GeoPunk

341 Bus Route - Telford Town Centre - Wellington - Childs Ercall - Market Drayton

Bus OperatorArriva Midlands
DistrictsTelford and Wrekin, Shropshire,
RegionsWest Midlands, Wales,
Bus Routes

Timetable

341 - Telford Town Centre - Wellington - Childs Ercall - Market Drayton Operated by Arriva Midlands

Outbound Journey

this journey is subsidised by Shropshire Council and Telford & Wrekin Co

this journey is subsidised by Shropshire Council and Telford & Wrekin Co

Outbound Journey

this journey is subsidised by Shropshire Council and Telford & Wrekin Co

this journey is subsidised by Shropshire Council and Telford & Wrekin Co

this journey is subsidised by Shropshire Council and Telford & Wrekin Co

this journey is subsidised by Shropshire Council and Telford & Wrekin Co

Monday, Wednesday, Friday
Saturday
Tuesday, Thursday
Monday, Wednesday, Friday
Bus Station - Wellington ( Shrops)09:4011:4011:4013:40
Vineyard Road - Wellington ( Shrops)09:4011:4011:4013:40
B R J School - Wellington ( Shrops)09:4111:4111:4113:41
Princess Royal Hospital - Leegomery09:4311:4311:4313:43
Long Lane - Sleapford09:4711:4711:4713:47
Crossroads - Crudgington09:5111:5111:5113:51
School - Crudgington09:5211:5211:5213:52
Lion Inn - Waters Upton09:5311:5311:5313:53
Bridge Cottage - Great Bolas09:5611:5611:5613:56
Manor - Great Bolas09:5811:5811:5813:58
The Chestnuts - Eaton upon Tern10:0112:0112:0114:01
The Steppes - Child's Ercall10:0512:0512:0514:05
Elms Farm - Ollerton ( Shrops)10:0712:0712:0714:07
Church - Stoke on Tern10:1112:1112:1114:11
Langley Dale - Stoke on Tern10:1212:1212:1214:12
School - Stoke Heath ( Shrops)10:1312:1312:1314:13
Junction - Stoke Heath ( Shrops)10:1512:1512:1514:15
Warrant Road Junction - Stoke Heath ( Shrops)10:1712:1712:1714:17
Dutton Close Junction - Stoke Heath ( Shrops)10:1812:1812:1814:18
Prison Entrance - Warren ( Shrops)10:1912:1912:1914:19
Warren Crossroads - Warren ( Shrops)10:2012:2012:2014:20
Stormy Petrel Inn - Buntingsdale Estate10:2112:2112:2114:21
Riverside Drive Junction - Buntingsdale Estate10:2212:2212:2214:22
Roundabout - Ternhill10:2312:2312:2314:23
Mullers - Market Drayton10:2612:2612:2614:26
Longford Junction - Market Drayton10:2712:2712:2714:27
Kings Avenue Junction - Market Drayton10:2912:2912:2914:29
Allen Estate - Market Drayton10:3012:3012:3014:30
Iceland - Market Drayton10:3112:3112:3114:31
Bus Station - Market Drayton10:3212:3212:3214:32

Outbound Journey

this journey is subsidised by Shropshire Council and Telford & Wrekin Co

this journey is subsidised by Shropshire Council and Telford & Wrekin Co

Saturday
Tuesday, Thursday
Bus Station - Telford Town Centre16:3516:35
Bennetts Bank - Wellington ( Shrops)16:4516:45
Bucks Head Football Ground - Wellington ( Shrops)16:4616:46
Cock Hotel - Wellington ( Shrops)16:4716:47
Princes Street - Wellington ( Shrops)16:4716:47
New College - Wellington ( Shrops)16:4816:48
Constitution Hill - Wellington ( Shrops)16:4916:49
Bus Station - Wellington ( Shrops)16:5016:50
Vineyard Road - Wellington ( Shrops)16:5016:50
B R J School - Wellington ( Shrops)16:5116:51
Princess Royal Hospital - Leegomery16:5316:53
Long Lane - Sleapford16:5716:57
Crossroads - Crudgington17:0117:01
School - Crudgington17:0217:02
Lion Inn - Waters Upton17:0317:03
Bridge Cottage - Great Bolas17:0617:06
Manor - Great Bolas17:0817:08
The Chestnuts - Eaton upon Tern17:1117:11
The Steppes - Child's Ercall17:1517:15
Elms Farm - Ollerton ( Shrops)17:1717:17
Church - Stoke on Tern17:2117:21
Langley Dale - Stoke on Tern17:2217:22
School - Stoke Heath ( Shrops)17:2317:23
Junction - Stoke Heath ( Shrops)17:2517:25
Warrant Road Junction - Stoke Heath ( Shrops)17:2717:27
Dutton Close Junction - Stoke Heath ( Shrops)17:2817:28
Prison Entrance - Warren ( Shrops)17:2917:29
Warren Crossroads - Warren ( Shrops)17:3017:30
Stormy Petrel Inn - Buntingsdale Estate17:3117:31
Riverside Drive Junction - Buntingsdale Estate17:3217:32
Roundabout - Ternhill17:3317:33
Mullers - Market Drayton17:3617:36
Longford Junction - Market Drayton17:3717:37
Kings Avenue Junction - Market Drayton17:3917:39
Allen Estate - Market Drayton17:4017:40
Iceland - Market Drayton17:4117:41
Bus Station - Market Drayton17:4217:42

Inbound Journey

this journey is subsidised by Shropshire Council and Telford & Wrekin Co

this journey is subsidised by Shropshire Council and Telford & Wrekin Co

Saturday
Monday To Friday
Bus Station - Market Drayton15:1015:10
Iceland - Market Drayton15:1015:10
Allen Estate - Market Drayton15:1115:11
Kings Avenue Junction - Market Drayton15:1215:12
Longford Junction - Market Drayton15:1415:14
Mullers - Market Drayton15:1415:14
Roundabout - Ternhill15:1815:18
Riverside Drive Junction - Buntingsdale Estate15:2015:20
Stormy Petrel Inn - Buntingsdale Estate15:2015:20
Warren Crossroads - Warren ( Shrops)15:2115:21
Villa Farm - Wistanswick15:2515:25
Red Lion - Wistanswick15:2615:26
School - Stoke Heath ( Shrops)15:2715:27
Junction - Stoke Heath ( Shrops)15:2915:29
Junction - Stoke Heath ( Shrops)15:2915:29
Dutton Close Junction - Stoke Heath ( Shrops)15:3015:30
Prison Entrance - Warren ( Shrops)15:3115:31
Warren Crossroads - Warren ( Shrops)15:3215:32
Crossroads - Rosehill ( Shrops)15:3315:33
Industrial Estate - Rosehill ( Shrops)15:3415:34
School - Stoke Heath ( Shrops)15:3615:36
Langley Dale - Stoke on Tern15:3815:38
Church - Stoke on Tern15:3815:38
Elms Farm - Ollerton ( Shrops)15:4315:43
The Steppes - Child's Ercall15:4515:45
The Chestnuts - Eaton upon Tern15:4915:49
Manor - Great Bolas15:5215:52
Village Store - Waters Upton15:5715:57
School - Crudgington15:5815:58
Crossroads - Crudgington15:5915:59
Long Lane - Sleapford16:0216:02
Princess Royal Hospital - Leegomery16:0716:07
B R J School - Wellington ( Shrops)16:0816:08
Vineyard Road - Wellington ( Shrops)16:0916:09
Bus Station - Wellington ( Shrops)16:1016:10
Constitution Hill - Wellington ( Shrops)16:1016:10
New College - Wellington ( Shrops)16:1116:11
Princes Street - Wellington ( Shrops)16:1216:12
Cock Hotel - Wellington ( Shrops)16:1216:12
Bucks Head Football Ground - Wellington ( Shrops)16:1316:13
Bennetts Bank - Wellington ( Shrops)16:1416:14
Bus Station - Telford Town Centre16:2516:25

Inbound Journey

this journey is subsidised by Shropshire Council and Telford & Wrekin Co

this journey is subsidised by Shropshire Council and Telford & Wrekin Co

this journey is subsidised by Shropshire Council and Telford & Wrekin Co

this journey is subsidised by Shropshire Council and Telford & Wrekin Co

this journey is subsidised by Shropshire Council and Telford & Wrekin Co

Saturday
Tuesday, Thursday
Saturday
Tuesday, Thursday
Monday, Wednesday, Friday
Bus Station - Market Drayton08:4008:4012:4012:4017:45
Iceland - Market Drayton08:4008:4012:4012:4017:45
Allen Estate - Market Drayton08:4108:4112:4112:4117:46
Kings Avenue Junction - Market Drayton08:4208:4212:4212:4217:47
Longford Junction - Market Drayton08:4408:4412:4412:4417:49
Mullers - Market Drayton08:4408:4412:4412:4417:49
Roundabout - Ternhill08:4808:4812:4812:4817:53
Riverside Drive Junction - Buntingsdale Estate08:5008:5012:5012:5017:55
Stormy Petrel Inn - Buntingsdale Estate08:5008:5012:5012:5017:55
Hedley Way Junction - Buntingsdale Estate08:5008:5012:5012:5017:55
Warren Crossroads - Warren ( Shrops)08:5208:5212:5212:5217:57
Prison Entrance - Warren ( Shrops)08:5208:5212:5212:5217:57
Dutton Close Junction - Rosehill ( Shrops)08:5308:5312:5312:5317:58
Chapel Lane Junction - Stoke Heath ( Shrops)08:5408:5412:5412:5417:59
Junction - Stoke Heath ( Shrops)08:5608:5612:5612:5618:01
School - Stoke Heath ( Shrops)08:5808:5812:5812:5818:03
Langley Dale - Stoke on Tern09:0009:0013:0013:0018:05
Church - Stoke on Tern09:0009:0013:0013:0018:05
Elms Farm - Ollerton ( Shrops)09:0609:0613:0613:0618:11
The Steppes - Child's Ercall09:0809:0813:0813:0818:13
The Chestnuts - Eaton upon Tern09:1209:1213:1213:1218:17
Manor - Great Bolas09:1509:1513:1513:1518:20
Village Store - Waters Upton09:2009:2013:2013:2018:25
School - Crudgington09:2109:2113:2113:2118:26
Crossroads - Crudgington09:2209:2213:2213:2218:27
Long Lane - Sleapford09:2509:2513:2513:2518:30
Princess Royal Hospital - Leegomery09:3009:3013:3013:3018:35
B R J School - Wellington ( Shrops)09:3109:3113:3113:3118:36
Vineyard Road - Wellington ( Shrops)09:3209:3213:3213:3218:37
Bus Station - Wellington ( Shrops)09:3309:3313:3313:3318:38

Outbound Journey

this journey is subsidised by Shropshire Council and Telford & Wrekin Co

Outbound Journey

this journey is subsidised by Shropshire Council and Telford & Wrekin Co

this journey is subsidised by Shropshire Council and Telford & Wrekin Co

Inbound Journey

this journey is subsidised by Shropshire Council and Telford & Wrekin Co

Inbound Journey

this journey is subsidised by Shropshire Council and Telford & Wrekin Co

Monday To Friday
Grove School - Market Drayton15:05
Bus Station - Market Drayton15:10
Iceland - Market Drayton15:10
Allen Estate - Market Drayton15:11
Kings Avenue Junction - Market Drayton15:12
Longford Junction - Market Drayton15:14
Mullers - Market Drayton15:14
Roundabout - Ternhill15:18
Riverside Drive Junction - Buntingsdale Estate15:20
Stormy Petrel Inn - Buntingsdale Estate15:20
Warren Crossroads - Warren ( Shrops)15:21
Villa Farm - Wistanswick15:25
Red Lion - Wistanswick15:26
School - Stoke Heath ( Shrops)15:27
Junction - Stoke Heath ( Shrops)15:29
Junction - Stoke Heath ( Shrops)15:29
Dutton Close Junction - Stoke Heath ( Shrops)15:30
Prison Entrance - Warren ( Shrops)15:31
Warren Crossroads - Warren ( Shrops)15:32
Crossroads - Rosehill ( Shrops)15:33
Industrial Estate - Rosehill ( Shrops)15:34
School - Stoke Heath ( Shrops)15:36
Langley Dale - Stoke on Tern15:38
Church - Stoke on Tern15:38
Elms Farm - Ollerton ( Shrops)15:43
The Steppes - Child's Ercall15:45
The Chestnuts - Eaton upon Tern15:49
Manor - Great Bolas15:52
Village Store - Waters Upton15:57
School - Crudgington15:58
Crossroads - Crudgington15:59
Long Lane - Sleapford16:02
Princess Royal Hospital - Leegomery16:07
B R J School - Wellington ( Shrops)16:08
Vineyard Road - Wellington ( Shrops)16:09
Bus Station - Wellington ( Shrops)16:10
Constitution Hill - Wellington ( Shrops)16:10
New College - Wellington ( Shrops)16:11
Princes Street - Wellington ( Shrops)16:12
Cock Hotel - Wellington ( Shrops)16:12
Bucks Head Football Ground - Wellington ( Shrops)16:13
Bennetts Bank - Wellington ( Shrops)16:14
Bus Station - Telford Town Centre16:25

Inbound Journey

this journey is subsidised by Shropshire Council and Telford & Wrekin Co

this journey is subsidised by Shropshire Council and Telford & Wrekin Co

this journey is subsidised by Shropshire Council and Telford & Wrekin Co

this journey is subsidised by Shropshire Council and Telford & Wrekin Co

this journey is subsidised by Shropshire Council and Telford & Wrekin Co

Saturday
Tuesday, Thursday
Saturday
Tuesday, Thursday
Monday, Wednesday, Friday
Bus Station - Market Drayton08:4008:4012:4012:4017:45
Iceland - Market Drayton08:4008:4012:4012:4017:45
Allen Estate - Market Drayton08:4108:4112:4112:4117:46
Kings Avenue Junction - Market Drayton08:4208:4212:4212:4217:47
Longford Junction - Market Drayton08:4408:4412:4412:4417:49
Mullers - Market Drayton08:4408:4412:4412:4417:49
Roundabout - Ternhill08:4808:4812:4812:4817:53
Riverside Drive Junction - Buntingsdale Estate08:5008:5012:5012:5017:55
Stormy Petrel Inn - Buntingsdale Estate08:5008:5012:5012:5017:55
Hedley Way Junction - Buntingsdale Estate08:5008:5012:5012:5017:55
Warren Crossroads - Warren ( Shrops)08:5108:5112:5112:5117:56
Prison Entrance - Warren ( Shrops)08:5208:5212:5212:5217:57
Dutton Close Junction - Rosehill ( Shrops)08:5308:5312:5312:5317:58
Chapel Lane Junction - Stoke Heath ( Shrops)08:5408:5412:5412:5417:59
Junction - Stoke Heath ( Shrops)08:5608:5612:5612:5618:01
School - Stoke Heath ( Shrops)08:5708:5712:5712:5718:02
Langley Dale - Stoke on Tern08:5908:5912:5912:5918:04
Church - Stoke on Tern09:0009:0013:0013:0018:05
Elms Farm - Ollerton ( Shrops)09:0509:0513:0513:0518:10
The Steppes - Child's Ercall09:0709:0713:0713:0718:12
The Chestnuts - Eaton upon Tern09:1109:1113:1113:1118:16
Manor - Great Bolas09:1409:1413:1413:1418:19
Village Store - Waters Upton09:1909:1913:1913:1918:24
School - Crudgington09:2009:2013:2013:2018:25
Crossroads - Crudgington09:2109:2113:2113:2118:26
Long Lane - Sleapford09:2409:2413:2413:2418:29
Princess Royal Hospital - Leegomery09:2909:2913:2913:2918:34
B R J School - Wellington ( Shrops)09:3009:3013:3013:3018:35
Vineyard Road - Wellington ( Shrops)09:3109:3113:3113:3118:36
Bus Station - Wellington ( Shrops)09:3209:3213:3213:3218:37

Inbound Journey

this journey is subsidised by Shropshire Council and Telford & Wrekin Co

this journey is subsidised by Shropshire Council and Telford & Wrekin Co

this journey is subsidised by Shropshire Council and Telford & Wrekin Co

this journey is subsidised by Shropshire Council and Telford & Wrekin Co

this journey is subsidised by Shropshire Council and Telford & Wrekin Co

Saturday
Tuesday, Thursday
Saturday
Tuesday, Thursday
Monday, Wednesday, Friday
Bus Station - Market Drayton08:4008:4012:4012:4017:45
Iceland - Market Drayton08:4008:4012:4012:4017:45
Allen Estate - Market Drayton08:4308:4312:4312:4317:48
Kings Avenue Junction - Market Drayton08:4508:4512:4512:4517:50
Longford Junction - Market Drayton08:4808:4812:4812:4817:53
Mullers - Market Drayton08:4808:4812:4812:4817:53
Roundabout - Ternhill08:5008:5012:5012:5017:55
Riverside Drive Junction - Buntingsdale Estate08:5008:5012:5012:5017:55
Stormy Petrel Inn - Buntingsdale Estate08:5108:5112:5112:5117:56
Hedley Way Junction - Buntingsdale Estate08:5108:5112:5112:5117:56
Warren Crossroads - Warren ( Shrops)08:5208:5212:5212:5217:57
Prison Entrance - Warren ( Shrops)08:5308:5312:5312:5317:58
Dutton Close Junction - Rosehill ( Shrops)08:5408:5412:5412:5417:59
Chapel Lane Junction - Stoke Heath ( Shrops)08:5508:5512:5512:5518:00
Junction - Stoke Heath ( Shrops)08:5708:5712:5712:5718:02
School - Stoke Heath ( Shrops)08:5808:5812:5812:5818:03
Langley Dale - Stoke on Tern09:0009:0013:0013:0018:05
Church - Stoke on Tern09:0109:0113:0113:0118:06
Elms Farm - Ollerton ( Shrops)09:0609:0613:0613:0618:11
The Steppes - Child's Ercall09:0809:0813:0813:0818:13
The Chestnuts - Eaton upon Tern09:1209:1213:1213:1218:17
Manor - Great Bolas09:1509:1513:1513:1518:20
Village Store - Waters Upton09:2009:2013:2013:2018:25
School - Crudgington09:2109:2113:2113:2118:26
Crossroads - Crudgington09:2209:2213:2213:2218:27
Long Lane - Sleapford09:2509:2513:2513:2518:30
Princess Royal Hospital - Leegomery09:3009:3013:3013:3018:35
B R J School - Wellington ( Shrops)09:3109:3113:3113:3118:36
Vineyard Road - Wellington ( Shrops)09:3209:3213:3213:3218:37
Bus Station - Wellington ( Shrops)09:3309:3313:3313:3318:38

Inbound Journey

this journey is subsidised by Shropshire Council and Telford & Wrekin Co


Inbound Journey

Map of the - Telford Town Centre - Wellington - Childs Ercall - Market Drayton Bus Route which is situated in the Wales of the UK.

Inbound Bus Stops Served by the Route
1Grove SchoolMarket Drayton
2Bus StationMarket Drayton
3IcelandMarket Drayton
4Allen EstateMarket Drayton
5Kings Avenue JctMarket Drayton
6Longford JctMarket Drayton
7MullersMarket Drayton
8RoundaboutTernhill
9Riverside Drive JctBuntingsdale Estate
10Stormy Petrel InnBuntingsdale Estate
11Hedley Way JctBuntingsdale Estate
12Warren CrossroadsWarren
13Villa FarmWistanswick
14Red LionWistanswick
15Prison EntranceWarren
16SchoolStoke Heath
17Dutton Close JctRosehill
18Chapel Lane JctStoke Heath
19JunctionStoke Heath
20JunctionStoke Heath
21SchoolStoke Heath
22Dutton Close JctStoke Heath
23Prison EntranceWarren
24Langley DaleStoke On Tern
25Warren CrossroadsWarren
26ChurchStoke On Tern
27CrossroadsRosehill
28Elms FarmOllerton
29Industrial EstateRosehill
30The SteppesChild's Ercall
31The ChestnutsEaton upon Tern
32ManorGreat Bolas
33Village StoreWaters Upton
34SchoolCrudgington
35CrossroadsCrudgington
36Long LaneSleapford
37Princess Royal HospitalLeegomery
38BRJ SchoolWellington
39Vineyard RoadWellington
40Bus StationWellington
41Constitution HillWellington
42New CollegeWellington
43Princes StreetWellington
44Cock HotelWellington
45Bucks Head Football GroundWellington
46Bennetts BankWellington
47Bus StationTelford Town Centre