GeoPunk

409 Bus Route -

Wortley - Penistone
Service operates from 29/01/2017 until 17/01/2038
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  409 1
Penistone Grammar School Bus Park 14:58
Penistone Grammar School 14:58
Wellhouse Lane 14:58
Bower Hill 15:03
Manor Lane 15:04
Bower Hill 15:05
Park Lane 15:05
Dean Head Lane 15:09
Chapel Lane 15:12
Well Hill Road 15:15
Huthwaite Lane 15:16
Cote Lane 15:17
Halifax Road 15:18
Churchfields 15:18
Thurgoland School 15:19
Copster Close 15:19
Post Office 15:20
Halifax Road 15:20
Crane Moor Road 15:22
Hermit Hill Lane 15:27
Park Avenue 15:28
1
  • Journey does not run New Year's Day, Easter Monday, Spring Bank Holiday, May Day, August Bank Holiday, Christmas Day, Boxing Day
  • School Days Only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  409 1
Park Avenue 07:45
Hermit Hill Lane 07:45
Crane Moor Road 07:48
Churchfields 07:49
Thurgoland School 07:50
Copster Close 07:50
Post Office 07:51
Halifax Road 07:51
Halifax Road 07:51
Spring Terrace 07:53
Huthwaite Lane 07:53
Well Hill Road 07:54
Chapel Lane 07:58
Dean Head Lane 08:01
Park Lane 08:04
Bower Hill 08:07
Manor Lane 08:07
Wellhouse Lane 08:13
Penistone Grammar School Bus Park 08:14
1
  • Journey does not run New Year's Day, Easter Monday, Spring Bank Holiday, May Day, August Bank Holiday, Christmas Day, Boxing Day
  • School Days Only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 09:02:55 BST 2018 from source document SVRYSDO409.xml using schema version 2.4.