GeoPunk

5 Bus Route -

Macquarie Quay - Terminus Road Arrivals
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 2 5 3
Downside(Eastbourne), Cavendish School, opp                           15:15
Downside(Eastbourne), Central Avenue, opp                           15:16
Old Town/Eastbourne, Albert Parade, adj                           15:17
Downside(Eastbourne), Northiam Road, opp                           15:18
Old Town/Eastbourne, Broomfield Street, opp                           15:18
Old Town/Eastbourne, Motcombe Road, adj                           15:19
Old Town/Eastbourne, Greenfield Road, adj                           15:20
Old Town/Eastbourne, The Lamb, adj                           15:22
Old Town/Eastbourne, The Goffs, o/s 44                           15:23
Eastbourne (ESusx), Dittons Road, opp                           15:24
Eastbourne (ESusx), Sorting Office, adj                           15:25
Eastbourne Town Cent, Railway Station, adj                           15:26
Eastbourne Town Cent, Terminus Road Arrivals, E-bound                           15:27
Eastbourne Town Cent, Cornfield Road, Stop D 19:28 20:05 21:07 21:40 22:40 23:40 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:33 15:33
Eastbourne Town Cent, Memorial Roundabout, before 19:28 20:05 21:07 21:40 22:40 23:40 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:33 15:33
Eastbourne Town Cent, Trinity Place, opp 19:29 20:06 21:08 21:41 22:41 23:41 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:34 15:34
Eastbourne (ESusx), Ceylon Place, opp 19:30 20:07 21:09 21:42 22:42 23:42 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:35 15:35
Eastbourne (ESusx), Tideswell Road, adj 19:31 20:08 21:10 21:42 22:42 23:42 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:36 15:36
Roselands (ESusx), Bourne Street, just after 19:31 20:08 21:10 21:43 22:43 23:43 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:37 15:37
Roselands (ESusx), Dursley Road, adj 19:32 20:09 21:11 21:44 22:44 23:44 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:38 15:38
Roselands (ESusx), St Philip's Place, adj 19:34 20:11 21:13 21:45 22:45 23:45 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:39 15:39
Roselands (ESusx), Ringwood Road, just before 19:34 20:11 21:13 21:45 22:45 23:45 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:40 15:40
Roselands (ESusx), Ringwood Close, opp 19:35 20:12 21:14 21:46 22:46 23:46 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:40 15:40
Roselands (ESusx), Bridgemere Road, o/s 7 19:36 20:13 21:15 21:47 22:47 23:47 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:42 15:42
Roselands (ESusx), Willard Close, adj 19:37 20:14 21:16 21:48 22:48 23:48 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:43 15:43
Roselands (ESusx), Horsye Road, adj 19:37 20:14 21:16 21:48 22:48 23:48 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:44 15:44
Roselands (ESusx), Bowood Avenue, opp 19:38 20:15 21:17 21:49 22:49 23:49 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:45 15:45
Roselands (ESusx), Southbourne Road, adj 19:39 20:16 21:18 21:50 22:50 23:50 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:46 15:46
Roselands (ESusx), The Archery, adj 19:40 20:17 21:19 21:51 22:51 23:51 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:48 15:48
Roselands (ESusx), Arlington Arms, adj 19:41 20:18 21:20 21:52 22:52 23:52 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:50 15:50
Roselands (ESusx), Tesco, adj 19:42 20:19 21:21 21:53 22:53 23:53 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:50 15:50
Langney, Winston Crescent, adj             09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:52 15:52
Langney, Wallis Avenue, opp             09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:52 15:52
Langney, Langney Roundabout South, NE-bound             09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:53 15:53
Langney, Langney Green, adj             09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:53 15:53
Langney, Asda, opp             09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:55 15:55
Langney, Tanbridge Road, adj             09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:56 15:56
Sovereign Harbour No, Medical Centre, adj             09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:57 15:57
Sovereign Harbour No, Tasmania Way, opp             09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:58 15:58
Sovereign Harbour No, Samoa Way, adj             09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:59 15:59
Sovereign Harbour No, Eugene Way, adj             09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:00 16:00
Sovereign Harbour No, Macquarie Quay, opp             09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:02 16:02
Sovereign Harbour No, Eugene Way, opp                            
Sovereign Harbour No, Samoa Way, opp                            
Sovereign Harbour No, Tasmania Way, adj                            
Sovereign Harbour No, Medical Centre, opp                            
Langney, Old Martello Road, opp                            
Pevensey Bay, Cannon Camp Site, adj                            
Pevensey Bay, Martello Beach Holiday Park, opp                            
Pevensey Bay, Timberlaine Road, opp                            
Pevensey Bay, Val Prinseps Road, opp                            
Pevensey Bay, St Wilfrid's Church, opp                            
Pevensey Bay, Richmond Road, NE-bound                            
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Downside(Eastbourne), Cavendish School, opp        
Downside(Eastbourne), Central Avenue, opp        
Old Town/Eastbourne, Albert Parade, adj        
Downside(Eastbourne), Northiam Road, opp        
Old Town/Eastbourne, Broomfield Street, opp        
Old Town/Eastbourne, Motcombe Road, adj        
Old Town/Eastbourne, Greenfield Road, adj        
Old Town/Eastbourne, The Lamb, adj        
Old Town/Eastbourne, The Goffs, o/s 44        
Eastbourne (ESusx), Dittons Road, opp        
Eastbourne (ESusx), Sorting Office, adj        
Eastbourne Town Cent, Railway Station, adj        
Eastbourne Town Cent, Terminus Road Arrivals, E-bound        
Eastbourne Town Cent, Cornfield Road, Stop D 16:23 17:08 18:03 22:05
Eastbourne Town Cent, Memorial Roundabout, before 16:23 17:08 18:03 22:05
Eastbourne Town Cent, Trinity Place, opp 16:24 17:09 18:04 22:06
Eastbourne (ESusx), Ceylon Place, opp 16:25 17:10 18:05 22:07
Eastbourne (ESusx), Tideswell Road, adj 16:26 17:11 18:06 22:08
Roselands (ESusx), Bourne Street, just after 16:27 17:12 18:07 22:08
Roselands (ESusx), Dursley Road, adj 16:28 17:13 18:08 22:09
Roselands (ESusx), St Philip's Place, adj 16:29 17:14 18:09 22:11
Roselands (ESusx), Ringwood Road, just before 16:30 17:15 18:10 22:11
Roselands (ESusx), Ringwood Close, opp 16:30 17:15 18:10 22:12
Roselands (ESusx), Bridgemere Road, o/s 7 16:32 17:17 18:12 22:13
Roselands (ESusx), Willard Close, adj 16:33 17:18 18:13 22:14
Roselands (ESusx), Horsye Road, adj 16:34 17:19 18:14 22:14
Roselands (ESusx), Bowood Avenue, opp 16:35 17:20 18:14 22:15
Roselands (ESusx), Southbourne Road, adj 16:36 17:21 18:15 22:16
Roselands (ESusx), The Archery, adj 16:38 17:23 18:16 22:17
Roselands (ESusx), Arlington Arms, adj 16:40 17:25 18:18 22:18
Roselands (ESusx), Tesco, adj 16:40 17:25 18:18 22:18
Langney, Winston Crescent, adj 16:42 17:27 18:20 22:20
Langney, Wallis Avenue, opp 16:42 17:27 18:20 22:20
Langney, Langney Roundabout South, NE-bound 16:43 17:28 18:21 22:20
Langney, Langney Green, adj 16:43 17:28 18:21 22:21
Langney, Asda, opp 16:45 17:30 18:23 22:22
Langney, Tanbridge Road, adj 16:46 17:31 18:24 22:22
Sovereign Harbour No, Medical Centre, adj 16:47 17:32 18:25 22:23
Sovereign Harbour No, Tasmania Way, opp 16:48 17:33 18:26 22:24
Sovereign Harbour No, Samoa Way, adj 16:49 17:34 18:27 22:24
Sovereign Harbour No, Eugene Way, adj 16:50 17:35 18:28 22:25
Sovereign Harbour No, Macquarie Quay, opp 16:52 17:37 18:30 22:27
Sovereign Harbour No, Eugene Way, opp       22:28
Sovereign Harbour No, Samoa Way, opp       22:29
Sovereign Harbour No, Tasmania Way, adj       22:29
Sovereign Harbour No, Medical Centre, opp       22:30
Langney, Old Martello Road, opp       22:32
Pevensey Bay, Cannon Camp Site, adj       22:33
Pevensey Bay, Martello Beach Holiday Park, opp       22:34
Pevensey Bay, Timberlaine Road, opp       22:35
Pevensey Bay, Val Prinseps Road, opp       22:35
Pevensey Bay, St Wilfrid's Church, opp       22:36
Pevensey Bay, Richmond Road, NE-bound       22:37
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Inbound, Saturday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Eastbourne Town Cent, Cornfield Road, Stop D 22:05 21:40 22:40 23:40 19:28 20:05 21:07 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:33
Eastbourne Town Cent, Memorial Roundabout, before 22:05 21:40 22:40 23:40 19:28 20:05 21:07 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:33
Eastbourne Town Cent, Trinity Place, opp 22:06 21:41 22:41 23:41 19:29 20:06 21:08 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:34
Eastbourne (ESusx), Ceylon Place, opp 22:07 21:42 22:42 23:42 19:30 20:07 21:09 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:35
Eastbourne (ESusx), Tideswell Road, adj 22:08 21:42 22:42 23:42 19:31 20:08 21:10 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:36
Roselands (ESusx), Bourne Street, just after 22:08 21:43 22:43 23:43 19:31 20:08 21:10 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:37
Roselands (ESusx), Dursley Road, adj 22:09 21:44 22:44 23:44 19:32 20:09 21:11 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:38
Roselands (ESusx), St Philip's Place, adj 22:11 21:45 22:45 23:45 19:34 20:11 21:13 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:39
Roselands (ESusx), Ringwood Road, just before 22:11 21:45 22:45 23:45 19:34 20:11 21:13 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:40
Roselands (ESusx), Ringwood Close, opp 22:12 21:46 22:46 23:46 19:35 20:12 21:14 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:40
Roselands (ESusx), Bridgemere Road, o/s 7 22:13 21:47 22:47 23:47 19:36 20:13 21:15 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:42
Roselands (ESusx), Willard Close, adj 22:14 21:48 22:48 23:48 19:37 20:14 21:16 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:43
Roselands (ESusx), Horsye Road, adj 22:14 21:48 22:48 23:48 19:37 20:14 21:16 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:44
Roselands (ESusx), Bowood Avenue, opp 22:15 21:49 22:49 23:49 19:38 20:15 21:17 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:45
Roselands (ESusx), Southbourne Road, adj 22:16 21:50 22:50 23:50 19:39 20:16 21:18 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:46
Roselands (ESusx), The Archery, adj 22:17 21:51 22:51 23:51 19:40 20:17 21:19 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:48
Roselands (ESusx), Arlington Arms, adj 22:18 21:52 22:52 23:52 19:41 20:18 21:20 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:50
Roselands (ESusx), Tesco, adj 22:18 21:53 22:53 23:53 19:42 20:19 21:21 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:50
Langney, Winston Crescent, adj 22:20             09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:52
Langney, Wallis Avenue, opp 22:20             09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:52
Langney, Langney Roundabout South, NE-bound 22:20             09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:53
Langney, Langney Green, adj 22:21             09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:53
Langney, Asda, opp 22:22             09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:55
Langney, Tanbridge Road, adj 22:22             09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:56
Sovereign Harbour No, Medical Centre, adj 22:23             09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:57
Sovereign Harbour No, Tasmania Way, opp 22:24             09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:58
Sovereign Harbour No, Samoa Way, adj 22:24             09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:59
Sovereign Harbour No, Eugene Way, adj 22:25             09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:00
Sovereign Harbour No, Macquarie Quay, opp 22:27             09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:02
Sovereign Harbour No, Eugene Way, opp 22:28                          
Sovereign Harbour No, Samoa Way, opp 22:29                          
Sovereign Harbour No, Tasmania Way, adj 22:29                          
Sovereign Harbour No, Medical Centre, opp 22:30                          
Langney, Old Martello Road, opp 22:32                          
Pevensey Bay, Cannon Camp Site, adj 22:33                          
Pevensey Bay, Martello Beach Holiday Park, opp 22:34                          
Pevensey Bay, Timberlaine Road, opp 22:35                          
Pevensey Bay, Val Prinseps Road, opp 22:35                          
Pevensey Bay, St Wilfrid's Church, opp 22:36                          
Pevensey Bay, Richmond Road, NE-bound 22:37                          
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1
Eastbourne Town Cent, Cornfield Road, Stop D 16:23 17:08 18:03
Eastbourne Town Cent, Memorial Roundabout, before 16:23 17:08 18:03
Eastbourne Town Cent, Trinity Place, opp 16:24 17:09 18:04
Eastbourne (ESusx), Ceylon Place, opp 16:25 17:10 18:05
Eastbourne (ESusx), Tideswell Road, adj 16:26 17:11 18:06
Roselands (ESusx), Bourne Street, just after 16:27 17:12 18:07
Roselands (ESusx), Dursley Road, adj 16:28 17:13 18:08
Roselands (ESusx), St Philip's Place, adj 16:29 17:14 18:09
Roselands (ESusx), Ringwood Road, just before 16:30 17:15 18:10
Roselands (ESusx), Ringwood Close, opp 16:30 17:15 18:10
Roselands (ESusx), Bridgemere Road, o/s 7 16:32 17:17 18:12
Roselands (ESusx), Willard Close, adj 16:33 17:18 18:13
Roselands (ESusx), Horsye Road, adj 16:34 17:19 18:14
Roselands (ESusx), Bowood Avenue, opp 16:35 17:20 18:14
Roselands (ESusx), Southbourne Road, adj 16:36 17:21 18:15
Roselands (ESusx), The Archery, adj 16:38 17:23 18:16
Roselands (ESusx), Arlington Arms, adj 16:40 17:25 18:18
Roselands (ESusx), Tesco, adj 16:40 17:25 18:18
Langney, Winston Crescent, adj 16:42 17:27 18:20
Langney, Wallis Avenue, opp 16:42 17:27 18:20
Langney, Langney Roundabout South, NE-bound 16:43 17:28 18:21
Langney, Langney Green, adj 16:43 17:28 18:21
Langney, Asda, opp 16:45 17:30 18:23
Langney, Tanbridge Road, adj 16:46 17:31 18:24
Sovereign Harbour No, Medical Centre, adj 16:47 17:32 18:25
Sovereign Harbour No, Tasmania Way, opp 16:48 17:33 18:26
Sovereign Harbour No, Samoa Way, adj 16:49 17:34 18:27
Sovereign Harbour No, Eugene Way, adj 16:50 17:35 18:28
Sovereign Harbour No, Macquarie Quay, opp 16:52 17:37 18:30
Sovereign Harbour No, Eugene Way, opp      
Sovereign Harbour No, Samoa Way, opp      
Sovereign Harbour No, Tasmania Way, adj      
Sovereign Harbour No, Medical Centre, opp      
Langney, Old Martello Road, opp      
Pevensey Bay, Cannon Camp Site, adj      
Pevensey Bay, Martello Beach Holiday Park, opp      
Pevensey Bay, Timberlaine Road, opp      
Pevensey Bay, Val Prinseps Road, opp      
Pevensey Bay, St Wilfrid's Church, opp      
Pevensey Bay, Richmond Road, NE-bound      
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Sunday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Eastbourne Town Cent, Cornfield Road, Stop D 19:48 20:40 21:40 22:40
Eastbourne Town Cent, Memorial Roundabout, before 19:48 20:40 21:40 22:40
Eastbourne Town Cent, Trinity Place, opp 19:49 20:41 21:41 22:41
Eastbourne (ESusx), Ceylon Place, opp 19:50 20:42 21:42 22:42
Eastbourne (ESusx), Tideswell Road, adj 19:50 20:42 21:42 22:42
Roselands (ESusx), Bourne Street, just after 19:51 20:43 21:43 22:43
Roselands (ESusx), Dursley Road, adj 19:52 20:44 21:44 22:44
Roselands (ESusx), St Philip's Place, adj 19:53 20:45 21:45 22:45
Roselands (ESusx), Ringwood Road, just before 19:53 20:45 21:45 22:45
Roselands (ESusx), Ringwood Close, opp 19:54 20:46 21:46 22:46
Roselands (ESusx), Bridgemere Road, o/s 7 19:55 20:47 21:47 22:47
Roselands (ESusx), Willard Close, adj 19:56 20:48 21:48 22:48
Roselands (ESusx), Horsye Road, adj 19:56 20:48 21:48 22:48
Roselands (ESusx), Bowood Avenue, opp 19:57 20:49 21:49 22:49
Roselands (ESusx), Southbourne Road, adj 19:58 20:50 21:50 22:50
Roselands (ESusx), The Archery, adj 19:59 20:51 21:51 22:51
Roselands (ESusx), Arlington Arms, adj 20:00 20:52 21:52 22:52
Roselands (ESusx), Tesco, adj 20:01 20:53 21:53 22:53
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Holidays Only
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Eastbourne Town Cent, Cornfield Road, Stop D 19:48 20:40 21:40 22:40
Eastbourne Town Cent, Memorial Roundabout, before 19:48 20:40 21:40 22:40
Eastbourne Town Cent, Trinity Place, opp 19:49 20:41 21:41 22:41
Eastbourne (ESusx), Ceylon Place, opp 19:50 20:42 21:42 22:42
Eastbourne (ESusx), Tideswell Road, adj 19:50 20:42 21:42 22:42
Roselands (ESusx), Bourne Street, just after 19:51 20:43 21:43 22:43
Roselands (ESusx), Dursley Road, adj 19:52 20:44 21:44 22:44
Roselands (ESusx), St Philip's Place, adj 19:53 20:45 21:45 22:45
Roselands (ESusx), Ringwood Road, just before 19:53 20:45 21:45 22:45
Roselands (ESusx), Ringwood Close, opp 19:54 20:46 21:46 22:46
Roselands (ESusx), Bridgemere Road, o/s 7 19:55 20:47 21:47 22:47
Roselands (ESusx), Willard Close, adj 19:56 20:48 21:48 22:48
Roselands (ESusx), Horsye Road, adj 19:56 20:48 21:48 22:48
Roselands (ESusx), Bowood Avenue, opp 19:57 20:49 21:49 22:49
Roselands (ESusx), Southbourne Road, adj 19:58 20:50 21:50 22:50
Roselands (ESusx), The Archery, adj 19:59 20:51 21:51 22:51
Roselands (ESusx), Arlington Arms, adj 20:00 20:52 21:52 22:52
Roselands (ESusx), Tesco, adj 20:01 20:53 21:53 22:53
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Sovereign Harbour No, Macquarie Quay, opp 06:23 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 16:55 17:45 19:05    
Sovereign Harbour No, Eugene Way, opp 06:24 09:01 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:11 16:56 17:46 19:06    
Sovereign Harbour No, Samoa Way, opp 06:24 09:01 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:11 16:56 17:46 19:06    
Sovereign Harbour No, Tasmania Way, adj 06:25 09:02 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 16:57 17:47 19:07    
Sovereign Harbour No, Medical Centre, opp 06:25 09:02 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 16:57 17:47 19:07    
Langney, Tanbridge Road, opp 06:27 09:04 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 16:59 17:49 19:09    
Langney, Asda, adj 06:28 09:05 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:00 17:50 19:10    
Langney, Langney Green, opp 06:28 09:06 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:01 17:51 19:11    
Langney, Langney Roundabout South, SW-bound 06:29 09:06 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:01 17:51 19:11    
Langney, Winston Crescent, opp 06:30 09:08 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:03 17:53 19:13    
Langney, Queen's Crescent, adj 06:30 09:08 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:03 17:53 19:13    
Roselands (ESusx), Alexandra Arms, adj 06:32 09:11 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:06 17:56 19:15 19:54 20:54
Roselands (ESusx), Winchelsea Road, adj 06:32 09:11 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:06 17:56 19:15 19:54 20:54
Roselands (ESusx), The Archery, NW-bound 06:33 09:12 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:07 17:57 19:16 19:55 20:55
Roselands (ESusx), Southbourne Road, opp 06:34 09:13 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:08 17:58 19:17 19:55 20:55
Roselands (ESusx), Bowood Avenue, adj 06:35 09:14 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:09 17:59 19:18 19:56 20:56
Roselands (ESusx), Horsye Road, opp 06:36 09:15 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:10 18:00 19:19 19:57 20:57
Roselands (ESusx), Badlesmere Road, opp 06:37 09:16 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:11 18:01 19:20 19:58 20:58
Roselands (ESusx), Bridgemere Road, o/s 2 06:38 09:17 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:12 18:02 19:21 19:59 20:59
Roselands (ESusx), Ringwood Close, adj 06:39 09:18 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:13 18:03 19:22 20:00 21:00
Roselands (ESusx), Ringwood Road, just after 06:40 09:19 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:14 18:04 19:22 20:00 21:00
Roselands (ESusx), Fire Station, o/s 06:40 09:20 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:15 18:05 19:23 20:01 21:01
Roselands (ESusx), Dursley Road, opp 06:41 09:21 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:16 18:06 19:24 20:02 21:02
Roselands (ESusx), Bourne Street, before 06:42 09:22 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:17 18:07 19:25 20:03 21:03
Eastbourne Town Cent, Ashford Road, o/s 95 06:43 09:23 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:18 18:08 19:25 20:03 21:03
Eastbourne Town Cent, All Souls Church, o/s 06:43 09:24 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:19 18:09 19:26 20:04 21:04
Eastbourne Town Cent, Bingo Hall, o/s 06:44 09:25 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:20 18:10 19:27 20:05 21:05
Eastbourne Town Cent, Memorial Roundabout, after 06:46 09:27 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:22 18:12 19:28 20:06 21:06
Eastbourne Town Cent, Terminus Road Arrivals, W-bound 06:47 09:28 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:23 18:13 19:29 20:07 21:07
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1
Sovereign Harbour No, Macquarie Quay, opp     07:40
Sovereign Harbour No, Eugene Way, opp     07:41
Sovereign Harbour No, Samoa Way, opp     07:41
Sovereign Harbour No, Tasmania Way, adj     07:42
Sovereign Harbour No, Medical Centre, opp     07:42
Langney, Tanbridge Road, opp     07:44
Langney, Asda, adj     07:45
Langney, Langney Green, opp     07:46
Langney, Langney Roundabout South, SW-bound     07:46
Langney, Winston Crescent, opp     07:48
Langney, Queen's Crescent, adj     07:48
Roselands (ESusx), Alexandra Arms, adj 21:54 22:54 07:50
Roselands (ESusx), Winchelsea Road, adj 21:54 22:54 07:50
Roselands (ESusx), The Archery, NW-bound 21:55 22:55 07:51
Roselands (ESusx), Southbourne Road, opp 21:55 22:55 07:52
Roselands (ESusx), Bowood Avenue, adj 21:56 22:56 07:53
Roselands (ESusx), Horsye Road, opp 21:57 22:57 07:54
Roselands (ESusx), Badlesmere Road, opp 21:58 22:58 07:55
Roselands (ESusx), Bridgemere Road, o/s 2 21:59 22:59 07:56
Roselands (ESusx), Ringwood Close, adj 22:00 23:00 07:58
Roselands (ESusx), Ringwood Road, just after 22:00 23:00 07:59
Roselands (ESusx), Fire Station, o/s 22:01 23:01 08:00
Roselands (ESusx), Dursley Road, opp 22:02 23:02 08:02
Roselands (ESusx), Bourne Street, before 22:03 23:03 08:03
Eastbourne Town Cent, Ashford Road, o/s 95 22:03 23:03 08:04
Eastbourne Town Cent, All Souls Church, o/s 22:04 23:04 08:05
Eastbourne Town Cent, Bingo Hall, o/s 22:05 23:05 08:06
Eastbourne Town Cent, Memorial Roundabout, after 22:06 23:06 08:08
Eastbourne Town Cent, Terminus Road Arrivals, W-bound 22:07 23:07 08:10
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Sovereign Harbour No, Macquarie Quay, opp 06:23 07:45 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 16:55 17:45 19:05  
Sovereign Harbour No, Eugene Way, opp 06:24 07:46 09:01 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:11 16:56 17:46 19:06  
Sovereign Harbour No, Samoa Way, opp 06:24 07:46 09:01 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:11 16:56 17:46 19:06  
Sovereign Harbour No, Tasmania Way, adj 06:25 07:47 09:02 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 16:57 17:47 19:07  
Sovereign Harbour No, Medical Centre, opp 06:25 07:47 09:02 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 16:57 17:47 19:07  
Langney, Tanbridge Road, opp 06:27 07:49 09:04 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 16:59 17:49 19:09  
Langney, Asda, adj 06:28 07:50 09:05 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:00 17:50 19:10  
Langney, Langney Green, opp 06:28 07:51 09:06 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:01 17:51 19:11  
Langney, Langney Roundabout South, SW-bound 06:29 07:51 09:06 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:01 17:51 19:11  
Langney, Winston Crescent, opp 06:30 07:53 09:08 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:03 17:53 19:13  
Langney, Queen's Crescent, adj 06:30 07:53 09:08 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:03 17:53 19:13  
Roselands (ESusx), Alexandra Arms, adj 06:32 07:55 09:11 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:06 17:56 19:15 19:54
Roselands (ESusx), Winchelsea Road, adj 06:32 07:55 09:11 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:06 17:56 19:15 19:54
Roselands (ESusx), The Archery, NW-bound 06:33 07:56 09:12 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:07 17:57 19:16 19:55
Roselands (ESusx), Southbourne Road, opp 06:34 07:57 09:13 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:08 17:58 19:17 19:55
Roselands (ESusx), Bowood Avenue, adj 06:35 07:58 09:14 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:09 17:59 19:18 19:56
Roselands (ESusx), Horsye Road, opp 06:36 07:59 09:15 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:10 18:00 19:19 19:57
Roselands (ESusx), Badlesmere Road, opp 06:37 08:00 09:16 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:11 18:01 19:20 19:58
Roselands (ESusx), Bridgemere Road, o/s 2 06:38 08:01 09:17 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:12 18:02 19:21 19:59
Roselands (ESusx), Ringwood Close, adj 06:39 08:02 09:18 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:13 18:03 19:22 20:00
Roselands (ESusx), Ringwood Road, just after 06:40 08:03 09:19 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:14 18:04 19:22 20:00
Roselands (ESusx), Fire Station, o/s 06:40 08:03 09:20 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:15 18:05 19:23 20:01
Roselands (ESusx), Dursley Road, opp 06:41 08:04 09:21 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:16 18:06 19:24 20:02
Roselands (ESusx), Bourne Street, before 06:42 08:05 09:22 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:17 18:07 19:25 20:03
Eastbourne Town Cent, Ashford Road, o/s 95 06:43 08:06 09:23 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:18 18:08 19:25 20:03
Eastbourne Town Cent, All Souls Church, o/s 06:43 08:06 09:24 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:19 18:09 19:26 20:04
Eastbourne Town Cent, Bingo Hall, o/s 06:44 08:07 09:25 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:20 18:10 19:27 20:05
Eastbourne Town Cent, Memorial Roundabout, after 06:46 08:09 09:27 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:22 18:12 19:28 20:06
Eastbourne Town Cent, Terminus Road Arrivals, W-bound 06:47 08:10 09:28 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:23 18:13 19:29 20:07
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1
Sovereign Harbour No, Macquarie Quay, opp      
Sovereign Harbour No, Eugene Way, opp      
Sovereign Harbour No, Samoa Way, opp      
Sovereign Harbour No, Tasmania Way, adj      
Sovereign Harbour No, Medical Centre, opp      
Langney, Tanbridge Road, opp      
Langney, Asda, adj      
Langney, Langney Green, opp      
Langney, Langney Roundabout South, SW-bound      
Langney, Winston Crescent, opp      
Langney, Queen's Crescent, adj      
Roselands (ESusx), Alexandra Arms, adj 20:54 21:54 22:54
Roselands (ESusx), Winchelsea Road, adj 20:54 21:54 22:54
Roselands (ESusx), The Archery, NW-bound 20:55 21:55 22:55
Roselands (ESusx), Southbourne Road, opp 20:55 21:55 22:55
Roselands (ESusx), Bowood Avenue, adj 20:56 21:56 22:56
Roselands (ESusx), Horsye Road, opp 20:57 21:57 22:57
Roselands (ESusx), Badlesmere Road, opp 20:58 21:58 22:58
Roselands (ESusx), Bridgemere Road, o/s 2 20:59 21:59 22:59
Roselands (ESusx), Ringwood Close, adj 21:00 22:00 23:00
Roselands (ESusx), Ringwood Road, just after 21:00 22:00 23:00
Roselands (ESusx), Fire Station, o/s 21:01 22:01 23:01
Roselands (ESusx), Dursley Road, opp 21:02 22:02 23:02
Roselands (ESusx), Bourne Street, before 21:03 22:03 23:03
Eastbourne Town Cent, Ashford Road, o/s 95 21:03 22:03 23:03
Eastbourne Town Cent, All Souls Church, o/s 21:04 22:04 23:04
Eastbourne Town Cent, Bingo Hall, o/s 21:05 22:05 23:05
Eastbourne Town Cent, Memorial Roundabout, after 21:06 22:06 23:06
Eastbourne Town Cent, Terminus Road Arrivals, W-bound 21:07 22:07 23:07
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Roselands (ESusx), Alexandra Arms, adj 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54
Roselands (ESusx), Winchelsea Road, adj 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54
Roselands (ESusx), The Archery, NW-bound 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Roselands (ESusx), Southbourne Road, opp 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Roselands (ESusx), Bowood Avenue, adj 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56
Roselands (ESusx), Horsye Road, opp 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
Roselands (ESusx), Badlesmere Road, opp 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
Roselands (ESusx), Bridgemere Road, o/s 2 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59
Roselands (ESusx), Ringwood Close, adj 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Roselands (ESusx), Ringwood Road, just after 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Roselands (ESusx), Fire Station, o/s 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Roselands (ESusx), Dursley Road, opp 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
Roselands (ESusx), Bourne Street, before 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
Eastbourne Town Cent, Ashford Road, o/s 95 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
Eastbourne Town Cent, All Souls Church, o/s 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04
Eastbourne Town Cent, Bingo Hall, o/s 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Eastbourne Town Cent, Memorial Roundabout, after 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Eastbourne Town Cent, Terminus Road Arrivals, W-bound 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Roselands (ESusx), Alexandra Arms, adj 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54
Roselands (ESusx), Winchelsea Road, adj 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54
Roselands (ESusx), The Archery, NW-bound 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Roselands (ESusx), Southbourne Road, opp 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Roselands (ESusx), Bowood Avenue, adj 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56
Roselands (ESusx), Horsye Road, opp 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
Roselands (ESusx), Badlesmere Road, opp 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
Roselands (ESusx), Bridgemere Road, o/s 2 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59
Roselands (ESusx), Ringwood Close, adj 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Roselands (ESusx), Ringwood Road, just after 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Roselands (ESusx), Fire Station, o/s 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Roselands (ESusx), Dursley Road, opp 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
Roselands (ESusx), Bourne Street, before 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
Eastbourne Town Cent, Ashford Road, o/s 95 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
Eastbourne Town Cent, All Souls Church, o/s 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04
Eastbourne Town Cent, Bingo Hall, o/s 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Eastbourne Town Cent, Memorial Roundabout, after 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Eastbourne Town Cent, Terminus Road Arrivals, W-bound 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 01:06:10 BST 2018 from source document set_6-5-C-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.