GeoPunk

34 Bus Route -

Rotherham - Whiston (Circle)
Service operates from 29/04/2018 until 17/01/2038
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1
Rotherham Forge Island Bus Station 15:40 06:35 07:10 08:00 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10
The Statutes 15:41 06:35 07:11 08:01 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11
Unity Place 15:42 06:36 07:12 08:02 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12
Alma Road 15:43 06:37 07:14 08:03 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13
Pinfold Lane 15:45 06:39 07:17 08:05 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
Wellgate 15:46 06:40 07:18 08:06 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16
Richard Road 15:47 06:40 07:19 08:07 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17
Broomfield Grove 15:48 06:41 07:20 08:08 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18
Brunswick Road 15:50 06:43 07:23 08:10 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20
Beaconsfield Road 15:50 06:43 07:23 08:10 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20
Mile Oak Road 15:50 06:43 07:23 08:10 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20
Renway Road 15:51 06:44 07:24 08:11 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21
Beaconsfield Road 15:52 06:44 07:25 08:12 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22
Broom Avenue 15:52 06:44 07:25 08:12 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22
Stag Lane 15:53 06:45 07:26 08:13 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23
East Bawtry Road 15:53 06:45 07:26 08:13 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23
Reresby Drive 15:54 06:46 07:27 08:14 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24
Greystones Road 15:55 06:47 07:28 08:15 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25
Worry Goose Lane 15:56 06:48 07:29 08:16 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26
Milldyke Close 15:56 06:48 07:29 08:16 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26
Whiston Brook View 15:57 06:49 07:30 08:17 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27
Birchall Avenue 15:59 06:51 07:32 08:19 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29
Hall Close Avenue 15:59 06:51 07:32 08:19 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29
Manor Drive 16:00 06:52 07:33 08:20 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30
Cow Rakes Lane 16:01 06:53 07:34 08:21 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31
Reresby Drive 16:01 06:53 07:34 08:21 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31
Worry Goose Lane 16:02                          
Hind Road 16:02                          
Lease Gate Road 16:03                          
Whiston Grange 16:05                          
Sitwell Grove 16:06                          
Rotherham General Hospital 16:07                          
Oakwood Road West 16:08                          
East Bawtry Road   06:54 07:35 08:22 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32
Stag Lane   06:54 07:36 08:23 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33
Spinneyfield   06:55 07:36 08:23 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33
Beaconsfield Road   06:55 07:37 08:24 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34
Oakwood Grove   06:56 07:38 08:25 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35
Mile Oak Road   06:57 07:38 08:25 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35
Beaconsfield Road   06:57 07:39 08:26 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36
Norrels Croft   06:58 07:40 08:27 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37
Broomfield Grove   06:59 07:42 08:29 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
Richard Road   07:00 07:43 08:30 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
Gerard Road   07:01 07:44 08:31 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41
Hollowgate   07:02 07:46 08:33 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43
Oakwood Road West                            
Brunswick Road                            
Boston Castle Grove                            
Reneville Road                            
Nightingale Close                            
Ship Hill   07:04 07:48 08:35 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45
CS1   07:05 07:49 08:36 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  34 1 34 1 34 2 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 3
Rotherham Forge Island Bus Station 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 16:10 16:55 17:40 14:40
The Statutes 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 16:11 16:56 17:41 14:41
Unity Place 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 16:12 16:57 17:42 14:42
Alma Road 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 16:13 16:58 17:43 14:43
Pinfold Lane 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 16:15 17:00 17:45 14:45
Wellgate 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 16:16 17:01 17:46 14:46
Richard Road 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 16:17 17:02 17:47 14:47
Broomfield Grove 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 16:18 17:03 17:48 14:48
Brunswick Road 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 16:20 17:05 17:50 14:50
Beaconsfield Road 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 16:20 17:05 17:50 14:50
Mile Oak Road 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 16:20 17:05 17:50 14:50
Renway Road 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 16:21 17:06 17:51 14:51
Beaconsfield Road 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 16:22 17:07 17:52 14:52
Broom Avenue 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 16:22 17:07 17:52 14:52
Stag Lane 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:23 17:08 17:53 14:53
East Bawtry Road 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:23 17:08 17:53 14:53
Reresby Drive 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:24 17:09 17:54 14:54
Greystones Road 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:25 17:10 17:55 14:55
Worry Goose Lane 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:26 17:11 17:56 14:56
Milldyke Close 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:26 17:11 17:56 14:56
Whiston Brook View 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:27 17:12 17:57 14:57
Birchall Avenue 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:29 17:14 17:59 14:59
Hall Close Avenue 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:29 17:14 17:59 14:59
Manor Drive 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:30 17:15 18:00 15:00
Cow Rakes Lane 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:31 17:16 18:01 15:01
Reresby Drive 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:31 17:16 18:01 15:01
Worry Goose Lane               15:02
Hind Road               15:02
Lease Gate Road               15:03
Whiston Grange               15:05
Sitwell Grove               15:06
Rotherham General Hospital               15:07
Oakwood Road West               15:08
East Bawtry Road 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:32 17:17 18:02  
Stag Lane 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:33 17:18 18:02  
Spinneyfield 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:33 17:18 18:03  
Beaconsfield Road 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:34 17:19 18:03  
Oakwood Grove 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:35 17:20 18:04  
Mile Oak Road 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:35 17:20 18:05  
Beaconsfield Road 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:36 17:21 18:05  
Norrels Croft 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:37 17:22 18:06  
Broomfield Grove 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:39 17:24 18:07  
Richard Road 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:40 17:25 18:08  
Gerard Road 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:41 17:26 18:09  
Hollowgate 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:43 17:28 18:10  
Oakwood Road West               15:08
Brunswick Road               15:09
Boston Castle Grove               15:11
Reneville Road               15:12
Nightingale Close               15:14
Ship Hill 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:45 17:30 18:12 15:16
CS1 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:46 17:31 18:13 15:17
1
  • Journey does not run New Year's Day, Spring Bank Holiday, May Day, August Bank Holiday, Christmas Day, Boxing Day
  • Journey does not run 29/04/2018
2
  • Journey does not run New Year's Day, Spring Bank Holiday, May Day, August Bank Holiday, Christmas Day, Boxing Day
  • Journey does not run 29/04/2018
  • School Holidays Only
3
  • Journey does not run New Year's Day, Spring Bank Holiday, May Day, August Bank Holiday, Christmas Day, Boxing Day
  • Journey does not run 29/04/2018
  • School Days Only
Outbound, Saturday
  34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1
Rotherham Forge Island Bus Station 08:00 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
The Statutes 08:01 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Unity Place 08:02 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42
Alma Road 08:03 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Pinfold Lane 08:05 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Wellgate 08:06 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46
Richard Road 08:07 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47
Broomfield Grove 08:08 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48
Brunswick Road 08:10 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Beaconsfield Road 08:10 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Mile Oak Road 08:10 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Renway Road 08:11 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Beaconsfield Road 08:12 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52
Broom Avenue 08:12 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52
Stag Lane 08:13 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
East Bawtry Road 08:13 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
Reresby Drive 08:14 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Greystones Road 08:15 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Worry Goose Lane 08:16 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56
Milldyke Close 08:16 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56
Whiston Brook View 08:17 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57
Birchall Avenue 08:19 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59
Hall Close Avenue 08:19 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59
Manor Drive 08:20 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00
Cow Rakes Lane 08:21 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01
Reresby Drive 08:21 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01
East Bawtry Road 08:22 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02
Stag Lane 08:23 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03
Spinneyfield 08:23 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03
Beaconsfield Road 08:24 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04
Oakwood Grove 08:25 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05
Mile Oak Road 08:25 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05
Beaconsfield Road 08:26 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06
Norrels Croft 08:27 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07
Broomfield Grove 08:29 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
Richard Road 08:30 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10
Gerard Road 08:31 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11
Hollowgate 08:33 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13
Ship Hill 08:35 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15
CS1 08:36 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1
Rotherham Forge Island Bus Station 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:55 17:40
The Statutes 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:56 17:41
Unity Place 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:57 17:42
Alma Road 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:58 17:43
Pinfold Lane 15:15 15:45 16:15 17:00 17:45
Wellgate 15:16 15:46 16:16 17:01 17:46
Richard Road 15:17 15:47 16:17 17:02 17:47
Broomfield Grove 15:18 15:48 16:18 17:03 17:48
Brunswick Road 15:20 15:50 16:20 17:05 17:50
Beaconsfield Road 15:20 15:50 16:20 17:05 17:50
Mile Oak Road 15:20 15:50 16:20 17:05 17:50
Renway Road 15:21 15:51 16:21 17:06 17:51
Beaconsfield Road 15:22 15:52 16:22 17:07 17:52
Broom Avenue 15:22 15:52 16:22 17:07 17:52
Stag Lane 15:23 15:53 16:23 17:08 17:53
East Bawtry Road 15:23 15:53 16:23 17:08 17:53
Reresby Drive 15:24 15:54 16:24 17:09 17:54
Greystones Road 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:10 17:55
Worry Goose Lane 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:11 17:56
Milldyke Close 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:11 17:56
Whiston Brook View 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:12 17:57
Birchall Avenue 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:14 17:59
Hall Close Avenue 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:14 17:59
Manor Drive 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:15 18:00
Cow Rakes Lane 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:16 18:01
Reresby Drive 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:16 18:01
East Bawtry Road 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:17 18:02
Stag Lane 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:18 18:02
Spinneyfield 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:18 18:03
Beaconsfield Road 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:19 18:03
Oakwood Grove 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:20 18:04
Mile Oak Road 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:20 18:05
Beaconsfield Road 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:21 18:05
Norrels Croft 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:22 18:06
Broomfield Grove 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:24 18:07
Richard Road 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:25 18:08
Gerard Road 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:26 18:09
Hollowgate 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:28 18:10
Ship Hill 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:30 18:12
CS1 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:31 18:13
1
  • Journey does not run 29/04/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 08:04:43 BST 2018 from source document SVRYSBO034.xml using schema version 2.4.