GeoPunk

38a Bus Route -

Cudworth - Barnsley
Service operates from 05/09/2016 until 17/01/2038
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  38a 1 38a 1
Methley Street 07:40  
Bow Street 07:45  
Sidcop Road 07:45  
Albert Street 07:47  
Queens Drive 07:48  
Ash Road 07:50  
Regina Crescent 07:53  
Haldane Close 07:54  
Barnsley Road Robin Ln 07:59  
Barnsley Rd Vissett Close 08:00  
Barnsley Road Wortley Place 08:01  
Barnsley Road Town St 08:02  
Barnsley Road Meadow Rise 08:03  
High School 08:05 14:55
Barnsley Road Meadow Rise   14:56
Barnsley Road Town St   14:56
Barnsley Road Wortley Place   14:57
Barnsley Rd Vissett Close   14:58
Haldane Close   15:02
Regina Crescent   15:04
Beech Road   15:07
Tollgate Close   15:07
Sunningdale Drive   15:08
Montague Street   15:09
Intake Lane   15:09
Market Place   15:10
St Johns Road   15:11
Manor Road   15:11
Station Road   15:13
Moor Lane   15:13
Abbots Road   15:13
Vincent Road   15:14
Wycombe Street   15:15
Trueman Terrace   15:15
Cherrys Road   15:16
Country Park   15:17
Elm Row   15:17
Beevor Hall   15:18
Market Close   15:19
Schwabish Gmund Way   15:19
Barnsley Interchange   15:20
1
  • Journey does not run New Year's Day, Easter Monday, Spring Bank Holiday, May Day, August Bank Holiday, Christmas Day, Boxing Day
  • School Days Only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 08:05:12 BST 2018 from source document SVRYSBO038A.xml using schema version 2.4.