GeoPunk

49 Bus Route - Wisbech - Sutton St Edmund - Spalding

Bus OperatorStagecoach Norfolk (formerly Norfolk Green)
DistrictsLincolnshire , Cambridgeshire ,
RegionsEast Midlands, East Anglia,
Bus Routes

Timetable

49 - Wisbech - Sutton St Edmund - Spalding Operated by Stagecoach Norfolk (for

Outbound Journey

Saturday
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
Saturday
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
St Edmund's Church - Sutton St. Edmund09:1509:1513:1013:10
Four Horseshoes - Throckenholt09:1909:1913:1413:14
Coronation Avenue - Throckenholt09:2009:2013:1513:15
Duke's Head - Gedney Hill09:3009:3013:2513:25
Memorial Hall - Gedney Hill09:3109:3113:2613:26
West Drove North - Gedney Hill09:3209:3213:2713:27
New Fen Drove - Gedney Hill09:3209:3213:2713:27
St Polycarp's Church - Holbeach Drove09:3309:3313:2813:28
Chapel Drove - Holbeach Drove09:3509:3513:3013:30
Drove Road - Whaplode Drove09:3709:3713:3213:32
Post Office - Whaplode Drove09:3909:3913:3413:34
Parsons Lane - Whaplode Drove09:4009:4013:3513:35
Bus Shelter - Whaplode Drove09:4109:4113:3613:36
Snakehall Bridge - Moulton Eaugate09:5009:5013:4513:45
Cekhira Avenue - Moulton Chapel09:5309:5313:4813:48
Church - Moulton Chapel09:5509:5513:5013:50
Broadgate - Weston Hills09:5809:5813:5313:53
Primary School - Weston Hills10:0010:0013:5513:55
Village Hall - Weston Hills10:0110:0113:5613:56
524 Broadgate - Weston Hills10:0510:0514:0014:00
Mallard Road - Low Fulney10:0710:0714:0214:02
St Paul's Primary School - Spalding10:1010:1014:0514:05
Queens Road - Spalding10:1110:1114:0614:06
Ash Court - Spalding10:1110:1114:0614:06
Oakley Drive - Spalding10:1210:1214:0714:07
Health Centre - Spalding10:1210:1214:0714:07
Greenrigg Gardens - Spalding10:1310:1314:0814:08
Chappell Centre - Spalding10:1310:1314:0814:08
Kings Road - Spalding10:1410:1414:0914:09
Bus Station - Spalding10:1510:1514:1014:10

Inbound Journey

Inbound Journey

Outbound Journey

Thursday
Horse Fair Bus Station - Wisbech12:35
North End Hail & Ride - Wisbech12:36
Asda Superstore - Wisbech12:37
Peckover School Hail & Ride - Wisbech12:38
Leverington Road Hail & Ride - Wisbech12:38
Leverington Common - Leverington12:40
Foot Bridge - Leverington12:40
May's Lane - Leverington12:41
Station Road - Cheyney Bridge12:43
Garden Centre - Bellamy's Bridge12:44
Elbow Lane Hail & Ride - Church End ( Fenland)12:45
St John the Baptist's Church - Church End ( Fenland)12:46
Cella Farm - Parson Drove12:46
The Bank - Parson Drove12:48
Short Drove Hail & Ride - Murrow12:51
The Bell Inn - Murrow12:55
Short Drove Hail & Ride - Murrow12:57
Fen Road - Parson Drove13:00
Four Horseshoes - Throckenholt13:06
St Edmund's Church - Sutton St. Edmund13:10
Four Horseshoes - Throckenholt13:14
Coronation Avenue - Throckenholt13:15
Duke's Head - Gedney Hill13:25
Memorial Hall - Gedney Hill13:26
West Drove North - Gedney Hill13:27
New Fen Drove - Gedney Hill13:27
St Polycarp's Church - Holbeach Drove13:28
Chapel Drove - Holbeach Drove13:30
Drove Road - Whaplode Drove13:32
Post Office - Whaplode Drove13:34
Parsons Lane - Whaplode Drove13:35
Bus Shelter - Whaplode Drove13:36
Snakehall Bridge - Moulton Eaugate13:45
Cekhira Avenue - Moulton Chapel13:48
Church - Moulton Chapel13:50
Broadgate - Weston Hills13:53
Primary School - Weston Hills13:55
Village Hall - Weston Hills13:56
524 Broadgate - Weston Hills14:00
Mallard Road - Low Fulney14:02
St Paul's Primary School - Spalding14:05
Queens Road - Spalding14:06
Ash Court - Spalding14:06
Oakley Drive - Spalding14:07
Health Centre - Spalding14:07
Greenrigg Gardens - Spalding14:08
Chappell Centre - Spalding14:08
Kings Road - Spalding14:09
Bus Station - Spalding14:10

Inbound Journey


Inbound Journey

Map of the - Wisbech - Sutton St Edmund - Spalding Bus Route which is situated in the East Anglia of the UK.

Inbound Bus Stops Served by the Route
1High SchoolSpalding
2Stonegate StreetKing's Lynn
3Stonegate StreetKing's Lynn
4Stonegate StreetKing's Lynn
5Stonegate StreetKing's Lynn
6Stonegate StreetKing's Lynn
7Ash CourtSpalding
8Ash CourtSpalding
9St Paul's Primary SchoolSpalding
10St Edmund's ChurchSutton St Edmund
11High SchoolSpalding
12St Edmund's ChurchSutton St Edmund
13High SchoolSpalding
14Fen RoadParson Drove
15High SchoolSpalding
16Short DroveMurrow
17Primary SchoolWeston Hills
18The Bell InnMurrow
19Primary SchoolWeston Hills
20Short DroveMurrow
21The BankParson Drove
22ChurchMoulton Chapel
23Cella FarmParson Drove
24ChurchMoulton Chapel
25ChurchMoulton Chapel
26St John the Baptist's ChurchChurch End
27Bus ShelterWhaplode Drove
28Elbow LaneChurch End
29Parsons LaneWhaplode Drove
30Garden CentreBellamy's Bridge
31Station RoadCheyney Bridge
32Parsons LaneWhaplode Drove
33May's LaneLeverington
34Parsons LaneWhaplode Drove
35Foot BridgeLeverington
36Parsons LaneWhaplode Drove
37St Polycarp's ChurchHolbeach Drove
38Leverington CommonLeverington
39St Polycarp's ChurchHolbeach Drove
40Leverington RoadWisbech
41St Polycarp's ChurchHolbeach Drove
42Peckover SchoolWisbech
43Asda SuperstoreWisbech
44Memorial HallGedney Hill
45North EndWisbech
46Memorial HallGedney Hill
47White HouseThrockenholt
48Four Horseshoes PHThrockenholt
49St Edmund's ChurchSutton St Edmund