GeoPunk

38 Bus Route -

Barnsley - Grimethorpe (Circle)
Service operates from 01/05/2017 until 17/01/2038
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 2 38 1 38 1 38 3
Barnsley Interchange 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15   15:21 13:15
Market Close 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16   15:22 13:16
Beevor Hall 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17   15:23 13:17
Beevor Street 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18   15:24 13:18
Country Park 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19   15:25 13:19
Cherrys Road 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21   15:27 13:21
Roger Road 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22   15:28 13:22
Wycombe Street 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23   15:29 13:23
Darrington Place 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23   15:29 13:23
Abbots Road 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23   15:29 13:23
Moor Lane 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24   15:30 13:24
Station Road 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24   15:30 13:24
Manor Road 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25   15:31 13:25
The Star 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26   15:32 13:26
Bow Street 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26   15:32 13:26
Sidcop Road 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27   15:33 13:27
Albert Street 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28   15:34 13:28
Queens Drive 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29   15:35 13:29
Ash Road 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31   15:37 13:31
Hodroyd Lane 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31   15:37 13:31
Home Farm 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32   15:38 13:32
Milefield Lane 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33   15:39 13:33
Joseph Street 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33   15:39 13:33
Interchange Stand 1 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34   15:40 13:34
Oldroyd Avenue 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34   15:40 13:34
High Street 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34   15:40 13:34
Clifton Road 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34   15:40 13:34
Dell Avenue 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35   15:41 13:35
Manor Crescent 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35   15:41 13:35
Brierley Road 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36   15:42 13:36
Brierley Road 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 08:30 15:42 13:38
Manor Crescent 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:51 08:30    
Dell Avenue 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:01 08:31    
Clifton Road 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 14:09 08:31    
High Street 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 14:27 08:32    
Queensway 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 14:40 08:33    
Cudworth View 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 14:40 08:33    
Ferrymoor Way 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 14:41 08:34    
Home Farm 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 14:42 08:36    
Hodroyd Lane 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:43 08:38    
Beech Road 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 08:40    
Tollgate Close 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 08:40    
Sunningdale Drive 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 14:46 08:42    
Montague Street 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:47 08:43    
Intake Lane 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:48 08:43    
Market Place 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:48 08:44    
St Johns Road 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 14:50 08:46    
Manor Road 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 14:50 08:46    
Station Road 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 14:52 08:48    
Moor Lane 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 14:53 08:48    
Abbots Road 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 14:53 08:48    
Vincent Road 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 14:54 08:49    
Wycombe Street 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:55 08:50    
Trueman Terrace 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:56 08:51    
Cherrys Road 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:58 08:51    
Country Park 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 15:02 08:54    
Elm Row 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 15:03 08:54    
Beevor Hall 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 15:05 08:56    
Market Close 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 15:08 08:57    
Schwabish Gmund Way 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 15:10 08:58    
Barnsley Interchange 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 15:11 08:59    
Windmill Hill Quarry             15:42 13:38
Hillside Crescent             15:43 13:38
Hillside Crescent             15:43 13:38
Church Drive             15:44 13:38
Grange Road             15:45 13:39
Haldane Close             15:45 13:39
Barnsley Road Robin Ln             15:47 13:40
Barnsley Rd Vissett Close             15:48 13:41
Barnsley Road Wortley Place             15:48 13:41
Barnsley Road Town St             15:49 13:41
Barnsley Road Meadow Rise             15:49 13:42
Bus Station             15:50  
High School               14:48
1
  • Journey does not run New Year's Day, Easter Monday, Spring Bank Holiday, May Day, August Bank Holiday, Christmas Day, Boxing Day
2
  • Journey does not run New Year's Day, Easter Monday, Spring Bank Holiday, May Day, August Bank Holiday, Christmas Day, Boxing Day
  • School Holidays Only
3
  • Journey does not run New Year's Day, Easter Monday, Spring Bank Holiday, May Day, August Bank Holiday, Christmas Day, Boxing Day
  • School Days Only
Outbound, Saturday
  38 38 38 38 38 38 38
Barnsley Interchange 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:50 13:50 14:50  
Market Close 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:51 13:51 14:50  
Beevor Hall 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:52 13:52 14:51  
Beevor Street 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:53 13:53 14:52  
Country Park 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:54 13:54 14:52  
Cherrys Road 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:56 13:56 14:54  
Roger Road 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:57 13:57 14:54  
Wycombe Street 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:58 13:58 14:55  
Darrington Place 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:58 13:58 14:56  
Abbots Road 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:59 13:59 14:57  
Moor Lane 09:24 10:24 11:24 13:00 14:00 14:58  
Station Road 09:24 10:24 11:24 13:00 14:00 14:59  
Manor Road 09:25 10:25 11:25 13:02 14:02 15:01  
The Star 09:26 10:26 11:26 13:03 14:03 15:03  
Bow Street 09:26 10:26 11:26 13:03 14:03 15:03  
Sidcop Road 09:27 10:27 11:27 13:04 14:04 15:04  
Albert Street 09:29 10:29 11:29 13:06 14:06 15:06  
Queens Drive 09:30 10:30 11:30 13:07 14:07 15:07  
Advanced Learning Centre 09:31 10:31 11:31 13:08 14:08 15:08  
Hodroyd Lane 09:31 10:31 11:31 13:08 14:08 15:08  
Home Farm 09:32 10:32 11:32 13:10 14:10 15:10  
Milefield Lane 09:33 10:33 11:33 13:11 14:11 15:11  
Joseph Street 09:33 10:33 11:33 13:12 14:12 15:12  
Interchange Stand 1 09:34 10:34 11:34 13:13 14:13 15:13  
Oldroyd Avenue 09:34 10:34 11:34 13:13 14:13 15:13  
High Street 09:34 10:34 11:34 13:13 14:13 15:13  
Clifton Road 09:34 10:34 11:34 13:13 14:13 15:13  
Dell Avenue 09:35 10:35 11:35 13:14 14:14 15:14  
Manor Crescent 09:35 10:35 11:35 13:14 14:14 15:14  
Brierley Road 09:36 10:36 11:36 13:15 14:15 15:15  
Brierley Road 09:38 10:38 11:38 13:16 14:16 15:15  
Manor Crescent 09:38 10:38 11:38 13:16 14:16    
Dell Avenue 09:38 10:38 11:38 13:16 14:16    
Clifton Road 09:39 10:39 11:39 13:17 14:17    
High Street 09:39 10:39 11:39 13:17 14:17    
Queensway 09:40 10:40 11:40 13:18 14:18    
Cudworth View 09:40 10:40 11:40 13:18 14:18    
Ferrymoor Way 09:41 10:41 11:41 13:19 14:19    
Home Farm 09:42 10:42 11:42 13:20 14:20    
Hodroyd Lane 09:43 10:43 11:43 13:21 14:21    
Beech Road 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:23 14:23    
Tollgate Close 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:23 14:23    
Sunningdale Drive 09:46 10:46 11:46 13:24 14:24    
Montague Street 09:47 10:47 11:47 13:25 14:25    
Intake Lane 09:48 10:48 11:48 13:26 14:26    
Market Place 09:48 10:48 11:48 13:26 14:26    
St Johns Road 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:28 14:28    
Manor Road 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:28 14:28    
Station Road 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:30 14:30    
Moor Lane 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:31 14:31    
Abbots Road 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:31 14:31    
Vincent Road 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:32 14:32    
Wycombe Street 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:33 14:33    
Trueman Terrace 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:33 14:33    
Cherrys Road 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:34 14:34    
Country Park 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:36 14:36    
Elm Row 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:37 14:37    
Beevor Hall 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:38 14:38    
Market Close 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:39 14:39    
Schwabish Gmund Way 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:40 14:40    
Barnsley Interchange 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:41 14:41    
Windmill Hill Quarry           15:15  
Hillside Crescent           15:16  
Hillside Crescent           15:17  
Church Drive           15:18  
Grange Road           15:18  
Haldane Close           15:19  
Barnsley Road Robin Ln           15:21  
Barnsley Rd Vissett Close           15:22  
Barnsley Road Wortley Place           15:22  
Bus Station             08:20
Barnsley Road Meadow Rise             08:20
Barnsley Road Town St           15:22 08:20
Barnsley Road Meadow Rise           15:23  
Bus Station           15:24  
Barnsley Road Wortley Place             08:21
Barnsley Rd Vissett Close             08:21
Barnsley Road Robin Ln             08:22
Haldane Close             08:24
Grange Road             08:25
Church Drive             08:25
Church Street             08:26
Hillside Crescent             08:26
Windmill Hill Quarry             08:28
Sandhill Grove             08:28
Windmill Avenue             08:28
Manor Crescent             08:29
Brierley Road             08:30
Manor Crescent             08:30
Dell Avenue             08:30
Clifton Road             08:31
High Street             08:31
Queensway             08:32
Cudworth View             08:32
Ferrymoor Way             08:33
Home Farm             08:34
Hodroyd Lane             08:35
Beech Road             08:37
Tollgate Close             08:37
Sunningdale Drive             08:38
Montague Street             08:39
Intake Lane             08:40
Market Place             08:40
St Johns Road             08:42
Manor Road             08:42
Station Road             08:44
Moor Lane             08:45
Abbots Road             08:45
Vincent Road             08:46
Wycombe Street             08:47
Trueman Terrace             08:47
Cherrys Road             08:48
Country Park             08:49
Elm Row             08:50
Beevor Hall             08:51
Market Close             08:51
Schwabish Gmund Way             08:52
Barnsley Interchange             08:53
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 09:26:57 BST 2018 from source document SVRYSGO038.xml using schema version 2.4.