GeoPunk

38 Bus Route -

Friary Bus Station - Friary Bus Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  38|University Shuttle 1 38|University Shuttle 1
Guildford, Friary Bus Station, Stop 10 01:04 02:04
Guildford, Guildford Railway Station, Stop B 01:05 02:05
Guildford, Guildford Station, Stop D 01:06 02:06
Guildford Park, Guildford Park Car Park North, N-bound 01:08 02:08
Guildford, University of Surrey Duke of Kent Building, o/s 01:09 02:09
Guildford, University of Surrey AX Building, adj 01:10 02:10
Guildford, University of Surrey Senate Square, adj 01:11 02:11
Guildford, Austin Pearce, Stop U2 01:12 02:12
Guildford, University of Surrey Twyford Court, adj 01:13 02:13
Guildford, Tesco, opp 01:15 02:15
Guildford, Nursery, Stop N2 01:16 02:16
Guildford, Surrey Sports Park, Stop S1 01:17 02:17
Guildford, Francis Crick Road, Stop F2 01:19 02:19
Guildford, Gill Avenue, NE-bound 01:20 02:20
Guildford, Royal Surrey Hospital, Stop H1 01:23 02:23
Guildford, Egerton Road, N-bound 01:23 02:23
Park Barn, Bargate Court, opp 01:26 02:26
Park Barn, Clover Road, adj 01:26 02:26
Park Barn, Rye Close, opp 01:27 02:27
Rydeshill, Broadacres, opp 01:27 02:27
Rydeshill, Peterborough Road, opp 01:27 02:27
Stoughton (Surrey), Rydes Hill Common, adj 01:28 02:28
Stoughton (Surrey), Byrefield Road, E-bound 01:29 02:29
Stoughton (Surrey), Bryanstone Avenue, adj 01:29 02:29
Stoughton (Surrey), Rosemary Crescent, adj 01:30 02:30
Pitch Place/Guildfrd, Tarragon Court, opp 01:31 02:31
Pitch Place/Guildfrd, Hamilton Drive, opp 01:32 02:32
Stringers Common, Escombe Drive, opp 01:32 02:32
Stringers Common, Mansel Close, opp 01:33 02:33
Queen Elizabeth Park, Burden Way Shops, opp 01:34 02:34
Queen Elizabeth Park, Robin Way, adj 01:34 02:34
Queen Elizabeth Park, Railton Road, opp 01:34 02:34
Stoughton (Surrey), Grange Close, adj 01:35 02:35
Stoughton (Surrey), Stoughton Road Junction, before 01:36 02:36
Stoughton (Surrey), Ardmore Avenue, opp 01:37 02:37
Woodbridge Hill, Weston Road, adj 01:38 02:38
Guildford, Woodbridge Meadows, opp 01:39 02:39
Guildford, Woodbridge Retail Park, opp 01:40 02:40
Guildford, Cricket Ground, opp 01:42 02:42
Guildford, Police Station, opp 01:43 02:43
Guildford, Friary Bus Station, N-bound 01:45 02:45
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 13/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/06/2018 until 01/01/2500
  • University days only
Outbound, Saturday
  38|University Shuttle 1 38|University Shuttle 1 38|University Shuttle 1
Guildford, Friary Bus Station, Stop 10 01:04 02:04 03:04
Guildford, Guildford Railway Station, Stop B 01:05 02:05 03:05
Guildford, Guildford Station, Stop D 01:06 02:06 03:06
Guildford Park, Guildford Park Car Park North, N-bound 01:08 02:08 03:08
Guildford, University of Surrey Duke of Kent Building, o/s 01:09 02:09 03:09
Guildford, University of Surrey AX Building, adj 01:10 02:10 03:10
Guildford, University of Surrey Senate Square, adj 01:11 02:11 03:11
Guildford, Austin Pearce, Stop U2 01:12 02:12 03:12
Guildford, University of Surrey Twyford Court, adj 01:13 02:13 03:13
Guildford, Tesco, opp 01:15 02:15 03:15
Guildford, Nursery, Stop N2 01:16 02:16 03:16
Guildford, Surrey Sports Park, Stop S1 01:17 02:17 03:17
Guildford, Francis Crick Road, Stop F2 01:19 02:19 03:19
Guildford, Gill Avenue, NE-bound 01:20 02:20 03:20
Guildford, Royal Surrey Hospital, Stop H1 01:23 02:23 03:23
Guildford, Egerton Road, N-bound 01:23 02:23 03:23
Park Barn, Bargate Court, opp 01:26 02:26 03:26
Park Barn, Clover Road, adj 01:26 02:26 03:26
Park Barn, Rye Close, opp 01:27 02:27 03:27
Rydeshill, Broadacres, opp 01:27 02:27 03:27
Rydeshill, Peterborough Road, opp 01:27 02:27 03:27
Stoughton (Surrey), Rydes Hill Common, adj 01:28 02:28 03:28
Stoughton (Surrey), Byrefield Road, E-bound 01:29 02:29 03:29
Stoughton (Surrey), Bryanstone Avenue, adj 01:29 02:29 03:29
Stoughton (Surrey), Rosemary Crescent, adj 01:30 02:30 03:30
Pitch Place/Guildfrd, Tarragon Court, opp 01:31 02:31 03:31
Pitch Place/Guildfrd, Hamilton Drive, opp 01:32 02:32 03:32
Stringers Common, Escombe Drive, opp 01:32 02:32 03:32
Stringers Common, Mansel Close, opp 01:33 02:33 03:33
Queen Elizabeth Park, Burden Way Shops, opp 01:34 02:34 03:34
Queen Elizabeth Park, Robin Way, adj 01:34 02:34 03:34
Queen Elizabeth Park, Railton Road, opp 01:34 02:34 03:34
Stoughton (Surrey), Grange Close, adj 01:35 02:35 03:35
Stoughton (Surrey), Stoughton Road Junction, before 01:36 02:36 03:36
Stoughton (Surrey), Ardmore Avenue, opp 01:37 02:37 03:37
Woodbridge Hill, Weston Road, adj 01:38 02:38 03:38
Guildford, Woodbridge Meadows, opp 01:39 02:39 03:39
Guildford, Woodbridge Retail Park, opp 01:40 02:40 03:40
Guildford, Cricket Ground, opp 01:42 02:42 03:42
Guildford, Police Station, opp 01:43 02:43 03:43
Guildford, Friary Bus Station, N-bound 01:45 02:45 03:45
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 17/06/2018 until 01/01/2500
  • University days only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:41:24 BST 2018 from source document set_6-38-I-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.