GeoPunk

41 Bus Route -

Doncaster - Scawsby (Circle)
Service operates from 28/01/2018 until 17/01/2038
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1
Doncaster Interchange 06:53 07:13 07:33 08:18 08:38 09:18 09:38 10:18 10:38 11:18 11:38 12:18 12:38 13:20
Elwis Street 06:54 07:14 07:34 08:19 08:39 09:19 09:39 10:19 10:39 11:19 11:39 12:19 12:39 13:21
Sprotborough Road 06:56 07:16 07:36 08:21 08:41 09:21 09:41 10:21 10:41 11:21 11:41 12:21 12:41 13:23
Newcomen Road 06:57 07:17 07:37 08:22 08:42 09:22 09:42 10:22 10:42 11:22 11:42 12:22 12:42 13:24
Newlands Drive 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:24 08:44 09:24 09:44 10:24 10:44 11:24 11:44 12:24 12:44 13:26
St Martins Avenue 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:25 08:45 09:25 09:45 10:25 10:45 11:25 11:45 12:25 12:45 13:27
Breydon Avenue 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:26 08:46 09:26 09:46 10:26 10:46 11:26 11:46 12:26 12:46 13:28
Filby Road 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:26 08:46 09:26 09:46 10:26 10:46 11:26 11:46 12:26 12:46 13:28
St Pauls Parade 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:27 08:47 09:27 09:47 10:27 10:47 11:27 11:47 12:27 12:47 13:29
Lingfield Drive 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:28 08:48 09:28 09:48 10:28 10:48 11:28 11:48 12:28 12:48 13:30
Ascot Drive 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:29 08:49 09:29 09:49 10:29 10:49 11:29 11:49 12:29 12:49 13:31
St Clements Close 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:29 08:49 09:29 09:49 10:29 10:49 11:29 11:49 12:29 12:49 13:31
Barnsley Road 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:30 08:50 09:30 09:50 10:30 10:50 11:30 11:50 12:30 12:50 13:32
Sledmere Road 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:30 08:50 09:30 09:50 10:30 10:50 11:30 11:50 12:30 12:50 13:32
Rosedale Road 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:31 08:51 09:31 09:51 10:31 10:51 11:31 11:51 12:31 12:51 13:33
Copley Crescent 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:32 08:52 09:32 09:52 10:32 10:52 11:32 11:52 12:32 12:52 13:34
Barnsley Road 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:33 08:53 09:33 09:53 10:33 10:53 11:33 11:53 12:33 12:53 13:35
Latin Gardens 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:34 08:54 09:34 09:54 10:34 10:54 11:34 11:54 12:34 12:54 13:36
Drummond Avenue 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:34 08:54 09:34 09:54 10:34 10:54 11:34 11:54 12:34 12:54 13:36
Emley Drive 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:35 08:55 09:35 09:55 10:35 10:55 11:35 11:55 12:35 12:55 13:37
Rosedale Road 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:36 08:56 09:36 09:56 10:36 10:56 11:36 11:56 12:36 12:56 13:38
Sledmere Road 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:37 08:57 09:37 09:57 10:37 10:57 11:37 11:57 12:37 12:57 13:39
Colchester Court 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:37 08:57 09:37 09:57 10:37 10:57 11:37 11:57 12:37 12:57 13:39
Pembroke Rise 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:38 08:58 09:38 09:58 10:38 10:58 11:38 11:58 12:38 12:58 13:40
St Giles Gate 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:39 08:59 09:39 09:59 10:39 10:59 11:39 11:59 12:39 12:59 13:41
St Pauls Parade 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:40 09:00 09:40 10:00 10:40 11:00 11:40 12:00 12:40 13:00 13:42
St Stephens Walk 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:42 09:02 09:42 10:02 10:42 11:02 11:42 12:02 12:42 13:02 13:44
St Martins Avenue 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:43 09:03 09:43 10:03 10:43 11:03 11:43 12:03 12:43 13:03 13:45
Watch House Lane 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:44 09:04 09:44 10:04 10:44 11:04 11:44 12:04 12:44 13:04 13:46
Baldwin Avenue 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:45 09:05 09:45 10:05 10:45 11:05 11:45 12:05 12:45 13:05 13:47
Sprotbrough Road 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:47 09:07 09:47 10:07 10:47 11:07 11:47 12:07 12:47 13:07 13:49
Marsh Gate 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:50 09:10 09:50 10:10 10:50 11:10 11:50 12:10 12:50 13:10 13:52
Church Way 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:52 09:12 09:52 10:12 10:52 11:12 11:52 12:12 12:52 13:12 13:54
Greyfriars Road 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:53 09:13 09:53 10:13 10:53 11:13 11:53 12:13 12:53 13:13 13:55
Doncaster Interchange 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:54 09:14 09:54 10:14 10:54 11:14 11:54 12:14 12:54 13:14 13:56
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1
Doncaster Interchange 13:42 14:27 14:50 15:35 15:57 16:40 17:00 17:40 18:00 19:10
Elwis Street 13:43 14:28 14:51 15:37 15:59 16:42 17:02 17:42 18:02 19:11
Sprotborough Road 13:45 14:30 14:53 15:39 16:01 16:44 17:04 17:44 18:04 19:13
Newcomen Road 13:46 14:31 14:54 15:41 16:03 16:46 17:06 17:46 18:06 19:14
Newlands Drive 13:48 14:33 14:56 15:43 16:05 16:48 17:08 17:48 18:08 19:16
St Martins Avenue 13:49 14:34 14:57 15:44 16:06 16:49 17:09 17:49 18:09 19:17
Breydon Avenue 13:50 14:35 14:58 15:46 16:08 16:51 17:11 17:51 18:11 19:18
Filby Road 13:50 14:35 14:58 15:46 16:08 16:51 17:11 17:51 18:11 19:18
St Pauls Parade 13:51 14:36 14:59 15:47 16:09 16:52 17:12 17:52 18:12 19:19
Lingfield Drive 13:52 14:37 15:00 15:48 16:10 16:53 17:13 17:53 18:13 19:20
Ascot Drive 13:53 14:38 15:01 15:49 16:11 16:54 17:14 17:54 18:14 19:21
St Clements Close 13:53 14:38 15:01 15:49 16:11 16:54 17:14 17:54 18:14 19:21
Barnsley Road 13:54 14:39 15:02 15:50 16:12 16:55 17:15 17:55 18:15 19:22
Sledmere Road 13:54 14:39 15:02 15:50 16:12 16:55 17:15 17:55 18:15 19:22
Rosedale Road 13:55 14:40 15:03 15:51 16:13 16:56 17:16 17:56 18:16 19:23
Copley Crescent 13:56 14:41 15:04 15:52 16:14 16:57 17:17 17:57 18:17 19:24
Barnsley Road 13:57 14:42 15:05 15:53 16:15 16:58 17:18 17:58 18:18 19:25
Latin Gardens 13:58 14:43 15:06 15:54 16:16 16:59 17:19 17:59 18:19 19:26
Drummond Avenue 13:58 14:43 15:06 15:54 16:16 16:59 17:19 17:59 18:19 19:26
Emley Drive 13:59 14:44 15:07 15:55 16:17 17:00 17:20 18:00 18:20 19:27
Rosedale Road 14:00 14:45 15:08 15:56 16:18 17:01 17:21 18:01 18:21 19:28
Sledmere Road 14:01 14:46 15:09 15:57 16:19 17:02 17:22 18:02 18:22 19:29
Colchester Court 14:01 14:46 15:09 15:57 16:19 17:02 17:22 18:02 18:22 19:29
Pembroke Rise 14:02 14:47 15:10 15:58 16:20 17:03 17:23 18:03 18:23 19:30
St Giles Gate 14:03 14:48 15:11 15:59 16:21 17:04 17:24 18:04 18:24 19:31
St Pauls Parade 14:04 14:49 15:12 16:00 16:22 17:05 17:25 18:05 18:25 19:32
St Stephens Walk 14:06 14:51 15:14 16:02 16:24 17:07 17:27 18:07 18:27 19:34
St Martins Avenue 14:07 14:52 15:15 16:03 16:25 17:08 17:28 18:08 18:28 19:35
Watch House Lane 14:08 14:53 15:16 16:04 16:26 17:09 17:29 18:09 18:29 19:36
Baldwin Avenue 14:09 14:54 15:17 16:05 16:27 17:10 17:30 18:10 18:30 19:37
Sprotbrough Road 14:11 14:56 15:19 16:07 16:29 17:12 17:32 18:12 18:32 19:39
Marsh Gate 14:14 14:59 15:22 16:10 16:32 17:15 17:35 18:15 18:35 19:42
Church Way 14:16 15:01 15:24 16:12 16:34 17:17 17:37 18:17 18:37 19:44
Greyfriars Road 14:17 15:02 15:25 16:13 16:35 17:18 17:38 18:18 18:38 19:45
Doncaster Interchange 14:18 15:03 15:26 16:14 16:36 17:19 17:39 18:19 18:39 19:46
1
  • Journey does not run New Year's Day, Easter Monday, Spring Bank Holiday, May Day, August Bank Holiday, Christmas Day, Boxing Day
Outbound, Saturday
  41 41 41 41 41 41 41 41 41 41 41 41 41 41
Doncaster Interchange 07:10 07:40 08:40 09:38 10:18 10:38 11:18 11:38 12:18 12:38 13:18 13:38 14:18 14:38
Elwis Street 07:11 07:41 08:41 09:39 10:19 10:39 11:19 11:39 12:19 12:39 13:19 13:39 14:19 14:39
Sprotborough Road 07:13 07:43 08:43 09:41 10:21 10:41 11:21 11:41 12:21 12:41 13:21 13:41 14:21 14:41
Newcomen Road 07:14 07:44 08:44 09:42 10:22 10:42 11:22 11:42 12:22 12:42 13:22 13:42 14:22 14:42
Newlands Drive 07:16 07:46 08:46 09:44 10:24 10:44 11:24 11:44 12:24 12:44 13:24 13:44 14:24 14:44
St Martins Avenue 07:17 07:47 08:47 09:45 10:25 10:45 11:25 11:45 12:25 12:45 13:25 13:45 14:25 14:45
Breydon Avenue 07:18 07:48 08:48 09:46 10:26 10:46 11:26 11:46 12:26 12:46 13:26 13:46 14:26 14:46
Filby Road 07:18 07:48 08:48 09:46 10:26 10:46 11:26 11:46 12:26 12:46 13:26 13:46 14:26 14:46
St Pauls Parade 07:19 07:49 08:49 09:47 10:27 10:47 11:27 11:47 12:27 12:47 13:27 13:47 14:27 14:47
Lingfield Drive 07:20 07:50 08:50 09:48 10:28 10:48 11:28 11:48 12:28 12:48 13:28 13:48 14:28 14:48
Ascot Drive 07:21 07:51 08:51 09:49 10:29 10:49 11:29 11:49 12:29 12:49 13:29 13:49 14:29 14:49
St Clements Close 07:21 07:51 08:51 09:49 10:29 10:49 11:29 11:49 12:29 12:49 13:29 13:49 14:29 14:49
Barnsley Road 07:22 07:52 08:52 09:50 10:30 10:50 11:30 11:50 12:30 12:50 13:30 13:50 14:30 14:50
Sledmere Road 07:22 07:52 08:52 09:50 10:30 10:50 11:30 11:50 12:30 12:50 13:30 13:50 14:30 14:50
Rosedale Road 07:23 07:53 08:53 09:51 10:31 10:51 11:31 11:51 12:31 12:51 13:31 13:51 14:31 14:51
Copley Crescent 07:24 07:54 08:54 09:52 10:32 10:52 11:32 11:52 12:32 12:52 13:32 13:52 14:32 14:52
Barnsley Road 07:25 07:55 08:55 09:53 10:33 10:53 11:33 11:53 12:33 12:53 13:33 13:53 14:33 14:53
Latin Gardens 07:26 07:56 08:56 09:54 10:34 10:54 11:34 11:54 12:34 12:54 13:34 13:54 14:34 14:54
Drummond Avenue 07:26 07:56 08:56 09:54 10:34 10:54 11:34 11:54 12:34 12:54 13:34 13:54 14:34 14:54
Emley Drive 07:27 07:57 08:57 09:55 10:35 10:55 11:35 11:55 12:35 12:55 13:35 13:55 14:35 14:55
Rosedale Road 07:28 07:58 08:58 09:56 10:36 10:56 11:36 11:56 12:36 12:56 13:36 13:56 14:36 14:56
Sledmere Road 07:29 07:59 08:59 09:57 10:37 10:57 11:37 11:57 12:37 12:57 13:37 13:57 14:37 14:57
Colchester Court 07:29 07:59 08:59 09:57 10:37 10:57 11:37 11:57 12:37 12:57 13:37 13:57 14:37 14:57
Pembroke Rise 07:30 08:00 09:00 09:58 10:38 10:58 11:38 11:58 12:38 12:58 13:38 13:58 14:38 14:58
St Giles Gate 07:31 08:01 09:01 09:59 10:39 10:59 11:39 11:59 12:39 12:59 13:39 13:59 14:39 14:59
St Pauls Parade 07:32 08:02 09:02 10:00 10:40 11:00 11:40 12:00 12:40 13:00 13:40 14:00 14:40 15:00
St Stephens Walk 07:34 08:04 09:04 10:02 10:42 11:02 11:42 12:02 12:42 13:02 13:42 14:02 14:42 15:02
St Martins Avenue 07:35 08:05 09:05 10:03 10:43 11:03 11:43 12:03 12:43 13:03 13:43 14:03 14:43 15:03
Watch House Lane 07:36 08:06 09:06 10:04 10:44 11:04 11:44 12:04 12:44 13:04 13:44 14:04 14:44 15:04
Baldwin Avenue 07:37 08:07 09:07 10:05 10:45 11:05 11:45 12:05 12:45 13:05 13:45 14:05 14:45 15:05
Sprotbrough Road 07:39 08:09 09:09 10:07 10:47 11:07 11:47 12:07 12:47 13:07 13:47 14:07 14:47 15:07
Marsh Gate 07:42 08:12 09:12 10:10 10:50 11:10 11:50 12:10 12:50 13:10 13:50 14:10 14:50 15:10
Church Way 07:44 08:14 09:14 10:12 10:52 11:12 11:52 12:12 12:52 13:12 13:52 14:12 14:52 15:12
Greyfriars Road 07:45 08:15 09:15 10:13 10:53 11:13 11:53 12:13 12:53 13:13 13:53 14:13 14:53 15:13
Doncaster Interchange 07:46 08:16 09:16 10:14 10:54 11:14 11:54 12:14 12:54 13:14 13:54 14:14 14:54 15:14
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  41 41 41 41 41
Doncaster Interchange 15:28 16:28 17:00 18:00 19:10
Elwis Street 15:29 16:29 17:01 18:01 19:11
Sprotborough Road 15:31 16:31 17:03 18:03 19:13
Newcomen Road 15:32 16:32 17:04 18:04 19:14
Newlands Drive 15:34 16:34 17:06 18:06 19:16
St Martins Avenue 15:35 16:35 17:07 18:07 19:17
Breydon Avenue 15:36 16:36 17:08 18:08 19:18
Filby Road 15:36 16:36 17:08 18:08 19:18
St Pauls Parade 15:37 16:37 17:09 18:09 19:19
Lingfield Drive 15:38 16:38 17:10 18:10 19:20
Ascot Drive 15:39 16:39 17:11 18:11 19:21
St Clements Close 15:39 16:39 17:11 18:11 19:21
Barnsley Road 15:40 16:40 17:12 18:12 19:22
Sledmere Road 15:40 16:40 17:12 18:12 19:22
Rosedale Road 15:41 16:41 17:13 18:13 19:23
Copley Crescent 15:42 16:42 17:14 18:14 19:24
Barnsley Road 15:43 16:43 17:15 18:15 19:25
Latin Gardens 15:44 16:44 17:16 18:16 19:26
Drummond Avenue 15:44 16:44 17:16 18:16 19:26
Emley Drive 15:45 16:45 17:17 18:17 19:27
Rosedale Road 15:46 16:46 17:18 18:18 19:28
Sledmere Road 15:47 16:47 17:19 18:19 19:29
Colchester Court 15:47 16:47 17:19 18:19 19:29
Pembroke Rise 15:48 16:48 17:20 18:20 19:30
St Giles Gate 15:49 16:49 17:21 18:21 19:31
St Pauls Parade 15:50 16:50 17:22 18:22 19:32
St Stephens Walk 15:52 16:52 17:24 18:24 19:34
St Martins Avenue 15:53 16:53 17:25 18:25 19:35
Watch House Lane 15:54 16:54 17:26 18:26 19:36
Baldwin Avenue 15:55 16:55 17:27 18:27 19:37
Sprotbrough Road 15:57 16:57 17:29 18:29 19:39
Marsh Gate 16:00 17:00 17:32 18:32 19:42
Church Way 16:02 17:02 17:34 18:34 19:44
Greyfriars Road 16:03 17:03 17:35 18:35 19:45
Doncaster Interchange 16:04 17:04 17:36 18:36 19:46
Outbound, Sunday
  41 41 41 41 41 41 41
Doncaster Interchange 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Elwis Street 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
Sprotborough Road 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Newcomen Road 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Newlands Drive 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
St Martins Avenue 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Breydon Avenue 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
Filby Road 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
St Pauls Parade 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Lingfield Drive 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Ascot Drive 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
St Clements Close 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Barnsley Road 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Sledmere Road 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Rosedale Road 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Copley Crescent 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Barnsley Road 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Latin Gardens 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Drummond Avenue 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Emley Drive 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Rosedale Road 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Sledmere Road 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Colchester Court 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Pembroke Rise 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
St Giles Gate 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
St Pauls Parade 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
St Stephens Walk 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
St Martins Avenue 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Watch House Lane 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Baldwin Avenue 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Sprotbrough Road 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Marsh Gate 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Church Way 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Greyfriars Road 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Doncaster Interchange 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 09:10:55 BST 2018 from source document SVRYSEO041.xml using schema version 2.4.