GeoPunk

37 Bus Route -

Barnsley - Hemsworth (Circle)
Service operates from 01/05/2017 until 17/01/2038
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  37 1 37 2 37 3 37 3 37 3 37 3 37 3 37 3 37 2 37 2
Barnsley Interchange 13:40   15:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40
Market Close 13:40   15:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40
Beevor Hall 13:41   15:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
Beevor Street 13:42   15:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42
Country Park 13:42   15:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42
Cherrys Road 13:44   15:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44
Roger Road 13:44   15:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44
Wycombe Street 13:45   15:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45
Darrington Place 13:45   15:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45
Abbots Road 13:46   15:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46
Moor Lane 13:47   15:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47
Station Road 13:47   15:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47
Manor Road 13:49   15:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49
The Star 13:50   15:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50
Bow Street 13:50   15:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50
Sidcop Road 13:51   15:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51
Albert Street 13:52   15:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52
Queens Drive 13:53   15:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53
Ash Road 13:55   15:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55
Hodroyd Lane 13:55   15:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55
Home Farm 13:57   15:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57
Milefield Lane 13:58   15:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58
Joseph Street 13:59   15:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59
Interchange Stand 1 14:00   16:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00
Burntwood Road 14:01   16:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01
Cemetery Road 14:01   16:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01
Nancy Road 14:02   16:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02
Ladywood School 14:02   16:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02
Oldroyd Avenue 14:02   16:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02
High Street 14:03   16:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03
Clifton Road 14:04   16:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04
Central Avenue 14:05   16:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05
Barnsley Road Meadow Rise   08:05                
Barnsley Road Town St   08:05                
Barnsley Road Wortley Place   08:05                
Barnsley Rd Vissett Close   08:06                
Barnsley Road Robin Ln   08:07                
Haldane Close   08:10                
Grange Road   08:10                
Church Drive   08:11                
Church Street   08:12                
Hillside Crescent   08:13                
Windmill Hill Quarry   08:14                
Sandhill Grove   08:15                
Windmill Avenue   08:15                
Manor Crescent   08:16                
Dell Avenue 14:05 08:17   09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05
Clifton Road 14:06 08:18   09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06
High Street 14:09                  
Elizabeth Street   08:19   09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08
Interchange Stand 2   08:20   09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10
North View 14:13 08:20   09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10
Ferrymoor Way 14:16 08:21   09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11
Home Farm 14:21 08:22   09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12
Hodroyd Lane 14:25 08:23   09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13
Advanced Learning Centre 14:28                  
Beech Road   08:25   09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15
Tollgate Close   08:25   09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15
Sunningdale Drive   08:26   09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16
Montague Street   08:27   09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17
Intake Lane   08:27   09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17
Market Place   08:28   09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18
St Johns Road   08:29   09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19
Manor Road   08:29   09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19
Station Road   08:31   09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21
Moor Lane   08:31   09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21
Abbots Road   08:31   09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21
Vincent Road   08:32   09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22
Wycombe Street   08:33   09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23
Trueman Terrace   08:33   09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24
Cherrys Road   08:33   09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24
Country Park   08:34   09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27
Elm Row   08:35   09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27
Beevor Hall   08:35   09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29
Market Close   08:36   09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30
Schwabish Gmund Way   08:36   09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31
Barnsley Interchange   08:37   09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32
Dell Avenue     16:05              
Manor Crescent     16:05              
Windmill Avenue     16:06              
Windmill Hill Quarry     16:06              
Hillside Crescent     16:08              
Hillside Crescent     16:08              
Church Drive     16:09              
Grange Road     16:09              
Haldane Close     16:10              
Barnsley Road Robin Ln     16:12              
Barnsley Rd Vissett Close     16:13              
Barnsley Road Wortley Place     16:14              
Barnsley Road Town St     16:14              
Barnsley Road Meadow Rise     16:15              
1
  • Journey does not run New Year's Day, Easter Monday, Spring Bank Holiday, May Day, August Bank Holiday, Christmas Day, Boxing Day
  • School Days Only
2
  • Journey does not run New Year's Day, Easter Monday, Spring Bank Holiday, May Day, August Bank Holiday, Christmas Day, Boxing Day
  • School Holidays Only
3
  • Journey does not run New Year's Day, Easter Monday, Spring Bank Holiday, May Day, August Bank Holiday, Christmas Day, Boxing Day
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 09:34:21 BST 2018 from source document SVRYSHO037.xml using schema version 2.4.