GeoPunk

409B Bus Route -

Farningham Road Railway Station - Knole Academy
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  409B 1
Sevenoaks, Knole Academy, o/s 15:40
St John's (Sev'oaks), Council Offices, opp 15:41
Bat and Ball, St John's Road, opp 15:43
Bat and Ball, Greatness Lane, adj 15:44
Bat and Ball, Star Garage, adj 15:46
Greatness, Seal Cemetery, adj 15:48
Greatness, Trinity School, o/s 15:50
Seal, Dorton House, opp 15:50
Seal, Crown Inn, opp 15:51
Ightham Common, Seal Chart Crossroads, SE-bound 15:54
Ightham Common, Crown Point, opp 15:55
Ightham Common, Seven Wents, E-bound 15:55
Ightham Common, Spring Lane, adj 15:56
Borough Green, Sevenoaks Road, E-bound 15:59
Borough Green, Railway Station, opp 16:00
Borough Green, High Street, SW-bound 16:00
Borough Green, Brockway, opp 16:01
Platt (Kent), Flour Mill, E-bound 16:03
Platt (Kent), Platt Common, opp 16:04
Wrotham Heath, Nepicar Farm, adj 16:05
Wrotham Heath, Huntsman Lane, adj 16:05
Wrotham Heath, Holiday Inn, opp 16:06
Wrotham, Tower Industrial Estate, opp 16:11
Wrotham, Labour-in-Vain Road, opp 16:11
West Kingsdown, Flagstone Paving, opp 16:13
West Kingsdown, Millview Park, opp 16:14
West Kingsdown, The Portobello Inn, opp 16:15
West Kingsdown, Medical Centre, opp 16:16
West Kingsdown, The Gamecock, adj 16:17
West Kingsdown, Hever Avenue, NE-bound 16:18
West Kingsdown, Hever Road Shops, adj 16:20
West Kingsdown, Hever Road, opp 16:20
West Kingsdown, Brands Hatch, opp 16:21
Farningham, Gorse Hill Nursery, adj 16:23
Farningham, Lincoln Kennels, adj 16:24
Farningham, Old Dartford Road, adj 16:27
Horton Kirby, Franks Lane, opp 16:28
Sutton At Hone, Creswick Nurseries, adj 16:29
Sutton At Hone, Farningham Road Railway Station, after 16:30
South Darenth, Station Road, opp 16:33
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 01/01/2500
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  409B 1
Sutton At Hone, Farningham Road Railway Station, after 07:20
South Darenth, Station Road, opp 07:23
Sutton At Hone, Creswick Nurseries, opp 07:23
Horton Kirby, Franks Lane, adj 07:25
Farningham, Old Dartford Road, opp 07:26
Farningham, Lincoln Kennels, opp 07:28
Farningham, Gorse Hill Nursery, opp 07:30
West Kingsdown, Brands Hatch, adj 07:31
West Kingsdown, Millfield Road, opp 07:32
West Kingsdown, Hever Road, adj 07:32
West Kingsdown, Hever Avenue, adj 07:33
West Kingsdown, Hever Avenue, NE-bound 07:33
West Kingsdown, Hever Road Shops, adj 07:34
West Kingsdown, Hever Road, adj 07:34
West Kingsdown, Hever Avenue, adj 07:35
West Kingsdown, The Gamecock, opp 07:35
West Kingsdown, Medical Centre, adj 07:36
West Kingsdown, The Portobello Inn, o/s 07:37
West Kingsdown, Millview Park, adj 07:37
West Kingsdown, Flagstone Paving, adj 07:38
Wrotham, Labour-in-Vain Road, adj 07:39
Wrotham, Tower Industrial Estate, adj 07:40
Wrotham Heath, Holiday Inn, adj 07:45
Wrotham Heath, Nepicar Farm, opp 07:45
Platt (Kent), Platt Common, adj 07:47
Platt (Kent), Flour Mill, W-bound 07:48
Borough Green, Brockway, adj 07:50
Borough Green, The Black Horse, o/s 07:51
Borough Green, High Street, NE-bound 07:53
Borough Green, Railway Station, opp 07:54
Borough Green, Western Road, W-bound 07:54
Borough Green, Sevenoaks Road, W-bound 07:55
Ightham Common, Spring Lane, opp 07:59
Ightham Common, Seven Wents, W-bound 08:01
Ightham Common, Crown Point, adj 08:01
Ightham Common, Seal Chart Crossroads, NW-bound 08:03
Seal, Crown Inn, adj 08:08
Seal, Dorton House, adj 08:08
Greatness, Trinity School, o/s 08:10
Greatness, Seal Cemetery, opp 08:11
Bat and Ball, Star Garage, opp 08:16
Bat and Ball, Sevenoaks Hospital, adj 08:20
Bat and Ball, St John's Road, adj 08:22
St John's (Sev'oaks), Council Offices, adj 08:26
Sevenoaks, Knole Academy, o/s 08:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 01/01/2500
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:50:15 BST 2018 from source document set_6-409-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.