GeoPunk

305 Bus Route -

Railway Station - British Legion Hall
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 2 305 3 305 1
Hawkhurst, British Legion Hall, Stop E   10:27 12:27 14:27 15:27 15:27 17:55
Hawkhurst, Highgate Hill, Stop B   10:27 12:27 14:27 15:27 15:27 17:55
Hawkhurst, Copthall Avenue, adj   10:28 12:28 14:28 15:28 15:28 17:56
Hawkhurst, The Smugglers Ale House, opp   10:29 12:29 14:29 15:29 15:29 17:57
The Moor (Kent), The Eight Bells, adj   10:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 15:30 17:58
The Moor (Kent), Avards Close, opp   10:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 15:30 17:58
The Moor (Kent), Horns Cross, W-bound   10:31 12:31 14:31 15:31 15:31 17:59
Coopers Corner, Kent Bridge, SW-bound   10:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 15:32 18:00
Coopers Corner, Cooper's Corner, W-bound   10:34 12:34 14:34 15:34 15:34 18:02
Coopers Corner, Cooper's Corner, S-bound   10:34 12:34 14:34 15:34 15:34 18:02
Hurst Green (ESusx), Royal George, o/s   10:36 12:36 14:36 15:36 15:36 18:04
Silver Hill (ESusx), Silver Hill Farm, adj   10:37 12:37 14:37 15:37 15:37 18:05
Northbridge Street, Rutley Close, adj   10:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 15:40 18:08
Robertsbridge, The George, opp   10:41 12:41 14:41 15:41 15:41 18:09
Robertsbridge, Heathfield Gardens, opp   10:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 15:42 18:10
Robertsbridge, Poppinghole Lane, adj   10:43 12:43 14:43 15:43 15:43 18:11
John's Cross, Roundabout, before   10:46 12:46 14:46 15:46 15:46 18:14
Mountfield, Couchman Wood, S-bound   10:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 15:47 18:14
Mountfield, Level Crossing, S-bound   10:48 12:48 14:48 15:48 15:48 18:15
Wood's Place, Woodsdale Farm, adj   10:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 15:49 18:16
Canadia, Stonepit Shaw, adj   10:51 12:51 14:51 15:51 15:50 18:17
Battle (ESusx), Virgin's Lane, adj   10:53 12:53 14:53 15:53 15:52 18:18
Battle (ESusx), Chain Lane, opp   10:54 12:54 14:54 15:54 15:53 18:19
Battle (ESusx), Claverham College, opp           15:55  
Battle (ESusx), Battle Gates, adj           15:57  
Battle (ESusx), North Trade Road, E-bound           16:01  
Battle (ESusx), Police Station, adj           16:03  
Battle (ESusx), Library, opp   10:54 12:54 14:54 15:54 16:04 18:19
Battle (ESusx), High Street, SE-bound   10:54 12:54 14:54 15:54 16:05 18:19
Battle (ESusx), Abbey, opp   10:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 16:08 18:20
Battle (ESusx), Abbey, opp 06:30 10:58 12:58 14:58 15:58 16:08  
Battle (ESusx), Station Approach, adj 06:32 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 16:10 18:22
Battle (ESusx), Glengorse Court, opp 06:32 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 16:10 18:22
Starr's Green, Starr's Green Lane, adj 06:32 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 16:10 18:22
Telham, Lilac Tree Lodge, opp 06:33 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:02 16:12 18:24
Telham, Crowhurst Park, opp 06:34 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:03 16:13 18:25
Telham, The Black Horse, adj 06:34 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:04 16:14 18:26
Beauport, Stonebeach Rise, opp 06:36 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 16:16 18:28
Beauport, Hoads Court, opp 06:36 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 16:16 18:28
Beauport, Washington Avenue, opp 06:37 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:07 16:17 18:29
Beauport, Beauport Home Farm Close, adj 06:37 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 16:18 18:29
Hollington (ESusx), Telford Road, opp 06:38 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:09 16:19 18:30
Hollington (ESusx), Battle Road, o/s 272 06:39 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:11 16:21 18:31
Hollington (ESusx), Upper Church Road west, adj 06:39 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:11 16:21 18:32
Hollington (ESusx), Arthur Blackman Clinic, adj 06:39 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:12 16:22 18:32
Silverhill/Hastings, Old Harrow Road, adj 06:40 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:13 16:23 18:33
Silverhill/Hastings, Hollington Old Lane, opp 06:40 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:13 16:23 18:33
Silverhill/Hastings, Paynton Road, adj 06:41 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:14 16:24 18:33
Silverhill/Hastings, Asda, opp 06:41 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 16:25 18:34
Silverhill/Hastings, London Road, o/s 383 06:42 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 16:26 18:35
Bohemia (ESusx), Bohemia Road Top, o/s 53 06:43 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:17 16:27 18:36
Bohemia (ESusx), St Peter's Church, opp 06:44 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 16:28 18:37
Bohemia (ESusx), Fire Station, adj 06:45 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 16:29 18:38
Bohemia (ESusx), Summerfields Leisure Centre, o/s 06:47 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 16:31 18:39
Bohemia (ESusx), White Rock Gardens, opp 06:48 11:22 13:22 15:22 16:22 16:32 18:41
Hastings Town Centre, Cambridge Gardens, Stop S 06:50 11:24 13:24 15:24 16:24 16:34 18:42
Hastings Town Centre, Railway Station, Stop E 06:52 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:26 16:36 18:44
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Inbound, Saturday
  305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1
Hawkhurst, British Legion Hall, Stop E 17:55 10:27 12:27 14:27 15:27
Hawkhurst, Highgate Hill, Stop B 17:55 10:27 12:27 14:27 15:27
Hawkhurst, Copthall Avenue, adj 17:56 10:28 12:28 14:28 15:28
Hawkhurst, The Smugglers Ale House, opp 17:57 10:29 12:29 14:29 15:29
The Moor (Kent), The Eight Bells, adj 17:58 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:30
The Moor (Kent), Avards Close, opp 17:58 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:30
The Moor (Kent), Horns Cross, W-bound 17:59 10:31 12:31 14:31 15:31
Coopers Corner, Kent Bridge, SW-bound 18:00 10:32 12:32 14:32 15:32
Coopers Corner, Cooper's Corner, W-bound 18:02 10:34 12:34 14:34 15:34
Coopers Corner, Cooper's Corner, S-bound 18:02 10:34 12:34 14:34 15:34
Hurst Green (ESusx), Royal George, o/s 18:04 10:36 12:36 14:36 15:36
Silver Hill (ESusx), Silver Hill Farm, adj 18:05 10:37 12:37 14:37 15:37
Northbridge Street, Rutley Close, adj 18:08 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:40
Robertsbridge, The George, opp 18:09 10:41 12:41 14:41 15:41
Robertsbridge, Heathfield Gardens, opp 18:10 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:42
Robertsbridge, Poppinghole Lane, adj 18:11 10:43 12:43 14:43 15:43
John's Cross, Roundabout, before 18:14 10:46 12:46 14:46 15:46
Mountfield, Couchman Wood, S-bound 18:14 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:47
Mountfield, Level Crossing, S-bound 18:15 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:48
Wood's Place, Woodsdale Farm, adj 18:16 10:50 12:50 14:50 15:50
Canadia, Stonepit Shaw, adj 18:17 10:51 12:51 14:51 15:51
Battle (ESusx), Virgin's Lane, adj 18:18 10:53 12:53 14:53 15:53
Battle (ESusx), Chain Lane, opp 18:19 10:54 12:54 14:54 15:54
Battle (ESusx), Library, opp 18:19 10:54 12:54 14:54 15:54
Battle (ESusx), High Street, SE-bound 18:19 10:54 12:54 14:54 15:54
Battle (ESusx), Abbey, opp 18:20 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:55
Battle (ESusx), Abbey, opp   10:58 12:58 14:58 15:58
Battle (ESusx), Station Approach, adj 18:22 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:00
Battle (ESusx), Glengorse Court, opp 18:22 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:00
Starr's Green, Starr's Green Lane, adj 18:22 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:00
Telham, Lilac Tree Lodge, opp 18:24 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:02
Telham, Crowhurst Park, opp 18:25 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:03
Telham, The Black Horse, adj 18:26 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:04
Beauport, Stonebeach Rise, opp 18:28 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:06
Beauport, Hoads Court, opp 18:28 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:06
Beauport, Washington Avenue, opp 18:29 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:07
Beauport, Beauport Home Farm Close, adj 18:29 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:08
Hollington (ESusx), Telford Road, opp 18:30 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:09
Hollington (ESusx), Battle Road, o/s 272 18:31 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:11
Hollington (ESusx), Upper Church Road west, adj 18:32 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:11
Hollington (ESusx), Arthur Blackman Clinic, adj 18:32 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:12
Silverhill/Hastings, Old Harrow Road, adj 18:33 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:13
Silverhill/Hastings, Hollington Old Lane, opp 18:33 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:13
Silverhill/Hastings, Paynton Road, adj 18:33 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:14
Silverhill/Hastings, Asda, opp 18:34 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:15
Silverhill/Hastings, London Road, o/s 383 18:35 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:16
Bohemia (ESusx), Bohemia Road Top, o/s 53 18:36 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:17
Bohemia (ESusx), St Peter's Church, opp 18:37 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:18
Bohemia (ESusx), Fire Station, adj 18:38 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:19
Bohemia (ESusx), Summerfields Leisure Centre, o/s 18:39 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:21
Bohemia (ESusx), White Rock Gardens, opp 18:41 11:22 13:22 15:22 16:22
Hastings Town Centre, Cambridge Gardens, Stop S 18:42 11:24 13:24 15:24 16:24
Hastings Town Centre, Railway Station, Stop E 18:44 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:26
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1
Hastings Town Centre, Railway Station, Stop F 06:55 11:38 13:38 16:43 18:48 09:38
Hastings Town Centre, Cambridge Road, Stop R   11:38 13:38 16:43 18:48 09:38
Bohemia (ESusx), White Rock Gardens, adj   11:40 13:40 16:45 18:50 09:40
Bohemia (ESusx), Summerfields Leisure Centre, opp   11:40 13:40 16:45 18:50 09:40
Bohemia (ESusx), Magdalen Road, adj   11:41 13:41 16:46 18:51 09:41
Bohemia (ESusx), Fire Station, opp   11:42 13:42 16:47 18:52 09:42
Bohemia (ESusx), St Peter's Church, adj   11:43 13:43 16:48 18:53 09:43
Bohemia (ESusx), Bohemia Road Top, o/s 50   11:45 13:45 16:50 18:54 09:45
Hastings Town Centre, Havelock Road, Stop G 06:57          
Hastings Town Centre, Robertson Street, Stop T 06:58          
Hastings (ESusx), Pier, adj 06:59          
St Leonards (ESusx), Eversfield Place, W-bound 07:00          
St Leonards (ESusx), Warrior Square, opp 07:01          
St Leonards (ESusx), Christ Church, adj 07:02          
St Leonards (ESusx), Warrior Square Station, opp 07:03          
St Leonards (ESusx), Hatherley Road, opp 07:03          
St Leonards (ESusx), Anglesea Terrace, adj 07:04          
St Leonards (ESusx), Tower Road, opp 07:06          
Bohemia (ESusx), St Matthew's Road, adj 07:07 11:47 13:47 16:52 18:55 09:47
Silverhill/Hastings, Asda, o/s 07:09 11:49 13:49 16:54 18:57 09:49
Silverhill/Hastings, Paynton Road, opp 07:09 11:50 13:50 16:55 18:58 09:50
Silverhill/Hastings, Old Harrow Road, opp 07:10 11:51 13:51 16:56 18:58 09:51
Hollington (ESusx), Arthur Blackman Clinic, opp 07:11 11:52 13:52 16:57 18:59 09:52
Hollington (ESusx), Upper Church Road west, opp 07:11 11:52 13:52 16:57 19:00 09:52
Hollington (ESusx), Battle Road, o/s 371 07:11 11:53 13:53 16:58 19:00 09:53
Hollington (ESusx), Telford Road, adj 07:12 11:54 13:54 16:59 19:01 09:54
Beauport, Beauport Home Farm Close, opp 07:13 11:55 13:55 17:00 19:03 09:55
Beauport, Washington Avenue, adj 07:13 11:56 13:56 17:01 19:03 09:56
Beauport, Hoads Court, adj 07:14 11:57 13:57 17:02 19:04 09:57
Beauport, Stonebeach Rise, adj 07:15 11:58 13:58 17:03 19:05 09:58
Telham, The Black Horse, opp 07:17 12:00 14:00 17:05 19:07 10:00
Telham, Crowhurst Park, adj 07:18 12:01 14:01 17:06 19:08 10:01
Telham, Lilac Tree Lodge, adj 07:18 12:01 14:01 17:06 19:08 10:01
Starr's Green, Starr's Green Lane, opp 07:20 12:03 14:03 17:08 19:10 10:03
Battle (ESusx), Glengorse Court, adj 07:20 12:03 14:03 17:08 19:10 10:03
Battle (ESusx), Station Approach, opp 07:21 12:04 14:04 17:09 19:11 10:04
Battle (ESusx), Abbey, o/s 07:25 12:08 14:08 17:13 19:13 10:08
Battle (ESusx), Abbey, o/s 07:25 12:11 14:11 17:13 19:13 10:11
Battle (ESusx), Library, adj 07:25 12:11 14:11 17:13 19:13 10:11
Battle (ESusx), Chain Lane, adj 07:25 12:11 14:11 17:13 19:13 10:11
Battle (ESusx), Virgin's Lane, opp 07:26 12:12 14:12 17:14 19:14 10:12
Canadia, Stonepit Shaw, opp 07:28 12:14 14:14 17:16 19:15 10:14
Wood's Place, Woodsdale Farm, opp 07:29 12:15 14:15 17:17 19:16 10:15
Mountfield, Level Crossing, N-bound 07:30 12:16 14:16 17:18 19:17 10:16
Mountfield, Couchman Wood, N-bound 07:31 12:17 14:17 17:19 19:18 10:17
John's Cross, Roundabout, after 07:33 12:19 14:19 17:21 19:19 10:19
Robertsbridge, Poppinghole Lane, opp 07:35 12:21 14:21 17:23 19:21 10:21
Robertsbridge, Heathfield Gardens, adj 07:37 12:23 14:23 17:25 19:23 10:23
Robertsbridge, The George, adj 07:37 12:23 14:23 17:25 19:23 10:23
Northbridge Street, Rutley Close, opp 07:39 12:25 14:25 17:27 19:25 10:25
Silver Hill (ESusx), Silver Hill Farm, opp 07:41 12:27 14:27 17:29 19:27 10:27
Hurst Green (ESusx), Royal George, opp 07:43 12:29 14:29 17:31 19:29 10:29
Coopers Corner, Cooper's Corner, N-bound 07:44          
Coopers Corner, Cooper's Corner, E-bound   12:30 14:30 17:32 19:30 10:30
Flimwell, Crossroads, E-bound 07:49          
Flimwell, Garage, adj 07:50          
Hawkhurst, Cottage Hospital, adj 07:54          
Hawkhurst, British Legion Hall, Stop E 07:57          
Coopers Corner, Kent Bridge, NE-bound   12:31 14:31 17:33 19:31 10:31
The Moor (Kent), Horns Cross, NE-bound   12:33 14:33 17:35 19:33 10:33
The Moor (Kent), Avards Close, adj   12:34 14:34 17:36 19:34 10:34
The Moor (Kent), Church, opp   12:35 14:35 17:37 19:35 10:35
Hawkhurst, Copthall Avenue, opp   12:37 14:37 17:39 19:37 10:37
Hawkhurst, Highgate Hill, Stop C   12:37 14:37 17:39 19:37 10:37
Hawkhurst, British Legion Hall, Stop D   12:38 14:38 17:40 19:38 10:38
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1 305 1
Hastings Town Centre, Railway Station, Stop F 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:43 18:48
Hastings Town Centre, Cambridge Road, Stop R 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:43 18:48
Bohemia (ESusx), White Rock Gardens, adj 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:45 18:50
Bohemia (ESusx), Summerfields Leisure Centre, opp 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:45 18:50
Bohemia (ESusx), Magdalen Road, adj 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:46 18:51
Bohemia (ESusx), Fire Station, opp 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:47 18:52
Bohemia (ESusx), St Peter's Church, adj 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:48 18:53
Bohemia (ESusx), Bohemia Road Top, o/s 50 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:50 18:54
Bohemia (ESusx), St Matthew's Road, adj 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:52 18:55
Silverhill/Hastings, Asda, o/s 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:54 18:57
Silverhill/Hastings, Paynton Road, opp 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:55 18:58
Silverhill/Hastings, Old Harrow Road, opp 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:56 18:58
Hollington (ESusx), Arthur Blackman Clinic, opp 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:57 18:59
Hollington (ESusx), Upper Church Road west, opp 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:57 19:00
Hollington (ESusx), Battle Road, o/s 371 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:58 19:00
Hollington (ESusx), Telford Road, adj 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:59 19:01
Beauport, Beauport Home Farm Close, opp 09:55 11:55 13:55 17:00 19:03
Beauport, Washington Avenue, adj 09:56 11:56 13:56 17:01 19:03
Beauport, Hoads Court, adj 09:57 11:57 13:57 17:02 19:04
Beauport, Stonebeach Rise, adj 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:03 19:05
Telham, The Black Horse, opp 10:00 12:00 14:00 17:05 19:07
Telham, Crowhurst Park, adj 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:06 19:08
Telham, Lilac Tree Lodge, adj 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:06 19:08
Starr's Green, Starr's Green Lane, opp 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:08 19:10
Battle (ESusx), Glengorse Court, adj 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:08 19:10
Battle (ESusx), Station Approach, opp 10:04 12:04 14:04 17:09 19:11
Battle (ESusx), Abbey, o/s 10:08 12:08 14:08 17:13 19:13
Battle (ESusx), Abbey, o/s 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:13 19:13
Battle (ESusx), Library, adj 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:13 19:13
Battle (ESusx), Chain Lane, adj 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:13 19:13
Battle (ESusx), Virgin's Lane, opp 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:14 19:14
Canadia, Stonepit Shaw, opp 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:16 19:15
Wood's Place, Woodsdale Farm, opp 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:17 19:16
Mountfield, Level Crossing, N-bound 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:18 19:17
Mountfield, Couchman Wood, N-bound 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:19 19:18
John's Cross, Roundabout, after 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:21 19:19
Robertsbridge, Poppinghole Lane, opp 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:23 19:21
Robertsbridge, Heathfield Gardens, adj 10:23 12:23 14:23 17:25 19:23
Robertsbridge, The George, adj 10:23 12:23 14:23 17:25 19:23
Northbridge Street, Rutley Close, opp 10:25 12:25 14:25 17:27 19:25
Silver Hill (ESusx), Silver Hill Farm, opp 10:27 12:27 14:27 17:29 19:27
Hurst Green (ESusx), Royal George, opp 10:29 12:29 14:29 17:31 19:29
Coopers Corner, Cooper's Corner, E-bound 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:32 19:30
Coopers Corner, Kent Bridge, NE-bound 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:33 19:31
The Moor (Kent), Horns Cross, NE-bound 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:35 19:33
The Moor (Kent), Avards Close, adj 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:36 19:34
The Moor (Kent), Church, opp 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:37 19:35
Hawkhurst, Copthall Avenue, opp 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:39 19:37
Hawkhurst, Highgate Hill, Stop C 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:39 19:37
Hawkhurst, British Legion Hall, Stop D 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:40 19:38
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:29:41 BST 2018 from source document set_6-305-H-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.