GeoPunk

369 Bus Route - Chulmleigh - Lapford - Morchard Bishop - Exeter

Bus OperatorTurners Tours
DistrictDevon
RegionSouth West
Bus Routes

Timetable

369 - Chulmleigh - Lapford - Morchard Bishop - Exeter Operated by Turners Tours

Inbound Journey

Saturday
Monday To Friday
Saturday
Monday To Friday
Saturday
Monday To Friday
Saturday
Monday To Friday
Bus Station - Exeter City Centre08:5008:5010:5010:5012:5012:5015:1015:10
Paris Street - Exeter City Centre08:5008:5010:5010:5012:5012:5015:1015:10
New North Road - Exeter City Centre08:5008:5010:5010:5012:5012:5015:1015:10
Prison - Exeter City Centre08:5108:5110:5110:5112:5112:5115:1115:11
The Imperial - St. Davids08:5208:5210:5210:5212:5212:5215:1215:12
Harefield Close - St. Davids08:5308:5310:5310:5312:5312:5315:1315:13
Birks Grange - Duryard08:5308:5310:5310:5312:5312:5315:1315:13
Lower Argyll Road - Duryard08:5408:5410:5410:5412:5412:5415:1415:14
Apparelmaster - Duryard08:5508:5510:5510:5512:5512:5515:1515:15
West Garth Road - Duryard08:5508:5510:5510:5512:5512:5515:1515:15
Cowley Bridge - Duryard08:5608:5610:5610:5612:5612:5615:1615:16
Church - Cowley ( Devon)08:5708:5710:5710:5712:5712:5715:1715:17
Bernaville Nurseries - Cowley ( Devon)08:5708:5710:5710:5712:5712:5715:1715:17
New Bridge - Half Moon Village08:5908:5910:5910:5912:5912:5915:1915:19
Half Moon - Half Moon Village09:0009:0011:0011:0013:0013:0015:2015:20
Ashfields - Half Moon Village09:0109:0111:0111:0113:0113:0115:2115:21
Primary School - Newton St. Cyres09:0309:0311:0311:0313:0313:0315:2315:23
Crown and Sceptre - Newton St. Cyres09:0409:0411:0411:0413:0413:0415:2415:24
Sherwood Turn - Newton St. Cyres09:0509:0511:0511:0513:0513:0515:2515:25
Smallbrook Cottages - Newton St. Cyres09:0609:0611:0611:0613:0613:0615:2615:26
Dunscombe Farm - Newton St. Cyres09:0609:0611:0611:0613:0613:0615:2615:26
Hookway Lane - Hookway09:0709:0711:0711:0713:0713:0715:2715:27
Downes Mill - Hookway09:0709:0711:0711:0713:0713:0715:2715:27
Well Park - Crediton09:0809:0811:0811:0813:0813:0815:2815:28
Wellparks Farm - Crediton09:0909:0911:0911:0913:0913:0915:2915:29
Station Cross - Crediton09:0909:0911:0911:0913:0913:0915:2915:29
The Crown - Crediton09:1009:1011:1011:1013:1013:1015:3015:30
Parish Church - Crediton09:1009:1011:1011:1013:1013:1015:3015:30
Union Terrace - Crediton09:1109:1111:1111:1113:1113:1115:3115:31
Lloyds Bank - Crediton09:1109:1111:1111:1113:1113:1115:3115:31
Green - Crediton09:1209:1211:1211:1213:1213:1215:3215:32
Hospital Gates - Crediton09:1309:1311:1311:1313:1313:1315:3315:33
Alexandra Way - Crediton09:1309:1311:1311:1313:1313:1315:3315:33
Alexandra Close - Crediton09:1409:1411:1411:1413:1413:1415:3415:34
Churchill Drive - Crediton09:1409:1411:1411:1413:1413:1415:3415:34
Lamb Inn - Sandford ( Devon)09:2009:2011:2011:2013:2013:2015:4015:40
Phone Box - West Sandford09:2409:2411:2411:2413:2413:2415:4415:44
Shelter - Newbuildings09:3109:3111:3111:3113:3113:3115:5115:51
Post Office - Morchard Bishop09:4109:4111:4111:4113:4113:4116:0116:01
Greenaway - Morchard Bishop09:4209:4211:4211:4213:4213:4216:0216:02

Inbound Journey

Saturday
R D & E Hospital - Wonford17:20
R D & E Hospital - Wonford17:21
Livery Dole - St. Leonard's17:24
Grendon Road - St. Leonard's17:25
St Lukes - St. Leonard's17:26
The Pyramids - Exeter City Centre17:28
Bus Station - Exeter City Centre17:30
Paris Street - Exeter City Centre17:30
New North Road - Exeter City Centre17:30
Prison - Exeter City Centre17:31
The Imperial - St. Davids17:32
Harefield Close - St. Davids17:33
Birks Grange - Duryard17:33
Lower Argyll Road - Duryard17:34
Apparelmaster - Duryard17:35
West Garth Road - Duryard17:35
Cowley Bridge - Duryard17:36
Church - Cowley ( Devon)17:37
Bernaville Nurseries - Cowley ( Devon)17:37
New Bridge - Half Moon Village17:39
Half Moon - Half Moon Village17:40
Ashfields - Half Moon Village17:41
Primary School - Newton St. Cyres17:43
Crown and Sceptre - Newton St. Cyres17:44
Sherwood Turn - Newton St. Cyres17:45
Smallbrook Cottages - Newton St. Cyres17:46
Dunscombe Farm - Newton St. Cyres17:46
Hookway Lane - Hookway17:47
Downes Mill - Hookway17:47
Well Park - Crediton17:48
Wellparks Farm - Crediton17:49
Station Cross - Crediton17:49
The Crown - Crediton17:50
Parish Church - Crediton17:50
Union Terrace - Crediton17:51
Lloyds Bank - Crediton17:51
Green - Crediton17:52
Hospital Gates - Crediton17:53
Alexandra Way - Crediton17:53
Alexandra Close - Crediton17:54
Churchill Drive - Crediton17:54
Lamb Inn - Sandford ( Devon)18:00
Phone Box - West Sandford18:04
Shelter - Newbuildings18:11
Post Office - Morchard Bishop18:21
Greenaway - Morchard Bishop18:22
Turning Ways - Morchard Bishop18:22
Bugford - Lapford Cross18:28
Lapford Cross - Lapford Cross18:30
Industrial Estate - Lapford Cross18:31
Highfield Estate - Lapford Cross18:31
Post Office - Lapford18:32
Shelter - Lapford18:34
Lower Forches Cross - Lapford18:37
Labbett's Cross - Chawleigh18:43
Earl of Portsmouth - Chawleigh18:47
Red Lion - Chulmleigh18:54
New Health Centre - Chulmleigh18:56

Outbound Journey

Saturday
New Health Centre - Chulmleigh06:55
Red Lion - Chulmleigh06:58
Earl of Portsmouth - Chawleigh07:05
Labbett's Cross - Chawleigh07:08
Lower Forches Cross - Lapford07:14
Shelter - Lapford07:18
Post Office - Lapford07:18
Highfield Estate - Lapford Cross07:18
Rail Station - Eggesford07:19
Industrial Estate - Lapford Cross07:21
Lapford Cross - Lapford Cross07:21
Bugford - Lapford Cross07:23
Turning Ways - Morchard Bishop07:29
Greenaway - Morchard Bishop07:30
Post Office - Morchard Bishop07:30
Shelter - Newbuildings07:42
Phone Box - West Sandford07:47
The Square - Sandford ( Devon)07:52
Churchill Drive - Crediton07:58
Alexandra Close - Crediton07:59
Alexandra Way - Crediton08:00
St Lawences Green - Crediton08:02
Green - Crediton08:03
opp Tesco Metro - Crediton08:04
Memorial - Crediton08:04
Snooker Hall - Crediton08:04
The Crown - Crediton08:05
Station Cross - Crediton08:05
Wellparks Farm - Crediton08:06
Well Park - Crediton08:07
Downes Mill - Hookway08:08
Dunscombe Farm - Newton St. Cyres08:09
Smallbrook Cottages - Newton St. Cyres08:09
Sherwood Turn - Newton St. Cyres08:10
Quick's Farm - Newton St. Cyres08:11
Crown and Sceptre - Newton St. Cyres08:12
Primary School - Newton St. Cyres08:12
Ashfields - Half Moon Village08:14
Half Moon - Half Moon Village08:15
New Bridge - Half Moon Village08:17
Three Horse Shoes - Cowley ( Devon)08:18
Church - Cowley ( Devon)08:19
Cowley Bridge - Duryard08:21
West Garth Road - Duryard08:22
Thomas Hall - Duryard08:22
Lower Argyll Road - Duryard08:23
Birks Grange - Duryard08:24
Kilbarran Rise - St. Davids08:24
The Imperial - St. Davids08:25
Exeter College - St. Davids08:26
New North Road - Exeter City Centre08:27
Portland House - Exeter City Centre08:28
St Sidwell's School - Exeter City Centre08:28
Bampfylde Street - Exeter City Centre08:29
Bus Station - Exeter City Centre08:30
Lower Summerlands - Exeter City Centre08:32
Waitrose - St. Leonard's08:33
Livery Dole - St. Leonard's08:35
R D & E Hospital - Wonford08:38
R D & E Hospital - Wonford08:40

Outbound Journey

Saturday
Monday To Friday
Saturday
Monday To Friday
Saturday
Monday To Friday
Greenaway - Morchard Bishop09:4509:4511:4511:4513:4513:45
Post Office - Morchard Bishop09:4509:4511:4511:4513:4513:45
Shelter - Newbuildings09:5709:5711:5711:5713:5713:57
Phone Box - West Sandford10:0310:0312:0312:0314:0314:03
The Square - Sandford ( Devon)10:0810:0812:0812:0814:0814:08
Churchill Drive - Crediton10:1310:1312:1312:1314:1314:13
Alexandra Close - Crediton10:1410:1412:1412:1414:1414:14
Alexandra Way - Crediton10:1410:1412:1412:1414:1414:14
St Lawences Green - Crediton10:1710:1712:1712:1714:1714:17
Green - Crediton10:1710:1712:1712:1714:1714:17
opp Tesco Metro - Crediton10:1810:1812:1812:1814:1814:18
Memorial - Crediton10:1810:1812:1812:1814:1814:18
Snooker Hall - Crediton10:1810:1812:1812:1814:1814:18
The Crown - Crediton10:1910:1912:1912:1914:1914:19
Station Cross - Crediton10:1910:1912:1912:1914:1914:19
Wellparks Farm - Crediton10:2010:2012:2012:2014:2014:20
Well Park - Crediton10:2110:2112:2112:2114:2114:21
Downes Mill - Hookway10:2210:2212:2212:2214:2214:22
Dunscombe Farm - Newton St. Cyres10:2310:2312:2312:2314:2314:23
Smallbrook Cottages - Newton St. Cyres10:2310:2312:2312:2314:2314:23
Sherwood Turn - Newton St. Cyres10:2410:2412:2412:2414:2414:24
Quick's Farm - Newton St. Cyres10:2510:2512:2512:2514:2514:25
Crown and Sceptre - Newton St. Cyres10:2610:2612:2612:2614:2614:26
Primary School - Newton St. Cyres10:2610:2612:2612:2614:2614:26
Ashfields - Half Moon Village10:2810:2812:2812:2814:2814:28
Half Moon - Half Moon Village10:2910:2912:2912:2914:2914:29
New Bridge - Half Moon Village10:3110:3112:3112:3114:3114:31
Three Horse Shoes - Cowley ( Devon)10:3210:3212:3212:3214:3214:32
Church - Cowley ( Devon)10:3310:3312:3312:3314:3314:33
Cowley Bridge - Duryard10:3410:3412:3412:3414:3414:34
West Garth Road - Duryard10:3510:3512:3512:3514:3514:35
Thomas Hall - Duryard10:3510:3512:3512:3514:3514:35
Lower Argyll Road - Duryard10:3610:3612:3612:3614:3614:36
Birks Grange - Duryard10:3710:3712:3712:3714:3714:37
Kilbarran Rise - St. Davids10:3710:3712:3712:3714:3714:37
The Imperial - St. Davids10:3810:3812:3812:3814:3814:38
Exeter College - St. Davids10:3910:3912:3912:3914:3914:39
New North Road - Exeter City Centre10:4010:4012:4012:4014:4014:40
Portland House - Exeter City Centre10:4110:4112:4112:4114:4114:41
St Sidwell's School - Exeter City Centre10:4110:4112:4112:4114:4114:41
Bampfylde Street - Exeter City Centre10:4210:4212:4212:4214:4214:42
Bus Station - Exeter City Centre10:4310:4312:4312:4314:4314:43

Outbound Journey

Saturday
Monday To Friday
Greenaway - Morchard Bishop16:0516:05
Post Office - Morchard Bishop16:0516:05
Shelter - Newbuildings16:1716:17
Phone Box - West Sandford16:2316:23
The Square - Sandford ( Devon)16:2816:28
Churchill Drive - Crediton16:3316:33
Alexandra Close - Crediton16:3416:34
Alexandra Way - Crediton16:3416:34
St Lawences Green - Crediton16:3716:37
Green - Crediton16:3716:37
opp Tesco Metro - Crediton16:3816:38
Memorial - Crediton16:3816:38
Snooker Hall - Crediton16:3816:38
The Crown - Crediton16:3916:39
Station Cross - Crediton16:3916:39
Wellparks Farm - Crediton16:4016:40
Well Park - Crediton16:4116:41
Downes Mill - Hookway16:4216:42
Dunscombe Farm - Newton St. Cyres16:4316:43
Smallbrook Cottages - Newton St. Cyres16:4316:43
Sherwood Turn - Newton St. Cyres16:4416:44
Quick's Farm - Newton St. Cyres16:4516:45
Crown and Sceptre - Newton St. Cyres16:4616:46
Primary School - Newton St. Cyres16:4616:46
Ashfields - Half Moon Village16:4816:48
Half Moon - Half Moon Village16:4916:49
New Bridge - Half Moon Village16:5116:51
Three Horse Shoes - Cowley ( Devon)16:5216:52
Church - Cowley ( Devon)16:5316:53
Cowley Bridge - Duryard16:5416:54
West Garth Road - Duryard16:5516:55
Thomas Hall - Duryard16:5516:55
Lower Argyll Road - Duryard16:5616:56
Birks Grange - Duryard16:5716:57
Kilbarran Rise - St. Davids16:5716:57
The Imperial - St. Davids16:5816:58
Exeter College - St. Davids16:5916:59
New North Road - Exeter City Centre17:0017:00
Portland House - Exeter City Centre17:0117:01
St Sidwell's School - Exeter City Centre17:0117:01
Bampfylde Street - Exeter City Centre17:0217:02
Bus Station - Exeter City Centre17:0317:03
Lower Summerlands - Exeter City Centre17:0517:05
Waitrose - St. Leonard's17:0617:06
Livery Dole - St. Leonard's17:0817:08
R D & E Hospital - Wonford17:1117:11
R D & E Hospital - Wonford17:1317:13

Inbound Journey

Monday To Friday
R D & E Hospital - Wonford17:20
R D & E Hospital - Wonford17:21
Livery Dole - St. Leonard's17:24
Grendon Road - St. Leonard's17:25
St Lukes - St. Leonard's17:26
The Pyramids - Exeter City Centre17:28
Bus Station - Exeter City Centre17:30
Paris Street - Exeter City Centre17:30
New North Road - Exeter City Centre17:30
Prison - Exeter City Centre17:31
The Imperial - St. Davids17:32
Harefield Close - St. Davids17:33
Birks Grange - Duryard17:33
Lower Argyll Road - Duryard17:34
Apparelmaster - Duryard17:35
West Garth Road - Duryard17:35
Cowley Bridge - Duryard17:36
Church - Cowley ( Devon)17:37
Bernaville Nurseries - Cowley ( Devon)17:37
New Bridge - Half Moon Village17:39
Half Moon - Half Moon Village17:40
Ashfields - Half Moon Village17:41
Primary School - Newton St. Cyres17:43
Crown and Sceptre - Newton St. Cyres17:44
Sherwood Turn - Newton St. Cyres17:45
Smallbrook Cottages - Newton St. Cyres17:46
Dunscombe Farm - Newton St. Cyres17:46
Hookway Lane - Hookway17:47
Downes Mill - Hookway17:47
Well Park - Crediton17:48
Wellparks Farm - Crediton17:49
Station Cross - Crediton17:49
The Crown - Crediton17:50
Parish Church - Crediton17:50
Union Terrace - Crediton17:51
Lloyds Bank - Crediton17:51
Green - Crediton17:52
Hospital Gates - Crediton17:53
Alexandra Way - Crediton17:53
Alexandra Close - Crediton17:54
Churchill Drive - Crediton17:54
Lamb Inn - Sandford ( Devon)18:00
Phone Box - West Sandford18:04
Shelter - Newbuildings18:11
Post Office - Morchard Bishop18:21
Greenaway - Morchard Bishop18:22
Turning Ways - Morchard Bishop18:22
Bugford - Lapford Cross18:28
Lapford Cross - Lapford Cross18:30
Industrial Estate - Lapford Cross18:31
New Health Centre - Chulmleigh18:44

Outbound Journey

Monday To Friday
New Health Centre - Chulmleigh06:58
Leigh Cross - Chulmleigh06:59
Rail Station - Eggesford07:03
Industrial Estate - Lapford Cross07:11
Lapford Cross - Lapford Cross07:11
Bugford - Lapford Cross07:13
Turning Ways - Morchard Bishop07:19
Greenaway - Morchard Bishop07:20
Post Office - Morchard Bishop07:20
Shelter - Newbuildings07:32
Phone Box - West Sandford07:39
The Square - Sandford ( Devon)07:45
Churchill Drive - Crediton07:51
Alexandra Close - Crediton07:52
Alexandra Way - Crediton07:53
St Lawences Green - Crediton07:55
Green - Crediton07:56
opp Tesco Metro - Crediton07:57
Memorial - Crediton07:57
Snooker Hall - Crediton07:57
The Crown - Crediton07:58
Station Cross - Crediton07:58
Wellparks Farm - Crediton07:59
Well Park - Crediton08:00
Downes Mill - Hookway08:01
Dunscombe Farm - Newton St. Cyres08:02
Smallbrook Cottages - Newton St. Cyres08:02
Sherwood Turn - Newton St. Cyres08:03
Quick's Farm - Newton St. Cyres08:04
Crown and Sceptre - Newton St. Cyres08:05
Primary School - Newton St. Cyres08:06
Ashfields - Half Moon Village08:08
Half Moon - Half Moon Village08:10
New Bridge - Half Moon Village08:12
Three Horse Shoes - Cowley ( Devon)08:14
Church - Cowley ( Devon)08:15
Cowley Bridge - Duryard08:18
West Garth Road - Duryard08:18
Thomas Hall - Duryard08:19
Lower Argyll Road - Duryard08:20
Birks Grange - Duryard08:21
Kilbarran Rise - St. Davids08:22
The Imperial - St. Davids08:23
Exeter College - St. Davids08:24
New North Road - Exeter City Centre08:26
Portland House - Exeter City Centre08:27
St Sidwell's School - Exeter City Centre08:28
Bampfylde Street - Exeter City Centre08:29
Bus Station - Exeter City Centre08:30
Lower Summerlands - Exeter City Centre08:32
Waitrose - St. Leonard's08:33
Livery Dole - St. Leonard's08:35
R D & E Hospital - Wonford08:38
R D & E Hospital - Wonford08:40

Inbound Journey

Map of the - Chulmleigh - Lapford - Morchard Bishop - Exeter Bus Route which is situated in the South West of the UK.

Inbound Bus Stops Served by the Route
1R D & E HospitalWonford
2R D & E HospitalWonford
3Livery DoleSt Leonard's
4Grendon RoadSt Leonard's
5St LukesSt Leonard's
6The PyramidsExeter City Centre
7Bus StationExeter City Centre
8Paris StreetExeter City Centre
9New North RoadExeter City Centre
10PrisonExeter City Centre
11The ImperialSt Davids
12Harefield CloseSt Davids
13Birks GrangeDuryard
14Lower Argyll RoadDuryard
15ApparelmasterDuryard
16West Garth RoadDuryard
17Cowley BridgeDuryard
18ChurchCowley
19Bernaville NurseriesCowley
20New BridgeHalf Moon Village
21Half MoonHalf Moon Village
22AshfieldsHalf Moon Village
23Primary SchoolNewton St Cyres
24Crown and SceptreNewton St Cyres
25Sherwood TurnNewton St Cyres
26Smallbrook CottagesNewton St Cyres
27Dunscombe FarmNewton St Cyres
28Hookway LaneHookway
29Downes MillHookway
30Well ParkCrediton
31Wellparks FarmCrediton
32Station CrossCrediton
33The CrownCrediton
34Parish ChurchCrediton
35Union TerraceCrediton
36Lloyds BankCrediton
37GreenCrediton
38Hospital GatesCrediton
39Alexandra WayCrediton
40Alexandra CloseCrediton
41Churchill DriveCrediton
42Lamb InnSandford
43Phone BoxWest Sandford
44ShelterNewbuildings
45Post OfficeMorchard Bishop
46GreenawayMorchard Bishop
47Turning WaysMorchard Bishop
48BugfordLapford Cross
49Lapford CrossLapford Cross
50Industrial EstateLapford Cross
51Industrial EstateLapford Cross
52Highfield EstateLapford Cross
53Post OfficeLapford
54ShelterLapford
55Lower Forches CrossLapford
56Labbett's CrossChawleigh
57Earl of PortsmouthChawleigh
58Red LionChulmleigh
59New Health CentreChulmleigh