GeoPunk

39 Bus Route - Plymouth Centre - Hartley - Crownhill

Bus OperatorTarget Travel
DistrictPlymouth
RegionSouth West
Bus Routes

Timetable

39 - Plymouth Centre - Hartley - Crownhill Operated by Target Travel

Outbound Journey

Outbound Journey

Royal Parade - Plymouth City Centre12:2515:4016:4517:45
Charles Street - Plymouth City Centre12:2615:4116:4617:46
University - Plymouth12:2715:4216:4717:47
Skardon Place - Plymouth12:2815:4316:4817:48
High School For Girls - Plymouth12:2815:4316:4817:48
Mutley Plain - Mutley12:3015:4516:5017:50
Connaught Avenue - Mutley12:3115:4616:5117:51
Penlee Place West - Plymouth12:3215:4716:5217:52
Ashford Road - Compton ( Plymouth)12:3315:4816:5317:53
Elm Crescent - Efford12:3415:4916:5417:54
Ashford Close - Efford12:3515:5016:5517:55
Rockingham Road Bottom - Compton ( Plymouth)12:3515:5016:5517:55
Rockingham Road Top - Compton ( Plymouth)12:3615:5116:5617:56
Culme Avenue - Compton ( Plymouth)12:3615:5116:5617:56
Compton Avenue - Compton ( Plymouth)12:3715:5216:5717:57
Dormy Avenue - Mannamead12:3815:5316:5817:58
Thornhill Road - Mannamead12:3915:5416:5917:59
Vapron Road - Mannamead12:3915:5416:5917:59
Hartley Reservoir - Mannamead12:4015:5517:0018:00
Sungates - Mannamead12:4115:5617:0118:01
Venn Grove - Hartley ( Plymouth)12:4215:5717:0218:02
Effingham Crescent - Hartley ( Plymouth)12:4315:5817:0318:03
Torr Lane Superstore - Hartley ( Plymouth)12:4415:5917:0418:04
Kneele Gardens - Hartley ( Plymouth)12:4716:0217:0718:07
Beaumaris Road - Hartley ( Plymouth)12:4816:0317:0818:08
Powderham Road - Hartley ( Plymouth)12:4916:0417:0918:09
Powderham Road - Hartley ( Plymouth)12:4916:0417:0918:09
Kneele Gardens Shops - Hartley Vale12:4916:0417:0918:09
Maitland Drive - Hartley Vale12:4916:0417:0918:09
Hardy Crescent East - Manadon12:5116:0617:1118:11
Hardy Crescent West - Manadon12:5116:0617:1118:11
Sheridan Road - Manadon12:5116:0617:1118:11
Conrad Road - Manadon12:5216:0717:1218:12
Chaucer Primary School - Manadon12:5316:0817:1318:13
St Peters Road - Manadon12:5316:0817:1318:13
Ruskin Stores - Crownhill ( Plymouth)12:5416:0917:1418:14
Ruskin Crescent - Crownhill ( Plymouth)12:5416:0917:1418:14
Kirkwall Road - Crownhill ( Plymouth)12:5516:1017:1518:15
Crownhill Fire Station - Crownhill ( Plymouth)12:5516:1017:1518:15
Crownhill High Level - Crownhill ( Plymouth)12:5716:1217:1718:17

Outbound Journey

Royal Parade - Plymouth City Centre12:2515:4016:4517:45
Charles Street - Plymouth City Centre12:2615:4116:4617:46
University - Plymouth12:2715:4216:4717:47
Skardon Place - Plymouth12:2815:4316:4817:48
High School For Girls - Plymouth12:2815:4316:4817:48
Mutley Plain - Mutley12:3015:4516:5017:50
Connaught Avenue - Mutley12:3115:4616:5117:51
Penlee Place West - Plymouth12:3215:4716:5217:52
Ashford Road - Compton ( Plymouth)12:3315:4816:5317:53
Elm Crescent - Efford12:3415:4916:5417:54
Ashford Close - Efford12:3515:5016:5517:55
Rockingham Road Bottom - Compton ( Plymouth)12:3515:5016:5517:55
Rockingham Road Top - Compton ( Plymouth)12:3615:5116:5617:56
Culme Avenue - Compton ( Plymouth)12:3715:5216:5717:57
Compton Avenue - Compton ( Plymouth)12:3815:5316:5817:58
Dormy Avenue - Mannamead12:3815:5316:5817:58
Thornhill Road - Mannamead12:4015:5517:0018:00
Vapron Road - Mannamead12:4015:5517:0018:00
Hartley Reservoir - Mannamead12:4115:5617:0118:01
Sungates - Mannamead12:4215:5717:0218:02
Venn Grove - Hartley ( Plymouth)12:4315:5817:0318:03
Effingham Crescent - Hartley ( Plymouth)12:4415:5917:0418:04
Torr Lane Superstore - Hartley ( Plymouth)12:4516:0017:0518:05
Kneele Gardens - Hartley ( Plymouth)12:5216:0717:1218:12
Beaumaris Road - Hartley ( Plymouth)12:5316:0817:1318:13
Powderham Road - Hartley ( Plymouth)12:5516:1017:1518:15
Powderham Road - Hartley ( Plymouth)12:5516:1017:1518:15
Kneele Gardens Shops - Hartley Vale12:5516:1017:1518:15
Maitland Drive - Hartley Vale12:5516:1017:1518:15
Hardy Crescent East - Manadon12:5716:1217:1718:17
Hardy Crescent West - Manadon12:5716:1217:1718:17
Sheridan Road - Manadon12:5716:1217:1718:17
Conrad Road - Manadon12:5816:1317:1818:18
Chaucer Primary School - Manadon12:5916:1417:1918:19
St Peters Road - Manadon12:5916:1417:1918:19
Ruskin Stores - Crownhill ( Plymouth)13:0016:1517:2018:20
Ruskin Crescent - Crownhill ( Plymouth)13:0016:1517:2018:20
Kirkwall Road - Crownhill ( Plymouth)13:0116:1617:2118:21
Crownhill Fire Station - Crownhill ( Plymouth)13:0116:1617:2118:21
Crownhill High Level - Crownhill ( Plymouth)13:0316:1817:2318:23

Outbound Journey

Royal Parade - Plymouth City Centre12:2515:4016:4517:45
Charles Street - Plymouth City Centre12:2615:4116:4617:46
University - Plymouth12:2715:4216:4717:47
Skardon Place - Plymouth12:2815:4316:4817:48
High School For Girls - Plymouth12:2815:4316:4817:48
Mutley Plain - Mutley12:3015:4516:5017:50
Connaught Avenue - Mutley12:3115:4616:5117:51
Penlee Place West - Plymouth12:3215:4716:5217:52
Ashford Road - Compton ( Plymouth)12:3315:4816:5317:53
Elm Crescent - Efford12:3415:4916:5417:54
Ashford Close - Efford12:3515:5016:5517:55
Rockingham Road Bottom - Compton ( Plymouth)12:3515:5016:5517:55
Rockingham Road Top - Compton ( Plymouth)12:3615:5116:5617:56
Culme Avenue - Compton ( Plymouth)12:3715:5216:5717:57
Compton Avenue - Compton ( Plymouth)12:3815:5316:5817:58
Dormy Avenue - Mannamead12:3815:5316:5817:58
Thornhill Road - Mannamead12:4015:5517:0018:00
Vapron Road - Mannamead12:4015:5517:0018:00
Hartley Reservoir - Mannamead12:4115:5617:0118:01
Sungates - Mannamead12:4215:5717:0218:02
Venn Grove - Hartley ( Plymouth)12:4315:5817:0318:03
Effingham Crescent - Hartley ( Plymouth)12:4415:5917:0418:04
Torr Lane Superstore - Hartley ( Plymouth)12:4516:0017:0518:05
Kneele Gardens - Hartley ( Plymouth)12:4816:0317:0818:08
Beaumaris Road - Hartley ( Plymouth)12:4916:0417:0918:09
Powderham Road - Hartley ( Plymouth)12:5016:0517:1018:10
Powderham Road - Hartley ( Plymouth)12:5016:0517:1018:10
Kneele Gardens Shops - Hartley Vale12:5016:0517:1018:10
Maitland Drive - Hartley Vale12:5016:0517:1018:10
Hardy Crescent East - Manadon12:5216:0717:1218:12
Hardy Crescent West - Manadon12:5216:0717:1218:12
Sheridan Road - Manadon12:5216:0717:1218:12
Conrad Road - Manadon12:5316:0817:1318:13
Chaucer Primary School - Manadon12:5416:0917:1418:14
St Peters Road - Manadon12:5416:0917:1418:14
Ruskin Stores - Crownhill ( Plymouth)12:5516:1017:1518:15
Ruskin Crescent - Crownhill ( Plymouth)12:5516:1017:1518:15
Kirkwall Road - Crownhill ( Plymouth)12:5616:1117:1618:16
Crownhill Fire Station - Crownhill ( Plymouth)12:5616:1117:1618:16
Crownhill High Level - Crownhill ( Plymouth)12:5816:1317:1818:18

Inbound Journey

Crownhill High Level - Crownhill ( Plymouth)07:5209:4813:00
Haroldsleigh Avenue - Crownhill ( Plymouth)07:5209:4813:00
St Peters Road - Crownhill ( Plymouth)07:5309:4913:01
Whin Bank Road - Crownhill ( Plymouth)07:5409:5013:02
Ruskin Stores - Crownhill ( Plymouth)07:5509:5113:03
St. Peters Road Bungalows - Manadon07:5509:5113:03
Chaucer Primary School - Manadon07:5509:5113:03
Conrad Road - Manadon07:5609:5213:04
St Peters Road - Manadon07:5709:5313:05
Hardy Crescent West - Manadon07:5709:5313:05
Manadon Vale Primary School - Manadon07:5709:5313:05
Kneele Gardens - Hartley ( Plymouth)07:5909:5513:07
Beaumaris Road - Hartley ( Plymouth)07:5909:5513:07
Powderham Road - Hartley ( Plymouth)08:0009:5613:08
Powderham Road - Hartley ( Plymouth)08:0009:5613:08
Kneele Gardens Shops - Hartley Vale08:0109:5713:09
Maitland Drive - Hartley Vale08:0109:5713:09
Manadon Wood - Hartley ( Plymouth)08:0309:5913:11
Outland Road Superstore - Hartley ( Plymouth)08:0410:0013:12
Tor Lane Superstore - Hartley ( Plymouth)08:0510:0113:13
Effingham Crescent - Hartley ( Plymouth)08:0510:0113:13
Burleigh Manor - Peverell08:0610:0213:14
Tor Road - Hartley ( Plymouth)08:0610:0213:14
Tor Lane Church - Mannamead08:0710:0313:15
Hartley Reservoir - Mannamead08:0810:0413:16
Church of Latter Day Saints - Mannamead08:0910:0513:17
Henders Corner - Mannamead08:1010:0613:18
Emmanuel Church - Compton ( Plymouth)08:1010:0613:18
Emmanuel Church South - Mannamead08:1010:0613:18
Compton Avenue - Compton ( Plymouth)08:1110:0713:19
Culme Avenue - Compton ( Plymouth)08:1110:0713:19
Rockingham Road Top - Compton ( Plymouth)08:1210:0813:20
Rockingham Road Bottom - Compton ( Plymouth)08:1210:0813:20
Ashford Close - Efford08:1310:0913:21
Elm Crescent - Efford08:1310:0913:21
Ashford Road - Compton ( Plymouth)08:1410:1013:22
Penlee Place West - Plymouth08:1510:1113:23
Belgrave Road - Mutley08:1610:1213:24
Mutley Plain - Mutley08:1810:1413:26
Alton Place - Plymouth08:1910:1513:27
Bedford Terrace - Plymouth08:2010:1613:28
City Library & Museum - Plymouth08:2110:1713:29
Mayflower Street - Plymouth08:2310:1913:31
Western Approach Flats - Plymouth08:2410:2013:32
Western Approach - Plymouth08:2510:2113:33
Royal Parade - Plymouth City Centre08:2810:2413:36

Inbound Journey

Crownhill High Level - Crownhill ( Plymouth)08:22
Haroldsleigh Avenue - Crownhill ( Plymouth)08:22
St Peters Road - Crownhill ( Plymouth)08:23
Whin Bank Road - Crownhill ( Plymouth)08:24
Ruskin Stores - Crownhill ( Plymouth)08:25
St. Peters Road Bungalows - Manadon08:25
Chaucer Primary School - Manadon08:25
Conrad Road - Manadon08:26
St Peters Road - Manadon08:27
Hardy Crescent West - Manadon08:27
Manadon Vale Primary School - Manadon08:27
Manadon Wood - Hartley ( Plymouth)08:28
Outland Road Superstore - Hartley ( Plymouth)08:29
Tor Lane Superstore - Hartley ( Plymouth)08:30
Effingham Crescent - Hartley ( Plymouth)08:30
Burleigh Manor - Peverell08:31
Tor Road - Hartley ( Plymouth)08:31
Tor Lane Church - Mannamead08:32
Hartley Reservoir - Mannamead08:33
Church of Latter Day Saints - Mannamead08:34
Henders Corner - Mannamead08:35
Emmanuel Church - Compton ( Plymouth)08:35
Emmanuel Church South - Mannamead08:35
Compton Avenue - Compton ( Plymouth)08:36
Culme Avenue - Compton ( Plymouth)08:36
Rockingham Road Top - Compton ( Plymouth)08:37
Rockingham Road Bottom - Compton ( Plymouth)08:37
Ashford Close - Efford08:38
Elm Crescent - Efford08:38
Ashford Road - Compton ( Plymouth)08:39
Penlee Place West - Plymouth08:40
Belgrave Road - Mutley08:41
Mutley Plain - Mutley08:43
Alton Place - Plymouth08:44
Bedford Terrace - Plymouth08:45
City Library & Museum - Plymouth08:46
Mayflower Street - Plymouth08:48
Western Approach Flats - Plymouth08:49
Western Approach - Plymouth08:50
Royal Parade - Plymouth City Centre08:53

Inbound Journey

Crownhill High Level - Crownhill ( Plymouth)07:5209:4813:00
Haroldsleigh Avenue - Crownhill ( Plymouth)07:5209:4813:00
St Peters Road - Crownhill ( Plymouth)07:5309:4913:01
Whin Bank Road - Crownhill ( Plymouth)07:5409:5013:02
Ruskin Stores - Crownhill ( Plymouth)07:5509:5113:03
St. Peters Road Bungalows - Manadon07:5509:5113:03
Chaucer Primary School - Manadon07:5509:5113:03
Conrad Road - Manadon07:5609:5213:04
St Peters Road - Manadon07:5709:5313:05
Hardy Crescent West - Manadon07:5709:5313:05
Manadon Vale Primary School - Manadon07:5709:5313:05
Kneele Gardens - Hartley ( Plymouth)07:5909:5513:07
Beaumaris Road - Hartley ( Plymouth)07:5909:5513:07
Powderham Road - Hartley ( Plymouth)08:0009:5613:08
Powderham Road - Hartley ( Plymouth)08:0009:5613:08
Kneele Gardens Shops - Hartley Vale08:0109:5713:09
Maitland Drive - Hartley Vale08:0109:5713:09
Manadon Wood - Hartley ( Plymouth)08:0309:5913:11
Outland Road Superstore - Hartley ( Plymouth)08:0410:0013:12
Tor Lane Superstore - Hartley ( Plymouth)08:0510:0113:13
Effingham Crescent - Hartley ( Plymouth)08:0510:0113:13
Burleigh Manor - Peverell08:0610:0213:14
Tor Road - Hartley ( Plymouth)08:0610:0213:14
Tor Lane Church - Mannamead08:0710:0313:15
Hartley Reservoir - Mannamead08:0810:0413:16
Church of Latter Day Saints - Mannamead08:0910:0513:17
Henders Corner - Mannamead08:1010:0613:18
Emmanuel Church - Compton ( Plymouth)08:1010:0613:18
Emmanuel Church South - Mannamead08:1010:0613:18
Compton Avenue - Compton ( Plymouth)08:1110:0713:19
Culme Avenue - Compton ( Plymouth)08:1110:0713:19
Rockingham Road Top - Compton ( Plymouth)08:1210:0813:20
Rockingham Road Bottom - Compton ( Plymouth)08:1210:0813:20
Ashford Close - Efford08:1310:0913:21
Elm Crescent - Efford08:1310:0913:21
Ashford Road - Compton ( Plymouth)08:1410:1013:22
Penlee Place West - Plymouth08:1510:1113:23
Belgrave Road - Mutley08:1610:1213:24
Mutley Plain - Mutley08:1810:1413:26
Alton Place - Plymouth08:1910:1513:27
Bedford Terrace - Plymouth08:2010:1613:28
City Library & Museum - Plymouth08:2110:1713:29
Mayflower Street - Plymouth08:2310:1913:31
Western Approach Flats - Plymouth08:2310:1913:31
Western Approach - Plymouth08:2410:2013:32
Royal Parade - Plymouth City Centre08:2710:2313:35

Inbound Journey

Powderham Road - Hartley ( Plymouth)10:5611:5614:0815:08
Powderham Road - Hartley ( Plymouth)10:5611:5614:0815:08
Kneele Gardens Shops - Hartley Vale10:5711:5714:0915:09
Maitland Drive - Hartley Vale10:5711:5714:0915:09
Manadon Wood - Hartley ( Plymouth)10:5911:5914:1115:11
Outland Road Superstore - Hartley ( Plymouth)11:0012:0014:1215:12
Tor Lane Superstore - Hartley ( Plymouth)11:0112:0114:1315:13
Effingham Crescent - Hartley ( Plymouth)11:0112:0114:1315:13
Burleigh Manor - Peverell11:0212:0214:1415:14
Tor Road - Hartley ( Plymouth)11:0212:0214:1415:14
Tor Lane Church - Mannamead11:0312:0314:1515:15
Hartley Reservoir - Mannamead11:0412:0414:1615:16
Church of Latter Day Saints - Mannamead11:0512:0514:1715:17
Henders Corner - Mannamead11:0612:0614:1815:18
Emmanuel Church - Compton ( Plymouth)11:0612:0614:1815:18
Emmanuel Church South - Mannamead11:0612:0614:1815:18
Compton Avenue - Compton ( Plymouth)11:0712:0714:1915:19
Culme Avenue - Compton ( Plymouth)11:0712:0714:1915:19
Rockingham Road Top - Compton ( Plymouth)11:0812:0814:2015:20
Rockingham Road Bottom - Compton ( Plymouth)11:0812:0814:2015:20
Ashford Close - Efford11:0912:0914:2115:21
Elm Crescent - Efford11:0912:0914:2115:21
Ashford Road - Compton ( Plymouth)11:1012:1014:2215:22
Penlee Place West - Plymouth11:1112:1114:2315:23
Belgrave Road - Mutley11:1212:1214:2415:24
Mutley Plain - Mutley11:1412:1414:2615:26
Alton Place - Plymouth11:1512:1514:2715:27
Bedford Terrace - Plymouth11:1612:1614:2815:28
City Library & Museum - Plymouth11:1712:1714:2915:29
Mayflower Street - Plymouth11:1912:1914:3115:31
Western Approach Flats - Plymouth11:1912:1914:3115:31
Western Approach - Plymouth11:2012:2014:3215:32
Royal Parade - Plymouth City Centre11:2312:2314:3515:35

Inbound Journey

Crownhill High Level - Crownhill ( Plymouth)16:15
Haroldsleigh Avenue - Crownhill ( Plymouth)16:15
St Peters Road - Crownhill ( Plymouth)16:16
Whin Bank Road - Crownhill ( Plymouth)16:17
Ruskin Stores - Crownhill ( Plymouth)16:18
St. Peters Road Bungalows - Manadon16:18
Chaucer Primary School - Manadon16:18
Conrad Road - Manadon16:19
St Peters Road - Manadon16:20
Hardy Crescent West - Manadon16:20
Manadon Vale Primary School - Manadon16:20
Kneele Gardens - Hartley ( Plymouth)16:22
Beaumaris Road - Hartley ( Plymouth)16:22
Powderham Road - Hartley ( Plymouth)16:23
Powderham Road - Hartley ( Plymouth)16:23
Kneele Gardens Shops - Hartley Vale16:24
Maitland Drive - Hartley Vale16:24
Manadon Wood - Hartley ( Plymouth)16:26
Outland Road Superstore - Hartley ( Plymouth)16:27
Tor Lane Superstore - Hartley ( Plymouth)16:28
Effingham Crescent - Hartley ( Plymouth)16:28
Burleigh Manor - Peverell16:29
Tor Road - Hartley ( Plymouth)16:29
Tor Lane Church - Mannamead16:30
Hartley Reservoir - Mannamead16:31
Church of Latter Day Saints - Mannamead16:32
Henders Corner - Mannamead16:33
Emmanuel Church - Compton ( Plymouth)16:33
Emmanuel Church South - Mannamead16:33
Compton Avenue - Compton ( Plymouth)16:34
Culme Avenue - Compton ( Plymouth)16:34
Rockingham Road Top - Compton ( Plymouth)16:35
Rockingham Road Bottom - Compton ( Plymouth)16:35
Ashford Close - Efford16:36
Elm Crescent - Efford16:36
Ashford Road - Compton ( Plymouth)16:37
Penlee Place West - Plymouth16:38
Belgrave Road - Mutley16:39
Mutley Plain - Mutley16:41
Alton Place - Plymouth16:41
Bedford Terrace - Plymouth16:42
City Library & Museum - Plymouth16:43
Mayflower Street - Plymouth16:45
Western Approach Flats - Plymouth16:46
Western Approach - Plymouth16:47
Royal Parade - Plymouth City Centre16:50

Inbound Journey

Map of the - Plymouth Centre - Hartley - Crownhill Bus Route which is situated in the South West of the UK.

Inbound Bus Stops Served by the Route
1Crownhill High LevelCrownhill
2Haroldsleigh AvenueCrownhill
3St Peters RoadCrownhill
4Whin Bank RoadCrownhill
5Ruskin StoresCrownhill
6St. Peters Road BungalowsManadon
7Chaucer Primary SchoolManadon
8Conrad RoadManadon
9St Peters RoadManadon
10Hardy Crescent WestManadon
11Manadon Vale Primary SchoolManadon
12Kneele GardensHartley
13Beaumaris RoadHartley
14Powderham RoadHartley
15Powderham RoadHartley
16Kneele Gardens ShopsHartley Vale
17Maitland DriveHartley Vale
18Manadon WoodHartley
19Outland Road SuperstoreHartley
20Tor Lane SuperstoreHartley
21Effingham CrescentHartley
22Burleigh ManorPeverell
23Tor RoadHartley
24Tor Lane ChurchMannamead
25Hartley ReservoirMannamead
26Church of Latter Day SaintsMannamead
27Henders CornerMannamead
28Emmanuel ChurchCompton
29Emmanuel Church SouthMannamead
30Compton AvenueCompton
31Culme AvenueCompton
32Rockingham Road TopCompton
33Rockingham Road BottomCompton
34Ashford CloseEfford
35Elm CrescentEfford
36Ashford RoadCompton
37Penlee Place WestPlymouth
38Belgrave RoadMutley
39Mutley PlainMutley
40Alton PlacePlymouth
41Bedford TerracePlymouth
42City Library & MuseumPlymouth
43Mayflower StreetPlymouth
44Western Approach FlatsPlymouth
45Western ApproachPlymouth
46Royal ParadePlymouth City Centre