GeoPunk

39 Bus Route - Worlds End - Longbridge via Northfield

Bus OperatorIgo
DistrictWest Midlands
RegionWest Midlands
Bus Routes

Timetable

39 - Worlds End - Longbridge via Northfield Operated by igo

Inbound Journey

Monday To Friday
Monday To Friday
Saturday
Monday To Friday
Saturday
Monday To Friday
Saturday
Monday To Friday
Saturday
Monday To Friday
Saturday
Monday To Friday
Saturday
Monday To Friday
Monday To Friday
Longbridge Station - Longbridge ( W Mids)08:3309:3309:3310:3310:3311:3311:3312:3312:3313:3313:3314:3314:3315:3316:33
Bristol Road South - Longbridge ( W Mids)08:3409:3409:3410:3410:3411:3411:3412:3412:3413:3413:3414:3414:3415:3416:34
Longbridge Lane - Longbridge ( W Mids)08:3409:3409:3410:3410:3411:3411:3412:3412:3413:3413:3414:3414:3415:3416:34
Broughton Crescent - Longbridge ( W Mids)08:3509:3509:3510:3510:3511:3511:3512:3512:3513:3513:3514:3514:3515:3516:35
Farren Road - Longbridge ( W Mids)08:3609:3609:3610:3610:3611:3611:3612:3612:3613:3613:3614:3614:3615:3616:36
Lydiate Avenue - Longbridge ( W Mids)08:3809:3809:3810:3810:3811:3811:3812:3812:3813:3813:3814:3814:3815:3816:38
Josiah Road - Allens Cross08:4309:4309:4310:4310:4311:4311:4312:4312:4313:4313:4314:4314:4315:4316:43
Hanging Lane - Allens Cross08:4409:4409:4410:4410:4411:4411:4412:4412:4413:4413:4414:4414:4415:4416:44
South Road - Turves Green08:4509:4509:4510:4510:4511:4511:4512:4512:4513:4513:4514:4514:4515:4516:45
Quarry Lane - Turves Green08:4609:4609:4610:4610:4611:4611:4612:4612:4613:4613:4614:4614:4615:4616:46
Grosvenor Centre - Northfield ( W Mids)08:4709:4709:4710:4710:4711:4711:4712:4712:4713:4713:4714:4714:4715:4716:47
Bell Lane - Northfield ( W Mids)08:4809:4809:4810:4810:4811:4811:4812:4812:4813:4813:4814:4814:4815:4816:48
Lockwood Road - Northfield ( W Mids)08:4909:4909:4910:4910:4911:4911:4912:4912:4913:4913:4914:4914:4915:4916:49
Black Horse - Northfield ( W Mids)08:5009:5009:5010:5010:5011:5011:5012:5012:5013:5013:5014:5014:5015:5016:50
Lockwood Road - Northfield ( W Mids)08:5309:5309:5310:5310:5311:5311:5312:5312:5313:5313:5314:5314:5315:5316:53
Colworth Road - Ley Hill ( Birm'ham)08:5409:5409:5410:5410:5411:5411:5412:5412:5413:5413:5414:5414:5415:5416:54
Merritts Hill - Ley Hill ( Birm'ham)08:5809:5809:5810:5810:5811:5811:5812:5812:5813:5813:5814:5814:5815:5816:58
Taysfield Road - Ley Hill ( Birm'ham)09:0010:0010:0011:0011:0012:0012:0013:0013:0014:0014:0015:0015:0016:0017:00
Bangham Pit Road - Bangham Pit09:0110:0110:0111:0111:0112:0112:0113:0113:0114:0114:0115:0115:0116:0117:01
Homedene Road - Bangham Pit09:0210:0210:0211:0211:0212:0212:0213:0213:0214:0214:0215:0215:0216:0217:02
Woodcock Lane - Bangham Pit09:0210:0210:0211:0211:0212:0212:0213:0213:0214:0214:0215:0215:0216:0217:02
Draycott Drive - Bangham Pit09:0410:0410:0411:0411:0412:0412:0413:0413:0414:0414:0415:0415:0416:0417:04
Shenley Court College - Woodcock Hill/ W Mids09:0410:0410:0411:0411:0412:0412:0413:0413:0414:0414:0415:0415:0416:0417:04
The Weoley Castle - Woodcock Hill/ W Mids09:0510:0510:0511:0511:0512:0512:0513:0513:0514:0514:0515:0515:0516:0517:05
Ilmington Road - Weoley Castle09:0710:0710:0711:0711:0712:0712:0713:0713:0714:0714:0715:0715:0716:0717:07
Somerfield - Weoley Castle09:0810:0810:0811:0811:0812:0812:0813:0813:0814:0814:0815:0815:0816:0817:08
Jervoise Road - Weoley Castle09:0810:0810:0811:0811:0812:0812:0813:0813:0814:0814:0815:0815:0816:0817:08
Shenley Lane - Weoley Castle09:0910:0910:0911:0911:0912:0912:0913:0913:0914:0914:0915:0915:0916:0917:09
Overfield Drive - Weoley Castle09:0910:0910:0911:0911:0912:0912:0913:0913:0914:0914:0915:0915:0916:0917:09
Alwold Road - California ( W Mids)09:1110:1110:1111:1111:1112:1112:1113:1113:1114:1114:1115:1115:1116:1117:11
Hillcrest School - California ( W Mids)09:1110:1110:1111:1111:1112:1112:1113:1113:1114:1114:1115:1115:1116:1117:11
Bolney Road - Worlds End/ Birm'ham09:1310:1310:1311:1311:1312:1312:1313:1313:1314:1314:1315:1315:1316:1317:13
Overdale Road - Worlds End/ Birm'ham09:1310:1310:1311:1311:1312:1312:1313:1313:1314:1314:1315:1315:1316:1317:13
Gorsy Road - Worlds End/ Birm'ham09:1410:1410:1411:1411:1412:1412:1413:1413:1414:1414:1415:1415:1416:1417:14
Faraday Avenue - Woodgate Valley Nth09:1510:1510:1511:1511:1512:1512:1513:1513:1514:1514:1515:1515:1516:1517:15
Wedgewood Road - Woodgate Valley Nth09:1510:1510:1511:1511:1512:1512:1513:1513:1514:1514:1515:1515:1516:1517:15
Pitman Road - Worlds End/ Birm'ham09:1610:1610:1611:1611:1612:1612:1613:1613:1614:1614:1615:1615:1616:1617:16
Shops - Worlds End/ Birm'ham09:1710:1710:1711:1711:1712:1712:1713:1713:1714:1714:1715:1715:1716:1717:17

Outbound Journey

Monday To Friday
Shops - Worlds End/ Birm'ham08:00
Pitman Road - Worlds End/ Birm'ham08:00
Wedgewood Road - Woodgate Valley Nth08:01
Faraday Avenue - Woodgate Valley Nth08:01
Gorsy Road - Worlds End/ Birm'ham08:02
Overdale Road - Worlds End/ Birm'ham08:03
Bolney Road - Worlds End/ Birm'ham08:04
Barnes Hill - California ( W Mids)08:06
Hillcrest School - California ( W Mids)08:06
Simmons Leasow - Woodgate Valley Sth08:07
Jiggins Lane - Woodgate Valley Sth08:08
Sommerfield Road - Woodgate Valley Sth08:10
Plough Avenue - Woodgate Valley Sth08:11
Tibbatts Close - Woodgate Valley Sth08:11
Warstone Avenue - Woodgate Valley Sth08:11
Sommerfield Road - Woodgate Valley Sth08:12
Glenside - Woodgate Valley Sth08:12
Jiggins Lane - Woodgate Valley Sth08:12
Simmons Leasow - Woodgate Valley Sth08:13
Hillcrest School - California ( W Mids)08:13
Barnes Hill - California ( W Mids)08:13
Stonehouse Lane - California ( W Mids)08:14
Overfield Drive - Weoley Castle08:15
Shenley Lane - Weoley Castle08:15
Jervoise Road - Weoley Castle08:16
Weoley Castle Road - Weoley Castle08:17
Ilmington Road - Weoley Castle08:17
The Weoley Castle - Woodcock Hill/ W Mids08:18
Shenley Court College - Woodcock Hill/ W Mids08:18
Draycott Drive - Bangham Pit08:19
Woodcock Lane - Bangham Pit08:19
Homedene Road - Bangham Pit08:21
Bangham Pit Road - Bangham Pit08:21
Taysfield Road - Ley Hill ( Birm'ham)08:22
Merritts Hill - Ley Hill ( Birm'ham)08:25
Vineyard Lane - Ley Hill ( Birm'ham)08:25
School Playing Fields - Ley Hill ( Birm'ham)08:25
Colworth Road - Ley Hill ( Birm'ham)08:26
Lockwood Road - Northfield ( W Mids)08:27
Black Horse - Northfield ( W Mids)08:28
Northfield Baths - Northfield ( W Mids)08:28
Lockwood Road - Northfield ( W Mids)08:28
Bell Lane - Northfield ( W Mids)08:29
Northfield Baths - Northfield ( W Mids)08:31
Quarry Lane - Turves Green08:31
South Road - Turves Green08:32
Hanging Lane - Allens Cross08:34
Tessall Lane - Longbridge ( W Mids)08:36
Broughton Crescent - Longbridge ( W Mids)08:37
Longbridge Lane - Longbridge ( W Mids)08:38
Bristol Road South - Longbridge ( W Mids)08:38
Longbridge Station - Longbridge ( W Mids)08:40

Outbound Journey

Monday To Friday
Monday To Friday
Saturday
Monday To Friday
Saturday
Monday To Friday
Saturday
Monday To Friday
Saturday
Monday To Friday
Saturday
Monday To Friday
Saturday
Monday To Friday
Monday To Friday
Shops - Worlds End/ Birm'ham08:1809:1809:1810:1810:1811:1811:1812:1812:1813:1813:1814:1814:1815:1816:18
Pitman Road - Worlds End/ Birm'ham08:1809:1809:1810:1810:1811:1811:1812:1812:1813:1813:1814:1814:1815:1816:18
Wedgewood Road - Woodgate Valley Nth08:1909:1909:1910:1910:1911:1911:1912:1912:1913:1913:1914:1914:1915:1916:19
Faraday Avenue - Woodgate Valley Nth08:1909:1909:1910:1910:1911:1911:1912:1912:1913:1913:1914:1914:1915:1916:19
Gorsy Road - Worlds End/ Birm'ham08:2009:2009:2010:2010:2011:2011:2012:2012:2013:2013:2014:2014:2015:2016:20
Overdale Road - Worlds End/ Birm'ham08:2109:2109:2110:2110:2111:2111:2112:2112:2113:2113:2114:2114:2115:2116:21
Bolney Road - Worlds End/ Birm'ham08:2209:2209:2210:2210:2211:2211:2212:2212:2213:2213:2214:2214:2215:2216:22
Stonehouse Lane - California ( W Mids)08:2409:2409:2410:2410:2411:2411:2412:2412:2413:2413:2414:2414:2415:2416:24
Overfield Drive - Weoley Castle08:2509:2509:2510:2510:2511:2511:2512:2512:2513:2513:2514:2514:2515:2516:25
Shenley Lane - Weoley Castle08:2509:2509:2510:2510:2511:2511:2512:2512:2513:2513:2514:2514:2515:2516:25
Jervoise Road - Weoley Castle08:2609:2609:2610:2610:2611:2611:2612:2612:2613:2613:2614:2614:2615:2616:26
Weoley Castle Road - Weoley Castle08:2709:2709:2710:2710:2711:2711:2712:2712:2713:2713:2714:2714:2715:2716:27
Ilmington Road - Weoley Castle08:2709:2709:2710:2710:2711:2711:2712:2712:2713:2713:2714:2714:2715:2716:27
The Weoley Castle - Woodcock Hill/ W Mids08:2809:2809:2810:2810:2811:2811:2812:2812:2813:2813:2814:2814:2815:2816:28
Shenley Court College - Woodcock Hill/ W Mids08:2809:2809:2810:2810:2811:2811:2812:2812:2813:2813:2814:2814:2815:2816:28
Draycott Drive - Bangham Pit08:2909:2909:2910:2910:2911:2911:2912:2912:2913:2913:2914:2914:2915:2916:29
Woodcock Lane - Bangham Pit08:2909:2909:2910:2910:2911:2911:2912:2912:2913:2913:2914:2914:2915:2916:29
Homedene Road - Bangham Pit08:3109:3109:3110:3110:3111:3111:3112:3112:3113:3113:3114:3114:3115:3116:31
Bangham Pit Road - Bangham Pit08:3109:3109:3110:3110:3111:3111:3112:3112:3113:3113:3114:3114:3115:3116:31
Taysfield Road - Ley Hill ( Birm'ham)08:3209:3209:3210:3210:3211:3211:3212:3212:3213:3213:3214:3214:3215:3216:32
Merritts Hill - Ley Hill ( Birm'ham)08:3509:3509:3510:3510:3511:3511:3512:3512:3513:3513:3514:3514:3515:3516:35
Vineyard Lane - Ley Hill ( Birm'ham)08:3509:3509:3510:3510:3511:3511:3512:3512:3513:3513:3514:3514:3515:3516:35
School Playing Fields - Ley Hill ( Birm'ham)08:3509:3509:3510:3510:3511:3511:3512:3512:3513:3513:3514:3514:3515:3516:35
Colworth Road - Ley Hill ( Birm'ham)08:3609:3609:3610:3610:3611:3611:3612:3612:3613:3613:3614:3614:3615:3616:36
Lockwood Road - Northfield ( W Mids)08:3709:3709:3710:3710:3711:3711:3712:3712:3713:3713:3714:3714:3715:3716:37
Black Horse - Northfield ( W Mids)08:3809:3809:3810:3810:3811:3811:3812:3812:3813:3813:3814:3814:3815:3816:38
Northfield Baths - Northfield ( W Mids)08:3809:3809:3810:3810:3811:3811:3812:3812:3813:3813:3814:3814:3815:3816:38
Lockwood Road - Northfield ( W Mids)08:3809:3809:3810:3810:3811:3811:3812:3812:3813:3813:3814:3814:3815:3816:38
Bell Lane - Northfield ( W Mids)08:3909:3909:3910:3910:3911:3911:3912:3912:3913:3913:3914:3914:3915:3916:39
Northfield Baths - Northfield ( W Mids)08:4109:4109:4110:4110:4111:4111:4112:4112:4113:4113:4114:4114:4115:4116:41
Quarry Lane - Turves Green08:4209:4209:4210:4210:4211:4211:4212:4212:4213:4213:4214:4214:4215:4216:42
South Road - Turves Green08:4409:4409:4410:4410:4411:4411:4412:4412:4413:4413:4414:4414:4415:4416:44
Hanging Lane - Allens Cross08:4909:4909:4910:4910:4911:4911:4912:4912:4913:4913:4914:4914:4915:4916:49
Josiah Road - Allens Cross08:5409:5409:5410:5410:5411:5411:5412:5412:5413:5413:5414:5414:5415:5416:54
Tessall Lane - Longbridge ( W Mids)08:5509:5509:5510:5510:5511:5511:5512:5512:5513:5513:5514:5514:5515:5516:55
Broughton Crescent - Longbridge ( W Mids)08:5609:5609:5610:5610:5611:5611:5612:5612:5613:5613:5614:5614:5615:5616:56
Longbridge Lane - Longbridge ( W Mids)08:5609:5609:5610:5610:5611:5611:5612:5612:5613:5613:5614:5614:5615:5616:56
Bristol Road South - Longbridge ( W Mids)08:5709:5709:5710:5710:5711:5711:5712:5712:5713:5713:5714:5714:5715:5716:57
Longbridge Station - Longbridge ( W Mids)08:5809:5809:5810:5810:5811:5811:5812:5812:5813:5813:5814:5814:5815:5816:58

Outbound Journey

Outbound Journey

Monday To Friday
Monday To Friday
Saturday
Monday To Friday
Saturday
Monday To Friday
Saturday
Monday To Friday
Saturday
Monday To Friday
Saturday
Monday To Friday
Saturday
Monday To Friday
Monday To Friday
Shops - Worlds End/ Birm'ham08:1809:1809:1810:1810:1811:1811:1812:1812:1813:1813:1814:1814:1815:1816:18
Pitman Road - Worlds End/ Birm'ham08:1809:1809:1810:1810:1811:1811:1812:1812:1813:1813:1814:1814:1815:1816:18
Wedgewood Road - Woodgate Valley Nth08:1909:1909:1910:1910:1911:1911:1912:1912:1913:1913:1914:1914:1915:1916:19
Faraday Avenue - Woodgate Valley Nth08:1909:1909:1910:1910:1911:1911:1912:1912:1913:1913:1914:1914:1915:1916:19
Gorsy Road - Worlds End/ Birm'ham08:2009:2009:2010:2010:2011:2011:2012:2012:2013:2013:2014:2014:2015:2016:20
Overdale Road - Worlds End/ Birm'ham08:2109:2109:2110:2110:2111:2111:2112:2112:2113:2113:2114:2114:2115:2116:21
Bolney Road - Worlds End/ Birm'ham08:2209:2209:2210:2210:2211:2211:2212:2212:2213:2213:2214:2214:2215:2216:22
Stonehouse Lane - California ( W Mids)08:2409:2409:2410:2410:2411:2411:2412:2412:2413:2413:2414:2414:2415:2416:24
Overfield Drive - Weoley Castle08:2509:2509:2510:2510:2511:2511:2512:2512:2513:2513:2514:2514:2515:2516:25
Shenley Lane - Weoley Castle08:2509:2509:2510:2510:2511:2511:2512:2512:2513:2513:2514:2514:2515:2516:25
Jervoise Road - Weoley Castle08:2609:2609:2610:2610:2611:2611:2612:2612:2613:2613:2614:2614:2615:2616:26
Weoley Castle Road - Weoley Castle08:2709:2709:2710:2710:2711:2711:2712:2712:2713:2713:2714:2714:2715:2716:27
Ilmington Road - Weoley Castle08:2709:2709:2710:2710:2711:2711:2712:2712:2713:2713:2714:2714:2715:2716:27
The Weoley Castle - Woodcock Hill/ W Mids08:2809:2809:2810:2810:2811:2811:2812:2812:2813:2813:2814:2814:2815:2816:28
Shenley Court College - Woodcock Hill/ W Mids08:2809:2809:2810:2810:2811:2811:2812:2812:2813:2813:2814:2814:2815:2816:28
Draycott Drive - Bangham Pit08:2909:2909:2910:2910:2911:2911:2912:2912:2913:2913:2914:2914:2915:2916:29
Woodcock Lane - Bangham Pit08:2909:2909:2910:2910:2911:2911:2912:2912:2913:2913:2914:2914:2915:2916:29
Homedene Road - Bangham Pit08:3109:3109:3110:3110:3111:3111:3112:3112:3113:3113:3114:3114:3115:3116:31
Bangham Pit Road - Bangham Pit08:3109:3109:3110:3110:3111:3111:3112:3112:3113:3113:3114:3114:3115:3116:31
Taysfield Road - Ley Hill ( Birm'ham)08:3209:3209:3210:3210:3211:3211:3212:3212:3213:3213:3214:3214:3215:3216:32
Merritts Hill - Ley Hill ( Birm'ham)08:3509:3509:3510:3510:3511:3511:3512:3512:3513:3513:3514:3514:3515:3516:35
Vineyard Lane - Ley Hill ( Birm'ham)08:3509:3509:3510:3510:3511:3511:3512:3512:3513:3513:3514:3514:3515:3516:35
School Playing Fields - Ley Hill ( Birm'ham)08:3509:3509:3510:3510:3511:3511:3512:3512:3513:3513:3514:3514:3515:3516:35
Colworth Road - Ley Hill ( Birm'ham)08:3609:3609:3610:3610:3611:3611:3612:3612:3613:3613:3614:3614:3615:3616:36
Lockwood Road - Northfield ( W Mids)08:3709:3709:3710:3710:3711:3711:3712:3712:3713:3713:3714:3714:3715:3716:37
Black Horse - Northfield ( W Mids)08:3809:3809:3810:3810:3811:3811:3812:3812:3813:3813:3814:3814:3815:3816:38
Northfield Baths - Northfield ( W Mids)08:3809:3809:3810:3810:3811:3811:3812:3812:3813:3813:3814:3814:3815:3816:38
Lockwood Road - Northfield ( W Mids)08:3809:3809:3810:3810:3811:3811:3812:3812:3813:3813:3814:3814:3815:3816:38
Bell Lane - Northfield ( W Mids)08:3909:3909:3910:3910:3911:3911:3912:3912:3913:3913:3914:3914:3915:3916:39
Northfield Baths - Northfield ( W Mids)08:4109:4109:4110:4110:4111:4111:4112:4112:4113:4113:4114:4114:4115:4116:41
Quarry Lane - Turves Green08:4209:4209:4210:4210:4211:4211:4212:4212:4213:4213:4214:4214:4215:4216:42
South Road - Turves Green08:4409:4409:4410:4410:4411:4411:4412:4412:4413:4413:4414:4414:4415:4416:44
Hanging Lane - Allens Cross08:4909:4909:4910:4910:4911:4911:4912:4912:4913:4913:4914:4914:4915:4916:49
Josiah Road - Allens Cross08:5409:5409:5410:5410:5411:5411:5412:5412:5413:5413:5414:5414:5415:5416:54
Tessall Lane - Longbridge ( W Mids)08:5509:5509:5510:5510:5511:5511:5512:5512:5513:5513:5514:5514:5515:5516:55
Broughton Crescent - Longbridge ( W Mids)08:5609:5609:5610:5610:5611:5611:5612:5612:5613:5613:5614:5614:5615:5616:56
Longbridge Lane - Longbridge ( W Mids)08:5609:5609:5610:5610:5611:5611:5612:5612:5613:5613:5614:5614:5615:5616:56
Bristol Road South - Longbridge ( W Mids)08:5709:5709:5710:5710:5711:5711:5712:5712:5713:5713:5714:5714:5715:5716:57
Longbridge Station - Longbridge ( W Mids)08:5809:5809:5810:5810:5811:5811:5812:5812:5813:5813:5814:5814:5815:5816:58

Inbound Journey

Map of the - Worlds End - Longbridge via Northfield Bus Route which is situated in the West Midlands of the UK.

Inbound Bus Stops Served by the Route
1Longbridge StationLongbridge
2Bristol Road SouthLongbridge
3Longbridge LaneLongbridge
4Broughton CrescentLongbridge
5Farren RdLongbridge
6Lydiate AveLongbridge
7Josiah RdAllens Cross
8Hanging LaneAllens Cross
9South RdTurves Green
10Quarry LaneTurves Green
11Northfield Shopping CentreNorthfield
12Bell LaneNorthfield
13Lockwood RdNorthfield
14Black HorseNorthfield
15Lockwood Rd Northfield
16Colworth RdLey Hill
17Merritts HillLey Hill
18Taysfield RdLey Hill
19Bangham Pit RdBangham Pit
20Homedene RdBangham Pit
21Woodcock LaneBangham Pit
22Draycott DriveBangham Pit
23Shenley Court CollegeWoodcock Hill
24The Weoley CastleWoodcock Hill
25Ilmington RdWeoley Castle
26SomerfieldWeoley Castle
27Jervoise RdWeoley Castle
28Shenley LaneWeoley Castle
29Overfield DriveWeoley Castle
30Alwold RdCalifornia
31Hillcrest SchoolCalifornia
32Bolney RdWorlds End
33Overdale RdWorlds End
34Gorsy RdWorlds End
35Faraday AvenueWoodgate Valley North
36Wedgewood RdWoodgate Valley North
37Pitman RdWorlds End
38ShopsWorlds End