GeoPunk

38 Bus Route -

Ramsey School - Allectus Way
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1
Witham (Essex), Allectus Way, NW-bound 07:08       08:19 09:19 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Witham (Essex), Defford Road, adj 07:09       08:20 09:20 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Witham (Essex), Boydin Close, adj 07:09       08:20 09:20 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Witham (Essex), Shortridge Close, adj 07:10       08:21 09:21 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Witham (Essex), Bridge Hospital, o/s 07:11       08:22 09:22 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Witham (Essex), Bramston Sports Centre, opp 07:13       08:24 09:24 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Witham Town Centre, Newland Street, NE-bound 07:14       08:25 09:25 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Witham Town Centre, Collingwood Road, NW-bound 07:15       08:26 09:26 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Witham (Essex), Guithavon Valley, adj 07:16       08:27 09:27 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Witham (Essex), Railway Station, opp 07:17       08:28 09:28 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Witham (Essex), Technology Centre, opp 07:17       08:28 09:29 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Witham (Essex), Morrisons Store, adj           09:30 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Witham (Essex), Braintree Road, N-bound 07:18       08:29 09:30 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Witham (Essex), Cypress Road, opp 07:19       08:30 09:31 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Witham (Essex), Templars School, opp 07:21       08:32 09:32 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Witham (Essex), Cherry Tree, o/s 07:22       08:33 09:33 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Witham (Essex), Hemingway Road, opp 07:23       08:34 09:34 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Witham (Essex), Virgil Road, opp 07:23                          
Witham (Essex), Rickstones School, o/s 07:23       08:34 09:34 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Witham (Essex), Rickstones Road, N-bound 07:24       08:35 09:35 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Rivenhall, The Oak, opp 07:26       08:37 09:37 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Rivenhall, Shop, o/s 07:26       08:37 09:37 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Rivenhall, West Farm Cottage, opp 07:29       08:40 09:40 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Silver End (Essex), Western Arms, opp 07:32       08:43 09:43 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Silver End (Essex), Groom's Lane, adj 07:32       08:43 09:43 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Silver End (Essex), CEGO, o/s 07:33       08:44 09:44 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Silver End (Essex), Co-op Store, opp 07:34       08:45 09:45 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Silver End (Essex), Silver Street, E-bound 07:34       08:45 09:45 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Silver End (Essex), Boars Tye Road, N-bound 07:34       08:45 09:45 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Silver End (Essex), Woodgrove, adj 07:35       08:46 09:46 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Silver End (Essex), Rolph's Farm, opp 07:35       08:46 09:46 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Cressing, Newlands Cottage, opp 07:38       08:49 09:49 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Cressing, Three Ashes, opp 07:39       08:50 09:50 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Cressing, Polecat Road, SW-bound 07:41       08:52 09:52 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Cressing, Jeffrey's Road, SW-bound 07:43       08:54 09:54 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Cressing, Tye Green Post Office, o/s 07:44       08:55 09:55 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Cressing, Claud Ince, opp 07:44       08:55 09:55 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Cressing, Mill Lane, N-bound 07:44       08:55 09:55 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Cressing, Fowlers Farm, opp                            
Cressing, Braintree Freeport, adj 07:46       08:57 09:57 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Braintree, Freeport Railway Station, Stop 2 07:48       08:59 09:59 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Braintree, Charter Way, E-bound 07:49       09:00 10:00 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Braintree, Sportsman, o/s 07:51       09:02 10:02 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Braintree, Four Seasons, o/s 07:52       09:03 10:03 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Braintree Town Centr, Manor Street, W-bound 07:55       09:06 10:06 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Braintree Town Centr, Bus Park, Stand D 07:56       09:07 10:07 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Braintree Town Centr, Bus Park, Stand D 08:03     07:00 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Braintree Town Centr, High Street, SW-bound       07:01 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Braintree Town Centr, Flacks Inn, opp       07:01 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Braintree, Aetheric Road, N-bound       07:03 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Braintree, Tabor High School, o/s       07:04 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Bocking, Pygot Place, adj       07:05 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Bocking, Dale House, o/s       07:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Bocking, Arnhem Grove, adj       07:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Bocking, Wentworth Crescent, opp       07:07 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Braintree Town Centr, Railway Street, N-bound 08:04                          
Braintree, Julien Court Road, opp 08:05                          
Bocking, Old Court Hotel, o/s 08:07                          
Bocking, Braintree College, opp 08:09                          
Bocking, Beech Avenue, opp 08:10     07:08 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Bocking, Queens Road, N-bound 08:12     07:09 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Bocking, Clavering Road, opp 08:13     07:10 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Bocking, Oakley Road, opp 08:14     07:11 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Bocking, Churchill Road, NW-bound 08:15     07:12 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Bocking, Deanery Gardens, opp 08:16     07:13 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Bocking, The Deanery, E-bound 08:16     07:13 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23  
Bocking, Alms Houses, o/s 08:17     07:14 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24  
Bocking, Rose & Crown, opp 08:17     07:14 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24  
Bocking, Village Hall, o/s 08:18     07:15 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25  
Bocking, Windmill Gardens, opp 08:18     07:15 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25  
Bocking, The Lillies, adj 08:19     07:16 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26  
High Garrett, Four Releet, adj 08:21 05:40 06:25 07:18 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28  
High Garrett, Grove Field, adj 08:21 05:40 06:25 07:18 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28  
High Garrett, Hare and Hounds, opp 08:21 05:40 06:25 07:19 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28  
High Garrett, Foley Corner, NE-bound 08:22 05:41 06:26 07:20 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29  
High Garrett, Gosfield Road, N-bound 08:23 05:42 06:27 07:20 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30  
High Garrett, Iron Pear Tree Farm, o/s 08:23 05:42 06:27 07:21 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30  
High Garrett, Gosfield Eaves, o/s 08:24 05:43 06:28 07:21 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31  
Gosfield, Petersfield Lane, opp 08:25 05:44 06:29 07:23 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32  
Gosfield, Tennis Courts, opp 08:25 05:44 06:29 07:24 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32  
Gosfield, Park Lane, opp 08:26 05:45 06:30 07:25 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33  
Gosfield, The Post Office, opp 08:27 05:46 06:31 07:25 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34  
Gosfield, Church Road, adj 08:27 05:46 06:31 07:26 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34  
Gosfield, Gosfield Corner, NE-bound 08:28 05:47 06:32 07:27 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35  
Gosfield, Halstead Road, NE-bound 08:28 05:47 06:32 07:27 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35  
Gosfield, School, o/s 08:29 05:48 06:33 07:28 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36  
Gosfield, Russells Road, opp 08:30 05:49 06:34 07:29 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37  
Whiteash Green, Whiteash Green, adj 08:31 05:50 06:35 07:30 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38  
Whiteash Green, Tumblewoods, o/s 08:32 05:51 06:36 07:31 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39  
Halstead (Essex), Fosters Ley, opp 08:33 05:52 06:37 07:32 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40  
Halstead (Essex), Bird in Hand, o/s 08:34 05:53 06:38 07:33 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41  
Halstead (Essex), Halstead Park, opp 08:35 05:54 06:39 07:34 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42  
Halstead (Essex), High Street, NE-bound 08:36 05:55 06:40 07:35 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43  
Halstead (Essex), High Street, NE-bound 08:48     07:35 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48  
Halstead (Essex), Greenwood School, opp 08:49 05:56 06:41 07:36 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49  
Halstead (Essex), Bois Hall Gardens, adj 08:50 05:57 06:42 07:37 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50  
Halstead (Essex), Ramsey School, o/s 08:51 05:58 06:43 07:38 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51  
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  38 1 38 1
Witham (Essex), Allectus Way, NW-bound 18:11  
Witham (Essex), Defford Road, adj 18:11  
Witham (Essex), Boydin Close, adj 18:12  
Witham (Essex), Shortridge Close, adj 18:13  
Witham (Essex), Bridge Hospital, o/s 18:14  
Witham (Essex), Bramston Sports Centre, opp 18:15  
Witham Town Centre, Newland Street, NE-bound 18:16  
Witham Town Centre, Collingwood Road, NW-bound 18:17 19:21
Witham (Essex), Guithavon Valley, adj 18:18 19:22
Witham (Essex), Railway Station, opp 18:19 19:23
Witham (Essex), Technology Centre, opp   19:23
Witham (Essex), Morrisons Store, adj    
Witham (Essex), Braintree Road, N-bound   19:23
Witham (Essex), Cypress Road, opp   19:24
Witham (Essex), Templars School, opp   19:25
Witham (Essex), Cherry Tree, o/s   19:25
Witham (Essex), Hemingway Road, opp   19:26
Witham (Essex), Virgil Road, opp    
Witham (Essex), Rickstones School, o/s   19:26
Witham (Essex), Rickstones Road, N-bound   19:27
Rivenhall, The Oak, opp   19:29
Rivenhall, Shop, o/s   19:29
Rivenhall, West Farm Cottage, opp   19:32
Silver End (Essex), Western Arms, opp   19:35
Silver End (Essex), Groom's Lane, adj   19:35
Silver End (Essex), CEGO, o/s   19:36
Silver End (Essex), Co-op Store, opp   19:37
Silver End (Essex), Silver Street, E-bound   19:37
Silver End (Essex), Boars Tye Road, N-bound   19:37
Silver End (Essex), Woodgrove, adj   19:38
Silver End (Essex), Rolph's Farm, opp   19:38
Cressing, Newlands Cottage, opp   19:41
Cressing, Three Ashes, opp   19:42
Cressing, Polecat Road, SW-bound   19:44
Cressing, Jeffrey's Road, SW-bound   19:46
Cressing, Tye Green Post Office, o/s   19:47
Cressing, Claud Ince, opp   19:47
Cressing, Mill Lane, N-bound   19:47
Cressing, Fowlers Farm, opp   19:49
Cressing, Braintree Freeport, adj    
Braintree, Freeport Railway Station, Stop 2    
Braintree, Charter Way, E-bound    
Braintree, Sportsman, o/s    
Braintree, Four Seasons, o/s    
Braintree Town Centr, Manor Street, W-bound    
Braintree Town Centr, Bus Park, Stand D    
Braintree Town Centr, Bus Park, Stand D    
Braintree Town Centr, High Street, SW-bound    
Braintree Town Centr, Flacks Inn, opp    
Braintree, Aetheric Road, N-bound    
Braintree, Tabor High School, o/s    
Bocking, Pygot Place, adj    
Bocking, Dale House, o/s    
Bocking, Arnhem Grove, adj    
Bocking, Wentworth Crescent, opp    
Braintree Town Centr, Railway Street, N-bound    
Braintree, Julien Court Road, opp    
Bocking, Old Court Hotel, o/s    
Bocking, Braintree College, opp    
Bocking, Beech Avenue, opp    
Bocking, Queens Road, N-bound    
Bocking, Clavering Road, opp    
Bocking, Oakley Road, opp    
Bocking, Churchill Road, NW-bound    
Bocking, Deanery Gardens, opp    
Bocking, The Deanery, E-bound    
Bocking, Alms Houses, o/s    
Bocking, Rose & Crown, opp    
Bocking, Village Hall, o/s    
Bocking, Windmill Gardens, opp    
Bocking, The Lillies, adj    
High Garrett, Four Releet, adj    
High Garrett, Grove Field, adj    
High Garrett, Hare and Hounds, opp    
High Garrett, Foley Corner, NE-bound    
High Garrett, Gosfield Road, N-bound    
High Garrett, Iron Pear Tree Farm, o/s    
High Garrett, Gosfield Eaves, o/s    
Gosfield, Petersfield Lane, opp    
Gosfield, Tennis Courts, opp    
Gosfield, Park Lane, opp    
Gosfield, The Post Office, opp    
Gosfield, Church Road, adj    
Gosfield, Gosfield Corner, NE-bound    
Gosfield, Halstead Road, NE-bound    
Gosfield, School, o/s    
Gosfield, Russells Road, opp    
Whiteash Green, Whiteash Green, adj    
Whiteash Green, Tumblewoods, o/s    
Halstead (Essex), Fosters Ley, opp    
Halstead (Essex), Bird in Hand, o/s    
Halstead (Essex), Halstead Park, opp    
Halstead (Essex), High Street, NE-bound    
Halstead (Essex), High Street, NE-bound    
Halstead (Essex), Greenwood School, opp    
Halstead (Essex), Bois Hall Gardens, adj    
Halstead (Essex), Ramsey School, o/s    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1
Witham (Essex), Allectus Way, NW-bound         08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Witham (Essex), Defford Road, adj         08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Witham (Essex), Boydin Close, adj         08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Witham (Essex), Shortridge Close, adj         08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Witham (Essex), Bridge Hospital, o/s         08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Witham (Essex), Bramston Sports Centre, opp         08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Witham Town Centre, Newland Street, NE-bound         08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Witham Town Centre, Collingwood Road, NW-bound       07:51 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Witham (Essex), Guithavon Valley, adj       07:52 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Witham (Essex), Railway Station, opp       07:53 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Witham (Essex), Technology Centre, opp       07:54 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Witham (Essex), Morrisons Store, adj       07:55 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Witham (Essex), Braintree Road, N-bound       07:55 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Witham (Essex), Cypress Road, opp       07:56 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Witham (Essex), Templars School, opp       07:57 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Witham (Essex), Cherry Tree, o/s       07:58 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Witham (Essex), Hemingway Road, opp       07:59 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Witham (Essex), Virgil Road, opp       07:59 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Witham (Essex), Rickstones School, o/s       07:59 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Witham (Essex), Rickstones Road, N-bound       08:00 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Rivenhall, The Oak, opp       08:02 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Rivenhall, Shop, o/s       08:02 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Rivenhall, West Farm Cottage, opp       08:05 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Silver End (Essex), Western Arms, opp       08:08 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Silver End (Essex), Groom's Lane, adj       08:08 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Silver End (Essex), CEGO, o/s       08:09 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Silver End (Essex), Co-op Store, opp       08:10 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Silver End (Essex), Silver Street, E-bound       08:10 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Silver End (Essex), Boars Tye Road, N-bound       08:10 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Silver End (Essex), Woodgrove, adj       08:11 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Silver End (Essex), Rolph's Farm, opp       08:11 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Cressing, Newlands Cottage, opp       08:14 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Cressing, Three Ashes, opp       08:15 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Cressing, Polecat Road, SW-bound       08:17 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Cressing, Jeffrey's Road, SW-bound       08:19 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Cressing, Tye Green Post Office, o/s       08:20 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Cressing, Claud Ince, opp       08:20 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Cressing, Mill Lane, N-bound       08:20 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Cressing, Braintree Freeport, adj       08:22 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Braintree, Freeport Railway Station, Stop 2       08:24 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Braintree, Charter Way, E-bound       08:25 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Braintree, Sportsman, o/s       08:27 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Braintree, Four Seasons, o/s       08:28 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Braintree Town Centr, Manor Street, W-bound       08:31 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Braintree Town Centr, Bus Park, Stand D   07:52 08:20 08:32 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Braintree Town Centr, Bus Park, Stand D       08:40 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Braintree Town Centr, High Street, SW-bound   07:53 08:21 08:41 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Braintree Town Centr, Flacks Inn, opp   07:53 08:21 08:41 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Braintree, Aetheric Road, N-bound   07:55 08:23 08:43 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Braintree, Tabor High School, o/s   07:56 08:24 08:44 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Bocking, Pygot Place, adj   07:57 08:25 08:45 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Bocking, Dale House, o/s   07:58 08:26 08:46 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Bocking, Arnhem Grove, adj   07:58 08:26 08:46 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Bocking, Wentworth Crescent, opp   07:59 08:27 08:47 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Bocking, Beech Avenue, opp   08:00 08:28 08:48 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Bocking, Queens Road, N-bound   08:01 08:29 08:49 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Bocking, Clavering Road, opp   08:02 08:30 08:50 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Bocking, Oakley Road, opp   08:03 08:31 08:51 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Bocking, Churchill Road, NW-bound   08:04 08:32 08:52 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Bocking, Deanery Gardens, opp   08:05 08:33 08:53 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Bocking, The Deanery, E-bound   08:05 08:33 08:53 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23  
Bocking, Alms Houses, o/s   08:06 08:34 08:54 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24  
Bocking, Rose & Crown, opp   08:06 08:34 08:54 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24  
Bocking, Village Hall, o/s   08:07 08:35 08:55 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25  
Bocking, Windmill Gardens, opp   08:07 08:35 08:55 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25  
Bocking, The Lillies, adj   08:08 08:36 08:56 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26  
High Garrett, Four Releet, adj 07:10 08:10 08:38 08:58 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28  
High Garrett, Grove Field, adj 07:10 08:10 08:38 08:58 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28  
High Garrett, Hare and Hounds, opp 07:10 08:10 08:38 08:58 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28  
High Garrett, Foley Corner, NE-bound 07:11 08:11 08:39 08:59 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29  
High Garrett, Gosfield Road, N-bound 07:12 08:12 08:40 09:00 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30  
High Garrett, Iron Pear Tree Farm, o/s 07:12 08:12 08:40 09:00 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30  
High Garrett, Gosfield Eaves, o/s 07:13 08:13 08:41 09:01 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31  
Gosfield, Petersfield Lane, opp 07:14 08:14 08:42 09:02 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32  
Gosfield, Tennis Courts, opp 07:14 08:14 08:42 09:02 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32  
Gosfield, Park Lane, opp 07:15 08:15 08:43 09:03 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33  
Gosfield, The Post Office, opp 07:16 08:16 08:44 09:04 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34  
Gosfield, Church Road, adj 07:16 08:16 08:44 09:04 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34  
Gosfield, Gosfield Corner, NE-bound 07:17 08:17 08:45 09:05 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35  
Gosfield, Halstead Road, NE-bound 07:17 08:17 08:45 09:05 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35  
Gosfield, School, o/s 07:18 08:18 08:46 09:06 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36  
Gosfield, Russells Road, opp 07:19 08:19 08:47 09:07 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37  
Whiteash Green, Whiteash Green, adj 07:20 08:20 08:48 09:08 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38  
Whiteash Green, Tumblewoods, o/s 07:21 08:21 08:49 09:09 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39  
Halstead (Essex), Fosters Ley, opp 07:22 08:22 08:50 09:10 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40  
Halstead (Essex), Bird in Hand, o/s 07:23 08:23 08:51 09:11 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41  
Halstead (Essex), Halstead Park, opp 07:24 08:24 08:52 09:12 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42  
Halstead (Essex), High Street, NE-bound 07:25 08:25 08:53 09:13 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43  
Halstead (Essex), High Street, NE-bound       09:18 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48  
Halstead (Essex), Greenwood School, opp 07:26 08:26 08:54 09:19 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49  
Halstead (Essex), Bois Hall Gardens, adj 07:27 08:27 08:55 09:20 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50  
Halstead (Essex), Ramsey School, o/s 07:28 08:28 08:56 09:21 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51  
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  38 1 38 1
Witham (Essex), Allectus Way, NW-bound    
Witham (Essex), Defford Road, adj    
Witham (Essex), Boydin Close, adj    
Witham (Essex), Shortridge Close, adj    
Witham (Essex), Bridge Hospital, o/s    
Witham (Essex), Bramston Sports Centre, opp    
Witham Town Centre, Newland Street, NE-bound    
Witham Town Centre, Collingwood Road, NW-bound 18:01 18:31
Witham (Essex), Guithavon Valley, adj 18:01 18:31
Witham (Essex), Railway Station, opp 18:02 18:32
Witham (Essex), Technology Centre, opp 18:02 18:32
Witham (Essex), Morrisons Store, adj    
Witham (Essex), Braintree Road, N-bound 18:02 18:32
Witham (Essex), Cypress Road, opp 18:03 18:33
Witham (Essex), Templars School, opp 18:04 18:34
Witham (Essex), Cherry Tree, o/s 18:04 18:34
Witham (Essex), Hemingway Road, opp 18:05 18:35
Witham (Essex), Virgil Road, opp 18:05 18:35
Witham (Essex), Rickstones School, o/s 18:05 18:35
Witham (Essex), Rickstones Road, N-bound 18:06 18:36
Rivenhall, The Oak, opp 18:08 18:38
Rivenhall, Shop, o/s 18:08 18:38
Rivenhall, West Farm Cottage, opp 18:10 18:40
Silver End (Essex), Western Arms, opp 18:13 18:43
Silver End (Essex), Groom's Lane, adj 18:13 18:43
Silver End (Essex), CEGO, o/s 18:14 18:44
Silver End (Essex), Co-op Store, opp 18:15 18:45
Silver End (Essex), Silver Street, E-bound 18:15 18:45
Silver End (Essex), Boars Tye Road, N-bound 18:15 18:45
Silver End (Essex), Woodgrove, adj 18:16 18:46
Silver End (Essex), Rolph's Farm, opp 18:16 18:46
Cressing, Newlands Cottage, opp 18:19 18:49
Cressing, Three Ashes, opp 18:20 18:50
Cressing, Polecat Road, SW-bound 18:22 18:52
Cressing, Jeffrey's Road, SW-bound 18:24 18:54
Cressing, Tye Green Post Office, o/s 18:25 18:55
Cressing, Claud Ince, opp 18:25 18:55
Cressing, Mill Lane, N-bound 18:25 18:55
Cressing, Braintree Freeport, adj 18:27 18:57
Braintree, Freeport Railway Station, Stop 2 18:29 18:59
Braintree, Charter Way, E-bound 18:30 19:00
Braintree, Sportsman, o/s 18:32 19:02
Braintree, Four Seasons, o/s 18:33 19:03
Braintree Town Centr, Manor Street, W-bound 18:35 19:05
Braintree Town Centr, Bus Park, Stand D 18:36 19:06
Braintree Town Centr, Bus Park, Stand D    
Braintree Town Centr, High Street, SW-bound    
Braintree Town Centr, Flacks Inn, opp    
Braintree, Aetheric Road, N-bound    
Braintree, Tabor High School, o/s    
Bocking, Pygot Place, adj    
Bocking, Dale House, o/s    
Bocking, Arnhem Grove, adj    
Bocking, Wentworth Crescent, opp    
Bocking, Beech Avenue, opp    
Bocking, Queens Road, N-bound    
Bocking, Clavering Road, opp    
Bocking, Oakley Road, opp    
Bocking, Churchill Road, NW-bound    
Bocking, Deanery Gardens, opp    
Bocking, The Deanery, E-bound    
Bocking, Alms Houses, o/s    
Bocking, Rose & Crown, opp    
Bocking, Village Hall, o/s    
Bocking, Windmill Gardens, opp    
Bocking, The Lillies, adj    
High Garrett, Four Releet, adj    
High Garrett, Grove Field, adj    
High Garrett, Hare and Hounds, opp    
High Garrett, Foley Corner, NE-bound    
High Garrett, Gosfield Road, N-bound    
High Garrett, Iron Pear Tree Farm, o/s    
High Garrett, Gosfield Eaves, o/s    
Gosfield, Petersfield Lane, opp    
Gosfield, Tennis Courts, opp    
Gosfield, Park Lane, opp    
Gosfield, The Post Office, opp    
Gosfield, Church Road, adj    
Gosfield, Gosfield Corner, NE-bound    
Gosfield, Halstead Road, NE-bound    
Gosfield, School, o/s    
Gosfield, Russells Road, opp    
Whiteash Green, Whiteash Green, adj    
Whiteash Green, Tumblewoods, o/s    
Halstead (Essex), Fosters Ley, opp    
Halstead (Essex), Bird in Hand, o/s    
Halstead (Essex), Halstead Park, opp    
Halstead (Essex), High Street, NE-bound    
Halstead (Essex), High Street, NE-bound    
Halstead (Essex), Greenwood School, opp    
Halstead (Essex), Bois Hall Gardens, adj    
Halstead (Essex), Ramsey School, o/s    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1
Halstead (Essex), Ramsey School, o/s 13:53 14:53 08:00 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53   15:53 16:53 06:00 06:45 17:53
Halstead (Essex), Coggeshall Way, adj 13:53 14:53 08:00 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53   15:53 16:53 06:00 06:45 17:53
Halstead (Essex), Fenn Road, S-bound 13:55 14:55 08:02 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55   15:55 16:55 06:02 06:47 17:55
Halstead (Essex), Courtauld Playing Fields, opp 13:55 14:55 08:02 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55   15:55 16:55 06:02 06:47 17:55
Halstead (Essex), Nether Court, adj 13:57 14:57 08:04 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57   15:57 16:57 06:04 06:49 17:57
Halstead (Essex), The Woodman, o/s 13:58 14:58 08:05 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58   15:58 16:58 06:05 06:50 17:58
Halstead (Essex), High Street, SW-bound 14:00 15:00 08:07 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00   16:00 17:00 06:07 06:52 18:00
Halstead (Essex), High Street, SW-bound 14:07 15:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07   16:07 17:07 06:07 06:52 18:07
Halstead (Essex), Halstead Park, o/s 14:07 15:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07   16:07 17:07 06:07 06:52 18:07
Halstead (Essex), Bird in Hand, opp 14:08 15:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08   16:08 17:08 06:08 06:53 18:08
Halstead (Essex), Fosters Ley, o/s 14:09 15:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09   16:09 17:09 06:09 06:54 18:09
Whiteash Green, Tumblewoods, opp 14:10 15:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10   16:10 17:10 06:10 06:55 18:10
Whiteash Green, Whiteash Green, opp 14:10 15:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10   16:10 17:10 06:10 06:55 18:10
Gosfield, Russells Road, adj 14:11 15:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11   16:11 17:11 06:11 06:56 18:11
Gosfield, School, opp 14:12 15:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12   16:12 17:12 06:12 06:57 18:12
Gosfield, Halstead Road, SW-bound 14:13 15:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13   16:13 17:13 06:13 06:58 18:13
Gosfield, Gosfield Corner, SW-bound 14:14 15:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14   16:14 17:14 06:14 06:59 18:14
Gosfield, Church Road, opp 14:14 15:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14   16:14 17:14 06:14 06:59 18:14
Gosfield, The Post Office, o/s 14:14 15:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14   16:14 17:14 06:14 06:59 18:14
Gosfield, Park Lane, adj 14:15 15:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15   16:15 17:15 06:15 07:00 18:15
Gosfield, Tennis Courts, adj 14:16 15:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16   16:16 17:16 06:16 07:01 18:16
Gosfield, Petersfield Lane, adj 14:16 15:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16   16:16 17:16 06:16 07:01 18:16
High Garrett, Gosfield Eaves, opp 14:17 15:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17   16:17 17:17 06:17 07:02 18:17
High Garrett, Iron Pear Tree Farm, opp 14:17 15:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17   16:17 17:17 06:17 07:02 18:17
High Garrett, Gosfield Road, S-bound 14:18 15:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18   16:18 17:18 06:18 07:03 18:18
High Garrett, Foley Corner, SW-bound 14:18 15:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18   16:18 17:18 06:18 07:03 18:18
High Garrett, Hare and Hounds, o/s 14:19 15:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19   16:19 17:19 06:19 07:04 18:19
High Garrett, Grove Field, opp 14:19 15:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19   16:19 17:19 06:19 07:04 18:19
High Garrett, Four Releet, opp 14:20 15:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20   16:20 17:20 06:20 07:05 18:20
Bocking, The Lillies, opp 14:21 15:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21   16:21 17:21 06:21 07:06 18:21
Bocking, Windmill Gardens, adj 14:22 15:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22   16:22 17:22 06:22 07:07 18:22
Bocking, Village Hall, opp 14:22 15:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22   16:22 17:22 06:22 07:07 18:22
Bocking, Rose & Crown, o/s 14:23 15:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23   16:23 17:23 06:23 07:08 18:23
Bocking, Alms Houses, opp 14:24 15:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24   16:24 17:24 06:24 07:09 18:24
Bocking, Deanery Gardens, opp 14:25 15:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 07:40 16:25 17:25 06:25 07:10 18:25
Bocking, The Deanery, E-bound 14:25 15:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 07:40 16:25 17:25 06:25 07:10 18:25
Bocking, Oakley Road, adj 14:26 15:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 07:41 16:26 17:26 06:26 07:11 18:26
Bocking, Clavering Road, adj 14:27 15:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 07:42 16:27 17:27 06:27 07:12 18:27
Bocking, Queens Road, S-bound 14:28 15:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 07:43 16:28 17:28 06:28 07:13 18:28
Bocking, Beech Avenue, adj 14:28 15:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 07:43 16:29 17:29 06:28 07:13 18:28
Bocking, Wentworth Crescent, adj 14:29 15:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 07:44     06:29 07:14 18:29
Bocking, Arnhem Grove, opp 14:30 15:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 07:45     06:29 07:14 18:29
Bocking, Dale House, opp 14:30 15:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 07:45     06:30 07:15 18:30
Bocking, Pygot Place, opp 14:31 15:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 07:46     06:30 07:15 18:30
Braintree, Tabor High School, opp 14:32 15:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 07:47     06:31 07:16 18:31
Braintree, Aetheric Road, S-bound 14:33 15:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 07:48     06:31 07:16 18:31
Braintree Town Centr, Danlecs, o/s 14:34 15:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 07:49          
Braintree Town Centr, Blyth's Meadow, opp 14:35 15:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 07:50          
Braintree Town Centr, Mount Road, opp 14:36 15:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 07:51          
Bocking, Braintree College, o/s                   16:31 17:31      
Bocking, Old Court Hotel, opp                   16:33 17:33      
Braintree, Julien Court Road, adj                   16:34 17:34      
Braintree Town Centr, Railway Street, S-bound 14:36 15:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 07:51 16:35 17:35      
Braintree Town Centr, Manor Street, W-bound 14:37 15:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 07:52 16:36 17:36      
Braintree Town Centr, Rue De Jeunes, opp                       06:32 07:17 18:32
Braintree, Railway Station, o/s                       06:34 07:19 18:34
Braintree Town Centr, Victoria Street, opp                       06:36 07:21 18:36
Braintree Town Centr, Bus Park, Stand A 14:38 15:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 07:53 16:37 17:37 06:37 07:22 18:37
Braintree Town Centr, Bus Park, Stand A 14:50 15:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 07:55 16:50 17:45 06:43 07:25 18:38
Braintree, Four Seasons, opp 14:52 15:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 07:57 16:52 17:47      
Braintree, Sportsman, opp 14:54 15:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 07:59 16:54 17:49      
Braintree, Charter Way, W-bound 14:57 15:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 08:02 16:57 17:52 06:50 07:32 18:45
Braintree, Freeport Railway Station, Stop 1 14:57 15:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 08:02 16:57 17:52 06:50 07:32 18:45
Cressing, Braintree Freeport, opp 14:59 15:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 08:04 16:59 17:54 06:52 07:34 18:47
Cressing, Mill Lane, S-bound 15:01 16:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 08:06 17:01 17:56 06:54 07:36 18:49
Cressing, Claud Ince, adj 15:01 16:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 08:06 17:01 17:56 06:54 07:36 18:49
Cressing, Tye Green Post Office, opp 15:02 16:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 08:07 17:02 17:57 06:55 07:37 18:50
Cressing, Jeffrey's Road, NE-bound 15:02 16:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 08:07 17:02 17:57 06:55 07:37 18:50
Cressing, Polecat Road, NE-bound 15:04 16:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 08:09 17:04 17:59 06:57 07:39 18:52
Cressing, Three Ashes, o/s 15:07 16:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 08:12 17:07 18:02 07:00 07:42 18:55
Cressing, Newlands Cottage, o/s 15:07 16:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 08:12 17:07 18:02 07:00 07:42 18:55
Silver End (Essex), Rolph's Farm, o/s 15:10 16:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 08:15 17:10 18:05 07:03 07:45 18:58
Silver End (Essex), Woodgrove, opp 15:10 16:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 08:15 17:10 18:05 07:03 07:45 18:58
Silver End (Essex), Boars Tye Road, nr 15:11 16:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 08:16 17:11 18:06 07:04 07:46 18:59
Silver End (Essex), Silver Street, W-bound 15:11 16:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 08:16 17:11 18:06 07:04 07:46 18:59
Silver End (Essex), Co-op Store, o/s 15:12 16:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 08:17 17:12 18:07 07:05 07:47 19:00
Silver End (Essex), CEGO, opp 15:12 16:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 08:17 17:12 18:07 07:05 07:47 19:00
Silver End (Essex), Groom's Lane, opp 15:13 16:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 08:18 17:13 18:08 07:06 07:48 19:01
Silver End (Essex), Western Arms, o/s 15:13 16:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 08:18 17:13 18:08 07:06 07:48 19:01
Rivenhall, West Farm Cottage, adj 15:16 16:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 08:21 17:16 18:11 07:09 07:51 19:04
Rivenhall, Shop, opp 15:19 16:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 08:24 17:19 18:14 07:12 07:54 19:07
Rivenhall, The Oak, o/s 15:20 16:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 08:25 17:20 18:15 07:13 07:55 19:08
Witham (Essex), Rickstones Road, S-bound 15:21 16:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 08:26 17:21 18:16 07:14 07:56 19:09
Witham (Essex), Rickstones School, opp 15:22 16:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 08:27 17:22 18:17 07:15 07:57 19:10
Witham (Essex), Virgil Road, adj 15:23 16:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 08:28 17:23 18:18 07:16 07:58 19:11
Witham (Essex), Hemingway Road, adj 15:23 16:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 08:28 17:23 18:18 07:16 07:58 19:11
Witham (Essex), Cherry Tree, opp 15:23 16:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 08:29 17:23 18:19 07:17 07:59 19:12
Witham (Essex), Templars School, o/s 15:24 16:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 08:30 17:24 18:20 07:18 08:00 19:13
Witham (Essex), Cypress Road, adj 15:25 16:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 08:31 17:25 18:21 07:19 08:01 19:14
Witham (Essex), Morrisons Store, adj 15:26 16:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26   17:26        
Witham (Essex), Railway Station, Stop 2 15:29 16:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 08:34 17:29 18:24 07:22 08:04 19:17
Witham (Essex), Guithavon Valley, opp 15:32 16:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 08:37 17:32 18:25 07:25 08:07 19:18
Witham Town Centre, Collingwood Road, SE-bound 15:35 16:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 08:40 17:35 18:27 07:29 08:10 19:20
Witham Town Centre, Newland Street, SW-bound 15:36 16:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 08:41 17:36 18:27 07:30 08:11  
Witham (Essex), Bramston Sports Centre, o/s 15:37 16:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 08:42 17:37 18:29 07:31 08:12  
Witham (Essex), Bridge Hospital, opp 15:39 16:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 08:44 17:39 18:30 07:33 08:14  
Witham (Essex), Shortridge Close, opp 15:40 16:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 08:45 17:40 18:31 07:34 08:15  
Witham (Essex), Claudius Way, adj 15:41 16:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 08:46 17:41 18:32 07:35 08:16  
Witham (Essex), Allectus Way, NW-bound 15:43 16:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 08:48 17:43 18:34 07:37 08:18  
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  38 1 38 1
Halstead (Essex), Ramsey School, o/s 17:23 18:23
Halstead (Essex), Coggeshall Way, adj 17:23 18:23
Halstead (Essex), Fenn Road, S-bound 17:25 18:25
Halstead (Essex), Courtauld Playing Fields, opp 17:25 18:25
Halstead (Essex), Nether Court, adj 17:27 18:27
Halstead (Essex), The Woodman, o/s 17:28 18:28
Halstead (Essex), High Street, SW-bound 17:30 18:30
Halstead (Essex), High Street, SW-bound 17:37 18:30
Halstead (Essex), Halstead Park, o/s 17:37 18:30
Halstead (Essex), Bird in Hand, opp 17:38 18:31
Halstead (Essex), Fosters Ley, o/s 17:39 18:32
Whiteash Green, Tumblewoods, opp 17:40 18:33
Whiteash Green, Whiteash Green, opp 17:40 18:33
Gosfield, Russells Road, adj 17:41 18:34
Gosfield, School, opp 17:42 18:35
Gosfield, Halstead Road, SW-bound 17:43 18:36
Gosfield, Gosfield Corner, SW-bound 17:44 18:37
Gosfield, Church Road, opp 17:44 18:37
Gosfield, The Post Office, o/s 17:44 18:37
Gosfield, Park Lane, adj 17:45 18:38
Gosfield, Tennis Courts, adj 17:46 18:39
Gosfield, Petersfield Lane, adj 17:46 18:39
High Garrett, Gosfield Eaves, opp 17:47 18:40
High Garrett, Iron Pear Tree Farm, opp 17:47 18:40
High Garrett, Gosfield Road, S-bound 17:48 18:41
High Garrett, Foley Corner, SW-bound 17:48 18:41
High Garrett, Hare and Hounds, o/s 17:49 18:42
High Garrett, Grove Field, opp 17:49 18:42
High Garrett, Four Releet, opp 17:50 18:43
Bocking, The Lillies, opp 17:51 18:44
Bocking, Windmill Gardens, adj 17:52 18:45
Bocking, Village Hall, opp 17:52 18:45
Bocking, Rose & Crown, o/s 17:53 18:46
Bocking, Alms Houses, opp 17:54 18:47
Bocking, Deanery Gardens, opp 17:55 18:48
Bocking, The Deanery, E-bound 17:55 18:48
Bocking, Oakley Road, adj 17:56 18:49
Bocking, Clavering Road, adj 17:57 18:50
Bocking, Queens Road, S-bound 17:58 18:51
Bocking, Beech Avenue, adj 17:58 18:51
Bocking, Wentworth Crescent, adj 17:58 18:51
Bocking, Arnhem Grove, opp 17:59 18:52
Bocking, Dale House, opp 17:59 18:52
Bocking, Pygot Place, opp 18:00 18:53
Braintree, Tabor High School, opp 18:00 18:53
Braintree, Aetheric Road, S-bound 18:01 18:54
Braintree Town Centr, Danlecs, o/s 18:01 18:54
Braintree Town Centr, Blyth's Meadow, opp    
Braintree Town Centr, Mount Road, opp 18:02 18:55
Bocking, Braintree College, o/s    
Bocking, Old Court Hotel, opp    
Braintree, Julien Court Road, adj    
Braintree Town Centr, Railway Street, S-bound 18:03 18:56
Braintree Town Centr, Manor Street, W-bound 18:03 18:56
Braintree Town Centr, Rue De Jeunes, opp    
Braintree, Railway Station, o/s    
Braintree Town Centr, Victoria Street, opp    
Braintree Town Centr, Bus Park, Stand A 18:04 18:57
Braintree Town Centr, Bus Park, Stand A    
Braintree, Four Seasons, opp    
Braintree, Sportsman, opp    
Braintree, Charter Way, W-bound    
Braintree, Freeport Railway Station, Stop 1    
Cressing, Braintree Freeport, opp    
Cressing, Mill Lane, S-bound    
Cressing, Claud Ince, adj    
Cressing, Tye Green Post Office, opp    
Cressing, Jeffrey's Road, NE-bound    
Cressing, Polecat Road, NE-bound    
Cressing, Three Ashes, o/s    
Cressing, Newlands Cottage, o/s    
Silver End (Essex), Rolph's Farm, o/s    
Silver End (Essex), Woodgrove, opp    
Silver End (Essex), Boars Tye Road, nr    
Silver End (Essex), Silver Street, W-bound    
Silver End (Essex), Co-op Store, o/s    
Silver End (Essex), CEGO, opp    
Silver End (Essex), Groom's Lane, opp    
Silver End (Essex), Western Arms, o/s    
Rivenhall, West Farm Cottage, adj    
Rivenhall, Shop, opp    
Rivenhall, The Oak, o/s    
Witham (Essex), Rickstones Road, S-bound    
Witham (Essex), Rickstones School, opp    
Witham (Essex), Virgil Road, adj    
Witham (Essex), Hemingway Road, adj    
Witham (Essex), Cherry Tree, opp    
Witham (Essex), Templars School, o/s    
Witham (Essex), Cypress Road, adj    
Witham (Essex), Morrisons Store, adj    
Witham (Essex), Railway Station, Stop 2    
Witham (Essex), Guithavon Valley, opp    
Witham Town Centre, Collingwood Road, SE-bound    
Witham Town Centre, Newland Street, SW-bound    
Witham (Essex), Bramston Sports Centre, o/s    
Witham (Essex), Bridge Hospital, opp    
Witham (Essex), Shortridge Close, opp    
Witham (Essex), Claudius Way, adj    
Witham (Essex), Allectus Way, NW-bound    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1
Halstead (Essex), Ramsey School, o/s 08:58 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53       16:53 17:23 17:53
Halstead (Essex), Coggeshall Way, adj 08:58 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53       16:53 17:23 17:53
Halstead (Essex), Fenn Road, S-bound 09:00 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55       16:55 17:25 17:55
Halstead (Essex), Courtauld Playing Fields, opp 09:00 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55       16:55 17:25 17:55
Halstead (Essex), Nether Court, adj 09:02 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57       16:57 17:27 17:57
Halstead (Essex), The Woodman, o/s 09:03 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58       16:58 17:28 17:58
Halstead (Essex), High Street, SW-bound 09:05 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00       17:00 17:30 18:00
Halstead (Essex), High Street, SW-bound 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07       17:07 17:30 18:00
Halstead (Essex), Halstead Park, o/s 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07       17:07 17:30 18:00
Halstead (Essex), Bird in Hand, opp 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08       17:08 17:31 18:01
Halstead (Essex), Fosters Ley, o/s 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09       17:09 17:32 18:02
Whiteash Green, Tumblewoods, opp 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10       17:10 17:33 18:03
Whiteash Green, Whiteash Green, opp 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10       17:10 17:33 18:03
Gosfield, Russells Road, adj 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11       17:11 17:34 18:04
Gosfield, School, opp 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12       17:12 17:35 18:05
Gosfield, Halstead Road, SW-bound 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13       17:13 17:36 18:06
Gosfield, Gosfield Corner, SW-bound 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14       17:14 17:37 18:07
Gosfield, Church Road, opp 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14       17:14 17:37 18:07
Gosfield, The Post Office, o/s 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14       17:14 17:37 18:07
Gosfield, Park Lane, adj 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15       17:15 17:38 18:08
Gosfield, Tennis Courts, adj 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16       17:16 17:39 18:09
Gosfield, Petersfield Lane, adj 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16       17:16 17:39 18:09
High Garrett, Gosfield Eaves, opp 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17       17:17 17:40 18:10
High Garrett, Iron Pear Tree Farm, opp 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17       17:17 17:40 18:10
High Garrett, Gosfield Road, S-bound 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18       17:18 17:41 18:11
High Garrett, Foley Corner, SW-bound 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18       17:18 17:41 18:11
High Garrett, Hare and Hounds, o/s 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19       17:19 17:42 18:12
High Garrett, Grove Field, opp 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19       17:19 17:42 18:12
High Garrett, Four Releet, opp 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20       17:20 17:43 18:13
Bocking, The Lillies, opp 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21       17:21 17:44 18:14
Bocking, Windmill Gardens, adj 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22       17:22 17:45 18:15
Bocking, Village Hall, opp 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22       17:22 17:45 18:15
Bocking, Rose & Crown, o/s 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23       17:23 17:46 18:16
Bocking, Alms Houses, opp 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24       17:24 17:47 18:17
Bocking, Deanery Gardens, opp 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 07:05 07:35 08:25 17:25 17:48 18:18
Bocking, The Deanery, E-bound 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 07:05 07:35 08:25 17:25 17:48 18:18
Bocking, Oakley Road, adj 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 07:06 07:36 08:26 17:26 17:49 18:19
Bocking, Clavering Road, adj 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 07:07 07:37 08:27 17:27 17:50 18:20
Bocking, Queens Road, S-bound 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 07:08 07:38 08:28 17:28 17:51 18:21
Bocking, Beech Avenue, adj 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 07:08 07:38 08:28 17:28 17:51 18:21
Bocking, Wentworth Crescent, adj 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 07:09 07:39 08:29 17:29 17:51 18:21
Bocking, Arnhem Grove, opp 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 07:10 07:40 08:30 17:30 17:52 18:22
Bocking, Dale House, opp 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 07:10 07:40 08:30 17:30 17:52 18:22
Bocking, Pygot Place, opp 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 07:11 07:41 08:31 17:31 17:53 18:23
Braintree, Tabor High School, opp 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 07:12 07:42 08:32 17:32 17:53 18:23
Braintree, Aetheric Road, S-bound 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 07:13 07:43 08:33 17:33 17:54 18:24
Braintree Town Centr, Danlecs, o/s 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 07:14 07:44 08:34 17:34 17:54 18:24
Braintree Town Centr, Blyth's Meadow, opp 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 07:15 07:45 08:35 17:35    
Braintree Town Centr, Mount Road, opp 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 07:16 07:46 08:36 17:36 17:55 18:25
Braintree Town Centr, Railway Street, S-bound 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 07:16 07:46 08:36 17:36 17:56 18:26
Braintree Town Centr, Manor Street, W-bound 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 07:17 07:47 08:37 17:37 17:56 18:26
Braintree Town Centr, Bus Park, Stand A 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 07:18 07:48 08:38 17:38 17:57 18:27
Braintree Town Centr, Bus Park, Stand A 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 07:20 07:50 08:50 17:50    
Braintree, Four Seasons, opp 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 07:22 07:52 08:52 17:52    
Braintree, Sportsman, opp 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 07:24 07:54 08:54 17:54    
Braintree, Charter Way, W-bound 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 07:27 07:57 08:57 17:57    
Braintree, Freeport Railway Station, Stop 1 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 07:27 07:57 08:57 17:57    
Cressing, Braintree Freeport, opp 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 07:29 07:59 08:59 17:59    
Cressing, Mill Lane, S-bound 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 07:31 08:01 09:01 18:01    
Cressing, Claud Ince, adj 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 07:31 08:01 09:01 18:01    
Cressing, Tye Green Post Office, opp 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 07:32 08:02 09:02 18:02    
Cressing, Jeffrey's Road, NE-bound 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 07:32 08:02 09:02 18:02    
Cressing, Polecat Road, NE-bound 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 07:34 08:04 09:04 18:04    
Cressing, Three Ashes, o/s 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 07:37 08:07 09:07 18:07    
Cressing, Newlands Cottage, o/s 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 07:37 08:07 09:07 18:07    
Silver End (Essex), Rolph's Farm, o/s 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 07:40 08:10 09:10 18:10    
Silver End (Essex), Woodgrove, opp 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 07:40 08:10 09:10 18:10    
Silver End (Essex), Boars Tye Road, nr 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 07:41 08:11 09:11 18:11    
Silver End (Essex), Silver Street, W-bound 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 07:41 08:11 09:11 18:11    
Silver End (Essex), Co-op Store, o/s 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 07:42 08:12 09:12 18:12    
Silver End (Essex), CEGO, opp 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 07:42 08:12 09:12 18:12    
Silver End (Essex), Groom's Lane, opp 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 07:43 08:13 09:13 18:13    
Silver End (Essex), Western Arms, o/s 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 07:43 08:13 09:13 18:13    
Rivenhall, West Farm Cottage, adj 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 07:46 08:16 09:16 18:16    
Rivenhall, Shop, opp 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 07:49 08:19 09:19 18:19    
Rivenhall, The Oak, o/s 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 07:50 08:20 09:20 18:20    
Witham (Essex), Rickstones Road, S-bound 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 07:51 08:21 09:21 18:21    
Witham (Essex), Rickstones School, opp 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 07:52 08:22 09:22 18:22    
Witham (Essex), Virgil Road, adj 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 07:53 08:23 09:23 18:23    
Witham (Essex), Hemingway Road, adj 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 07:53 08:23 09:23 18:23    
Witham (Essex), Cherry Tree, opp 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 07:53 08:23 09:23 18:23    
Witham (Essex), Templars School, o/s 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 07:54 08:24 09:24 18:24    
Witham (Essex), Cypress Road, adj 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 07:55 08:25 09:25 18:25    
Witham (Essex), Morrisons Store, adj 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 07:56 08:26 09:26 18:26    
Witham (Essex), Railway Station, Stop 2 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:28 07:59 08:29 09:29 18:28    
Witham (Essex), Guithavon Valley, opp 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:29 08:02 08:32 09:32 18:29    
Witham Town Centre, Collingwood Road, SE-bound 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:30 08:05 08:35 09:35 18:30    
Witham Town Centre, Newland Street, SW-bound 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:30 08:06 08:36 09:36      
Witham (Essex), Bramston Sports Centre, o/s 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:32 08:07 08:37 09:37      
Witham (Essex), Bridge Hospital, opp 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:33 08:09 08:39 09:39      
Witham (Essex), Shortridge Close, opp 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:34 08:10 08:40 09:40      
Witham (Essex), Claudius Way, adj 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:35 08:11 08:41 09:41      
Witham (Essex), Allectus Way, NW-bound 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:37 08:13 08:43 09:43      
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  38 1
Halstead (Essex), Ramsey School, o/s 18:23
Halstead (Essex), Coggeshall Way, adj 18:23
Halstead (Essex), Fenn Road, S-bound 18:25
Halstead (Essex), Courtauld Playing Fields, opp 18:25
Halstead (Essex), Nether Court, adj 18:27
Halstead (Essex), The Woodman, o/s 18:28
Halstead (Essex), High Street, SW-bound 18:30
Halstead (Essex), High Street, SW-bound 18:30
Halstead (Essex), Halstead Park, o/s 18:30
Halstead (Essex), Bird in Hand, opp 18:31
Halstead (Essex), Fosters Ley, o/s 18:32
Whiteash Green, Tumblewoods, opp 18:33
Whiteash Green, Whiteash Green, opp 18:33
Gosfield, Russells Road, adj 18:34
Gosfield, School, opp 18:35
Gosfield, Halstead Road, SW-bound 18:36
Gosfield, Gosfield Corner, SW-bound 18:37
Gosfield, Church Road, opp 18:37
Gosfield, The Post Office, o/s 18:37
Gosfield, Park Lane, adj 18:38
Gosfield, Tennis Courts, adj 18:39
Gosfield, Petersfield Lane, adj 18:39
High Garrett, Gosfield Eaves, opp 18:40
High Garrett, Iron Pear Tree Farm, opp 18:40
High Garrett, Gosfield Road, S-bound 18:41
High Garrett, Foley Corner, SW-bound 18:41
High Garrett, Hare and Hounds, o/s 18:42
High Garrett, Grove Field, opp 18:42
High Garrett, Four Releet, opp 18:43
Bocking, The Lillies, opp 18:44
Bocking, Windmill Gardens, adj 18:45
Bocking, Village Hall, opp 18:45
Bocking, Rose & Crown, o/s 18:46
Bocking, Alms Houses, opp 18:47
Bocking, Deanery Gardens, opp 18:48
Bocking, The Deanery, E-bound 18:48
Bocking, Oakley Road, adj 18:49
Bocking, Clavering Road, adj 18:50
Bocking, Queens Road, S-bound 18:51
Bocking, Beech Avenue, adj 18:51
Bocking, Wentworth Crescent, adj 18:51
Bocking, Arnhem Grove, opp 18:52
Bocking, Dale House, opp 18:52
Bocking, Pygot Place, opp 18:53
Braintree, Tabor High School, opp 18:53
Braintree, Aetheric Road, S-bound 18:54
Braintree Town Centr, Danlecs, o/s 18:54
Braintree Town Centr, Blyth's Meadow, opp  
Braintree Town Centr, Mount Road, opp 18:55
Braintree Town Centr, Railway Street, S-bound 18:56
Braintree Town Centr, Manor Street, W-bound 18:56
Braintree Town Centr, Bus Park, Stand A 18:57
Braintree Town Centr, Bus Park, Stand A  
Braintree, Four Seasons, opp  
Braintree, Sportsman, opp  
Braintree, Charter Way, W-bound  
Braintree, Freeport Railway Station, Stop 1  
Cressing, Braintree Freeport, opp  
Cressing, Mill Lane, S-bound  
Cressing, Claud Ince, adj  
Cressing, Tye Green Post Office, opp  
Cressing, Jeffrey's Road, NE-bound  
Cressing, Polecat Road, NE-bound  
Cressing, Three Ashes, o/s  
Cressing, Newlands Cottage, o/s  
Silver End (Essex), Rolph's Farm, o/s  
Silver End (Essex), Woodgrove, opp  
Silver End (Essex), Boars Tye Road, nr  
Silver End (Essex), Silver Street, W-bound  
Silver End (Essex), Co-op Store, o/s  
Silver End (Essex), CEGO, opp  
Silver End (Essex), Groom's Lane, opp  
Silver End (Essex), Western Arms, o/s  
Rivenhall, West Farm Cottage, adj  
Rivenhall, Shop, opp  
Rivenhall, The Oak, o/s  
Witham (Essex), Rickstones Road, S-bound  
Witham (Essex), Rickstones School, opp  
Witham (Essex), Virgil Road, adj  
Witham (Essex), Hemingway Road, adj  
Witham (Essex), Cherry Tree, opp  
Witham (Essex), Templars School, o/s  
Witham (Essex), Cypress Road, adj  
Witham (Essex), Morrisons Store, adj  
Witham (Essex), Railway Station, Stop 2  
Witham (Essex), Guithavon Valley, opp  
Witham Town Centre, Collingwood Road, SE-bound  
Witham Town Centre, Newland Street, SW-bound  
Witham (Essex), Bramston Sports Centre, o/s  
Witham (Essex), Bridge Hospital, opp  
Witham (Essex), Shortridge Close, opp  
Witham (Essex), Claudius Way, adj  
Witham (Essex), Allectus Way, NW-bound  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:56:08 BST 2018 from source document set_5-38-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.