GeoPunk

408 Bus Route -

Barnsley - Penistone Grammar Sch
Service operates from 03/09/2017 until 17/01/2038
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
1
  • Journey does not run New Year's Day, Easter Monday, Spring Bank Holiday, May Day, August Bank Holiday, Christmas Day, Boxing Day
  • School Days Only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  408 1
Lancaster Street 07:35
Dean Street 07:35
Shaw Lane 07:36
St. Hilda Avenue 07:37
Pogmoor Road 07:38
Hunters Avenue 07:39
South Road 07:41
Park Hill Grove 07:41
Mitchelson Avenue 07:42
High Street 07:44
Chantry Orchards 07:44
Dodworth Grange 07:45
Hall Royd Lane 07:48
Moorend Lane 07:48
Silkstone Common Station 07:49
Woodland View 07:49
Copster Lane 07:53
Manor Lane 07:54
Bower Hill 07:55
Roughbirchworth Lane 07:56
Willow Lane 07:57
East Road 07:58
Longley Ings 08:01
Don Street 08:02
Green Road 08:03
Queen Street 08:04
Church View Road 08:07
Market Place 08:08
Penistone Grammar School Bus Park 08:13
1
  • Journey does not run New Year's Day, Easter Monday, Spring Bank Holiday, May Day, August Bank Holiday, Christmas Day, Boxing Day
  • School Days Only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 09:43:17 BST 2018 from source document SVRYSJO408.xml using schema version 2.4.