GeoPunk

35 Bus Route - Ross-on-Wye- Ruardean - English Bicknor - Coleford - Monmouth

Bus OperatorJames Bevan
DistrictsMonmouthshire , Gloucestershire , County of Herefordshire,
RegionsWales, South West, West Midlands,
Bus Routes

Timetable

35 - Ross-on-Wye- Ruardean - English Bicknor - Coleford - Monmouth Operated by James Bevan

Outbound Journey

Saturday
Monday To Friday
Saturday
Monday To Friday
Saturday
Monday To Friday
Cantilupe Road - Ross-on- Wye09:3009:3012:0512:0514:1514:15
St Frances Church - Ross-on- Wye09:3209:3212:0712:0714:1714:17
Prince of Wales - Ross-on- Wye09:3309:3312:0812:0814:1814:18
Palmerston Road - Archenfield09:3409:3412:0912:0914:1914:19
Firs Road - Archenfield09:3409:3412:0912:0914:1914:19
Lincoln Close - Archenfield09:3509:3512:1012:1014:2014:20
Watling Street - Archenfield09:3509:3512:1012:1014:2014:20
Duxmere Drive - Archenfield09:3509:3512:1012:1014:2014:20
Duxmere Drive - Tudorville09:3609:3612:1112:1114:2114:21
Post Office - Tudorville09:3609:3612:1112:1114:2114:21
Walford Road - Tudorville09:3709:3712:1212:1214:2214:22
Purland Chase - Coughton ( Herefs)09:3709:3712:1212:1214:2214:22
Coughton Corner - Coughton ( Herefs)09:3909:3912:1412:1414:2414:24
Primary School - Walford ( Herefs)09:4009:4012:1512:1514:2514:25
Church - Walford ( Herefs)09:4109:4112:1612:1614:2614:26
Mill Race - Walford ( Herefs)09:4209:4212:1712:1714:2714:27
Saw Mills - Walford ( Herefs)09:4209:4212:1712:1714:2714:27
Goodrich Turn - Kerne Bridge09:4409:4412:1912:1914:2914:29
Bus Shelter - Kerne Bridge09:4409:4412:1912:1914:2914:29
Hazelhurst - Kerne Bridge09:4409:4412:1912:1914:2914:29
Riverview - Kerne Bridge09:4509:4512:2012:2014:3014:30
Bishopswood Leigh - Kerne Bridge09:4609:4612:2112:2114:3114:31
Ruardean Turn - Lower Lydbrook09:4709:4712:2212:2214:3214:32
Cinderhill Way - Ruardean09:5109:5112:2612:2614:3614:36
The Square - Ruardean09:5209:5212:2712:2714:3714:37
The Maltings - Ruardean09:5209:5212:2712:2714:3714:37
The Pludds Turn - Ruardean09:5309:5312:2812:2814:3814:38
Cidermill - Joy's Green09:5509:5512:3012:3014:4014:40
Forge Hill Turn - Joy's Green09:5809:5812:3312:3314:4314:43
Church View - Upper Lydbrook09:5809:5812:3312:3314:4314:43
Holy Jesus Church - Upper Lydbrook09:5909:5912:3412:3414:4414:44
Recreation Ground - Upper Lydbrook09:5909:5912:3412:3414:4414:44
Jovial Colliers Inn - Upper Lydbrook10:0010:0012:3512:3514:4514:45
British Legion Club - Lower Lydbrook10:0010:0012:3512:3514:4514:45
Anchor Inn - Lower Lydbrook10:0110:0112:3612:3614:4614:46
Baptist Church - Lower Lydbrook10:0210:0212:3712:3714:4714:47
Mill Row - Lower Lydbrook10:0210:0212:3712:3714:4714:47
Forge Hammer - Lower Lydbrook10:0310:0312:3812:3814:4814:48
Park - Lower Lydbrook10:0310:0312:3812:3814:4814:48
Royds - Stowfield10:0410:0412:3912:3914:4914:49
Business Park - Stowfield10:0510:0512:4012:4014:5014:50
St Mary's Church - English Bicknor10:1010:1012:4512:4514:5514:55
Larksfield - English Bicknor10:1010:1012:4512:4514:5514:55
Smithy Close - English Bicknor10:1110:1112:4612:4614:5614:56
Folly Lane - English Bicknor10:1310:1312:4812:4814:5814:58
The New Inn - Shortstanding10:1510:1512:5012:5015:0015:00
Church - Christchurch/ Gloucs10:1610:1612:5112:5115:0115:01
Crossroads East - Christchurch/ Gloucs10:1610:1612:5112:5115:0115:01
Globe Inn - Berry Hill ( Gloucs)10:1710:1712:5212:5215:0215:02
Lakers Road - Berry Hill ( Gloucs)10:1810:1812:5312:5315:0315:03
Glencarn Place - Five Acres10:1810:1812:5312:5315:0315:03
Garage - Five Acres10:1910:1912:5412:5415:0415:04
Forest Road - Mile End ( Gloucs)10:2010:2012:5512:5515:0515:05
Wood Road - Mile End ( Gloucs)10:2010:2012:5512:5515:0515:05
Bird-in-hand - Broadwell ( For Dean)10:2110:2112:5612:5615:0615:06
Church Walk - Broadwell ( For Dean)10:2210:2212:5712:5715:0715:07
Bridge - Broadwell ( For Dean)10:2210:2212:5712:5715:0715:07
Football Ground - Broadwell ( For Dean)10:2210:2212:5712:5715:0715:07
Queensway - Broadwell ( For Dean)10:2310:2312:5812:5815:0815:08
Eskimarket - Coalway10:2410:2412:5912:5915:0915:09
Junior School - Coalway10:2410:2412:5912:5915:0915:09
Bells Club and Hotel - Coleford ( Gloucs)10:2810:2813:0313:0315:1315:13
Vicarage Court - Coleford ( Gloucs)10:2910:2913:0413:0415:1415:14
Police Station - Coleford ( Gloucs)10:2910:2913:0413:0415:1415:14
Angel Hotel - Coleford ( Gloucs)10:3110:3113:0613:0615:1615:16
Library - Coleford ( Gloucs)10:3110:3113:0613:0615:1615:16
Sunnybank Road - Coleford ( Gloucs)10:3110:3113:0613:0615:1615:16
Greenmoors - Crossways ( For Dean)10:3310:3313:0813:0815:1815:18
All Saints' Church - Staunton ( Coleford)10:3710:3713:1213:1215:2215:22
White Horse Inn - Staunton ( Coleford)10:3810:3813:1313:1315:2315:23
Kymin Road ( W) - May Hill ( Mons)10:4710:4713:2213:2215:3215:32
Firs ( S W) - May Hill ( Mons)10:4910:4913:2413:2415:3415:34
Mayhill Hotel ( N W) - May Hill ( Mons)10:4910:4913:2413:2415:3415:34
Monmouth School - Monmouth10:5010:5013:2513:2515:3515:35
Rolls Hall ( N W) - Monmouth10:5010:5013:2513:2515:3515:35
Agincourt Square ( S W) - Over Monnow10:5210:5213:2713:2715:3715:37
Monmouth Bus Station - Monmouth10:5310:5313:2813:2815:3815:38

Inbound Journey

Saturday
Monday To Friday
Saturday
Monday To Friday
Monmouth Bus Station - Monmouth11:0011:0013:3013:30
Agincourt Square ( N E) - Monmouth11:0011:0013:3013:30
Clinic - Monmouth11:0111:0113:3113:31
Priory End - Monmouth11:0211:0213:3213:32
Mayhill Hotel ( S E) - May Hill ( Mons)11:0511:0513:3513:35
Firs ( N E) - May Hill ( Mons)11:0611:0613:3613:36
Kymin Road ( N E) - May Hill ( Mons)11:0711:0713:3713:37
White Horse Inn - Staunton ( Coleford)11:1511:1513:4513:45
All Saints' Church - Staunton ( Coleford)11:1511:1513:4513:45
Greenmoors - Crossways ( For Dean)11:2011:2013:5013:50
Sunnybank Road - Coleford ( Gloucs)11:2211:2213:5213:52
Library - Coleford ( Gloucs)11:2311:2313:5313:53
Angel Hotel - Coleford ( Gloucs)11:2411:2413:5413:54
Police Station - Coleford ( Gloucs)11:2411:2413:5413:54
Vicarage Court - Coleford ( Gloucs)11:2411:2413:5413:54
Bells Club and Hotel - Coleford ( Gloucs)11:2511:2513:5513:55
Junior School - Coalway11:2711:2713:5713:57
Eskimarket - Coalway11:2811:2813:5813:58
Queensway - Broadwell ( For Dean)11:2811:2813:5813:58
Football Ground - Broadwell ( For Dean)11:2911:2913:5913:59
Bridge - Broadwell ( For Dean)11:2911:2913:5913:59
Memorial Hall - Broadwell ( For Dean)11:2911:2913:5913:59
Bird-in-hand - Broadwell ( For Dean)11:3011:3014:0014:00
Wood Road - Mile End ( Gloucs)11:3111:3114:0114:01
Forest Road - Mile End ( Gloucs)11:3111:3114:0114:01
Garage - Five Acres11:3311:3314:0314:03
Glencarn Place - Five Acres11:3311:3314:0314:03
Lakers Road - Berry Hill ( Gloucs)11:3311:3314:0314:03
Globe Inn - Berry Hill ( Gloucs)11:3311:3314:0314:03
Crossroads West - Christchurch/ Gloucs11:3411:3414:0414:04
Church - Christchurch/ Gloucs11:3411:3414:0414:04
The New Inn - Shortstanding11:3511:3514:0514:05
Folly Lane - English Bicknor11:3611:3614:0614:06
Smithy Close - English Bicknor11:3711:3714:0714:07
St Mary's Church - English Bicknor11:3911:3914:0914:09
Business Park - Stowfield11:4211:4214:1214:12
Royds - Stowfield11:4311:4314:1314:13
Park - Lower Lydbrook11:4311:4314:1314:13
Forge Hammer - Lower Lydbrook11:4311:4314:1314:13
Mill Row - Lower Lydbrook11:4411:4414:1414:14
Baptist Church - Lower Lydbrook11:4511:4514:1514:15
Anchor Inn - Lower Lydbrook11:4511:4514:1514:15
British Legion Club - Lower Lydbrook11:4611:4614:1614:16
Jovial Colliers Inn - Upper Lydbrook11:4711:4714:1714:17
Recreation Ground - Upper Lydbrook11:4811:4814:1814:18
Holy Jesus Church - Upper Lydbrook11:4811:4814:1814:18
Church View - Upper Lydbrook11:4911:4914:1914:19
Forge Hill Turn - Joy's Green11:5111:5114:2114:21
Cidermill - Joy's Green11:5211:5214:2214:22
The Pludds Turn - Ruardean11:5311:5314:2314:23
The Maltings - Ruardean11:5311:5314:2314:23
The Square - Ruardean11:5411:5414:2414:24
Cinderhill Way - Ruardean11:5411:5414:2414:24
Ruardean Turn - Lower Lydbrook11:5711:5714:2714:27
Bishopswood Leigh - Kerne Bridge11:5811:5814:2814:28
Riverview - Kerne Bridge11:5811:5814:2814:28
Hazelhurst - Kerne Bridge11:5911:5914:2914:29
Bus Shelter - Kerne Bridge11:5911:5914:2914:29
Goodrich Turn - Kerne Bridge12:0012:0014:3014:30
Saw Mills - Walford ( Herefs)12:0112:0114:3114:31
Mill Race - Walford ( Herefs)12:0112:0114:3114:31
Church - Walford ( Herefs)12:0212:0214:3214:32
Primary School - Walford ( Herefs)12:0312:0314:3314:33
Coughton Corner - Coughton ( Herefs)12:0412:0414:3414:34
Purland Chase - Coughton ( Herefs)12:0512:0514:3514:35
Walford Road - Tudorville12:0612:0614:3614:36
Post Office - Tudorville12:0612:0614:3614:36
Duxmere Drive - Archenfield12:0712:0714:3714:37
Watling Street - Archenfield12:0712:0714:3714:37
Lincoln Close - Archenfield12:0712:0714:3714:37
Firs Road - Archenfield12:0812:0814:3814:38
Palmerston Road - Archenfield12:0912:0914:3914:39
Prince of Wales - Ross-on- Wye12:1012:1014:4014:40
St Frances Church - Ross-on- Wye12:1012:1014:4014:40
Station Street - Ross-on- Wye12:1412:1414:4414:44
Cantilupe Road - Ross-on- Wye12:1512:1514:4514:45

Inbound Journey

Saturday
Monday To Friday
Monmouth Bus Station - Monmouth15:4015:40
Agincourt Square ( N E) - Monmouth15:4015:40
Clinic - Monmouth15:4115:41
Priory End - Monmouth15:4215:42
Mayhill Hotel ( S E) - May Hill ( Mons)15:4515:45
Firs ( N E) - May Hill ( Mons)15:4615:46
Kymin Road ( N E) - May Hill ( Mons)15:4715:47
White Horse Inn - Staunton ( Coleford)15:5515:55
All Saints' Church - Staunton ( Coleford)15:5515:55
Greenmoors - Crossways ( For Dean)16:0016:00
Sunnybank Road - Coleford ( Gloucs)16:0216:02
Library - Coleford ( Gloucs)16:0316:03
Angel Hotel - Coleford ( Gloucs)16:0416:04
Police Station - Coleford ( Gloucs)16:0416:04
Vicarage Court - Coleford ( Gloucs)16:0416:04
Bells Club and Hotel - Coleford ( Gloucs)16:0516:05
Junior School - Coalway16:0716:07
Eskimarket - Coalway16:0816:08
Queensway - Broadwell ( For Dean)16:0816:08
Football Ground - Broadwell ( For Dean)16:0916:09
Bridge - Broadwell ( For Dean)16:0916:09
Memorial Hall - Broadwell ( For Dean)16:0916:09
Bird-in-hand - Broadwell ( For Dean)16:1016:10
Wood Road - Mile End ( Gloucs)16:1116:11
Forest Road - Mile End ( Gloucs)16:1116:11
Garage - Five Acres16:1316:13
Royal Forest of Dean College - Five Acres16:1316:13
Council Villas - Edge End ( Gloucs)16:1416:14
Hangerberry New Road - Worrall Hill16:1516:15
Council Villas - Worrall Hill16:1616:16
Swallow Vallets Lodge - Upper Lydbrook16:1616:16
Mireystock House - Upper Lydbrook16:1716:17
Telephone Exchange - Upper Lydbrook16:1816:18
Recreation Ground - Upper Lydbrook16:2016:20
Holy Jesus Church - Upper Lydbrook16:2116:21
Church View - Upper Lydbrook16:2216:22
Forge Hill Turn - Joy's Green16:2516:25
Cidermill - Joy's Green16:2616:26
The Pludds Turn - Ruardean16:2716:27
The Maltings - Ruardean16:2716:27
The Square - Ruardean16:2816:28
Cinderhill Way - Ruardean16:2816:28
Ruardean Turn - Lower Lydbrook16:3116:31
Bishopswood Leigh - Kerne Bridge16:3216:32
Riverview - Kerne Bridge16:3316:33
Hazelhurst - Kerne Bridge16:3416:34
Bus Shelter - Kerne Bridge16:3416:34
Goodrich Turn - Kerne Bridge16:3516:35
Saw Mills - Walford ( Herefs)16:3616:36
Mill Race - Walford ( Herefs)16:3616:36
Church - Walford ( Herefs)16:3716:37
Primary School - Walford ( Herefs)16:3816:38
Coughton Corner - Coughton ( Herefs)16:3916:39
Purland Chase - Coughton ( Herefs)16:4016:40
Walford Road - Tudorville16:4116:41
Post Office - Tudorville16:4116:41
Duxmere Drive - Archenfield16:4216:42
Watling Street - Archenfield16:4216:42
Lincoln Close - Archenfield16:4216:42
Firs Road - Archenfield16:4316:43
Palmerston Road - Archenfield16:4416:44
Prince of Wales - Ross-on- Wye16:4516:45
St Frances Church - Ross-on- Wye16:4516:45
Station Street - Ross-on- Wye16:4916:49
Cantilupe Road - Ross-on- Wye16:5016:50

Outbound Journey

Monday To Friday
The Square - Ruardean07:15
The Maltings - Ruardean07:15
The Pludds Turn - Ruardean07:16
Cidermill - Joy's Green07:18
Forge Hill Turn - Joy's Green07:21
Church View - Upper Lydbrook07:21
Holy Jesus Church - Upper Lydbrook07:22
Recreation Ground - Upper Lydbrook07:22
Jovial Colliers Inn - Upper Lydbrook07:23
British Legion Club - Lower Lydbrook07:23
Anchor Inn - Lower Lydbrook07:24
Baptist Church - Lower Lydbrook07:25
Mill Row - Lower Lydbrook07:25
Forge Hammer - Lower Lydbrook07:26
Park - Lower Lydbrook07:26
Royds - Stowfield07:27
Business Park - Stowfield07:28
St Mary's Church - English Bicknor07:33
Larksfield - English Bicknor07:33
Smithy Close - English Bicknor07:34
Folly Lane - English Bicknor07:35
The New Inn - Shortstanding07:37
Church - Christchurch/ Gloucs07:38
Crossroads East - Christchurch/ Gloucs07:39
Globe Inn - Berry Hill ( Gloucs)07:39
Lakers Road - Berry Hill ( Gloucs)07:40
Glencarn Place - Five Acres07:40
Garage - Five Acres07:41
Forest Road - Mile End ( Gloucs)07:42
Wood Road - Mile End ( Gloucs)07:42
Bird-in-hand - Broadwell ( For Dean)07:43
Church Walk - Broadwell ( For Dean)07:44
Bridge - Broadwell ( For Dean)07:44
Football Ground - Broadwell ( For Dean)07:44
Queensway - Broadwell ( For Dean)07:45
Eskimarket - Coalway07:46
Junior School - Coalway07:46
Bells Club and Hotel - Coleford ( Gloucs)07:50
Vicarage Court - Coleford ( Gloucs)07:51
Police Station - Coleford ( Gloucs)07:51
Angel Hotel - Coleford ( Gloucs)07:53
Library - Coleford ( Gloucs)07:53
Sunnybank Road - Coleford ( Gloucs)07:53
Greenmoors - Crossways ( For Dean)07:55
All Saints' Church - Staunton ( Coleford)07:59
White Horse Inn - Staunton ( Coleford)08:00
Kymin Road ( W) - May Hill ( Mons)08:09
Firs ( S W) - May Hill ( Mons)08:11
Mayhill Hotel ( N W) - May Hill ( Mons)08:11
Rolls Hall ( N W) - Monmouth08:12
Agincourt Square ( S W) - Over Monnow08:14
Monmouth Bus Station - Monmouth08:15

Outbound Journey

Monday To Friday
The Square - Ruardean07:02
The Maltings - Ruardean07:02
The Pludds Turn - Ruardean07:03
Cidermill - Joy's Green07:05
Forge Hill Turn - Joy's Green07:08
Church View - Upper Lydbrook07:08
Holy Jesus Church - Upper Lydbrook07:09
Recreation Ground - Upper Lydbrook07:09
Jovial Colliers Inn - Upper Lydbrook07:10
British Legion Club - Lower Lydbrook07:10
Anchor Inn - Lower Lydbrook07:11
Baptist Church - Lower Lydbrook07:12
Mill Row - Lower Lydbrook07:12
Forge Hammer - Lower Lydbrook07:13
Garage - Five Acres07:21
Forest Road - Mile End ( Gloucs)07:22
Wood Road - Mile End ( Gloucs)07:22
Bird-in-hand - Broadwell ( For Dean)07:23
Church Walk - Broadwell ( For Dean)07:24
Bridge - Broadwell ( For Dean)07:24
Football Ground - Broadwell ( For Dean)07:24
Queensway - Broadwell ( For Dean)07:25
Eskimarket - Coalway07:26
Junior School - Coalway07:26
Bells Club and Hotel - Coleford ( Gloucs)07:30
Vicarage Court - Coleford ( Gloucs)07:31
Police Station - Coleford ( Gloucs)07:31
Angel Hotel - Coleford ( Gloucs)07:33
Fire Station - Coleford ( Gloucs)07:33
Mushet Place - High Nash07:34
Rock Lane - High Nash07:34
Tufthorn Industrial Estate - Milkwall07:35
Ruffet Close - Milkwall07:35
The Corner Store - Milkwall07:36
St James Caravan Park - Milkwall07:38
Ellwood Cross - Ellwood07:39
Crossroads - Sling ( Gloucs)07:40
Club - Sling ( Gloucs)07:40
Clays Road - Sling ( Gloucs)07:41
Orepool Inn - Sling ( Gloucs)07:41
Shop House Farm - Stowe Green07:43
St Peter's Church - Clearwell ( Gloucs)07:45
Tannery Gardens - Clearwell ( Gloucs)07:45
Margery Lane - Clearwell ( Gloucs)07:46
Council Villas - Clearwell ( Gloucs)07:47
All Saints' Church - Newland ( Gloucs)07:51
Oakdale - Newland ( Gloucs)07:51
Cherry Orchard Farm - Newland ( Gloucs)07:52
Bell Inn - Redbrook ( Gloucs)07:58
Wyesham Turn ( N W) - Wyesham08:03
Mayhill Hotel ( S E) - May Hill ( Mons)08:05

Inbound Journey

Monday To Friday
Mayhill Hotel ( N W) - May Hill ( Mons)15:30
Wyesham Turn ( S E) - Wyesham15:32
Bell Inn - Redbrook ( Gloucs)15:40
Cherry Orchard Farm - Newland ( Gloucs)15:43
Oakdale - Newland ( Gloucs)15:43
All Saints' Church - Newland ( Gloucs)15:44
Scatterford Farm - Newland ( Gloucs)15:46
Council Villas - Clearwell ( Gloucs)15:48
Margery Lane - Clearwell ( Gloucs)15:48
Tannery Gardens - Clearwell ( Gloucs)15:49
St Peter's Church - Clearwell ( Gloucs)15:50
Shop House Farm - Stowe Green15:51
Orepool Inn - Sling ( Gloucs)15:53
Clays Road - Sling ( Gloucs)15:53
Club - Sling ( Gloucs)15:54
Ellwood Cross - Ellwood15:56
St James Caravan Park - Milkwall15:56
The Corner Store - Milkwall15:58
Ruffet Close - Milkwall16:00
Tufthorn Industrial Estate - Milkwall16:00
Rock Lane - High Nash16:01
Mushet Place - High Nash16:02
Fire Station - Coleford ( Gloucs)16:02
Angel Hotel - Coleford ( Gloucs)16:04
Police Station - Coleford ( Gloucs)16:04
Vicarage Court - Coleford ( Gloucs)16:04
Bells Club and Hotel - Coleford ( Gloucs)16:05
Junior School - Coalway16:07
Eskimarket - Coalway16:08
Queensway - Broadwell ( For Dean)16:08
Football Ground - Broadwell ( For Dean)16:09
Bridge - Broadwell ( For Dean)16:09
Memorial Hall - Broadwell ( For Dean)16:09
Bird-in-hand - Broadwell ( For Dean)16:10
Wood Road - Mile End ( Gloucs)16:11
Forest Road - Mile End ( Gloucs)16:11
Garage - Five Acres16:13
Royal Forest of Dean College - Five Acres16:13
Council Villas - Edge End ( Gloucs)16:14
Hangerberry New Road - Worrall Hill16:15
Council Villas - Worrall Hill16:16
Swallow Vallets Lodge - Upper Lydbrook16:16
Mireystock House - Upper Lydbrook16:17
Telephone Exchange - Upper Lydbrook16:18
Recreation Ground - Upper Lydbrook16:20
Holy Jesus Church - Upper Lydbrook16:21
Church View - Upper Lydbrook16:22
Forge Hill Turn - Joy's Green16:25
Cidermill - Joy's Green16:26
The Pludds Turn - Ruardean16:27
The Maltings - Ruardean16:27
The Square - Ruardean16:28
Cinderhill Way - Ruardean16:28
Ruardean Turn - Lower Lydbrook16:31
Bishopswood Leigh - Kerne Bridge16:32
Riverview - Kerne Bridge16:33
Hazelhurst - Kerne Bridge16:34
Bus Shelter - Kerne Bridge16:34
Goodrich Turn - Kerne Bridge16:35
Saw Mills - Walford ( Herefs)16:36
Mill Race - Walford ( Herefs)16:36
Church - Walford ( Herefs)16:37
Primary School - Walford ( Herefs)16:38
Coughton Corner - Coughton ( Herefs)16:39
Purland Chase - Coughton ( Herefs)16:40
Walford Road - Tudorville16:41
Post Office - Tudorville16:41
Duxmere Drive - Archenfield16:42
Watling Street - Archenfield16:42
Lincoln Close - Archenfield16:42
Firs Road - Archenfield16:43
Palmerston Road - Archenfield16:44
Prince of Wales - Ross-on- Wye16:45
St Frances Church - Ross-on- Wye16:45
Station Street - Ross-on- Wye16:49
Cantilupe Road - Ross-on- Wye16:50

Outbound Journey

Monday To Friday
Cantilupe Road - Ross-on- Wye14:05
St Frances Church - Ross-on- Wye14:07
Prince of Wales - Ross-on- Wye14:08
Palmerston Road - Archenfield14:09
Firs Road - Archenfield14:09
Lincoln Close - Archenfield14:10
Watling Street - Archenfield14:10
Duxmere Drive - Archenfield14:10
Duxmere Drive - Tudorville14:11
Post Office - Tudorville14:11
Walford Road - Tudorville14:12
Purland Chase - Coughton ( Herefs)14:12
Coughton Corner - Coughton ( Herefs)14:14
Primary School - Walford ( Herefs)14:15
Church - Walford ( Herefs)14:16
Mill Race - Walford ( Herefs)14:17
Saw Mills - Walford ( Herefs)14:17
Goodrich Turn - Kerne Bridge14:19
Bus Shelter - Kerne Bridge14:19
Hazelhurst - Kerne Bridge14:19
Riverview - Kerne Bridge14:20
Bishopswood Leigh - Kerne Bridge14:21
Ruardean Turn - Lower Lydbrook14:22
Cinderhill Way - Ruardean14:26
The Square - Ruardean14:27
The Maltings - Ruardean14:27
The Pludds Turn - Ruardean14:28
Cidermill - Joy's Green14:30
Forge Hill Turn - Joy's Green14:33
Church View - Upper Lydbrook14:33
Holy Jesus Church - Upper Lydbrook14:34
Recreation Ground - Upper Lydbrook14:34
Jovial Colliers Inn - Upper Lydbrook14:35
British Legion Club - Lower Lydbrook14:35
Anchor Inn - Lower Lydbrook14:36
Baptist Church - Lower Lydbrook14:37
Mill Row - Lower Lydbrook14:37
Forge Hammer - Lower Lydbrook14:38
Park - Lower Lydbrook14:38
Royds - Stowfield14:39
Business Park - Stowfield14:40
St Mary's Church - English Bicknor14:45
Larksfield - English Bicknor14:45
Smithy Close - English Bicknor14:46
Folly Lane - English Bicknor14:48
The New Inn - Shortstanding14:50
Church - Christchurch/ Gloucs14:51
Crossroads East - Christchurch/ Gloucs14:51
Globe Inn - Berry Hill ( Gloucs)14:52
Lakers Road - Berry Hill ( Gloucs)14:53
Glencarn Place - Five Acres14:53
Garage - Five Acres14:54
Forest Road - Mile End ( Gloucs)14:55
Wood Road - Mile End ( Gloucs)14:55
Bird-in-hand - Broadwell ( For Dean)14:56
Church Walk - Broadwell ( For Dean)14:57
Bridge - Broadwell ( For Dean)14:57
Football Ground - Broadwell ( For Dean)14:57
Queensway - Broadwell ( For Dean)14:58
Eskimarket - Coalway14:59
Junior School - Coalway14:59
Bells Club and Hotel - Coleford ( Gloucs)15:02
Vicarage Court - Coleford ( Gloucs)15:03
Police Station - Coleford ( Gloucs)15:04
Angel Hotel - Coleford ( Gloucs)15:06
Library - Coleford ( Gloucs)15:06
Sunnybank - Coleford ( Gloucs)15:08
The Coombs - Coleford ( Gloucs)15:09
Lark Rise - Coleford ( Gloucs)15:10
The Elms - Coleford ( Gloucs)15:10
The Pikehouse - Berry Hill ( Gloucs)15:12
Petrol Station - Berry Hill ( Gloucs)15:13
Gamekeepers Inn - Five Acres15:15
Lakers School Grounds - Five Acres15:17
Gamekeepers Inn - Five Acres15:17
Petrol Station - Berry Hill ( Gloucs)15:18
Highfield - Berry Hill ( Gloucs)15:18
All Saints' Church - Staunton ( Coleford)15:21
White Horse Inn - Staunton ( Coleford)15:22
Kymin Road ( W) - May Hill ( Mons)15:28
Firs ( S W) - May Hill ( Mons)15:29
Mayhill Hotel ( N W) - May Hill ( Mons)15:30

Outbound Journey

Outbound Journey

Monday To Friday
Cantilupe Road - Ross-on- Wye17:15
St Frances Church - Ross-on- Wye17:17
Prince of Wales - Ross-on- Wye17:18
Palmerston Road - Archenfield17:19
Firs Road - Archenfield17:19
Lincoln Close - Archenfield17:20
Watling Street - Archenfield17:20
Duxmere Drive - Archenfield17:20
Duxmere Drive - Tudorville17:21
Post Office - Tudorville17:21
Walford Road - Tudorville17:22
Purland Chase - Coughton ( Herefs)17:22
Coughton Corner - Coughton ( Herefs)17:24
Primary School - Walford ( Herefs)17:25
Church - Walford ( Herefs)17:26
Mill Race - Walford ( Herefs)17:27
Saw Mills - Walford ( Herefs)17:27
Goodrich Turn - Kerne Bridge17:29
Bus Shelter - Kerne Bridge17:29
Hazelhurst - Kerne Bridge17:29
Riverview - Kerne Bridge17:30
Bishopswood Leigh - Kerne Bridge17:31
Ruardean Turn - Lower Lydbrook17:32
Cinderhill Way - Ruardean17:36
The Square - Ruardean17:37
The Maltings - Ruardean17:37
The Pludds Turn - Ruardean17:38
Cidermill - Joy's Green17:40
Forge Hill Turn - Joy's Green17:43
Church View - Upper Lydbrook17:43
Holy Jesus Church - Upper Lydbrook17:44
Recreation Ground - Upper Lydbrook17:44
Jovial Colliers Inn - Upper Lydbrook17:45
British Legion Club - Lower Lydbrook17:45
Anchor Inn - Lower Lydbrook17:46
Baptist Church - Lower Lydbrook17:47
Mill Row - Lower Lydbrook17:47
Forge Hammer - Lower Lydbrook17:48
Park - Lower Lydbrook17:48
Royds - Stowfield17:49
Business Park - Stowfield17:50
St Mary's Church - English Bicknor17:55
Larksfield - English Bicknor17:55
Smithy Close - English Bicknor17:56
Folly Lane - English Bicknor17:58
The New Inn - Shortstanding18:00
Church - Christchurch/ Gloucs18:01
Crossroads East - Christchurch/ Gloucs18:01
Globe Inn - Berry Hill ( Gloucs)18:02
Lakers Road - Berry Hill ( Gloucs)18:03
Glencarn Place - Five Acres18:03
Garage - Five Acres18:04
Forest Road - Mile End ( Gloucs)18:05
Wood Road - Mile End ( Gloucs)18:05
Bird-in-hand - Broadwell ( For Dean)18:06
Church Walk - Broadwell ( For Dean)18:07
Bridge - Broadwell ( For Dean)18:07
Football Ground - Broadwell ( For Dean)18:07
Queensway - Broadwell ( For Dean)18:08
Eskimarket - Coalway18:09
Junior School - Coalway18:09
Bells Club and Hotel - Coleford ( Gloucs)18:13
Vicarage Court - Coleford ( Gloucs)18:14
Police Station - Coleford ( Gloucs)18:14
Angel Hotel - Coleford ( Gloucs)18:16

Inbound Journey

Monday To Friday
Monday To Friday
St Mary's Church - English Bicknor07:1508:54
Business Park - Stowfield07:1808:57
Royds - Stowfield07:1908:58
Park - Lower Lydbrook07:1908:58
Forge Hammer - Lower Lydbrook07:1908:58
Mill Row - Lower Lydbrook07:2008:59
Baptist Church - Lower Lydbrook07:2109:00
Anchor Inn - Lower Lydbrook07:2109:00
British Legion Club - Lower Lydbrook07:2209:01
Jovial Colliers Inn - Upper Lydbrook07:2309:02
Recreation Ground - Upper Lydbrook07:2409:03
Holy Jesus Church - Upper Lydbrook07:2409:03
Church View - Upper Lydbrook07:2509:04
Forge Hill Turn - Joy's Green07:2709:06
Cidermill - Joy's Green07:2809:07
The Pludds Turn - Ruardean07:2909:08
The Maltings - Ruardean07:2909:08
The Square - Ruardean07:3009:09
Cinderhill Way - Ruardean07:3009:09
Ruardean Turn - Lower Lydbrook07:3309:12
Bishopswood Leigh - Kerne Bridge07:3409:13
Riverview - Kerne Bridge07:3409:13
Hazelhurst - Kerne Bridge07:3509:14
Bus Shelter - Kerne Bridge07:3509:14
Goodrich Turn - Kerne Bridge07:3609:15
Saw Mills - Walford ( Herefs)07:3709:16
Mill Race - Walford ( Herefs)07:3709:16
Church - Walford ( Herefs)07:3809:17
Primary School - Walford ( Herefs)07:3909:18
Coughton Corner - Coughton ( Herefs)07:4009:19
Purland Chase - Coughton ( Herefs)07:4109:20
Walford Road - Tudorville07:4209:21
Post Office - Tudorville07:4209:21
Duxmere Drive - Archenfield07:4309:22
Watling Street - Archenfield07:4309:22
Lincoln Close - Archenfield07:4309:22
Firs Road - Archenfield07:4409:23
Palmerston Road - Archenfield07:4509:24
Prince of Wales - Ross-on- Wye07:4609:25
St Frances Church - Ross-on- Wye07:4609:25
Station Street - Ross-on- Wye07:5009:29
Cantilupe Road - Ross-on- Wye07:5109:30

Inbound Journey

Inbound Journey

Inbound Journey

Monday To Friday
Monmouth Bus Station - Monmouth18:04
Agincourt Square ( N E) - Monmouth18:04
Clinic - Monmouth18:05
Priory End - Monmouth18:06
Mayhill Hotel ( S E) - May Hill ( Mons)18:09
Firs ( N E) - May Hill ( Mons)18:10
Kymin Road ( N E) - May Hill ( Mons)18:11
White Horse Inn - Staunton ( Coleford)18:19
All Saints' Church - Staunton ( Coleford)18:19
Greenmoors - Crossways ( For Dean)18:24
Sunnybank Road - Coleford ( Gloucs)18:26
Library - Coleford ( Gloucs)18:27
Angel Hotel - Coleford ( Gloucs)18:28
Police Station - Coleford ( Gloucs)18:28
Vicarage Court - Coleford ( Gloucs)18:28
Bells Club and Hotel - Coleford ( Gloucs)18:29
Junior School - Coalway18:31
Eskimarket - Coalway18:32
Queensway - Broadwell ( For Dean)18:32
Football Ground - Broadwell ( For Dean)18:33
Bridge - Broadwell ( For Dean)18:33
Memorial Hall - Broadwell ( For Dean)18:33
Bird-in-hand - Broadwell ( For Dean)18:34
Wood Road - Mile End ( Gloucs)18:35
Forest Road - Mile End ( Gloucs)18:35
Garage - Five Acres18:37
Glencarn Place - Five Acres18:37
Lakers Road - Berry Hill ( Gloucs)18:37
Globe Inn - Berry Hill ( Gloucs)18:37
Crossroads West - Christchurch/ Gloucs18:38
Church - Christchurch/ Gloucs18:38
The New Inn - Shortstanding18:39
Folly Lane - English Bicknor18:40
Smithy Close - English Bicknor18:41
St Mary's Church - English Bicknor18:43
Business Park - Stowfield18:46
Royds - Stowfield18:47
Park - Lower Lydbrook18:47
Forge Hammer - Lower Lydbrook18:47
Mill Row - Lower Lydbrook18:48
Baptist Church - Lower Lydbrook18:49
Anchor Inn - Lower Lydbrook18:49
British Legion Club - Lower Lydbrook18:50
Jovial Colliers Inn - Upper Lydbrook18:51
Recreation Ground - Upper Lydbrook18:52
Holy Jesus Church - Upper Lydbrook18:52
Church View - Upper Lydbrook18:53
Forge Hill Turn - Joy's Green18:55
Cidermill - Joy's Green18:56
The Pludds Turn - Ruardean18:57
The Maltings - Ruardean18:57
The Square - Ruardean18:58

Inbound Journey

Map of the - Ross-on-Wye- Ruardean - English Bicknor - Coleford - Monmouth Bus Route which is situated in the West Midlands of the UK.

Inbound Bus Stops Served by the Route
1Bus StationMonmouth
2Mayhill HotelMay Hill
3Agincourt SquareMonmouth
4Wyesham TurnWyesham
5ClinicMonmouth
6Village StoreRedbrook
7Priory EndMonmouth
8Cherry Orchard FarmNewland
9Mayhill HotelMay Hill
10OakdaleNewland
11HighfieldBerry Hill
12FirsMay Hill
13All Saints' ChurchNewland
14Kymin RoadMay Hill
15Scatterford FarmNewland
16Petrol StationBerry Hill
17White Horse InnStaunton
18Council VillasClearwell
19Gamekeepers InnFive Acres
20All Saints' ChurchStaunton
21Margery LaneClearwell
22Lakers School GroundsFive Acres
23GreenmoorsCrossways
24Tannery GardensClearwell
25GarageFive Acres
26Forest RoadMile End
27Sunnybank RoadColeford
28St Peter's ChurchClearwell
29LibraryColeford
30Shop House FarmStowe Green
31Mile End CrossroadsMile End
32Angel HotelColeford
33Orepool InnSling
34Bakers HillColeford
35Police StationColeford
36Clays RoadSling
37The CrescentColeford
38Vicarage CourtColeford
39ClubSling
40Ellwood CrossEllwood
41Bells Club and HotelColeford
42Junior SchoolCoalway
43St James Caravan ParkMilkwall
44EskimarketCoalway
45The Corner StoreMilkwall
46QueenswayBroadwell
47Ruffet CloseMilkwall
48Football GroundBroadwell
49Tufthorn Industrial EstateMilkwall
50BridgeBroadwell
51Rock LaneHigh Nash
52Memorial HallBroadwell
53Mushet PlaceHigh Nash
54Bird-in-handBroadwell
55Fire StationColeford
56Wood RoadMile End
57Forest RoadMile End
58GarageFive Acres
59Royal Forest of Dean CollegeFive Acres
60Glencarn PlaceFive Acres
61Council VillasEdge End
62Lakers RoadBerry Hill
63Hangerberry New RoadWorrall Hill
64Globe InnBerry Hill
65Crossroads WestChristchurch
66Council VillasWorrall Hill
67Swallow Vallets LodgeUpper Lydbrook
68ChurchChristchurch
69Mireystock HouseUpper Lydbrook
70The New InnShortstanding
71Folly LaneEnglish Bicknor
72Telephone ExchangeUpper Lydbrook
73Smithy CloseEnglish Bicknor
74St Mary's ChurchEnglish Bicknor
75Business ParkStowfield
76RoydsStowfield
77ParkLower Lydbrook
78Forge HammerLower Lydbrook
79Mill RowLower Lydbrook
80Baptist ChurchLower Lydbrook
81The SquareRuardean
82Cinderhill WayRuardean
83Anchor InnLower Lydbrook
84Ruardean TurnLower Lydbrook
85British Legion ClubLower Lydbrook
86Jovial Colliers InnUpper Lydbrook
87Bishopswood LeighKerne Bridge
88Recreation GroundUpper Lydbrook
89RiverviewKerne Bridge
90Holy Jesus ChurchUpper Lydbrook
91HazelhurstKerne Bridge
92Church ViewUpper Lydbrook
93Bus ShelterKerne Bridge
94Goodrich TurnKerne Bridge
95Forge Hill TurnJoy's Green
96CidermillJoy's Green
97Saw MillsWalford
98The Pludds TurnRuardean
99Mill RaceWalford
100The MaltingsRuardean
101ChurchWalford
102Primary SchoolWalford
103Coughton CornerCoughton
104Purland ChaseCoughton
105Walford RoadTudorville
106Post OfficeTudorville
107Duxmere DriveArchenfield
108Watling StreetArchenfield
109Lincoln CloseArchenfield
110Firs RoadArchenfield
111Palmerston RoadArchenfield
112Prince of Wales PHRoss-on-Wye
113St Frances ChurchRoss-on-Wye
114Station StreetRoss-on-Wye
115Cantilupe RoadRoss-on-Wye