GeoPunk

387 Bus Route - Sidmouth - Taunton

Bus OperatorDartline Coaches
DistrictsSomerset, Devon ,
RegionSouth West
Bus Routes

Timetable

387 - Sidmouth - Taunton Operated by Dartline Coaches

Outbound Journey

Inbound Journey

Outbound Journey

Thursday
Triangle - Sidmouth09:05
Cypress Terrace - Sidmouth09:05
All Saints Church - Sidmouth09:06
Post Office - Sidmouth09:07
All Saints School - Sidmouth09:07
Peasland Road - Sidmouth09:08
Winslade Road - Sidmouth09:08
Exeter Cross - Sidmouth09:09
Lidl Superstore - Sidmouth09:10
Manstone Avenue - Sidmouth09:10
Ice House Lane - Sidmouth09:11
Whitton Court - Sidmouth09:11
The Bowd Inn - Bowd09:15
Coombe Cross - Tipton St. John09:18
Wiggaton - Wiggaton09:22
Pharmacy - Ottery St. Mary09:27
Feniton Station - Feniton09:37
Wells Avenue - Feniton09:38
Village Green - Feniton09:42
Village Shelter - Gittisham09:50
Heathpark Industrial Estate - Honiton09:56
Church of the Holy Family - Honiton09:58
Mill Street - Honiton09:59
Lace Walk - Honiton10:00
Red Cow - Honiton10:00
Church - Monkton ( Devon)10:05
Ottervale Close - Rawridge10:10
Post Office - Rawridge10:11
Sidmouth Arms - Upottery10:14
Bloomers Farm - Smeatharpe10:21
The York Inn - Churchinford10:29
Hunters Lodge - Otterford10:33
Culmhead Radio Station - Holman Clavel10:35
Highbeech Cottage - Holman Clavel10:36
Churchstanton Turn - Blagdon Hill10:37
The Lamb and Flag - Blagdon Hill10:37
The White Lion - Blagdon Hill10:38
Sellick's Green - Sellicks Green10:39
Cannonsgrove Halls - Canonsgrove10:42
Quintons - Staplehay10:42
Crown Inn - Trull10:43
Honiton Road - Taunton ( Somset)10:44
Claremont Lane - Taunton ( Somset)10:45
Queens College - Taunton ( Somset)10:46
Sherford Road - Taunton ( Somset)10:47
County Hall - Taunton ( Somset)10:50
Corporation Street - Taunton ( Somset)10:50
The Parade - Taunton ( Somset)10:51
Flook House - Taunton ( Somset)10:53
Taunton Station South Side - Taunton ( Somset)10:56

Inbound Journey

Thursday
Taunton Station South Side - Taunton ( Somset)13:20
Royal Ashton - Taunton ( Somset)13:21
Flook House - Taunton ( Somset)13:22
The Bridge - Taunton ( Somset)13:23
The Parade - Taunton ( Somset)13:25
Primark - Taunton ( Somset)13:25
Sherford Road - Taunton ( Somset)13:29
Queens College - Taunton ( Somset)13:30
Wild Oak - Taunton ( Somset)13:31
Trull Stores - Taunton ( Somset)13:32
Crown Inn - Trull13:34
Quintons - Trull13:34
Halls of Residence - Canonsgrove13:34
Sellick's Green - Sellicks Green13:36
The Old Farmhouse - Blagdon Hill13:38
The Lamb and Flag - Blagdon Hill13:38
Churchstanton Turn - Blagdon Hill13:40
Highbeech Cottage - Holman Clavel13:41
Taunton Road Dog Kennels - Holman Clavel13:44
Hunters Lodge - Otterford13:45
York Inn - Churchinford13:48
Bloomers Farm - Smeatharpe13:56
Sidmouth Arms - Upottery14:04
Post Office - Rawridge14:07
Ottervale Close - Rawridge14:07
Shelter - Monkton ( Devon)14:10
Congregational Church - Honiton14:15
Job Centre - Honiton14:15
Mill Street - Honiton14:16
Beggars Lane - Honiton14:18
Heathpark Industrial Estate - Honiton14:18
Village Shelter - Gittisham14:24
Village Green - Feniton14:32
Wells Avenue - Feniton14:36
Feniton Station - Feniton14:36
Butchers - Ottery St. Mary14:46
Wiggaton - Wiggaton14:51
Coombe Cross - Tipton St. John14:56
The Bowd Inn - Bowd14:59
Whitton Court - Sidmouth15:02
Ice House Lane - Sidmouth15:03
Manstone Avenue - Sidmouth15:04
Manstone Lane - Sidmouth15:05
Exeter Cross - Sidmouth15:05
Winslade Road - Sidmouth15:06
Peasland Road - Sidmouth15:07
All Saints School - Sidmouth15:08
Vicarage Road - Sidmouth15:08
All Saints Church - Sidmouth15:09
Cypress Terrace - Sidmouth15:10
Triangle - Sidmouth15:11

Inbound Journey

Map of the - Sidmouth - Taunton Bus Route which is situated in the South West of the UK.

Inbound Bus Stops Served by the Route
1Taunton Station South SideTaunton
2Royal AshtonTaunton
3Flook HouseTaunton
4The BridgeTaunton
5The ParadeTaunton
6PrimarkTaunton
7Sherford RoadTaunton
8Queens CollegeTaunton
9Wild OakTaunton
10Trull StoresTaunton
11Crown InnTrull
12QuintonsTrull
13Halls of ResidenceCanonsgrove
14Sellick's GreenSellicks Green
15The Old FarmhouseBlagdon Hill
16The Lamb and FlagBlagdon Hill
17Churchstanton TurnBlagdon Hill
18Highbeech CottageHolman Clavel
19Taunton Road Dog KennelsHolman Clavel
20Hunters LodgeOtterford
21York InnChurchinford
22Bloomers FarmSmeatharpe
23Sidmouth ArmsUpottery
24Post OfficeRawridge
25Ottervale CloseRawridge
26ShelterMonkton
27Congregational ChurchHoniton
28Job CentreHoniton
29Mill StreetHoniton
30Beggars LaneHoniton
31Heathpark Industrial EstateHoniton
32Village ShelterGittisham
33Village GreenFeniton
34Wells AvenueFeniton
35Feniton StationFeniton
36ButchersOttery St Mary
37WiggatonWiggaton
38Coombe CrossTipton St John
39The Bowd InnBowd
40Whitton CourtSidmouth
41Ice House LaneSidmouth
42Manstone AvenueSidmouth
43Manstone LaneSidmouth
44Exeter CrossSidmouth
45Winslade RoadSidmouth
46Peasland RoadSidmouth
47All Saints SchoolSidmouth
48Vicarage RoadSidmouth
49All Saints ChurchSidmouth
50Cypress TerraceSidmouth
51TriangleSidmouth