GeoPunk

3E Bus Route -

Corporation Street - Scimitar Close
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Sunday
  3E 1 3E 1 3E 1 3E 1 3E 1 3E 1 3E 1 3E 1 3E 1
Coton Green, Scimitar Close, Adj 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Coton Green, Roman Way, Opp 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Coton Green, Shopping Precinct, Adj 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Coton Green, Danelagh Close, Adj 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Coton Green, Longfellow Walk, Adj 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Coton Green, Browning Close, Adj 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Gillway, Claremont Road, Adj 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Gillway, Carlton Crescent, Adj 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Gillway, Clifton Avenue, opp 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Gillway, Larkhall School, Adj 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Gillway, Clifton Avenue, Opp 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Gillway, Tam O'Shanter, Adj 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Gillway, Lilac Road, Adj 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Gillway, Beech Road, Adj 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Gillway, Hilltop Avenue, Adj 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Gillway, Hawthorne Avenue, Adj 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Gillway, Wiggington Road, Adj 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Perry Crofts, Hill Top Avenue, Opp 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Perry Crofts, Borough Road, adj 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Perry Crofts, Mair Court, Adj 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Perry Crofts, Tennis Courts, Opp 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Tamworth Town Centre, Tamworth College, Adj 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Tamworth Town Centre, Bus Interchange, Adj 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Also on Bank Holidays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  3E 1 3E 1 3E 1 3E 1 3E 1 3E 1 3E 1 3E 1 3E 1
Coton Green, Scimitar Close, Adj 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Coton Green, Roman Way, Opp 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Coton Green, Shopping Precinct, Adj 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Coton Green, Danelagh Close, Adj 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Coton Green, Longfellow Walk, Adj 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Coton Green, Browning Close, Adj 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Gillway, Claremont Road, Adj 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Gillway, Carlton Crescent, Adj 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Gillway, Clifton Avenue, opp 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Gillway, Larkhall School, Adj 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Gillway, Clifton Avenue, Opp 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Gillway, Tam O'Shanter, Adj 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Gillway, Lilac Road, Adj 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Gillway, Beech Road, Adj 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Gillway, Hilltop Avenue, Adj 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Gillway, Hawthorne Avenue, Adj 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Gillway, Wiggington Road, Adj 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Perry Crofts, Hill Top Avenue, Opp 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Perry Crofts, Borough Road, adj 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Perry Crofts, Mair Court, Adj 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Perry Crofts, Tennis Courts, Opp 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Tamworth Town Centre, Tamworth College, Adj 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Tamworth Town Centre, Bus Interchange, Adj 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
  • Also on Bank Holidays
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  3E 1 3E 1 3E 1 3E 1 3E 1 3E 1 3E 1 3E 1 3E 1
Tamworth Town Centre, Bus Interchange, Stand Q 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Tamworth Town Centre, Hospital Street, Adj 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Leyfields, Aldergate Clinic, Opp 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Leyfields, Old School Walk, Opp 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Leyfields, Woodcroft Avenue, Adj 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Leyfields, Wordsworth Avenue, Adj 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Leyfields, Shakespeare Close, opp 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Leyfields, Burns Road, Adj 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Leyfields, Eliot Close, Opp 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Leyfields, Wigginton Park Flats, opp 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Leyfields, Thackerey Drive, Opp 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Leyfields, Shelley Road, Adj 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Leyfields, Byron Road, Adj 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Gillway, Larkhall School, Opp 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Gillway, Shelley Road, opp 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Gillway, Carlton Crescent, Opp 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Gillway, Claremont Road, Opp 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Coton Green, Sewage Works, Opp 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Coton Green, Cromwell Road, Adj 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Coton Green, Scimitar Close, Adj 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Also on Bank Holidays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  3E 1 3E 1 3E 1 3E 1 3E 1 3E 1 3E 1 3E 1 3E 1
Tamworth Town Centre, Bus Interchange, Stand Q 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Tamworth Town Centre, Hospital Street, Adj 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Leyfields, Aldergate Clinic, Opp 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Leyfields, Old School Walk, Opp 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Leyfields, Woodcroft Avenue, Adj 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Leyfields, Wordsworth Avenue, Adj 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Leyfields, Shakespeare Close, opp 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Leyfields, Burns Road, Adj 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Leyfields, Eliot Close, Opp 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Leyfields, Wigginton Park Flats, opp 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Leyfields, Thackerey Drive, Opp 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Leyfields, Shelley Road, Adj 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Leyfields, Byron Road, Adj 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Gillway, Larkhall School, Opp 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Gillway, Shelley Road, opp 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Gillway, Carlton Crescent, Opp 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Gillway, Claremont Road, Opp 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Coton Green, Sewage Works, Opp 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Coton Green, Cromwell Road, Adj 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Coton Green, Scimitar Close, Adj 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
  • Also on Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:13:38 BST 2018 from source document twm_4-3E-A-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.