GeoPunk

402B Bus Route -

Bennett Memorial School Grounds - Tesco
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  402B 1 402B 2 402B 1 402B 2
Riverhead, Tesco, adj 06:51 06:51    
Riverhead, Chesterfield Drive, opp 06:52 06:52    
Chipstead (Kent), Witches Lane, S-bound 06:54 06:54    
Riverhead, Worships Hill, NE-bound 06:55 06:55    
Riverhead, Village Hall, adj 06:55 06:55    
Sevenoaks, Braeside Avenue, opp 06:57 06:57    
Sevenoaks, Sevenoaks Railway Station, opp 07:00 07:00    
Sevenoaks, Medical Centre, adj 07:01 07:01    
Sevenoaks, St Botolph's Road, E-bound 07:03 07:03    
Sevenoaks, The Drive, opp 07:04 07:04    
Sevenoaks, Bus Station, Stop A 07:06 07:06 06:56 06:56
Sevenoaks, The Chequers, opp 07:06 07:06 06:56 06:56
Sevenoaks, Sevenoaks School, adj 07:07 07:07 06:57 06:57
Sevenoaks, Solefields Road, opp 07:07 07:07 06:58 06:58
Sevenoaks, Turners Nursery, S-bound 07:08 07:08 06:59 06:59
Sevenoaks, The White Hart, opp 07:09 07:09    
Sevenoaks, Julians Hill, adj 07:10 07:10    
Sevenoaks, Lea Road, opp     07:00 07:00
Sevenoaks, Garth Road, adj     07:01 07:01
Sevenoaks, Ashgrove Road, opp     07:02 07:02
Sevenoaks, Windmill Road, opp     07:03 07:03
Sevenoaks Weald, Hubbard's Hill, adj     07:07 07:07
Sevenoaks Weald, Weald Forge, E-bound     07:09 07:09
Sevenoaks Weald, Morleys Roundabout, SE-bound 07:13 07:13 07:11 07:11
Hildenborough, Bank Lane, adj 07:14 07:14 07:12 07:12
Hildenborough, Oakridge Farm, adj 07:15 07:15 07:13 07:13
Hildenborough, The Cock Horse, opp 07:16 07:16 07:14 07:14
Hildenborough, Watt's Cross, SE-bound 07:17 07:17 07:15 07:16
Hildenborough, Church, adj 07:20 07:20 07:18 07:18
Hildenborough, The Half Moon, adj 07:21 07:21 07:19 07:19
Hildenborough, Coldharbour Lane, adj 07:22 07:22 07:20 07:20
Hildenborough, The Flying Dutchman, adj 07:23 07:23 07:21 07:21
Hilden Park, Hilden Avenue, adj 07:25 07:25 07:23 07:23
Hilden Park, Hilden Manor, opp 07:26 07:26 07:24 07:24
Hilden Park, High Hilden Close, adj 07:27 07:27 07:25 07:25
Tonbridge, Dry Hill Park Road, adj 07:29 07:29 07:27 07:27
Tonbridge, Tonbridge School, opp 07:31 07:31 07:29 07:29
Tonbridge, Castle, Stop E 07:33 07:33 07:31 07:31
Tonbridge, High Street, Stop F 07:38 07:36 07:36 07:34
Tonbridge, Quarry Hill Parade, Stop J1 07:42 07:42 07:40 07:40
Tonbridge, Springwell Road, adj 07:43 07:43 07:41 07:41
Tonbridge, Baltic Road, adj 07:44 07:44 07:42 07:42
Tonbridge, Mabledon, opp 07:45 07:45 07:43 07:43
Southborough (Kent), Hangmans Hill, SW-bound 07:47 07:47 07:45 07:45
Southborough (Kent), Bidborough Corner, S-bound 07:49 07:49 07:47 07:47
Southborough (Kent), Birchwood Avenue, opp 07:50 07:50 07:48 07:48
Southborough (Kent), The Fountain, opp 07:52 07:52 07:50 07:50
Southborough (Kent), Sheffield Road, adj 07:53 07:53 07:51 07:51
Southborough (Kent), Hythe Close, adj 07:56 07:56 07:54 07:54
Southborough (Kent), Library, nr 07:58 07:58 07:56 07:56
St John's (TunWell), Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School, opp 08:00 08:00 07:58 07:58
St John's (TunWell), YMCA, opp 08:02 08:02 08:00 08:00
St John's (TunWell), East Cliff Road, adj 08:04 08:04 08:02 08:02
St John's (TunWell), The Skinners' School, adj 08:06 08:06 08:04 08:04
Tunbridge Wells, Bennett Memorial School Grounds, o/s 08:20 08:20 08:18 08:18
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 08/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  402B 1
Tunbridge Wells, Bennett Memorial School Grounds, o/s 15:50
St John's (TunWell), Beltring Road, adj 15:57
St John's (TunWell), East Cliff Road, opp 15:57
St John's (TunWell), TA Centre, adj 15:58
St John's (TunWell), Southfields Park, opp 16:00
Southborough (Kent), Library, opp 16:01
Southborough (Kent), Hythe Close, opp 16:02
Southborough (Kent), Sheffield Road, opp 16:04
Southborough (Kent), The Fountain, adj 16:05
Southborough (Kent), Birchwood Avenue, adj 16:06
Southborough (Kent), Bidborough Corner, N-bound 16:08
Southborough (Kent), Hangmans Hill, NE-bound 16:11
Tonbridge, Baltic Road, opp 16:15
Tonbridge, Springwell Road, opp 16:18
Tonbridge, Quarry Hill Parade, Stop I 16:19
Tonbridge, High Street, Stop G 16:21
Tonbridge, Castle, Stop B 16:25
Tonbridge, Dry Hill Road, opp 16:26
Tonbridge, Dry Hill Park Road, opp 16:27
Hilden Park, High Hilden Close, opp 16:28
Hilden Park, Hilden Manor, adj 16:29
Hilden Park, BP Garage, adj 16:30
Hildenborough, The Flying Dutchman, opp 16:32
Hildenborough, Coldharbour Lane, opp 16:33
Hildenborough, The Half Moon, opp 16:33
Hildenborough, Church, opp 16:35
Hildenborough, Watt's Cross, NW-bound 16:36
Hildenborough, The Cock Horse, adj 16:37
Hildenborough, Oakridge Farm, opp 16:38
Hildenborough, Bank Lane, opp 16:38
Sevenoaks Weald, Morleys Roundabout, NW-bound 16:39
Sevenoaks Weald, Morley's Road, SW-bound 16:40
Sevenoaks Weald, Weald Forge, W-bound 16:42
Sevenoaks Weald, Hubbard's Hill, N-bound 16:43
Sevenoaks, Windmill Road, adj 16:46
Sevenoaks, Ashgrove Road, adj 16:47
Sevenoaks, Garth Road, opp 16:48
Sevenoaks, Turners Nursery, N-bound 16:49
Sevenoaks, Solefields Road, adj 16:50
Sevenoaks, Sevenoaks School, opp 16:50
Sevenoaks, The Chequers, adj 16:51
Sevenoaks, Bus Station, Stop B 16:52
Sevenoaks, Tubs Hill Shops, adj 16:55
Sevenoaks, Sevenoaks Railway Station, adj 16:58
Sevenoaks, Braeside Avenue, adj 17:00
Riverhead, Village Hall, opp 17:02
Chipstead (Kent), Chipstead Lane, adj 17:04
Riverhead, Chesterfield Drive, adj 17:05
Riverhead, Tesco, adj 17:07
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:46:30 BST 2018 from source document set_6-402-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.