GeoPunk

39R Bus Route - Bournville College - Beoley

Bus OperatorIgo
DistrictsWest Midlands, Worcestershire,
RegionWest Midlands
Bus Routes

Timetable

39R - Bournville College - Beoley Operated by igo

Outbound Journey

Monday To Friday
Bristol Road South - Longbridge ( W Mids)16:15
Longbridge Station - Longbridge ( W Mids)16:15
Turves Green - Longbridge ( W Mids)16:16
Parkdale Drive - Cofton Common16:17
Groveley Hall - Hopwood ( Worcs)16:19
Grovely Farm - Hopwood ( Worcs)16:20
Lea End Lane - Hopwood ( Worcs)16:22
Ash Lane - Hopwood ( Worcs)16:23
Roberts Corner - Bittell Croft16:25
Old Rectory Lane - Alvechurch16:26
The Square - Alvechurch16:27
Swan Street - Alvechurch16:27
Cobb's Barn Farm - Rowney Green16:30
By-pass Island - Bordesley ( Worcs)16:31
Well Brook Nursery - Bordesley ( Worcs)16:32
Garage - Bordesley ( Worcs)16:32
Weights Lane - Bordesley ( Worcs)16:33
Abbey Stadium - Bordesley ( Worcs)16:34
Windsor Heights - Bordesley ( Worcs)16:34
Hewell Road Factories - Batchley16:37
Salters Lane Roundabout - Batchley16:37
The Foxlydiate Inn - Foxlydiate16:43
Foxlydiate Lane - Foxlydiate16:44
Tynsall Avenue - Webheath ( Worcs)16:45
Woodland Road - Batchley16:46
Rugby Club - Batchley16:47
Queen's Head Inn - Redditch16:48
Football Club - Redditch16:49
Bus Station - Redditch16:50
Evesham Street - Redditch16:51
Parsons Road - Southcrest ( Worcs)16:53
Mount Pleasant - Southcrest ( Worcs)16:55
Park Inn - Southcrest ( Worcs)16:55
Southcrest - Southcrest ( Worcs)16:55
St Luke's Church - Headless Cross16:55
Headless Cross - Headless Cross16:55
Vaynor Drive - Headless Cross16:56
Jubilee Avenue - Crabbs Cross16:56
Kenilworth Close - Crabbs Cross16:56
Crabbs Cross Post Office - Crabbs Cross16:57
Crabbs Cross - Crabbs Cross16:57
Rough Hill Drive - Oakenshaw ( Worcs)16:58
Jolly Farmer Inn - Woodrow ( Redditch)16:58
Pipers Road - Washford ( Worcs)17:00
Washford Mill - Washford ( Worcs)17:01
B K L Factory - Washford ( Worcs)17:02
Washford Business Park - Washford ( Worcs)17:03
Arrow Valley Social Club - Washford ( Worcs)17:04
Jackfield Close - Matchborough17:05
Matchborough Centre - Matchborough17:07
Warwick Highway - Matchborough17:07
St. Gregory's Church - Winyates17:08
Winyates Centre - Winyates17:08
Ibstock House - Winyates17:09
South & East Moons Moat - Winyates17:10
North Moons Moat - Moon's Moat ( Worcs)17:11
Eagle Road - Church Hill ( Worcs)17:11
Church Hill Centre - Church Hill ( Worcs)17:13
Tanhouse Lane - Church Hill ( Worcs)17:15

Inbound Journey

Monday To Friday
Icknield Street - Church Hill ( Worcs)07:40
Tanhouse Lane - Church Hill ( Worcs)07:40
Church Hill Centre - Church Hill ( Worcs)07:41
Loxley Close - Church Hill ( Worcs)07:41
Eagle Road - Church Hill ( Worcs)07:42
North Moons Moat - Moon's Moat ( Worcs)07:42
South & East Moons Moat - Moon's Moat ( Worcs)07:43
Ibstock House - Winyates07:43
Winyates Centre - Winyates07:44
St. Gregory's Church - Winyates07:44
Tillington Close Educ Stop - Winyates07:45
Warwick Highway - Matchborough07:45
Matchborough Centre - Matchborough07:46
Jackfield Close - Matchborough07:48
Arrow Valley Social Club - Washford ( Worcs)07:48
Washford Business Park - Washford ( Worcs)07:50
B K L Factory - Washford ( Worcs)07:51
Washford Mill - Washford ( Worcs)07:54
Pipers Road - Washford ( Worcs)07:54
Jolly Farmer Inn - Woodrow ( Redditch)07:55
Rough Hill Drive - Oakenshaw ( Worcs)07:57
Crabbs Cross - Crabbs Cross07:57
Crabbs Cross Post Office - Crabbs Cross07:57
Kenilworth Close - Crabbs Cross07:58
Jubilee Avenue - Crabbs Cross07:58
Vaynor Drive - Headless Cross07:58
Headless Cross - Headless Cross07:59
St Luke's Church - Headless Cross07:59
Southcrest - Southcrest ( Worcs)07:59
Park Inn - Southcrest ( Worcs)07:59
Mount Pleasant - Southcrest ( Worcs)08:00
Bentley Close - Southcrest ( Worcs)08:02
Bus Station - Redditch08:05
Rugby Club - Batchley08:07
Woodland Road - Batchley08:08
Tynsall Avenue - Webheath ( Worcs)08:10
Foxlydiate Lane - Foxlydiate08:11
The Foxlydiate Inn - Foxlydiate08:11
Hewell Road Factories - Batchley08:18
Windsor Heights - Bordesley ( Worcs)08:19
Abbey Stadium - Bordesley ( Worcs)08:19
Weights Lane - Bordesley ( Worcs)08:20
Garage - Bordesley ( Worcs)08:21
Well Brook Nursery - Bordesley ( Worcs)08:21
By-pass Island - Bordesley ( Worcs)08:22
Swan Street - Alvechurch08:26
Red Lion - Alvechurch08:27
Roberts Corner - Bittell Croft08:29
Ash Lane - Hopwood ( Worcs)08:31
Lea End Lane - Hopwood ( Worcs)08:33
Grovely Farm - Hopwood ( Worcs)08:34
Groveley Hall - Hopwood ( Worcs)08:35
Parkdale Drive - Cofton Common08:37
Turves Green - Longbridge ( W Mids)08:38
Longbridge Station - Longbridge ( W Mids)08:39
Bristol Road South - Longbridge ( W Mids)08:40

Inbound Journey

Map of the - Bournville College - Beoley Bus Route which is situated in the West Midlands of the UK.

Inbound Bus Stops Served by the Route
1Icknield StreetChurch Hill
2Tanhouse LaneChurch Hill
3Church Hill CentreChurch Hill
4Loxley CloseChurch Hill
5Eagle RoadChurch Hill
6North Moons MoatMoon's Moat
7South & East Moons MoatMoon's Moat
8Ibstock HouseWinyates
9Winyates CentreWinyates
10St. Gregory's ChurchWinyates
11Tillington Close Educ StopWinyates
12Warwick HighwayMatchborough
13Matchborough CentreMatchborough
14Jackfield CloseMatchborough
15Arrow Valley Social ClubWashford
16Washford Business ParkWashford
17BKL FactoryWashford
18Washford MillWashford
19Pipers RoadWashford
20Jolly Farmer InnWoodrow
21Rough Hill DriveOakenshaw
22Crabbs CrossCrabbs Cross
23Crabbs Cross Post OfficeCrabbs Cross
24Kenilworth CloseCrabbs Cross
25Jubilee AvenueCrabbs Cross
26Vaynor DriveHeadless Cross
27Headless CrossHeadless Cross
28St Luke's ChurchHeadless Cross
29SouthcrestSouthcrest
30Park InnSouthcrest
31Mount PleasantSouthcrest
32Bentley CloseSouthcrest
33Bus StationRedditch
34Rugby ClubBatchley
35Woodland RoadBatchley
36Tynsall AvenueWebheath
37Foxlydiate LaneFoxlydiate
38The Foxlydiate InnFoxlydiate
39Hewell Road FactoriesBatchley
40Windsor HeightsBordesley
41Abbey StadiumBordesley
42Weights LaneBordesley
43GarageBordesley
44Well Brook NurseryBordesley
45By-pass IslandBordesley
46Swan StreetAlvechurch
47Red LionAlvechurch
48Roberts CornerBittell Croft
49Ash LaneHopwood
50Lea End LaneHopwood
51Grovely FarmHopwood
52Groveley HallHopwood
53Parkdale DriveCofton Common
54Turves GreenLongbridge
55Longbridge StationLongbridge
56Bristol Road SouthLongbridge