GeoPunk

35A Bus Route - Monmouth - Staunton - Coleford - English Bicknor - Ruardean - Cinderford

Bus OperatorForest Community Transport
DistrictsMonmouthshire , Gloucestershire ,
RegionsWales, South West,
Bus Routes

Timetable

35A - Monmouth - Staunton - Coleford - English Bicknor - Ruardean - Cinderford Operated by Forest Community Transp

Inbound Journey

Monmouth Bus Station - Monmouth17:30
Agincourt Square ( N E) - Monmouth17:30
Clinic - Monmouth17:31
Priory End - Monmouth17:32
Mayhill Hotel ( S E) - May Hill ( Mons)17:35
Firs ( N E) - May Hill ( Mons)17:36
Kymin Road ( N E) - May Hill ( Mons)17:37
White Horse Inn - Staunton ( Coleford)17:45
All Saints' Church - Staunton ( Coleford)17:45
Greenmoors - Crossways ( For Dean)17:48
Sunnybank Road - Coleford ( Gloucs)17:49
Angel Hotel - Coleford ( Gloucs)17:50
Police Station - Coleford ( Gloucs)17:50
Vicarage Court - Coleford ( Gloucs)17:50
Bells Club and Hotel - Coleford ( Gloucs)17:51
Junior School - Coalway17:53
Eskimarket - Coalway17:54
Queensway - Broadwell ( For Dean)17:54
Football Ground - Broadwell ( For Dean)17:55
Bridge - Broadwell ( For Dean)17:55
Memorial Hall - Broadwell ( For Dean)17:56
Bird-in-hand - Broadwell ( For Dean)17:56
Wood Road - Mile End ( Gloucs)17:57
Forest Road - Mile End ( Gloucs)17:58
Garage - Five Acres17:59
Glencarn Place - Five Acres18:00
Lakers Road - Berry Hill ( Gloucs)18:00
Globe Inn - Berry Hill ( Gloucs)18:01
Crossroads West - Christchurch/ Gloucs18:02
Church - Christchurch/ Gloucs18:03
The New Inn - Shortstanding18:03
Folly Lane - English Bicknor18:05
Smithy Close - English Bicknor18:06
St Mary's Church - English Bicknor18:08
Business Park - Stowfield18:12
Royds - Stowfield18:13
Park - Lower Lydbrook18:13
Forge Hammer - Lower Lydbrook18:13
Mill Row - Lower Lydbrook18:14
Baptist Church - Lower Lydbrook18:14
Anchor Inn - Lower Lydbrook18:15
British Legion Club - Lower Lydbrook18:16
Jovial Colliers Inn - Upper Lydbrook18:17
Recreation Ground - Upper Lydbrook18:17
Holy Jesus Church - Upper Lydbrook18:17
Church View - Upper Lydbrook18:18
Forge Hill Turn - Joy's Green18:19
Cidermill - Joy's Green18:21
The Pludds Turn - Ruardean18:22
The Maltings - Ruardean18:23
The Square - Ruardean18:24
St John's the Baptist - Ruardean18:24
Old Police House - Ruardean18:25
Methodist Church - Crooked End18:26
Crooked End Farm - Crooked End18:27
Well Lane - Ruardean Hill18:29
Nelson Arms - Ruardean Hill18:29
Bents Lane - Ruardean Hill18:30
Drybrook Road - Nailbridge18:32
The Branch - Nailbridge18:32
Primary School - Steam Mills18:32
Garage - Steam Mills18:33
Industrial Estate - Cinderford18:33
Valley Road - Cinderford18:34
Abbotswood Garage - Cinderford18:35
Lidl Store - Cinderford18:35
Co-op - Cinderford18:36

Inbound Journey

Map of the - Monmouth - Staunton - Coleford - English Bicknor - Ruardean - Cinderford Bus Route which is situated in the South West of the UK.

Inbound Bus Stops Served by the Route
1Bus StationMonmouth
2Agincourt SquareMonmouth
3ClinicMonmouth
4Priory EndMonmouth
5Mayhill HotelMay Hill
6FirsMay Hill
7Kymin RoadMay Hill
8White Horse InnStaunton
9All Saints' ChurchStaunton
10GreenmoorsCrossways
11Sunnybank RoadColeford
12Angel HotelColeford
13Police StationColeford
14Vicarage CourtColeford
15Bells Club and HotelColeford
16Junior SchoolCoalway
17EskimarketCoalway
18QueenswayBroadwell
19Football GroundBroadwell
20BridgeBroadwell
21Memorial HallBroadwell
22Bird-in-handBroadwell
23Wood RoadMile End
24Forest RoadMile End
25GarageFive Acres
26Glencarn PlaceFive Acres
27Lakers RoadBerry Hill
28Globe InnBerry Hill
29Crossroads WestChristchurch
30ChurchChristchurch
31The New InnShortstanding
32Folly LaneEnglish Bicknor
33Smithy CloseEnglish Bicknor
34St Mary's ChurchEnglish Bicknor
35Business ParkStowfield
36RoydsStowfield
37ParkLower Lydbrook
38Forge HammerLower Lydbrook
39Mill RowLower Lydbrook
40Baptist ChurchLower Lydbrook
41Anchor InnLower Lydbrook
42British Legion ClubLower Lydbrook
43Jovial Colliers InnUpper Lydbrook
44Recreation GroundUpper Lydbrook
45Holy Jesus ChurchUpper Lydbrook
46Church ViewUpper Lydbrook
47Forge Hill TurnJoy's Green
48CidermillJoy's Green
49The Pludds TurnRuardean
50The MaltingsRuardean
51The SquareRuardean
52St John's the BaptistRuardean
53Old Police HouseRuardean
54Methodist ChurchCrooked End
55Crooked End FarmCrooked End
56Well LaneRuardean Hill
57Nelson ArmsRuardean Hill
58Bents LaneRuardean Hill
59Drybrook RoadNailbridge
60The BranchNailbridge
61Primary SchoolSteam Mills
62GarageSteam Mills
63Industrial EstateCinderford
64Valley RoadCinderford
65Abbotswood GarageCinderford
66Lidl StoreCinderford
67Co-opCinderford