GeoPunk

31 Bus Route -

Milton Road - Bus Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  31 1 31 1 31 1 31 1 31 1
Chelmsford City Cent, Bus Station, Stand 2 19:40 20:10 21:10 23:10 22:15
Chelmsford City Cent, Cathedral, Stop Cb 19:41 20:11 21:11 23:11 22:16
Chelmsford City Cent, H & M, Stop Db 19:42 20:12 21:12 23:12 22:17
Chelmsford City Cent, Parkway, Stop Ea 19:43 20:13 21:13 23:13 22:18
Chelmsford, Army & Navy, SE-bound 19:44 20:14 21:14 23:14 22:19
Great Baddow, Meadgate Avenue, adj 19:46 20:16 21:16 23:16 22:21
Great Baddow, The Beehive, Opp 19:47 20:17 21:17 23:17 22:22
Great Baddow, Longfield Road, adj 19:49 20:19 21:19 23:19 22:24
Great Baddow, The Blue Lion, opp 19:50 20:20 21:20 23:20 22:25
Great Baddow, The Kings Head, o/s 19:50 20:20 21:20 23:20 22:25
Great Baddow, Manor Farm Shop, o/s 19:51 20:21 21:21 23:21 22:26
Great Baddow, Molrams Lane, opp 19:52 20:22 21:22 23:22 22:27
Sandon (Essex), Brick Kiln Road, opp 19:52 20:22 21:22 23:22 22:27
Sandon (Essex), Old Boarding School, o/s 19:54 20:24 21:24 23:24 22:29
Sandon (Essex), Hulls Lane, opp 19:55 20:25 21:25 23:25 22:30
Danbury, Danbury Palace, opp 19:56 20:26 21:26 23:26 22:31
Danbury, The Bell, o/s 19:57 20:27 21:27 23:27 22:32
Danbury, The Memorial, adj 19:58 20:28 21:28 23:28 22:33
Danbury, The Griffin, o/s 19:59 20:29 21:29 23:29 22:34
Danbury, Eves Corner, E-bound 20:00 20:30 21:30 23:30 22:35
Danbury, The Avenue, opp 20:00 20:30 21:30 23:30 22:35
Danbury, Runsell Green, adj 20:01 20:31 21:31 23:31 22:36
Woodham Mortimer, The Royal Oak, o/s 20:03 20:33 21:33 23:33 22:38
Woodham Mortimer, Oak Corner, NE-bound 20:04 20:34 21:34 23:34 22:39
Woodham Mortimer, Post Office Road, opp 20:05 20:35 21:35 23:35 22:40
Woodham Mortimer, Rectory Lane, opp 20:05 20:35 21:35 23:35 22:40
Woodham Mortimer, Church, o/s 20:06 20:36 21:36 23:36 22:41
Woodham Mortimer, Lodge Road, opp 20:07 20:37 21:37 23:37 22:42
Maldon, Limebrook Farm, opp 20:09 20:39 21:39 23:39 22:44
Maldon, Morrisons Wycke Hill, opp 20:10 20:40 21:40 23:40 22:45
Maldon, Fire Station, opp 20:10 20:40 21:40 23:40 22:45
Maldon, Spital Road Flats, adj 20:11 20:41 21:41 23:41 22:46
Maldon, Queen Victoria, o/s 20:11 20:41 21:41 23:41 22:46
Maldon, St. Peter's Hospital, o/s 20:12 20:42 21:42 23:42 22:47
Maldon Town Centre, Does Corner, N-bound 20:12 20:42 21:42 23:42 22:47
Maldon Town Centre, All Saints Church, o/s 20:13 20:43 21:43 23:43 22:48
Maldon Town Centre, The Swan Hotel, o/s 20:13 20:43 21:43 23:43 22:48
Maldon, Wantz Road, opp 20:13 20:43 21:43 23:43 22:49
Maldon, Victoria Road, adj 20:14 20:44 21:44 23:44 22:49
Maldon, Maldon Prom Gates, o/s 20:14 20:44 21:44 23:44 22:50
Maldon, Lower Plume School, opp 20:14 20:44 21:44 23:44 22:50
Maldon, Cups Corner, SE-bound 20:15 20:45 21:45 23:45 22:51
Maldon, Mundon Road, S-bound 20:15 20:45 21:45 23:45 22:51
Maldon, Shakespeare Drive, SW-bound         22:52
Maldon, Milton Road, adj         22:53
Maldon, Lambourne Grove, opp         22:53
Maldon, Randolph Close, opp         22:53
Maldon, Limebrook Way West, NE-bound         22:54
Maldon, Park Drive, adj         22:54
Maldon, South House Chase, adj         22:55
Maldon, The Cottages, o/s         22:55
Mundon, Victory Hall, opp         22:58
Mundon, Mundon Road Coal Yard, o/s         22:59
Mundon, A1 Corner, SE-bound         23:00
Latchingdon, St. Andrew's Farm, opp         23:00
Latchingdon, Mayfair Industrial Estate, o/s         23:01
Latchingdon, Garage, o/s         23:01
Latchingdon, The Red Lion, opp         23:02
Latchingdon, School, o/s         23:02
Latchingdon, The Village Hall, opp         23:03
Althorne (Essex), Greenacres, opp         23:05
Althorne (Essex), Post Office, opp         23:07
Southminster, Steeple Road Corner, adj         23:12
Southminster, Devonshire Road, adj         23:13
Southminster, High Street, E-bound         23:14
Southminster, Vicarage Meadow, adj         23:14
Southminster, Kings Road Corner, opp         23:14
Southminster, The Rose, opp         23:16
Southminster, Bullfinch Corner, S-bound         23:16
Burnham-on-Crouch, Burnham Cemetery, o/s         23:18
Burnham-on-Crouch, Eves Corner, S-bound         23:19
Burnham-on-Crouch, Marsh Road, adj         23:20
Burnham-on-Crouch, The Railway Hotel, o/s         23:21
Burnham-on-Crouch, Burnham Library, opp         23:22
Burnham-on-Crouch, Burnham Cinema, o/s         23:23
Burnham-on-Crouch, Clock Tower, opp         23:24
Maldon, Rydal Drive, adj 20:16 20:46 21:46 23:46  
Maldon, Randolph Close, adj 20:17 20:47 21:47 23:47  
Maldon, Lambourne Grove, adj 20:17 20:47 21:47 23:47  
Maldon, Milton Road, E-bound 20:18 20:48 21:48 23:48  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  31 1 31 1 31 1 31 1 31 1
Chelmsford City Cent, Bus Station, Stand 2 19:40 20:10 21:10 23:10 22:15
Chelmsford City Cent, Cathedral, Stop Cb 19:41 20:11 21:11 23:11 22:16
Chelmsford City Cent, H & M, Stop Db 19:42 20:12 21:12 23:12 22:17
Chelmsford City Cent, Parkway, Stop Ea 19:43 20:13 21:13 23:13 22:18
Chelmsford, Army & Navy, SE-bound 19:44 20:14 21:14 23:14 22:19
Great Baddow, Meadgate Avenue, adj 19:46 20:16 21:16 23:16 22:21
Great Baddow, The Beehive, Opp 19:47 20:17 21:17 23:17 22:22
Great Baddow, Longfield Road, adj 19:49 20:19 21:19 23:19 22:24
Great Baddow, The Blue Lion, opp 19:50 20:20 21:20 23:20 22:25
Great Baddow, The Kings Head, o/s 19:50 20:20 21:20 23:20 22:25
Great Baddow, Manor Farm Shop, o/s 19:51 20:21 21:21 23:21 22:26
Great Baddow, Molrams Lane, opp 19:52 20:22 21:22 23:22 22:27
Sandon (Essex), Brick Kiln Road, opp 19:52 20:22 21:22 23:22 22:27
Sandon (Essex), Old Boarding School, o/s 19:54 20:24 21:24 23:24 22:29
Sandon (Essex), Hulls Lane, opp 19:55 20:25 21:25 23:25 22:30
Danbury, Danbury Palace, opp 19:56 20:26 21:26 23:26 22:31
Danbury, The Bell, o/s 19:57 20:27 21:27 23:27 22:32
Danbury, The Memorial, adj 19:58 20:28 21:28 23:28 22:33
Danbury, The Griffin, o/s 19:59 20:29 21:29 23:29 22:34
Danbury, Eves Corner, E-bound 20:00 20:30 21:30 23:30 22:35
Danbury, The Avenue, opp 20:00 20:30 21:30 23:30 22:35
Danbury, Runsell Green, adj 20:01 20:31 21:31 23:31 22:36
Woodham Mortimer, The Royal Oak, o/s 20:03 20:33 21:33 23:33 22:38
Woodham Mortimer, Oak Corner, NE-bound 20:04 20:34 21:34 23:34 22:39
Woodham Mortimer, Post Office Road, opp 20:05 20:35 21:35 23:35 22:40
Woodham Mortimer, Rectory Lane, opp 20:05 20:35 21:35 23:35 22:40
Woodham Mortimer, Church, o/s 20:06 20:36 21:36 23:36 22:41
Woodham Mortimer, Lodge Road, opp 20:07 20:37 21:37 23:37 22:42
Maldon, Limebrook Farm, opp 20:09 20:39 21:39 23:39 22:44
Maldon, Morrisons Wycke Hill, opp 20:10 20:40 21:40 23:40 22:45
Maldon, Fire Station, opp 20:10 20:40 21:40 23:40 22:45
Maldon, Spital Road Flats, adj 20:11 20:41 21:41 23:41 22:46
Maldon, Queen Victoria, o/s 20:11 20:41 21:41 23:41 22:46
Maldon, St. Peter's Hospital, o/s 20:12 20:42 21:42 23:42 22:47
Maldon Town Centre, Does Corner, N-bound 20:12 20:42 21:42 23:42 22:47
Maldon Town Centre, All Saints Church, o/s 20:13 20:43 21:43 23:43 22:48
Maldon Town Centre, The Swan Hotel, o/s 20:13 20:43 21:43 23:43 22:48
Maldon, Wantz Road, opp 20:13 20:43 21:43 23:43 22:49
Maldon, Victoria Road, adj 20:14 20:44 21:44 23:44 22:49
Maldon, Maldon Prom Gates, o/s 20:14 20:44 21:44 23:44 22:50
Maldon, Lower Plume School, opp 20:14 20:44 21:44 23:44 22:50
Maldon, Cups Corner, SE-bound 20:15 20:45 21:45 23:45 22:51
Maldon, Mundon Road, S-bound 20:15 20:45 21:45 23:45 22:51
Maldon, Shakespeare Drive, SW-bound         22:52
Maldon, Milton Road, adj         22:53
Maldon, Lambourne Grove, opp         22:53
Maldon, Randolph Close, opp         22:53
Maldon, Limebrook Way West, NE-bound         22:54
Maldon, Park Drive, adj         22:54
Maldon, South House Chase, adj         22:55
Maldon, The Cottages, o/s         22:55
Mundon, Victory Hall, opp         22:58
Mundon, Mundon Road Coal Yard, o/s         22:59
Mundon, A1 Corner, SE-bound         23:00
Latchingdon, St. Andrew's Farm, opp         23:00
Latchingdon, Mayfair Industrial Estate, o/s         23:01
Latchingdon, Garage, o/s         23:01
Latchingdon, The Red Lion, opp         23:02
Latchingdon, School, o/s         23:02
Latchingdon, The Village Hall, opp         23:03
Althorne (Essex), Greenacres, opp         23:05
Althorne (Essex), Post Office, opp         23:07
Southminster, Steeple Road Corner, adj         23:12
Southminster, Devonshire Road, adj         23:13
Southminster, High Street, E-bound         23:14
Southminster, Vicarage Meadow, adj         23:14
Southminster, Kings Road Corner, opp         23:14
Southminster, The Rose, opp         23:16
Southminster, Bullfinch Corner, S-bound         23:16
Burnham-on-Crouch, Burnham Cemetery, o/s         23:18
Burnham-on-Crouch, Eves Corner, S-bound         23:19
Burnham-on-Crouch, Marsh Road, adj         23:20
Burnham-on-Crouch, The Railway Hotel, o/s         23:21
Burnham-on-Crouch, Burnham Library, opp         23:22
Burnham-on-Crouch, Burnham Cinema, o/s         23:23
Burnham-on-Crouch, Clock Tower, opp         23:24
Maldon, Rydal Drive, adj 20:16 20:46 21:46 23:46  
Maldon, Randolph Close, adj 20:17 20:47 21:47 23:47  
Maldon, Lambourne Grove, adj 20:17 20:47 21:47 23:47  
Maldon, Milton Road, E-bound 20:18 20:48 21:48 23:48  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  31 1 31 1 31 1 31 1 31 1
Maldon, Milton Road, E-bound 05:40 06:00 06:50 20:22 21:52
Maldon, Shakespeare Drive, NE-bound 05:41 06:01 06:51 20:23 21:53
Maldon, Mundon Road, N-bound 05:42 06:02 06:52 20:24 21:54
Maldon, Cups Corner, N-bound 05:42 06:02 06:52 20:24 21:54
Maldon, Lower Plume School, o/s 05:43 06:03 06:53 20:25 21:55
Maldon, Victoria Road, opp 05:45 06:05 06:55 20:27 21:57
Maldon Town Centre, The Swan Hotel, opp 05:47 06:07 06:57 20:29 21:59
Maldon Town Centre, The White Horse, o/s 05:48 06:08 06:58 20:30 22:00
Maldon Town Centre, Does Corner, S-bound 05:48 06:08 06:58 20:30 22:00
Maldon, St. Peter's Hospital, opp 05:48 06:08 06:58 20:30 22:00
Maldon, Queen Victoria, opp 05:49 06:09 06:59 20:31 22:01
Maldon, West Station, S-bound 05:49 06:09 06:59 20:31 22:01
Maldon, Fire Station, o/s 05:50 06:10 07:00 20:32 22:02
Maldon, Morrisons Wycke Hill, o/s 05:50 06:10 07:00 20:32 22:02
Maldon, Spital Road, SW-bound 05:50 06:10 07:01 20:33 22:03
Maldon, Limebrook Farm, o/s 05:51 06:11 07:01 20:33 22:03
Woodham Mortimer, Lodge Road, adj 05:52 06:12 07:03 20:35 22:05
Woodham Mortimer, Church, opp 05:53 06:13 07:04 20:36 22:06
Woodham Mortimer, Rectory Lane, adj 05:54 06:14 07:05 20:37 22:07
Woodham Mortimer, Post Office Road, adj 05:55 06:15 07:06 20:38 22:08
Woodham Mortimer, Bryant's Lane, opp 05:55 06:15 07:07 20:38 22:08
Woodham Mortimer, Oak Corner, NW-bound 05:56 06:16 07:07 20:39 22:09
Danbury, Runsell Green, opp 05:58 06:18 07:11 20:41 22:11
Danbury, The Avenue, adj 05:59 06:19 07:12 20:42 22:12
Danbury, Eves Corner, NW-bound 06:00 06:20 07:14 20:43 22:13
Danbury, The Griffin, opp 06:00 06:20 07:14 20:43 22:13
Danbury, The Spinney, o/s 06:01 06:21 07:15 20:44 22:14
Danbury, The Bell, opp 06:01 06:21 07:15 20:44 22:14
Danbury, Danbury Palace, o/s 06:02 06:22 07:16 20:45 22:15
Sandon (Essex), Hulls Lane, adj 06:04 06:24 07:18 20:47 22:17
Sandon (Essex), Old Boarding School, opp 06:04 06:24 07:19 20:47 22:17
Sandon (Essex), Brick Kiln Road, adj 06:06 06:26 07:21 20:49 22:19
Great Baddow, Molrams Lane, adj 06:06 06:26 07:21 20:49 22:19
Great Baddow, Manor Farm Shop, opp 06:07 06:27 07:22 20:50 22:20
Great Baddow, The Kings Head, opp 06:08 06:28 07:23 20:51 22:21
Great Baddow, The Blue Lion, o/s 06:10 06:30 07:25 20:53 22:23
Great Baddow, Chelmerton Avenue, adj 06:11 06:31 07:26 20:54 22:24
Great Baddow, The Beehive, adj 06:12 06:32 07:28 20:55 22:25
Great Baddow, Meadgate Avenue, opp 06:13 06:33 07:30 20:56 22:26
Chelmsford, Army & Navy, NW-bound 06:14 06:35 07:32 20:58 22:28
Chelmsford City Cent, Mildmay Car Park, Stop G 06:15 06:36 07:35 20:59 22:29
Chelmsford City Cent, Retail Market, Stop 1 06:16 06:38 07:38 21:01 22:31
Chelmsford City Cent, Railway Station, Stand 12 06:17 06:39 07:39 21:02 22:32
Chelmsford City Cent, Bus Station, Stand 2 06:18 06:40 07:40 21:03 22:33
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  31 1 31 1 31 1 31 1
Maldon, Milton Road, E-bound 06:18 07:18 20:22 21:52
Maldon, Shakespeare Drive, NE-bound 06:19 07:19 20:23 21:53
Maldon, Mundon Road, N-bound 06:19 07:19 20:24 21:54
Maldon, Cups Corner, N-bound 06:20 07:20 20:24 21:54
Maldon, Lower Plume School, o/s 06:21 07:21 20:25 21:55
Maldon, Victoria Road, opp 06:22 07:22 20:27 21:57
Maldon Town Centre, The Swan Hotel, opp 06:24 07:24 20:29 21:59
Maldon Town Centre, The White Horse, o/s 06:25 07:25 20:30 22:00
Maldon Town Centre, Does Corner, S-bound 06:25 07:25 20:30 22:00
Maldon, St. Peter's Hospital, opp 06:25 07:25 20:30 22:00
Maldon, Queen Victoria, opp 06:26 07:26 20:31 22:01
Maldon, West Station, S-bound 06:26 07:26 20:31 22:01
Maldon, Fire Station, o/s 06:27 07:27 20:32 22:02
Maldon, Morrisons Wycke Hill, o/s 06:27 07:27 20:32 22:02
Maldon, Spital Road, SW-bound 06:28 07:28 20:33 22:03
Maldon, Limebrook Farm, o/s 06:28 07:28 20:33 22:03
Woodham Mortimer, Lodge Road, adj 06:30 07:30 20:35 22:05
Woodham Mortimer, Church, opp 06:31 07:31 20:36 22:06
Woodham Mortimer, Rectory Lane, adj 06:32 07:32 20:37 22:07
Woodham Mortimer, Post Office Road, adj 06:33 07:33 20:38 22:08
Woodham Mortimer, Bryant's Lane, opp 06:33 07:33 20:38 22:08
Woodham Mortimer, Oak Corner, NW-bound 06:34 07:34 20:39 22:09
Danbury, Runsell Green, opp 06:36 07:36 20:41 22:11
Danbury, The Avenue, adj 06:37 07:37 20:42 22:12
Danbury, Eves Corner, NW-bound 06:38 07:38 20:43 22:13
Danbury, The Griffin, opp 06:38 07:38 20:43 22:13
Danbury, The Spinney, o/s 06:39 07:39 20:44 22:14
Danbury, The Bell, opp 06:39 07:39 20:44 22:14
Danbury, Danbury Palace, o/s 06:40 07:40 20:45 22:15
Sandon (Essex), Hulls Lane, adj 06:42 07:42 20:47 22:17
Sandon (Essex), Old Boarding School, opp 06:43 07:43 20:48 22:17
Sandon (Essex), Brick Kiln Road, adj 06:45 07:45 20:50 22:19
Great Baddow, Molrams Lane, adj 06:45 07:45 20:50 22:19
Great Baddow, Manor Farm Shop, opp 06:46 07:46 20:51 22:20
Great Baddow, The Kings Head, opp 06:47 07:47 20:52 22:21
Great Baddow, The Blue Lion, o/s 06:49 07:49 20:54 22:23
Great Baddow, Chelmerton Avenue, adj 06:50 07:50 20:55 22:24
Great Baddow, The Beehive, adj 06:51 07:51 20:56 22:25
Great Baddow, Meadgate Avenue, opp 06:52 07:52 20:57 22:26
Chelmsford, Army & Navy, NW-bound 06:54 07:54 20:59 22:28
Chelmsford City Cent, Mildmay Car Park, Stop G 06:55 07:55 21:00 22:29
Chelmsford City Cent, Retail Market, Stop 1 06:57 07:57 21:02 22:31
Chelmsford City Cent, Railway Station, Stand 12 06:58 07:58 21:03 22:32
Chelmsford City Cent, Bus Station, Stand 2 06:59 07:59 21:04 22:33
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:53:28 BST 2018 from source document set_5-31-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.