This bus service is run by FromeBus
The majority of inbound buses on this route travel from inside, Car Park, Frome to SW-bound, The Hollies, High Street, Midsomer Norton. For example, the second most common route travels from S-bound, Frome College, Car Park, Frome to SW-bound, The Hollies, High Street, Midsomer Norton. Check the timetables below for further details.
All outbound buses on this route travel from SW-bound, The Hollies, High Street, Midsomer Norton to inside, Car Park, Frome.
Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | Days Service Runs Saturday | Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | Days Service Runs Saturday | Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | Days Service Runs Saturday | Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | |
inside, Car Park, Frome | 7:00 | - | - | 8:15 | 10:15 | 12:15 | 12:25 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 17:50 |
S-bound, Frome College, Car Park, Frome | - | 8:12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
SW-bound, Rodden Road, Fromefield, Frome | - | 8:13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
SW-bound, North Hill House, Fromefield, Frome | - | 8:14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
SW-bound, Market Place, Frome | - | 8:15 | 8:15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
NW-bound, Memorial Theatre Complex, Christchurch Street West, Frome | 7:00 | 8:15 | 8:15 | 8:16 | 10:16 | 12:16 | 12:26 | 14:16 | 16:16 | 17:51 |
NW-bound, Weymouth Road, Christchurch Street West, Frome | 7:01 | 8:16 | 8:16 | 8:16 | 10:16 | 12:16 | 12:26 | 14:16 | 16:16 | 17:51 |
NW-bound, Robins Lane, Vallis Road, Frome | 7:02 | 8:17 | 8:17 | 8:18 | 10:18 | 12:18 | 12:28 | 14:18 | 16:18 | 17:53 |
N-bound, Coalash Lane, A362 Vallis Road, Spring Gardens | 7:04 | 8:20 | 8:20 | 8:20 | 10:20 | 12:20 | 12:30 | 14:20 | 16:20 | 17:55 |
W-bound, The Village Hall, High Street, Buckland Dinham | 7:07 | 8:25 | 8:25 | 8:25 | 10:25 | 12:25 | 12:35 | 14:25 | 16:25 | 18:00 |
W-bound, The Bell Inn, High Street, Buckland Dinham | - | 8:25 | 8:25 | 8:25 | 10:25 | 12:25 | 12:35 | 14:25 | 16:25 | 18:00 |
NW-bound, The Crossroads, A362, Rockley Ford | 7:11 | 8:30 | 8:30 | 8:30 | 10:30 | 12:30 | 12:40 | 14:30 | 16:30 | 18:05 |
W-bound, The Village Green, A366, Faulkland | - | - | - | 8:34 | 10:34 | 12:34 | 12:44 | 14:34 | 16:34 | 18:09 |
SE-bound, The Crossroads, A362 Frome Road, Rockley Ford | - | - | - | 8:37 | 10:37 | 12:37 | 12:47 | 14:37 | 16:37 | 18:12 |
S-bound, Hayloft, Knobsbury Lane, Writhlington | - | 8:32 | 8:32 | 8:39 | 10:39 | 12:39 | 12:49 | 14:39 | 16:39 | 18:14 |
N-bound, Writhlington School, Knobsbury Road, Writhlington | - | 8:32 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
opp, The Jolliffe Arms, Kilmersdon | - | 8:37 | 8:37 | 8:44 | 10:44 | 12:44 | 12:54 | 14:44 | 16:44 | 18:19 |
o/s, Village Hall, Kilmersdon Road, Haydon | - | 8:40 | 8:40 | 8:47 | 10:47 | 12:47 | 12:57 | 14:47 | 16:47 | 18:22 |
NE-bound, Grove Wood Road, Kilmersdon Road, Haydon | - | 8:40 | 8:40 | 8:47 | 10:47 | 12:47 | 12:57 | 14:47 | 16:47 | 18:22 |
Stop B, Victoria Hall, The Street, Radstock | - | 8:43 | 8:43 | 8:50 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 13:00 | 14:50 | 16:50 | 18:25 |
SE-bound, Springfield Crest, Tyning | - | - | - | 8:55 | - | - | 13:05 | - | 16:55 | - |
SW-bound, Northfield, Woodborough Road, Tyning | - | - | - | 8:56 | - | - | 13:06 | - | 16:56 | - |
NW-bound, Writhlington Crossroads, Frome Road, Writhlington | 7:13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
W-bound, Mount Pleasant, Frome Road, Writhlington | 7:13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Stop A, Victoria Hall, The Street, Radstock | 7:15 | - | - | 9:00 | - | - | 13:10 | - | 17:00 | - |
W-bound, Welton Road, Somervale Road, Radstock | 7:17 | 8:45 | 8:45 | 9:02 | 10:52 | 12:52 | 13:12 | 14:52 | 17:02 | 18:27 |
W-bound, Wheelers Road, Radstock Road, Welton | 7:17 | 8:45 | 8:45 | 9:02 | 10:52 | 12:52 | 13:12 | 14:52 | 17:02 | 18:27 |
W-bound, Welton Primary School, Radstock Road, Welton | 7:18 | 8:46 | 8:46 | 9:03 | 10:53 | 12:53 | 13:13 | 14:53 | 17:03 | 18:28 |
S-bound, High Street - Top, High Street, Midsomer Norton | 7:19 | 8:47 | 8:47 | 9:04 | 10:54 | 12:54 | 13:14 | 14:54 | 17:04 | 18:29 |
SW-bound, The Hollies, High Street, Midsomer Norton | 7:20 | 8:48 | 8:48 | 9:05 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 13:15 | 14:55 | 17:05 | 18:30 |