GeoPunk

308 Bus Route -

Worcester Crowngate Bus Station - St Peter's Drive
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  308 1 308 1 308 1 308 1
Clifton upon Teme, Manor Road, Adj 08:50 10:13    
Clifton upon Teme, Lion Inn, adj 08:50 10:13    
Ham Bridge, Pitlands Farm, Adj 08:52 10:16    
Martley, The Crown Inn, Opp 08:56 10:22    
Martley, St Peter's Drive, Adj 08:57 10:23 12:23 14:23
Martley, The Crown Inn, Adj 08:59 10:25 12:25 14:25
Hill Side (Worcs), Pudford Lane, Adj 09:01 10:27 12:27 14:27
Ross Green, Rossees Lane, Opp 09:03 10:29 12:29 14:29
Wichenford, Venn Lane, opp 09:06 10:32 12:32 14:32
Monkwood Green, Post Box, Adj 09:08 10:34 12:34 14:34
Sinton Green, Bus Shelter, Adj 09:11 10:37 12:37 14:37
Sinton Green, Dark Lane, opp 09:13 10:39 12:39 14:39
Grimley, Phone Box, Adj 09:16 10:42 12:42 14:42
Grimley, Grimley Turn, Adj 09:17 10:43 12:43 14:43
Hallow Heath, Moseley Turn, opp 09:21 10:47 12:47 14:47
Hallow, Hallow C Of E Primary School, Opp 09:22 10:48 12:48 14:48
Lower Broadheath, Grange Road, Opp 09:25 10:51 12:51 14:51
Lower Broadheath, Bell Inn, SW-bound 09:26 10:52 12:52 14:52
Upper Broadheath, Dew Drop Inn, adj 09:26 10:52 12:52 14:52
Upper Broadheath, Broadheath Common Crossroads, Adj 09:27 10:53 12:53 14:53
Upper Broadheath, Laylocks Lane, Adj 09:28 10:54 12:54 14:54
Upper Broadheath, The Plough, opp 09:28 10:54 12:54 14:54
Upper Broadheath, Crown East Houses, adj 09:29 10:55 12:55 14:55
Crown East, Crown East Lane, Adj 09:30 10:56 12:56 14:56
Rushwick, Claphill Lane, S-bound 09:33 10:59 12:59 14:59
Rushwick, Christine Avenue, opp 09:33 10:59 12:59 14:59
St John's (Worcs), Bypass Island, NE-bound 09:34 11:00 13:00 15:00
St John's (Worcs), Laugherne Brook, E-bound 09:35 11:01 13:01 15:01
St John's (Worcs), Boughton Avenue, NE-bound 09:36 11:02 13:02 15:02
St John's (Worcs), Portobello Inn, Opp 09:36 11:02 13:02 15:02
St John's (Worcs), Blakefield Road, adj 09:37 11:03 13:03 15:03
St John's (Worcs), School Road, opp 09:37 11:03 13:03 15:03
St John's (Worcs), Graham Road, adj 09:37 11:03 13:03 15:03
St John's (Worcs), St John's, N-bound 09:38 11:04 13:04 15:04
St John's (Worcs), Bull Ring, E-bound 09:39 11:05 13:05 15:05
Worcester, Crowngate Bus Station, Stand K 09:42 11:08 13:08 15:08
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  308 1 308 1 308 1 308 1
Clifton upon Teme, Manor Road, Adj   10:13   08:50
Clifton upon Teme, Lion Inn, adj   10:13   08:50
Ham Bridge, Pitlands Farm, Adj   10:16   08:52
Martley, The Crown Inn, Opp   10:22   08:56
Martley, St Peter's Drive, Adj 14:23 10:23 12:23 08:57
Martley, The Crown Inn, Adj 14:25 10:25 12:25 08:59
Hill Side (Worcs), Pudford Lane, Adj 14:27 10:27 12:27 09:01
Ross Green, Rossees Lane, Opp 14:27 10:29 12:27 09:01
Wichenford, Venn Lane, opp 14:32 10:32 12:32 09:06
Monkwood Green, Post Box, Adj 14:34 10:34 12:34 09:08
Sinton Green, Bus Shelter, Adj 14:37 10:37 12:37 09:11
Sinton Green, Dark Lane, opp 14:42 10:39 12:42 09:16
Grimley, Phone Box, Adj 14:42 10:42 12:42 09:16
Grimley, Grimley Turn, Adj 14:43 10:43 12:43 09:17
Hallow Heath, Moseley Turn, opp 14:47 10:47 12:47 09:21
Hallow, Hallow C Of E Primary School, Opp 14:48 10:48 12:48 09:22
Lower Broadheath, Grange Road, Opp 14:51 10:51 12:51 09:25
Lower Broadheath, Bell Inn, SW-bound 14:52 10:52 12:52 09:26
Upper Broadheath, Dew Drop Inn, adj 14:52 10:52 12:52 09:26
Upper Broadheath, Broadheath Common Crossroads, Adj 14:52 10:53 12:52 09:26
Upper Broadheath, Laylocks Lane, Adj 14:52 10:54 12:52 09:26
Upper Broadheath, The Plough, opp 14:54 10:54 12:54 09:28
Upper Broadheath, Crown East Houses, adj 14:55 10:55 12:55 09:29
Crown East, Crown East Lane, Adj 14:55 10:56 12:55 09:29
Rushwick, Claphill Lane, S-bound 14:59 10:59 12:59 09:33
Rushwick, Christine Avenue, opp 14:59 10:59 12:59 09:33
St John's (Worcs), Bypass Island, NE-bound 15:00 11:00 13:00 09:34
St John's (Worcs), Laugherne Brook, E-bound 15:01 11:01 13:01 09:35
St John's (Worcs), Boughton Avenue, NE-bound 15:02 11:02 13:02 09:36
St John's (Worcs), Portobello Inn, Opp 15:02 11:02 13:02 09:36
St John's (Worcs), Blakefield Road, adj 15:03 11:03 13:03 09:37
St John's (Worcs), School Road, opp 15:03 11:03 13:03 09:37
St John's (Worcs), Graham Road, adj 15:03 11:03 13:03 09:37
St John's (Worcs), St John's, N-bound 15:04 11:04 13:04 09:38
St John's (Worcs), Bull Ring, E-bound 15:05 11:05 13:05 09:39
Worcester, Crowngate Bus Station, Stand K 15:08 11:08 13:08 09:42
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 15:15:07 BST 2018 from source document twm_9-308-A-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.