GeoPunk

402A Bus Route -

Seal Cemetery - Weald of Kent School
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  402A 1
Tonbridge, King's Road, NE-bound 15:45
Tonbridge, Dowgate Close, adj 15:46
Tonbridge, Weald of Kent School, o/s 15:50
Tonbridge, Goldsmid Road, opp 15:51
Tonbridge, Lavender Hill, opp 15:54
Tonbridge, Quarry Hill Parade, Stop I 16:00
Tonbridge, High Street, Stop G 16:01
Tonbridge, Castle, Stop B 16:04
Tonbridge, Dry Hill Road, opp 16:05
Tonbridge, Dry Hill Park Road, opp 16:06
Hilden Park, High Hilden Close, opp 16:07
Hilden Park, Hilden Manor, adj 16:08
Hilden Park, BP Garage, adj 16:08
Hildenborough, The Flying Dutchman, opp 16:10
Hildenborough, Coldharbour Lane, opp 16:10
Hildenborough, The Half Moon, opp 16:11
Hildenborough, Church, opp 16:12
Hildenborough, Watt's Cross, NW-bound 16:13
Hildenborough, The Cock Horse, adj 16:14
Hildenborough, Oakridge Farm, opp 16:15
Hildenborough, Bank Lane, opp 16:16
Sevenoaks Weald, Morleys Roundabout, NW-bound 16:17
Sevenoaks Weald, Morley's Road, SW-bound 16:18
Sevenoaks Weald, Weald Forge, W-bound 16:20
Sevenoaks Weald, Hubbard's Hill, N-bound 16:21
Sevenoaks, Windmill Road, adj 16:25
Sevenoaks, Ashgrove Road, adj 16:26
Sevenoaks, Garth Road, opp 16:28
Sevenoaks, Turners Nursery, N-bound 16:29
Sevenoaks, Solefields Road, adj 16:30
Sevenoaks, Sevenoaks School, opp 16:31
Sevenoaks, The Chequers, adj 16:32
Sevenoaks, Lower High Street, N-bound 16:33
Sevenoaks, St Botolph's Road, W-bound 16:35
Sevenoaks, Medical Centre, opp 16:36
Sevenoaks, Sevenoaks Railway Station, adj 16:38
Sevenoaks, Braeside Avenue, adj 16:39
Riverhead, Village Hall, opp 16:41
Riverhead, Library, adj 16:41
Riverhead, Tesco, adj 16:43
Riverhead, Library, opp 16:44
Riverhead, Betenson Avenue, opp 16:44
Riverhead, Robyns Way, opp 16:45
Sevenoaks, Bradbourne Farm, adj 16:47
St John's (Sev'oaks), Council Offices, opp 16:48
Bat and Ball, St John's Road, opp 16:49
Bat and Ball, Greatness Lane, adj 16:51
Bat and Ball, Star Garage, adj 16:52
Greatness, Seal Cemetery, adj 16:54
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  402A 1
Greatness, Seal Cemetery, opp 07:17
Bat and Ball, Star Garage, opp 07:18
Bat and Ball, Sevenoaks Hospital, adj 07:19
Bat and Ball, St John's Road, adj 07:19
St John's (Sev'oaks), Council Offices, adj 07:20
Sevenoaks, Bradbourne Farm, opp 07:22
Riverhead, Robyns Way, adj 07:23
Riverhead, Betenson Avenue, adj 07:24
Riverhead, Library, adj 07:25
Riverhead, Tesco, adj 07:28
Riverhead, Library, opp 07:29
Riverhead, Village Hall, adj 07:31
Sevenoaks, Braeside Avenue, opp 07:34
Sevenoaks, Sevenoaks Railway Station, opp 07:39
Sevenoaks, Medical Centre, adj 07:39
Sevenoaks, St Botolph's Road, E-bound 07:41
Sevenoaks, The Drive, opp 07:41
Sevenoaks, The Chequers, opp 07:43
Sevenoaks, Sevenoaks School, adj 07:44
Sevenoaks, Solefields Road, opp 07:44
Sevenoaks, Turners Nursery, S-bound 07:45
Sevenoaks, Lea Road, opp 07:46
Sevenoaks, Garth Road, adj 07:47
Sevenoaks, Ashgrove Road, opp 07:47
Sevenoaks, Windmill Road, opp 07:48
Sevenoaks Weald, Hubbard's Hill, adj 07:51
Sevenoaks Weald, Weald Forge, E-bound 07:53
Sevenoaks Weald, Morleys Roundabout, SE-bound 07:54
Hildenborough, Bank Lane, adj 07:55
Hildenborough, Oakridge Farm, adj 07:55
Hildenborough, The Cock Horse, opp 07:56
Hildenborough, Watt's Cross, SE-bound 07:56
Hildenborough, Church, adj 07:58
Hildenborough, The Half Moon, adj 07:58
Hildenborough, Coldharbour Lane, adj 07:59
Hildenborough, The Flying Dutchman, adj 08:00
Hilden Park, Hilden Avenue, adj 08:03
Hilden Park, Hilden Manor, opp 08:03
Hilden Park, High Hilden Close, adj 08:05
Tonbridge, Dry Hill Park Road, adj 08:06
Tonbridge, Tonbridge School, opp 08:08
Tonbridge, Castle, Stop A 08:16
Tonbridge, High Street, Stop F 08:19
Tonbridge, Quarry Hill Parade, Stop J1 08:22
Tonbridge, Lavender Hill, adj 08:24
Tonbridge, Goldsmid Road, adj 08:25
Tonbridge, King's Road, NE-bound 08:27
Tonbridge, Dowgate Close, adj 08:29
Tonbridge, Weald of Kent School, o/s 08:35
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:46:22 BST 2018 from source document set_6-402-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.