GeoPunk

409 Bus Route -

Doncaster - Pontefract
Service operates from 20/02/2017 until 17/01/2038
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  409 1 409 1 409 1 409 1 409 1 409 1 409 1 409 1
Bus Station     09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:52  
Southgate General Hospital     09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:52  
Southgate Jubilee Way     09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:53  
Ackworth Road Hardwick Court     09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54  
Carleton Park Road Ackworth Rd     09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55  
Carleton Park Rd Pease Close     09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55  
Carleton Park Road Lyon Rd     09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56  
Crest Drive Churchbalk Dr     09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58    
Crest Drive Woodland View     09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59    
Carleton Road Green Ln     09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:57  
St Michaels Church     10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:59  
Darrington Road Moor Ln     10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:59  
West End Farm Escourt Road     10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:02  
Estcourt Rd Sotheron Croft     10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03  
Estcourt Rd Thorntree Close     10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04  
Darrington Hotel Manor Park Rise     10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05  
Valley Road Fairways Court     10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05  
Valley Rd Havecroft Lane     10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05  
Dovecote Park     10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07  
Nursery     10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08  
Main Street     10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 07:54
Station Road     10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 07:55
Mount Pleasant     10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 08:00
The Fox     10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 08:00
Cemetery     10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 08:02
Forge Cottage     10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 08:02
Rectory Court     10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 08:02
Broc-O-Bank 20:30 22:30 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 08:08
Fir Tree Drive 20:30 22:30 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 08:09
Norton Junior School 20:31 22:31 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 08:10
Campsall Balk 20:32 22:32 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 08:11
Park Drive 20:33 22:33 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 08:12
Beech Road 20:34 22:34 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 08:13
O/S Askern Cemetery 20:35 22:35 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 08:14
Hilton Street 20:35 22:35 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 08:15
Station Road 20:37 22:37 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 08:17
Spa Terrace 20:37 22:37 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 08:17
Thompson Terrace 20:37 22:37 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 08:18
Kings Road 20:38 22:38 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 08:18
Sunnymeade Terrace 20:38 22:38 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 08:19
Coniston Road 20:40 22:40 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 08:21
Newmarche Drive 20:42 22:42 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 08:23
Highfield Road 20:43 22:43 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 08:24
Thompson Terrace 20:44 22:44 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 08:25
High Street 20:45 22:45 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 08:26
Market Place 20:46 22:46 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 08:27
No 29 20:47 22:47 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 08:28
Manor Way 20:49 22:49 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 08:30
Manor Farm Close 20:49 22:49 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 08:30
Main Street 20:50 22:50 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 08:31
Doncaster Road 20:51 22:51 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 08:33
Askern Road 20:53 22:53 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 08:34
Holme Lane 20:54 22:54 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 08:35
Bentley Moor Lane 20:56 22:56 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 08:37
Adwick Lane 20:57 22:57 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 08:38
Hall Villa Lane 20:57 22:57 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 08:39
Grange Road 20:57 22:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 08:39
Coney Road 20:58 22:58 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 08:39
Victoria Road 20:59 22:59 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 08:41
Fisher Street 20:59 22:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 08:41
Alexandra Road 21:00 23:00 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 08:41
Shakespeare Road 21:00 23:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 08:42
Central Avenue 21:01 23:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 08:43
Old Hall Road 21:01 23:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 08:44
Broughton Avenue 21:03 23:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 08:45
Bentley Road Garage 21:04 23:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 08:47
Earlston Drive 21:04 23:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 08:48
Yarborough Terrace 21:05 23:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 08:48
Hunt Lane 21:06 23:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 08:50
Marsh Gate 21:07 23:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 08:51
Church Way 21:09 23:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 08:53
Greyfriars Road 21:09 23:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 08:54
Doncaster Interchange 21:10 23:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 08:55
1
  • Journey does not run New Year's Day, Easter Monday, Spring Bank Holiday, May Day, August Bank Holiday, Christmas Day, Boxing Day
Inbound, Saturday
  409 409 409 409 409 409 409 409
Bus Station     09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:52  
Southgate General Hospital     09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:52  
Southgate Jubilee Way     09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:53  
Ackworth Road Hardwick Court     09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:54  
Carleton Park Road Ackworth Rd     09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54  
Carleton Park Rd Pease Close     09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55  
Carleton Park Road Lyon Rd     09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:55  
Crest Drive Churchbalk Dr     09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57    
Crest Drive Woodland View     09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58    
Carleton Road Green Ln     09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:57  
St Michaels Church     09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:58  
Darrington Road Moor Ln     10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:59  
West End Farm Escourt Road     10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02  
Estcourt Rd Sotheron Croft     10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02  
Estcourt Rd Thorntree Close     10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03  
Darrington Hotel Manor Park Rise     10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04  
Valley Road Fairways Court     10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04  
Valley Rd Havecroft Lane     10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05  
Dovecote Park     10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07  
Nursery     10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08  
Main Street     10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 08:12
Station Road     10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 08:13
Mount Pleasant     10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 08:18
The Fox     10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 08:18
Cemetery     10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 08:20
Forge Cottage     10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 08:20
Rectory Court     10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 08:20
Broc-O-Bank 20:30 22:30 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 08:26
Fir Tree Drive 20:30 22:30 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 08:26
Norton Junior School 20:31 22:31 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 08:27
Campsall Balk 20:32 22:32 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 08:29
Park Drive 20:33 22:33 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 08:30
Beech Road 20:34 22:34 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 08:30
O/S Askern Cemetery 20:35 22:35 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 08:31
Hilton Street 20:35 22:35 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 08:32
Station Road 20:37 22:37 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 08:33
Spa Terrace 20:37 22:37 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 08:34
Thompson Terrace 20:37 22:37 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 08:34
Kings Road 20:38 22:38 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 08:35
Sunnymeade Terrace 20:38 22:38 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 08:35
Coniston Road 20:40 22:40 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 08:37
Newmarche Drive 20:42 22:42 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 08:39
Highfield Road 20:43 22:43 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 08:40
Thompson Terrace 20:44 22:44 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 08:41
High Street 20:45 22:45 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 08:42
Market Place 20:46 22:46 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 08:43
No 29 20:47 22:47 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 08:44
Manor Way 20:49 22:49 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 08:46
Manor Farm Close 20:49 22:49 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 08:46
Main Street 20:50 22:50 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 08:47
Doncaster Road 20:51 22:51 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 08:49
Askern Road 20:53 22:53 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 08:50
Holme Lane 20:54 22:54 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 08:51
Bentley Moor Lane 20:56 22:56 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 08:53
Adwick Lane 20:57 22:57 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 08:54
Hall Villa Lane 20:57 22:57 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 08:55
Grange Road 20:57 22:57 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 08:55
Coney Road 20:58 22:58 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 08:55
Victoria Road 20:59 22:59 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 08:57
Fisher Street 20:59 22:59 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 08:57
Alexandra Road 21:00 23:00 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 08:57
Shakespeare Road 21:00 23:00 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 08:58
Central Avenue 21:01 23:01 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 08:59
Old Hall Road 21:01 23:01 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 09:00
Broughton Avenue 21:03 23:03 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 09:01
Bentley Road Garage 21:04 23:04 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 09:02
Earlston Drive 21:04 23:04 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 09:03
Yarborough Terrace 21:05 23:05 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 09:04
Hunt Lane 21:06 23:06 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 09:05
Marsh Gate 21:07 23:07 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 09:06
Church Way 21:09 23:09 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 09:08
Greyfriars Road 21:09 23:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 09:09
Doncaster Interchange 21:10 23:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 09:10
Inbound, Sunday
  409 409 409 409 409 409 409 409
Broc-O-Bank 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:30 22:30
Fir Tree Drive 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:30 22:30
Norton Junior School 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:31 22:31
Campsall Balk 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32 22:32
Park Drive 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:33 22:33
Beech Road 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34 22:34
O/S Askern Cemetery 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:35 22:35
Hilton Street 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:35 22:35
Station Road 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:37 22:37
Spa Terrace 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:37 22:37
Thompson Terrace 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:37 22:37
Kings Road 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38 22:38
Sunnymeade Terrace 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38 22:38
Coniston Road 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40 22:40
Newmarche Drive 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42 22:42
Highfield Road 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:43 22:43
Thompson Terrace 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:44 22:44
High Street 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45 22:45
Market Place 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46 22:46
No 29 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 20:47 22:47
Manor Way 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49 22:49
Manor Farm Close 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49 22:49
Main Street 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:50 22:50
Doncaster Road 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:51 22:51
Askern Road 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 20:53 22:53
Holme Lane 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 20:54 22:54
Bentley Moor Lane 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:56 22:56
Adwick Lane 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:57 22:57
Hall Villa Lane 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:57 22:57
Grange Road 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:57 22:57
Coney Road 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:58 22:58
Victoria Road 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:59 22:59
Fisher Street 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:59 22:59
Alexandra Road 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00 23:00
Shakespeare Road 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00 23:00
Central Avenue 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 21:01 23:01
Old Hall Road 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 21:01 23:01
Broughton Avenue 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:03 23:03
Bentley Road Garage 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:04 23:04
Earlston Drive 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:04 23:04
Yarborough Terrace 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:05 23:05
Hunt Lane 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 21:06 23:06
Marsh Gate 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 21:07 23:07
Church Way 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:09 23:09
Greyfriars Road 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:09 23:09
Doncaster Interchange 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10 23:10
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  409 1 409 1 409 1 409 1 409 1 409 1 409 1 409 1 409 1
Doncaster Interchange 19:15 21:15 23:15 06:50 17:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15
Elwis Street 19:16 21:16 23:16 06:51 17:17 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16
Hunt Lane 19:17 21:17 23:17 06:52 17:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18
Yarborough Terrace 19:18 21:18 23:18 06:53 17:20 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19
Kirkby Avenue 19:19 21:19 23:19 06:54 17:21 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20
Bentley Road Garage 19:20 21:20 23:20 06:55 17:22 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21
Royston Avenue 19:20 21:20 23:20 06:56 17:23 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22
Broughton Avenue 19:21 21:21 23:21 06:56 17:24 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22
Church Street 19:22 21:22 23:22 06:58 17:26 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24
Central Avenue 19:23 21:23 23:23 06:59 17:27 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25
Cooke Street 19:23 21:23 23:23 06:59 17:27 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25
Denby Street 19:23 21:23 23:23 06:59 17:27 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25
Fisher Street 19:24 21:24 23:24 07:00 17:28 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26
Rosedale Road 19:24 21:24 23:24 07:00 17:28 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26
Braithwell Road 19:24 21:24 23:24 07:00 17:29 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26
Coney Road 19:25 21:25 23:25 07:01 17:30 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27
Prospect Road 19:26 21:26 23:26 07:02 17:30 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28
Adwick Lane 19:26 21:26 23:26 07:02 17:31 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28
Bentley Moor Lane 19:27 21:27 23:27 07:03 17:32 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29
Holme Lane 19:29 21:29 23:29 07:05 17:34 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31
Askern Road 19:30 21:30 23:30 07:06 17:35 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32
Doncaster Road 19:32 21:32 23:32 07:08 17:36 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34
Main Street 19:33 21:33 23:33 07:09 17:38 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
Manor Farm Close 19:34 21:34 23:34 07:10 17:39 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
Alfred Road 19:34 21:34 23:34 07:10 17:39 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
Alfred Road 19:35 21:35 23:35 07:11 17:40 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
Avenue Road 19:35 21:35 23:35 07:11 17:40 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
Doncaster Road 19:36 21:36 23:36 07:12 17:41 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Market Place 19:37 21:37 23:37 07:13 17:42 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Spa Terrace 19:38 21:38 23:38 07:14 17:43 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
Thompson Terrace 19:38 21:38 23:38 07:14 17:44 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
Kings Road 19:39 21:39 23:39 07:15 17:45 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Sunnymeade Terrace 19:40 21:40 23:40 07:16 17:45 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42
Coniston Road 19:42 21:42 23:42 07:18 17:48 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44
Newmarche Drive 19:43 21:43 23:43 07:20 17:49 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46
Highfield Road 19:44 21:44 23:44 07:21 17:51 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47
Thompson Terrace 19:44 21:44 23:44 07:22 17:51 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48
High Street 19:45 21:45 23:45 07:23 17:52 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
Campsall Road 19:46 21:46 23:46 07:24 17:53 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Hilton Street 19:46 21:46 23:46 07:24 17:53 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Opp Askern Cemetery 19:47 21:47 23:47 07:25 17:54 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Beech Road 19:48 21:48 23:48 07:26 17:55 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Park Drive 19:49 21:49 23:49 07:27 17:56 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
Campsall Balk 19:49 21:49 23:49 07:27 17:57 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
West End Road 19:50 21:50 23:50 07:28 17:58 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
West End Road 19:51 21:51 23:51 07:29 17:59 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Manor Close 19:51 21:51 23:51 07:29 17:59 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Broc-O-Bank 19:52 21:52 23:52 07:30 18:00 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Rectory Court       07:35 18:05 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Forge Cottage       07:35 18:05 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Cemetery       07:36 18:06 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
The Fox       07:37 18:07 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Mount Pleasant       07:37 18:07 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Womersley Park Gardens       07:42 18:12 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Main Street       07:44 18:14 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Nursery       07:46 18:16 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Dovecote Park       07:47 18:17 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Bank Wood Rd Allotments       07:48 18:18 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Valley Rd North Lodge Lane       07:49 18:19 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Valley Road Fairways Court       07:49 18:19 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Darrington Hotel Manor Park Rise       07:50 18:20 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Estcourt Rd Thorntree Close       07:50 18:20 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Estcourt Rd Sotheron Croft       07:51 18:21 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
West End Farm Escourt Road       07:51 18:21 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Darrington Road Moor Ln       07:54 18:24 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
St Michaels Church       07:54 18:24 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Carleton Road Fair View       07:55 18:25 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Carleton Road Green Ln       07:56 18:26 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Carleton Rd Chestnut Grove       07:57 18:27        
Crest Drive Churchbalk Ln           10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Crest Drive Churchbalk Dr           10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Carleton Park Road Lyon Rd       07:58 18:28 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Carleton Park Rd Pease Close       08:00 18:30 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Carleton Park Road Ackworth Rd       08:00 18:30 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Ackworth Road Hardwick Court       08:01 18:31 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Mill Hill Road Mayors Walk       08:02 18:32 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Southgate Jubilee Way       08:03 18:33 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Southgate General Hospital       08:04 18:34 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Bus Station       08:06 18:36 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
1
  • Journey does not run New Year's Day, Easter Monday, Spring Bank Holiday, May Day, August Bank Holiday, Christmas Day, Boxing Day
Outbound, Saturday
  409 409 409 409 409 409 409 409 409
Doncaster Interchange 19:15 21:15 23:15 07:15 17:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15
Elwis Street 19:16 21:16 23:16 07:16 17:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16
Hunt Lane 19:17 21:17 23:17 07:17 17:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17
Yarborough Terrace 19:18 21:18 23:18 07:18 17:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18
Kirkby Avenue 19:19 21:19 23:19 07:19 17:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19
Bentley Road Garage 19:20 21:20 23:20 07:20 17:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20
Royston Avenue 19:20 21:20 23:20 07:20 17:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20
Broughton Avenue 19:21 21:21 23:21 07:21 17:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21
Church Street 19:22 21:22 23:22 07:22 17:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22
Central Avenue 19:23 21:23 23:23 07:23 17:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23
Cooke Street 19:23 21:23 23:23 07:23 17:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23
Denby Street 19:23 21:23 23:23 07:23 17:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23
Fisher Street 19:24 21:24 23:24 07:24 17:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24
Rosedale Road 19:24 21:24 23:24 07:24 17:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24
Braithwell Road 19:24 21:24 23:24 07:24 17:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24
Coney Road 19:25 21:25 23:25 07:25 17:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25
Prospect Road 19:26 21:26 23:26 07:26 17:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26
Adwick Lane 19:26 21:26 23:26 07:26 17:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26
Bentley Moor Lane 19:27 21:27 23:27 07:27 17:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27
Holme Lane 19:29 21:29 23:29 07:29 17:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29
Askern Road 19:30 21:30 23:30 07:30 17:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30
Doncaster Road 19:32 21:32 23:32 07:32 17:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32
Main Street 19:33 21:33 23:33 07:33 17:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33
Manor Farm Close 19:34 21:34 23:34 07:34 17:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34
Alfred Road 19:34 21:34 23:34 07:34 17:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34
Alfred Road 19:35 21:35 23:35 07:35 17:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
Avenue Road 19:35 21:35 23:35 07:35 17:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
Doncaster Road 19:36 21:36 23:36 07:36 17:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
Market Place 19:37 21:37 23:37 07:37 17:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
Spa Terrace 19:38 21:38 23:38 07:39 17:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Thompson Terrace 19:38 21:38 23:38 07:40 17:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
Kings Road 19:39 21:39 23:39 07:40 17:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
Sunnymeade Terrace 19:40 21:40 23:40 07:41 17:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Coniston Road 19:42 21:42 23:42 07:44 17:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44
Newmarche Drive 19:43 21:43 23:43 07:46 17:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46
Highfield Road 19:44 21:44 23:44 07:47 17:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47
Thompson Terrace 19:44 21:44 23:44 07:48 17:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48
High Street 19:45 21:45 23:45 07:49 17:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
Campsall Road 19:46 21:46 23:46 07:50 17:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Hilton Street 19:46 21:46 23:46 07:50 17:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Opp Askern Cemetery 19:47 21:47 23:47 07:51 17:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Beech Road 19:48 21:48 23:48 07:52 17:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Park Drive 19:49 21:49 23:49 07:53 17:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
Campsall Balk 19:49 21:49 23:49 07:53 17:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
West End Road 19:50 21:50 23:50 07:54 17:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
West End Road 19:51 21:51 23:51 07:55 17:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Manor Close 19:51 21:51 23:51 07:55 17:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Broc-O-Bank 19:52 21:52 23:52 07:56 17:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Rectory Court       08:01 18:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Forge Cottage       08:01 18:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Cemetery       08:02 18:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
The Fox       08:03 18:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Mount Pleasant       08:03 18:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Womersley Park Gardens       08:08 18:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Main Street       08:10 18:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Nursery       08:12 18:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Dovecote Park       08:13 18:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Bank Wood Rd Allotments       08:14 18:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Valley Rd North Lodge Lane       08:15 18:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Valley Road Fairways Court       08:15 18:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Darrington Hotel Manor Park Rise       08:16 18:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Estcourt Rd Thorntree Close       08:16 18:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Estcourt Rd Sotheron Croft       08:17 18:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
West End Farm Escourt Road       08:17 18:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Darrington Road Moor Ln       08:20 18:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
St Michaels Church       08:20 18:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Carleton Road Fair View       08:21 18:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Carleton Road Green Ln       08:22 18:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Carleton Rd Chestnut Grove       08:23 18:23        
Crest Drive Churchbalk Ln           10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Crest Drive Churchbalk Dr           10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Carleton Park Road Lyon Rd       08:24 18:24 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Carleton Park Rd Pease Close       08:25 18:25 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Carleton Park Road Ackworth Rd       08:25 18:25 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Ackworth Road Hardwick Court       08:26 18:26 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Mill Hill Road Mayors Walk       08:26 18:26 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Southgate Jubilee Way       08:28 18:28 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Southgate General Hospital       08:29 18:29 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Bus Station       08:30 18:30 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Outbound, Sunday
  409 409 409 409 409 409 409 409
Doncaster Interchange 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:15 23:15
Elwis Street 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 21:16 23:16
Hunt Lane 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:17 23:17
Yarborough Terrace 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 21:18 23:18
Kirkby Avenue 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 21:19 23:19
Bentley Road Garage 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:20 23:20
Royston Avenue 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:20 23:20
Broughton Avenue 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21 21:21 23:21
Church Street 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 21:22 23:22
Central Avenue 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 21:23 23:23
Cooke Street 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 21:23 23:23
Denby Street 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 21:23 23:23
Fisher Street 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 21:24 23:24
Rosedale Road 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 21:24 23:24
Braithwell Road 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 21:24 23:24
Coney Road 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 21:25 23:25
Prospect Road 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26 21:26 23:26
Adwick Lane 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26 21:26 23:26
Bentley Moor Lane 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 21:27 23:27
Holme Lane 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29 21:29 23:29
Askern Road 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:30 23:30
Doncaster Road 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32 21:32 23:32
Main Street 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33 21:33 23:33
Manor Farm Close 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34 21:34 23:34
Alfred Road 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34 21:34 23:34
Alfred Road 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 21:35 23:35
Avenue Road 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 21:35 23:35
Doncaster Road 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36 21:36 23:36
Market Place 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 21:37 23:37
Spa Terrace 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38 21:38 23:38
Thompson Terrace 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38 21:38 23:38
Kings Road 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39 21:39 23:39
Sunnymeade Terrace 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40 21:40 23:40
Coniston Road 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42 21:42 23:42
Newmarche Drive 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43 21:43 23:43
Highfield Road 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44 21:44 23:44
Thompson Terrace 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44 21:44 23:44
High Street 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45 21:45 23:45
Campsall Road 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46 21:46 23:46
Hilton Street 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46 21:46 23:46
Opp Askern Cemetery 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47 21:47 23:47
Beech Road 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48 21:48 23:48
Park Drive 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49 21:49 23:49
Campsall Balk 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49 21:49 23:49
West End Road 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50 21:50 23:50
West End Road 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51 21:51 23:51
Manor Close 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51 21:51 23:51
Broc-O-Bank 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52 21:52 23:52
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 07:50:15 BST 2018 from source document SVRYSAO409.xml using schema version 2.4.