GeoPunk

341 Bus Route -

Railway Station - Forum Shopping Centre
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  341 341 341 341 1
Sittingbourne, Northwood Drive Shops, adj 08:54 16:04 17:04  
Sittingbourne, Cobham Avenue, W-bound 08:55 16:05 17:05  
Sittingbourne, Blandford Gardens, opp 08:55 16:05 17:05  
Tunstall (Kent), Cromers Corner, S-bound 08:56 16:06 17:06  
Tunstall (Kent), Cranbrook Drive, N-bound 08:57 16:07 17:07  
Tunstall (Kent), Park Drive, adj 08:58 16:08 17:08  
Tunstall (Kent), Hales Road, adj 08:59 16:09 17:09  
Sittingbourne, Sterling Road, E-bound 09:02 16:12 17:12  
Sittingbourne, Windsor Drive, opp 09:03 16:13 17:13  
Sittingbourne, The Beauty of Bath, opp 09:05 16:15 17:15  
Sittingbourne, Barrow Grove, adj 09:06 16:16 17:16  
Sittingbourne, Manor Grove, adj 09:06 16:16 17:16  
Sittingbourne, Homewood Avenue, SE-bound 09:07 16:17 17:17  
Sittingbourne, Park Tavern, adj 09:08 16:18 17:18  
Sittingbourne, Cockleshell Walk, Stop H 09:09 16:19 17:19  
Sittingbourne, Forum Shopping Centre, Stop E 09:10 16:20 17:20 15:17
Sittingbourne, Ufton Lane, Stop G       15:19
Chalkwell (Kent), Coniston Hotel, opp       15:23
Sittingbourne, Sydney Avenue, opp       15:24
Milton Regis, Westlands School, o/s       15:27
Sittingbourne, Sydney Avenue, adj       15:28
Chalkwell (Kent), Hawthorn Road, opp       15:31
Chalkwell (Kent), Springfield Road, adj       15:31
Milton Regis, Beechwood Avenue, adj       15:32
Milton Regis, The Three Hats, adj       15:33
Milton Regis, Newbridge Avenue, opp       15:33
Milton Regis, Laxton Way, adj       15:34
Sonora Fields, Knightsfield Road, adj       15:34
Sonora Fields, Quinton Stores, opp       15:35
Bobbing, Garden of England Crematorium, adj       15:36
Howt Green, Dancing Dog Saloon, opp       15:37
Iwade, Featherbed Farm Yard, opp       15:39
Iwade, Health Centre, adj       15:40
Iwade, Helen Thompson Close, opp       15:40
Iwade, School Lane, adj       15:41
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  341 1 341 341 341 341
Sheerness (on Sea), Railway Station, opp 07:28        
Sheerness (on Sea), Aldi, opp 07:28        
Sheerness (on Sea), High Street East End, NW-bound 07:29        
Sheerness (on Sea), Clock Tower, E-bound 07:29        
Sheerness (on Sea), Catholic Church, adj 07:30        
Marine Town, Invicta Road, opp 07:31        
Marine Town, Richmond Street, opp 07:32        
Marine Town, Yacht Club, adj 07:32        
Marine Town, The Ship On Shore, opp 07:34        
Marine Town, Barton's Point, opp 07:34        
Minster (Sheppey), The White House, opp 07:36        
Minster (Sheppey), The Abbey Hotel, opp 07:36        
Scrapsgate, Wards Hill Road Bottom, adj 07:37        
Minster (Sheppey), Woodland Drive, adj 07:37        
Minster (Sheppey), Breakneck Hill, S-bound 07:38        
Minster (Sheppey), The Broadway Shops, opp 07:39        
Minster (Sheppey), Harps Inn, adj 07:39        
Minster (Sheppey), Barton Hill Drive, adj 07:40        
Scrapsgate, Scrapsgate Road, opp 07:41        
Minster (Sheppey), Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East, adj 07:41        
Halfway (Kent), Banner Way, adj 07:42        
Halfway (Kent), The Heritage, adj 07:43        
Halfway (Kent), Sheerness East Working Mens Club, adj 07:43        
Halfway (Kent), Holmside Avenue, adj 07:44        
Halfway (Kent), Holm Place, opp 07:44        
Halfway (Kent), The Rise, adj 07:45        
Queenborough, Queenborough Corner, SW-bound 07:46        
Queenborough, Stray Marsh Farm, adj 07:51        
Swale, Railway Station, adj 07:57        
Iwade, Sanderling Way, opp 08:02        
Iwade, School Lane, opp 08:03        
Iwade, Helen Thompson Close, adj 08:03        
Iwade, Health Centre, opp 08:03        
Iwade, Featherbed Farm Yard, adj 08:04        
Howt Green, Dancing Dog Saloon, adj 08:06        
Bobbing, Garden of England Crematorium, opp 08:06        
Sonora Fields, Quinton Stores, adj 08:07        
Sonora Fields, Knightsfield Road, opp 08:08        
Milton Regis, Laxton Way, opp 08:08        
Milton Regis, Sprotshill Close, adj 08:09        
Milton Regis, The Three Hats, opp 08:10        
Milton Regis, Beechwood Avenue, opp 08:11        
Chalkwell (Kent), Springfield Road, opp 08:12        
Chalkwell (Kent), Hawthorn Road, adj 08:14        
Chalkwell (Kent), Coniston Hotel, opp 08:15        
Sittingbourne, Sydney Avenue, opp 08:16        
Milton Regis, Westlands School, o/s 08:18        
Sittingbourne, Sydney Avenue, adj 08:21        
Chalkwell (Kent), The Kings Head, o/s 08:26        
Sittingbourne, Forum Shopping Centre, Stop E   08:43 15:53 16:53 17:53
Sittingbourne, Crown Quay Lane, Stop Q   08:45 15:55 16:55 17:55
Sittingbourne, Memorial Hospital, adj   08:50 16:00 17:00 18:00
Sittingbourne, Northwood Drive Shops, adj   08:53 16:03 17:03 18:03
Sittingbourne, Cobham Avenue, W-bound         18:03
Sittingbourne, Blandford Gardens, opp         18:03
Tunstall (Kent), Cromers Corner, S-bound         18:04
Tunstall (Kent), Cranbrook Drive, N-bound         18:04
Tunstall (Kent), Park Drive, adj         18:05
Tunstall (Kent), Hales Road, adj         18:05
Sittingbourne, Sterling Road, E-bound         18:06
Sittingbourne, Windsor Drive, opp         18:06
Sittingbourne, The Beauty of Bath, opp         18:06
Sittingbourne, Barrow Grove, adj         18:07
Sittingbourne, Manor Grove, adj         18:08
Sittingbourne, Homewood Avenue, SE-bound         18:08
Sittingbourne, Park Tavern, adj         18:08
Sittingbourne, Cockleshell Walk, Stop H 08:30       18:09
Sittingbourne, Railway Station, Stop F 08:34        
Sittingbourne, Forum Shopping Centre, Stop E 08:36       18:10
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:34:35 BST 2018 from source document set_6-341-F-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.