GeoPunk

35A Bus Route -

Bus OperatorFaresaver
DistrictsWiltshire, South Gloucestershire,
RegionSouth West
Bus Routes

Timetable

35A - Chippenham - Castle Coombe - Grittleton - Chippenham Operated by Faresaver

Outbound Journey

Bus Station - Chippenham ( Wilts)13:00
Angel Hotel - Chippenham ( Wilts)13:01
Town Bridge - Chippenham ( Wilts)13:04
Rotary Hall - Chippenham ( Wilts)13:05
Railway Station Approach - Chippenham ( Wilts)13:06
Station Hill - Chippenham ( Wilts)13:06
Astoria Cinema - Chippenham ( Wilts)13:07
Hardenhuish Avenue - Chippenham ( Wilts)13:08
Fenway Park - Chippenham ( Wilts)13:09
Hungerdown Lane - Chippenham ( Wilts)13:10
Redland Junction - Chippenham ( Wilts)13:11
Pipsmore Road - Chippenham ( Wilts)13:13
Bythebrook - Chippenham ( Wilts)13:16
Willowbank - Chippenham ( Wilts)13:18
Morrison's - Cepen Park North13:21
Honeysuckle Close - Cepen Park North13:21
Celandine Way - Cepen Park North13:21
Sheepscroft - Cepen Park North13:22
Sheepscroft - Cepen Park North13:22
Redwing Avenue - Cepen Park North13:22
Blackberry Close - Cepen Park North13:22
Farm Lay By - Allington Bar13:23
Coldharbour Cottages - Yatton Keynell13:26
Farrells Field - Yatton Keynell13:26
Post Office - Yatton Keynell13:27
The Lodge - Castle Combe13:30
Village Centre - Castle Combe13:33
Whitegates - Castle Combe13:37
Salutation Inn - The Gibb13:39
All Saints Church - Littleton Drew13:42
Salutation Inn - The Gibb13:44
The School - Grittleton13:47
Clarkes Leaze - Yatton Keynell13:51
Bell Inn - Yatton Keynell13:52
Post Office - Yatton Keynell13:52
Farrells Field - Yatton Keynell13:52
Coldharbour Cottages - Yatton Keynell13:53
Farm Lay By - Allington Bar13:57
Morrison's - Cepen Park North14:00
Honeysuckle Close - Cepen Park North14:00
Celandine Way - Cepen Park North14:00
Sheepscroft - Cepen Park North14:01
Sheepscroft - Cepen Park North14:01
Redwing Avenue - Cepen Park North14:01
Blackberry Close - Cepen Park North14:02
Willowbank - Chippenham ( Wilts)14:03
Bythebrook - Chippenham ( Wilts)14:03
Pipsmore Road - Chippenham ( Wilts)14:05
Redland Junction - Chippenham ( Wilts)14:08
Hungerdown Lane - Chippenham ( Wilts)14:08
Fenway Park - Chippenham ( Wilts)14:09
Hardenhuish Avenue - Chippenham ( Wilts)14:10
Parkside - Chippenham ( Wilts)14:11
Station Hill - Chippenham ( Wilts)14:12
Rotary Hall - Chippenham ( Wilts)14:12
Railway Station Approach - Chippenham ( Wilts)14:12
Town Bridge - Chippenham ( Wilts)14:14
Angel Hotel - Chippenham ( Wilts)14:16
Bus Station - Chippenham ( Wilts)14:18

Outbound Journey

Outbound Journey

Bus Station - Chippenham ( Wilts)09:55
Angel Hotel - Chippenham ( Wilts)09:56
Town Bridge - Chippenham ( Wilts)09:59
Rotary Hall - Chippenham ( Wilts)10:00
Railway Station Approach - Chippenham ( Wilts)10:01
Station Hill - Chippenham ( Wilts)10:01
Astoria Cinema - Chippenham ( Wilts)10:02
Hardenhuish Avenue - Chippenham ( Wilts)10:03
Fenway Park - Chippenham ( Wilts)10:04
Hungerdown Lane - Chippenham ( Wilts)10:04
Redland Junction - Chippenham ( Wilts)10:05
Pipsmore Road - Chippenham ( Wilts)10:06
Bythebrook - Chippenham ( Wilts)10:07
Willowbank - Chippenham ( Wilts)10:08
Morrison's - Cepen Park North10:11
Honeysuckle Close - Cepen Park North10:11
Celandine Way - Cepen Park North10:11
Sheepscroft - Cepen Park North10:12
Sheepscroft - Cepen Park North10:12
Redwing Avenue - Cepen Park North10:12
Blackberry Close - Cepen Park North10:12
Farm Lay By - Allington Bar10:13
Coldharbour Cottages - Yatton Keynell10:16
Farrells Field - Yatton Keynell10:16
Post Office - Yatton Keynell10:17
The Lodge - Castle Combe10:20
Village Centre - Castle Combe10:23
Whitegates - Castle Combe10:27
Salutation Inn - The Gibb10:29
All Saints Church - Littleton Drew10:32
Salutation Inn - The Gibb10:34
The School - Grittleton10:37
Clarkes Leaze - Yatton Keynell10:41
Bell Inn - Yatton Keynell10:42
Post Office - Yatton Keynell10:42
Farrells Field - Yatton Keynell10:42
Coldharbour Cottages - Yatton Keynell10:43
Farm Lay By - Allington Bar10:47
Morrison's - Cepen Park North10:50
Honeysuckle Close - Cepen Park North10:50
Celandine Way - Cepen Park North10:50
Sheepscroft - Cepen Park North10:51
Sheepscroft - Cepen Park North10:51
Redwing Avenue - Cepen Park North10:51
Blackberry Close - Cepen Park North10:52
Willowbank - Chippenham ( Wilts)10:53
Bythebrook - Chippenham ( Wilts)10:53
Pipsmore Road - Chippenham ( Wilts)10:55
Redland Junction - Chippenham ( Wilts)10:58
Hungerdown Lane - Chippenham ( Wilts)10:58
Fenway Park - Chippenham ( Wilts)10:59
Hardenhuish Avenue - Chippenham ( Wilts)11:00
Parkside - Chippenham ( Wilts)11:02
Station Hill - Chippenham ( Wilts)11:03
Rotary Hall - Chippenham ( Wilts)11:03
Town Bridge - Chippenham ( Wilts)11:04
Rotary Hall - Chippenham ( Wilts)11:05
Railway Station Approach - Chippenham ( Wilts)11:06

Outbound Journey

Outbound Journey

Bus Station - Chippenham ( Wilts)14:30
Angel Hotel - Chippenham ( Wilts)14:31
Town Bridge - Chippenham ( Wilts)14:34
Rotary Hall - Chippenham ( Wilts)14:35
Railway Station Approach - Chippenham ( Wilts)14:36
Station Hill - Chippenham ( Wilts)14:36
Astoria Cinema - Chippenham ( Wilts)14:37
Hardenhuish Avenue - Chippenham ( Wilts)14:38
Fenway Park - Chippenham ( Wilts)14:39
Hungerdown Lane - Chippenham ( Wilts)14:40
Redland Junction - Chippenham ( Wilts)14:41
Pipsmore Road - Chippenham ( Wilts)14:43
Bythebrook - Chippenham ( Wilts)14:46
Willowbank - Chippenham ( Wilts)14:48
Morrison's - Cepen Park North14:51
Honeysuckle Close - Cepen Park North14:51
Celandine Way - Cepen Park North14:51
Sheepscroft - Cepen Park North14:52
Sheepscroft - Cepen Park North14:52
Redwing Avenue - Cepen Park North14:52
Blackberry Close - Cepen Park North14:52
Farm Lay By - Allington Bar14:53
Coldharbour Cottages - Yatton Keynell14:56
Farrells Field - Yatton Keynell14:56
Post Office - Yatton Keynell14:57
The Lodge - Castle Combe15:00
Village Centre - Castle Combe15:03
Whitegates - Castle Combe15:07
Salutation Inn - The Gibb15:09
All Saints Church - Littleton Drew15:12
Salutation Inn - The Gibb15:14
The School - Grittleton15:17
Clarkes Leaze - Yatton Keynell15:21
Bell Inn - Yatton Keynell15:22
Post Office - Yatton Keynell15:22
Farrells Field - Yatton Keynell15:22
Coldharbour Cottages - Yatton Keynell15:23
Farm Lay By - Allington Bar15:27
Morrison's - Cepen Park North15:30
Honeysuckle Close - Cepen Park North15:30
Celandine Way - Cepen Park North15:30
Sheepscroft - Cepen Park North15:31
Sheepscroft - Cepen Park North15:31
Redwing Avenue - Cepen Park North15:31
Blackberry Close - Cepen Park North15:32
Willowbank - Chippenham ( Wilts)15:33
Bythebrook - Chippenham ( Wilts)15:33
Hungerdown Lane - Chippenham ( Wilts)15:34
Fenway Park - Chippenham ( Wilts)15:35
Hardenhuish Avenue - Chippenham ( Wilts)15:37
Parkside - Chippenham ( Wilts)15:39
Station Hill - Chippenham ( Wilts)15:40
Rotary Hall - Chippenham ( Wilts)15:41
Railway Station Approach - Chippenham ( Wilts)15:42
Town Bridge - Chippenham ( Wilts)15:44
Angel Hotel - Chippenham ( Wilts)15:46
Bus Station - Chippenham ( Wilts)15:48