GeoPunk

442 Bus Route - Abergavenny - Clehonger

Bus OperatorYeomans Canyon Travel
DistrictsCounty of Herefordshire, Monmouthshire ,
RegionsWest Midlands, Wales,
Bus Routes

Timetable

442 - Abergavenny - Clehonger Operated by Yeomans Canyon Travel

Inbound Journey

Tuesday
Birch Hill Road - Clehonger09:20
Gosmore Road - Clehonger09:20
Croft Road - Clehonger09:20
Poplar Road - Clehonger09:21
Brook View - Smallbrook ( Herefs)09:23
Arkstone Turn - Kingstone/ Hereford09:25
Dews Corner - Kingstone/ Hereford09:26
The Deans - Kingstone/ Hereford09:27
Church - Kingstone/ Hereford09:28
Southview - Abbey Dore09:38
Elmdale Turn - Ewyas Harold09:38
Village Hall - Abbey Dore09:38
Neville Arms - Abbey Dore09:39
Temple Bar - Ewyas Harold09:45
Morgan's Garage - Ewyas Harold09:47
Telephone Exchange - Pontrilas09:50
Post Office - Pontrilas09:50
Morgan's Garage - Ewyas Harold09:53
Temple Bar - Ewyas Harold09:55
Old Trout Inn - Dulas ( Herefs)09:59
Telephone Box - Lower Maes- Coed10:03
The Bryn - Longtown ( Herefs)10:10
Greyhound Close - Longtown ( Herefs)10:17
Church - Clodock10:20
Oldcastle Turn - Oldcastle ( Mons)10:24
Trewyn Mill - Tre-wyn10:27
Pandy Inn - Penbidwal10:28
Post Office - Pandy ( Mons)10:28
Lancaster Arms - Pandy ( Mons)10:29
Police Station - Wern- Gifford10:29
Grosmont Turn - Llanvihangel- Crucorn10:30
Crossways - Crossways ( Mons)10:32
Triley Farm - Crossways ( Mons)10:35
Triley Mill - Abergavenny10:37
Coed y Brenin - Abergavenny10:38
St Teilo's Church - Mardy10:39
Pumps - Mardy10:40
Post Office - Mardy10:40
Croesonen Cottages - Mardy10:41
Croesonen Crescent - Mardy10:41
L& N W R Bridge - Mardy10:42
Oxford Street - Mardy10:42
Lion Street Car Park - Abergavenny10:44
Richards Shop - Abergavenny10:45
Tesco - Abergavenny10:45
Bus Station - Abergavenny10:50

Outbound Journey


Inbound Journey

Map of the - Abergavenny - Clehonger Bus Route which is situated in the Wales of the UK.

Inbound Bus Stops Served by the Route
1Birch Hill RoadClehonger
2Gosmore RoadClehonger
3Croft RoadClehonger
4Poplar RoadClehonger
5Brook ViewSmallbrook
6Arkstone TurnKingstone
7Dews CornerKingstone
8The DeansKingstone
9ChurchKingstone
10SouthviewAbbey Dore
11Elmdale TurnEwyas Harold
12Village HallAbbey Dore
13Neville ArmsAbbey Dore
14Temple Bar PHEwyas Harold
15Morgan's GarageEwyas Harold
16Telephone ExchangePontrilas
17Post OfficePontrilas
18Morgan's GarageEwyas Harold
19Old Trout InnDulas
20Telephone BoxLower Maes-Coed
21The BrynLongtown
22Greyhound CloseLongtown
23ChurchClodock
24Oldcastle TurnOldcastle
25Trewyn MillTre-wyn
26Pandy InnPenbidwal
27Post OfficePandy
28Lancaster ArmsPandy
29Police StationWerngifford
30Grosmont TurnLlanvihangel-Crucorney
31CrosswaysCrossways
32Triley FarmCrossways
33Triley MillAbergavenny
34Coed y BreninAbergavenny
35St Teilo`s ChurchMardy
36PumpsMardy
37Post OfficeMardy
38Croesonen CottagesMardy
39Croesonen CrescentMardy
40L&NWR BridgeMardy
41Oxford StreetMardy
42Lion Street Car ParkAbergavenny
43Richards ShopAbergavenny
44TescoAbergavenny
45Bus StationAbergavenny