GeoPunk

4A Bus Route -

Travel Centre - East Beach
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Sunday
Inbound, Sunday
  4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1
Shoeburyness, East Beach, SW-bound 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Shoeburyness, Shoeburyness Railway Station, o/s 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Shoeburyness, Southchurch Avenue turn, adj 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
North Shoebury, Blackgate Road, N-bound 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
North Shoebury, Constable Way, adj 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Great Wakering, MOD Houses, opp 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Great Wakering, Landsdowne Corner, E-bound 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Great Wakering, Victoria Drive, opp 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Great Wakering, Seaview Drive, opp 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Great Wakering, Church, opp 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Great Wakering, The Red Lion, o/s 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Great Wakering, Lee Lotts, opp 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Great Wakering, The Exhibition, o/s 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Great Wakering, The Medical Centre, opp 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Great Wakering, Little Wakering Corner, W-bound 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Great Wakering, Star Lane Industrial Estate, adj 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
North Shoebury, Poynters Lane, W-bound 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
North Shoebury, North Shoebury Corner, W-bound 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Bournes Green/Essex, Maplin Way North, adj 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Bournes Green/Essex, Brankscombe Walk, adj 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Bournes Green/Essex, LA Fitness, W-bound 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Bournes Green/Essex, Bournes Green Roundabout, W-bound 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Southchurch, The Thorpe Bay School, o/s 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Southchurch, Southend High for Girls, Stop A 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Southchurch, Arlington Road, opp 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Southchurch, The White Horse, W-bound 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Southchurch, Surbiton Avenue, adj 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Southchurch, Ilfracombe Avenue, adj 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Southchurch, Sacred Heart Schools, o/s 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Southchurch, Southchurch Avenue cnr, adj 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Southchurch, Tyrrel Drive, adj 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Southend-on-Sea, Travel Centre, arrivals 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Holidays Only
  4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1
Shoeburyness, East Beach, SW-bound 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Shoeburyness, Shoeburyness Railway Station, o/s 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Shoeburyness, Southchurch Avenue turn, adj 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
North Shoebury, Blackgate Road, N-bound 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
North Shoebury, Constable Way, adj 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Great Wakering, MOD Houses, opp 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Great Wakering, Landsdowne Corner, E-bound 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Great Wakering, Victoria Drive, opp 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Great Wakering, Seaview Drive, opp 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Great Wakering, Church, opp 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Great Wakering, The Red Lion, o/s 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Great Wakering, Lee Lotts, opp 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Great Wakering, The Exhibition, o/s 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Great Wakering, The Medical Centre, opp 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Great Wakering, Little Wakering Corner, W-bound 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Great Wakering, Star Lane Industrial Estate, adj 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
North Shoebury, Poynters Lane, W-bound 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
North Shoebury, North Shoebury Corner, W-bound 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Bournes Green/Essex, Maplin Way North, adj 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Bournes Green/Essex, Brankscombe Walk, adj 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Bournes Green/Essex, LA Fitness, W-bound 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Bournes Green/Essex, Bournes Green Roundabout, W-bound 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Southchurch, The Thorpe Bay School, o/s 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Southchurch, Southend High for Girls, Stop A 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Southchurch, Arlington Road, opp 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Southchurch, The White Horse, W-bound 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Southchurch, Surbiton Avenue, adj 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Southchurch, Ilfracombe Avenue, adj 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Southchurch, Sacred Heart Schools, o/s 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Southchurch, Southchurch Avenue cnr, adj 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Southchurch, Tyrrel Drive, adj 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Southend-on-Sea, Travel Centre, arrivals 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1
Southend-on-Sea, Travel Centre, Stop F 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Southend-on-Sea, Whitegate Road, Stop VS 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Southend-on-Sea, Southchurch Road, Stop VQ 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Southchurch, Nicholson House, o/s 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Southchurch, Southchurch Avenue cnr, opp 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Southchurch, Christchurch Road, E-bound 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Southchurch, Ilfracombe Road, adj 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Southchurch, Surbiton Road, adj 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Southchurch, The White Horse, NE-bound 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Southchurch, Arlington Road, adj 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Southchurch, Wick Chase, adj 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Southchurch, The Thorpe Bay School, opp 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Bournes Green/Essex, Bournes Green Roundabout, E-bound 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Bournes Green/Essex, LA Fitness, E-bound 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Bournes Green/Essex, Brankscombe Walk, opp 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Bournes Green/Essex, Maplin Way North, opp 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
North Shoebury, North Shoebury Corner, NE-bound 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
North Shoebury, Star Lane, adj 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Great Wakering, Star Lane Industrial Estate, opp 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Great Wakering, Little Wakering Corner, E-bound 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Great Wakering, The Medical Centre, o/s 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Great Wakering, The Exhibition, opp 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Great Wakering, Lee Lotts, adj 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Great Wakering, The Red Lion, opp 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Great Wakering, Church, o/s 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Great Wakering, Seaview Drive, adj 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Great Wakering, Victoria Drive, adj 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Great Wakering, Landsdowne Corner, S-bound 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Great Wakering, MOD Houses, o/s 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
North Shoebury, Constable Way, opp 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
North Shoebury, Blackgate Road, S-bound 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Shoeburyness, Southchurch Avenue turn, opp 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Shoeburyness, Shoeburyness Railway Station, opp 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Shoeburyness, East Beach, SW-bound 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1
Southend-on-Sea, Travel Centre, Stop F 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Southend-on-Sea, Whitegate Road, Stop VS 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Southend-on-Sea, Southchurch Road, Stop VQ 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Southchurch, Nicholson House, o/s 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Southchurch, Southchurch Avenue cnr, opp 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Southchurch, Christchurch Road, E-bound 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Southchurch, Ilfracombe Road, adj 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Southchurch, Surbiton Road, adj 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Southchurch, The White Horse, NE-bound 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Southchurch, Arlington Road, adj 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Southchurch, Wick Chase, adj 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Southchurch, The Thorpe Bay School, opp 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Bournes Green/Essex, Bournes Green Roundabout, E-bound 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Bournes Green/Essex, LA Fitness, E-bound 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Bournes Green/Essex, Brankscombe Walk, opp 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Bournes Green/Essex, Maplin Way North, opp 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
North Shoebury, North Shoebury Corner, NE-bound 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
North Shoebury, Star Lane, adj 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Great Wakering, Star Lane Industrial Estate, opp 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Great Wakering, Little Wakering Corner, E-bound 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Great Wakering, The Medical Centre, o/s 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Great Wakering, The Exhibition, opp 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Great Wakering, Lee Lotts, adj 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Great Wakering, The Red Lion, opp 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Great Wakering, Church, o/s 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Great Wakering, Seaview Drive, adj 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Great Wakering, Victoria Drive, adj 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Great Wakering, Landsdowne Corner, S-bound 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Great Wakering, MOD Houses, o/s 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
North Shoebury, Constable Way, opp 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
North Shoebury, Blackgate Road, S-bound 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Shoeburyness, Southchurch Avenue turn, opp 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Shoeburyness, Shoeburyness Railway Station, opp 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Shoeburyness, East Beach, SW-bound 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:02:21 BST 2018 from source document set_5-4A-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.