GeoPunk

417 Bus Route -

Delta Road - College of Technology
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  417 1
South Farnborough, College of Technology, opposite 16:25
Farnborough Park, Rushmoor Council Offices, N-bound 16:26
Farnborough (Hants), Ham and Blackbird, Stop L 16:29
Farnborough (Hants), Napoleon Avenue, N-bound 16:31
Farnborough Green, Prospect Avenue, Stop E 16:33
Farnborough Green, Farnborough Sixth Form College, Stop C 16:35
Farnborough Green, Bradfords Garage, N-bound 16:36
Frimley, Frimley Park, adj 16:39
Frimley, The Grove, opp 16:41
Frimley, Brackendale Close, adj 16:42
Frimley, Longmeadow, opp 16:44
Frimley, Golf Drive, opp 16:44
Frimley, Prior Road, NE-bound 16:45
Heatherside, Springfield Road, adj 16:46
Heatherside, Kilmore Drive, opp 16:47
Heatherside, Hillsborough Park, adj 16:48
Heatherside, Green Hill Road, adj 16:49
Lightwater, Corbett Drive, adj 16:51
Lightwater, Macdonald Road, NE-bound 16:52
Lightwater, Lovells Close, adj 16:54
Lightwater, War Memorial, nr 16:55
Lightwater, Blackstroud Lane West, adj 16:56
West End (Chobham), Gordon's School, adj 16:57
West End (Chobham), The Inn, opp 16:58
West End (Chobham), Fellow Green, adj 16:59
Bisley (Surrey), Oldhouse Lane, adj 17:00
Bisley (Surrey), School Close, adj 17:01
Bisley (Surrey), Hen and Chickens, opp 17:02
Bisley (Surrey), Arethusa Way, opp 17:02
Bisley (Surrey), Queens Road, opp 17:03
Bisley (Surrey), Foxleigh Grange, adj 17:04
Knaphill, Limecroft Road, opp 17:05
Knaphill, The Garibaldi, opp 17:05
Knaphill, Sussex Court, opp 17:06
Knaphill, Shops, NE-bound 17:07
Knaphill, The Royal Oak, adj 17:08
Knaphill, Chobham Golf Course Hail & Ride, NE-bound 17:10
Castle Green/Surrey, Guildford Road Hail & Ride, N-bound 17:13
Castle Green/Surrey, Scotts Grove Road, adj 17:13
Chobham, Castle Grove Road Hail & Ride, NE-bound 17:14
Chobham, Benhams Corner, NE-bound 17:16
Chobham, Delta Road, N-bound 17:18
Chobham, Windsor Court Road, W-bound 17:20
Chobham, Bowling Green Road, W-bound 17:21
Chobham, Fowlers Mead, adj 17:21
Chobham, Post Office, adj 17:22
Chobham, Benhams Corner, SW-bound 17:24
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 24/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  417 1
Chobham, Delta Road, N-bound 07:30
Chobham, Windsor Court Road, W-bound 07:32
Chobham, Bowling Green Road, W-bound 07:33
Chobham, Fowlers Mead, adj 07:33
Chobham, Post Office, adj 07:34
Chobham, Benhams Corner, SW-bound 07:36
Chobham, Castle Grove Road Hail & Ride, SW-bound 07:37
Castle Green/Surrey, Scotts Grove Road, opp 07:38
Castle Green/Surrey, Guildford Road Hail & Ride, S-bound 07:39
Knaphill, Chobham Golf Course Hail & Ride, SW-bound 07:42
Knaphill, The Royal Oak, opp 07:44
Knaphill, Shops, SW-bound 07:46
Knaphill, Sussex Court, adj 07:46
Knaphill, The Garibaldi, adj 07:47
Knaphill, Limecroft Road, adj 07:48
Bisley (Surrey), Foxleigh Grange, opp 07:48
Bisley (Surrey), Queens Road, NW-bound 07:49
Bisley (Surrey), Arethusa Way, adj 07:50
Bisley (Surrey), Hen and Chickens, adj 07:51
Bisley (Surrey), School Close, opp 07:52
Bisley (Surrey), Oldhouse Lane, opp 07:53
West End (Chobham), Fellow Green, opp 07:55
West End (Chobham), The Inn, adj 07:56
West End (Chobham), Gordon's School, opp 07:58
Lightwater, Blackstroud Lane West, opp 08:00
Lightwater, War Memorial, opp 08:03
Lightwater, Lovells Close, opp 08:03
Lightwater, Macdonald Road, SW-bound 08:06
Lightwater, Corbett Drive, opp 08:08
Heatherside, Green Hill Road, opp 08:11
Heatherside, Hillsborough Park, opp 08:13
Heatherside, Amber Hill, adj 08:14
Heatherside, Kilmore Drive, adj 08:14
Heatherside, Springfield Road, opp 08:15
Frimley, Prior Road, SW-bound 08:17
Frimley, Golf Drive, adj 08:18
Frimley, Longmeadow, adj 08:20
Frimley, Brackendale Close, opp 08:21
Frimley, The Grove, adj 08:22
Frimley, Frimley Park, opp 08:25
Hawley Lane, Prince Charles Crescent, NW-bound 08:30
Hawley Lane, Oaken Copse Crescent, W-bound 08:31
Hawley Lane, Sand Hill, S-bound 08:32
Farnborough Green, Farnborough Sixth Form College, Stop C 08:35
Farnborough (Hants), Napoleon Avenue, N-bound 08:39
Farnborough (Hants), Ham and Blackbird, Stop M 08:43
Farnborough (Hants), Oak Road, Stop E 08:46
Farnborough Park, College of Technology, S-bound 08:49
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 24/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:52:08 BST 2018 from source document set_6-417-E-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.