GeoPunk

304 Bus Route -

Railway Station - British Legion Hall
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  304 1 304 2 304 3 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1
Hawkhurst, British Legion Hall, Stop E 07:05 08:00 08:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:47
Hawkhurst, Highgate Hill, Stop B 07:05 08:00 08:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:47
Hawkhurst, Copthall Avenue, adj 07:06 08:01 08:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 16:48
Hawkhurst, The Smugglers Ale House, opp 07:07 08:02 08:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 16:49
The Moor (Kent), The Eight Bells, adj 07:08 08:03 08:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:50
The Moor (Kent), Avards Close, opp 07:08 08:03 08:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:50
The Moor (Kent), Horns Cross, W-bound 07:09 08:04 08:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:51
Coopers Corner, Kent Bridge, SW-bound 07:10 08:05 08:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:52
Coopers Corner, Cooper's Corner, W-bound 07:12 08:07 08:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:54
Coopers Corner, Cooper's Corner, S-bound 07:12 08:07 08:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:54
Hurst Green (ESusx), Royal George, o/s 07:14 08:09 08:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:56
Silver Hill (ESusx), Silver Hill Farm, adj 07:15 08:10 08:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:57
Northbridge Street, Rutley Close, adj 07:18 08:13 08:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 17:00
Robertsbridge, Community College, o/s   08:18          
Robertsbridge, Railway Station, o/s   08:19          
Robertsbridge, The George, opp 07:19 08:20 08:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 17:01
Robertsbridge, Heathfield Gardens, opp 07:20 08:21 08:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 17:02
Robertsbridge, Poppinghole Lane, adj 07:21 08:22 08:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 17:03
John's Cross, Roundabout, before 07:24 08:25 08:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 17:06
Vinehall Street, Vinehall Farm, adj 07:25 08:26 08:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 17:07
Whatlington, The Royal Oak, adj 07:28 08:28 08:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 17:10
Whatlington, Leeford Farm, adj 07:29 08:30 08:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 17:11
Battle (ESusx), Uckham Lane, adj 07:33 08:34 08:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 17:15
Battle (ESusx), Virgin's Lane, adj 07:34 08:35 08:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 17:16
Battle (ESusx), Chain Lane, opp 07:35 08:37 08:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 17:17
Battle (ESusx), Claverham College, opp   08:40          
Battle (ESusx), Battle Gates, adj   08:42          
Battle (ESusx), North Trade Road, E-bound   08:46          
Battle (ESusx), Police Station, adj   08:50          
Battle (ESusx), Library, opp 07:35 08:51 08:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 17:17
Battle (ESusx), High Street, SE-bound 07:35 08:52 08:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 17:17
Battle (ESusx), Abbey, opp 07:36 08:55 08:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:18
Battle (ESusx), Abbey, opp   08:58          
Battle (ESusx), Station Approach, adj 07:38 09:00 09:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 17:20
Battle (ESusx), Glengorse Court, opp 07:38 09:00 09:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 17:20
Starr's Green, Starr's Green Lane, adj 07:38 09:00 09:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 17:20
Telham, Lilac Tree Lodge, opp 07:40 09:02 09:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:22
Telham, Crowhurst Park, opp 07:41 09:03 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:23
Telham, The Black Horse, adj 07:42 09:04 09:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 17:24
Beauport, Stonebeach Rise, opp 07:44 09:06 09:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:26
Beauport, Hoads Court, opp 07:44 09:06 09:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:26
Beauport, Washington Avenue, opp 07:46 09:07 09:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:27
Beauport, Beauport Home Farm Close, adj 07:46 09:08 09:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 17:28
Hollington (ESusx), Telford Road, opp 07:48 09:09 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 17:29
Hollington (ESusx), Battle Road, o/s 272 07:49 09:11 09:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:31
Hollington (ESusx), Upper Church Road west, adj 07:50 09:11 09:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:31
Hollington (ESusx), Arthur Blackman Clinic, adj 07:51 09:12 09:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:32
Silverhill/Hastings, Old Harrow Road, adj 07:51 09:13 09:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:33
Silverhill/Hastings, Hollington Old Lane, opp 07:52 09:13 09:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:33
Silverhill/Hastings, Paynton Road, adj 07:53 09:14 09:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:34
Silverhill/Hastings, Asda, opp 07:54 09:15 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:35
Silverhill/Hastings, London Road, o/s 383 07:55 09:16 09:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:36
Bohemia (ESusx), Bohemia Road Top, o/s 53   09:17 09:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:37
Bohemia (ESusx), St Peter's Church, opp   09:18 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:38
Bohemia (ESusx), Fire Station, adj   09:19 09:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:39
Bohemia (ESusx), Summerfields Leisure Centre, o/s   09:21 09:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:41
Bohemia (ESusx), White Rock Gardens, opp   09:22 09:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 17:42
Hastings Town Centre, Cambridge Gardens, Stop S   09:24 09:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 17:44
Hastings Town Centre, Railway Station, Stop E   09:26 09:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 17:46
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1
Hawkhurst, British Legion Hall, Stop E 07:10 08:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:47
Hawkhurst, Highgate Hill, Stop B 07:10 08:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:47
Hawkhurst, Copthall Avenue, adj 07:11 08:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 16:48
Hawkhurst, The Smugglers Ale House, opp 07:12 08:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 16:49
The Moor (Kent), The Eight Bells, adj 07:13 08:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:50
The Moor (Kent), Avards Close, opp 07:13 08:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:50
The Moor (Kent), Horns Cross, W-bound 07:14 08:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:51
Coopers Corner, Kent Bridge, SW-bound 07:15 08:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:52
Coopers Corner, Cooper's Corner, W-bound 07:17 08:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:54
Coopers Corner, Cooper's Corner, S-bound 07:17 08:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:54
Hurst Green (ESusx), Royal George, o/s 07:19 08:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:56
Silver Hill (ESusx), Silver Hill Farm, adj 07:20 08:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:57
Northbridge Street, Rutley Close, adj 07:23 08:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 17:00
Robertsbridge, The George, opp 07:24 08:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 17:01
Robertsbridge, Heathfield Gardens, opp 07:25 08:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 17:02
Robertsbridge, Poppinghole Lane, adj 07:26 08:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 17:03
John's Cross, Roundabout, before 07:29 08:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 17:06
Vinehall Street, Vinehall Farm, adj 07:30 08:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 17:07
Whatlington, The Royal Oak, adj 07:33 08:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 17:10
Whatlington, Leeford Farm, adj 07:34 08:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 17:11
Battle (ESusx), Uckham Lane, adj 07:38 08:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 17:15
Battle (ESusx), Virgin's Lane, adj 07:39 08:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 17:16
Battle (ESusx), Chain Lane, opp 07:40 08:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 17:17
Battle (ESusx), Library, opp 07:40 08:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 17:17
Battle (ESusx), High Street, SE-bound 07:40 08:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 17:17
Battle (ESusx), Abbey, opp 07:41 08:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:18
Battle (ESusx), Station Approach, adj 07:43 09:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 17:20
Battle (ESusx), Glengorse Court, opp 07:43 09:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 17:20
Starr's Green, Starr's Green Lane, adj 07:43 09:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 17:20
Telham, Lilac Tree Lodge, opp 07:45 09:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:22
Telham, Crowhurst Park, opp 07:46 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:23
Telham, The Black Horse, adj 07:47 09:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 17:24
Beauport, Stonebeach Rise, opp 07:49 09:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:26
Beauport, Hoads Court, opp 07:49 09:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:26
Beauport, Washington Avenue, opp 07:50 09:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:27
Beauport, Beauport Home Farm Close, adj 07:50 09:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 17:28
Hollington (ESusx), Telford Road, opp 07:51 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 17:29
Hollington (ESusx), Battle Road, o/s 272 07:52 09:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:31
Hollington (ESusx), Upper Church Road west, adj 07:52 09:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:31
Hollington (ESusx), Arthur Blackman Clinic, adj 07:52 09:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:32
Silverhill/Hastings, Old Harrow Road, adj 07:53 09:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:33
Silverhill/Hastings, Hollington Old Lane, opp 07:53 09:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:33
Silverhill/Hastings, Paynton Road, adj 07:54 09:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:34
Silverhill/Hastings, Asda, opp 07:54 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:35
Silverhill/Hastings, London Road, o/s 383 07:55 09:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:36
Bohemia (ESusx), Bohemia Road Top, o/s 53 07:56 09:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:37
Bohemia (ESusx), St Peter's Church, opp 07:57 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:38
Bohemia (ESusx), Fire Station, adj 07:58 09:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:39
Bohemia (ESusx), Summerfields Leisure Centre, o/s 08:00 09:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:41
Bohemia (ESusx), White Rock Gardens, opp 08:01 09:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 17:42
Hastings Town Centre, Cambridge Gardens, Stop S 08:03 09:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 17:44
Hastings Town Centre, Railway Station, Stop E 08:05 09:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 17:46
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Holidays Only
  304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1
Hawkhurst, British Legion Hall, Stop E 15:27 08:57 10:57 13:27
Hawkhurst, Highgate Hill, Stop B 15:27 08:57 10:57 13:27
Hawkhurst, Copthall Avenue, adj 15:27 08:57 10:57 13:27
Hawkhurst, The Smugglers Ale House, opp 15:28 08:58 10:58 13:28
The Moor (Kent), The Eight Bells, adj 15:29 08:59 10:59 13:29
The Moor (Kent), Avards Close, opp 15:29 08:59 10:59 13:29
The Moor (Kent), Horns Cross, W-bound 15:30 09:00 11:00 13:30
Coopers Corner, Kent Bridge, SW-bound 15:31 09:01 11:01 13:31
Coopers Corner, Cooper's Corner, W-bound 15:33 09:03 11:03 13:33
Coopers Corner, Cooper's Corner, S-bound 15:33 09:03 11:03 13:33
Hurst Green (ESusx), Royal George, o/s 15:35 09:05 11:05 13:35
Silver Hill (ESusx), Silver Hill Farm, adj 15:36 09:06 11:06 13:36
Northbridge Street, Rutley Close, adj 15:39 09:09 11:09 13:39
Robertsbridge, The George, opp 15:40 09:10 11:10 13:40
Robertsbridge, Heathfield Gardens, opp 15:41 09:11 11:11 13:41
Robertsbridge, Poppinghole Lane, adj 15:42 09:12 11:12 13:42
John's Cross, Roundabout, before 15:45 09:15 11:15 13:45
Vinehall Street, Vinehall Farm, adj 15:46 09:16 11:16 13:46
Whatlington, The Royal Oak, adj 15:48 09:18 11:18 13:48
Whatlington, Leeford Farm, adj 15:49 09:19 11:19 13:49
Battle (ESusx), Uckham Lane, adj 15:52 09:22 11:22 13:52
Battle (ESusx), Virgin's Lane, adj 15:53 09:23 11:23 13:53
Battle (ESusx), Chain Lane, opp 15:54 09:24 11:24 13:54
Battle (ESusx), Library, opp 15:54 09:24 11:24 13:54
Battle (ESusx), High Street, SE-bound 15:54 09:24 11:24 13:54
Battle (ESusx), Abbey, opp 15:55 09:25 11:25 13:55
Battle (ESusx), Station Approach, adj 15:57 09:27 11:27 13:57
Battle (ESusx), Glengorse Court, opp 15:57 09:27 11:27 13:57
Starr's Green, Starr's Green Lane, adj 15:57 09:27 11:27 13:57
Telham, Lilac Tree Lodge, opp 15:58 09:28 11:28 13:58
Telham, Crowhurst Park, opp 15:59 09:29 11:29 13:59
Telham, The Black Horse, adj 16:00 09:30 11:30 14:00
Beauport, Stonebeach Rise, opp 16:02 09:32 11:32 14:02
Beauport, Hoads Court, opp 16:02 09:32 11:32 14:02
Beauport, Washington Avenue, opp 16:03 09:33 11:33 14:03
Beauport, Beauport Home Farm Close, adj 16:03 09:33 11:33 14:03
Hollington (ESusx), Telford Road, opp 16:05 09:35 11:35 14:05
Hollington (ESusx), Battle Road, o/s 272 16:06 09:36 11:36 14:06
Hollington (ESusx), Upper Church Road west, adj 16:06 09:36 11:36 14:06
Hollington (ESusx), Arthur Blackman Clinic, adj 16:07 09:37 11:37 14:07
Silverhill/Hastings, Old Harrow Road, adj 16:07 09:37 11:37 14:07
Silverhill/Hastings, Hollington Old Lane, opp 16:08 09:38 11:38 14:08
Silverhill/Hastings, Paynton Road, adj 16:08 09:38 11:38 14:08
Silverhill/Hastings, Asda, opp 16:09 09:39 11:39 14:09
Silverhill/Hastings, London Road, o/s 383 16:10 09:40 11:40 14:10
Bohemia (ESusx), Bohemia Road Top, o/s 53 16:11 09:41 11:41 14:11
Bohemia (ESusx), St Peter's Church, opp 16:12 09:42 11:42 14:12
Bohemia (ESusx), Fire Station, adj 16:13 09:43 11:43 14:13
Bohemia (ESusx), Summerfields Leisure Centre, o/s 16:15 09:45 11:45 14:15
Bohemia (ESusx), White Rock Gardens, opp 16:16 09:46 11:46 14:16
Hastings Town Centre, Cambridge Gardens, Stop S 16:18 09:48 11:48 14:18
Hastings Town Centre, Railway Station, Stop E 16:20 09:50 11:50 14:20
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  304 1 304 2 304 2 304 3 304 1 304 2 304 2 304 3
Hastings Town Centre, Railway Station, Stop F 07:49 10:38 12:38 14:38 14:48 15:38 17:53 08:30
Hastings Town Centre, Havelock Road, Stop G 07:52             08:32
Hastings Town Centre, Robertson Street, Stop T 07:53             08:33
Hastings (ESusx), Pier, adj 07:54             08:34
St Leonards (ESusx), Eversfield Place, W-bound 07:55             08:35
St Leonards (ESusx), Warrior Square, opp 07:56             08:36
St Leonards (ESusx), Christ Church, adj 07:57             08:37
St Leonards (ESusx), Warrior Square Station, opp 07:58             08:38
St Leonards (ESusx), Hatherley Road, opp 07:58             08:38
St Leonards (ESusx), Anglesea Terrace, adj 07:59             08:38
St Leonards (ESusx), Tower Road, opp 08:01             08:39
Hastings Town Centre, Cambridge Road, Stop R   10:38 12:38 14:38 14:48 15:38 17:53  
Bohemia (ESusx), White Rock Gardens, adj   10:40 12:40 14:40 14:50 15:40 17:55  
Bohemia (ESusx), Summerfields Leisure Centre, opp   10:40 12:40 14:40 14:50 15:40 17:55  
Bohemia (ESusx), Magdalen Road, adj   10:41 12:41 14:41 14:51 15:41 17:56  
Bohemia (ESusx), Fire Station, opp   10:42 12:42 14:42 14:52 15:42 17:57  
Bohemia (ESusx), St Peter's Church, adj   10:43 12:43 14:43 14:53 15:43 17:58  
Bohemia (ESusx), Bohemia Road Top, o/s 50   10:45 12:45 14:45 14:55 15:45 18:00  
Bohemia (ESusx), St Matthew's Road, adj 08:02 10:47 12:47 14:47 14:57 15:47 18:02 08:40
Silverhill/Hastings, Asda, o/s 08:04 10:49 12:49 14:49 14:59 15:49 18:04 08:41
Silverhill/Hastings, Paynton Road, opp 08:05 10:50 12:50 14:50 15:00 15:50 18:05 08:42
Silverhill/Hastings, Old Harrow Road, opp 08:06 10:51 12:51 14:51 15:01 15:51 18:06 08:43
Hollington (ESusx), Arthur Blackman Clinic, opp 08:07 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:02 15:52 18:07 08:44
Hollington (ESusx), Upper Church Road west, opp 08:08 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:02 15:52 18:07 08:44
Hollington (ESusx), Battle Road, o/s 371 08:09 10:53 12:53 14:53 15:03 15:53 18:08 08:45
Hollington (ESusx), Telford Road, adj 08:10 10:54 12:54 14:54 15:04 15:54 18:09 08:46
Beauport, Beauport Home Farm Close, opp 08:12 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:05 15:55 18:10 08:47
Beauport, Washington Avenue, adj 08:12 10:56 12:56 14:56 15:06 15:56 18:11 08:48
Beauport, Hoads Court, adj 08:14 10:57 12:57 14:57 15:07 15:57 18:12 08:49
Beauport, Stonebeach Rise, adj 08:15 10:58 12:58 14:58 15:08 15:58 18:13 08:50
Telham, The Black Horse, opp 08:17 11:00 13:00 15:00 15:10 16:00 18:15 08:52
Telham, Crowhurst Park, adj 08:18 11:01 13:01 15:01 15:11 16:01 18:16 08:53
Telham, Lilac Tree Lodge, adj 08:18 11:01 13:01 15:01 15:11 16:01 18:16 08:53
Starr's Green, Starr's Green Lane, opp 08:20 11:03 13:03 15:03 15:13 16:03 18:18 08:55
Battle (ESusx), Glengorse Court, adj 08:20 11:03 13:03 15:03 15:13 16:03 18:18 08:55
Battle (ESusx), Station Approach, opp 08:21 11:04 13:04 15:04 15:14 16:04 18:19 08:56
Battle (ESusx), Abbey, o/s 08:25 11:08 13:08 15:08 15:18 16:08 18:23 09:00
Battle (ESusx), Police Station, opp 08:28              
Battle (ESusx), North Trade Road, W-bound 08:30              
Battle (ESusx), Battle Gates, opp 08:34              
Battle (ESusx), Claverham College, o/s 08:35              
Battle (ESusx), Battle Gates, adj 08:35              
Battle (ESusx), North Trade Road, E-bound 08:36              
Battle (ESusx), Police Station, adj 08:37              
Battle (ESusx), The Kings Head, opp 08:38 11:08 13:08 15:08 15:18 16:08 18:23 09:00
Battle (ESusx), Uckham Lane, opp 08:40 11:09 13:09 15:09 15:19 16:09 18:24 09:01
Whatlington, Leeford Farm, opp 08:44 11:13 13:13 15:13 15:23 16:13 18:28 09:05
Whatlington, The Royal Oak, opp 08:47 11:15 13:15 15:15 15:25 16:15 18:30 09:07
Vinehall Street, Vinehall Farm, opp 08:49 11:17 13:17 15:17 15:27 16:17 18:32 09:09
John's Cross, Roundabout, after 08:51 11:19 13:19 15:19 15:29 16:19 18:34 09:11
Robertsbridge, Poppinghole Lane, opp 08:53 11:21 13:21 15:21 15:31 16:21 18:36 09:13
Robertsbridge, Heathfield Gardens, adj 08:55 11:23 13:23 15:23 15:33 16:23 18:38 09:15
Robertsbridge, The George, adj 08:55 11:23 13:23 15:23 15:34 16:23 18:38 09:15
Robertsbridge, Community College, o/s         15:38      
Robertsbridge, Railway Station, o/s         15:39      
Northbridge Street, Rutley Close, opp 08:57 11:25 13:25 15:25 15:43 16:25 18:40 09:17
Silver Hill (ESusx), Silver Hill Farm, opp 08:59 11:27 13:27 15:27 15:45 16:27 18:42 09:19
Hurst Green (ESusx), Royal George, opp 09:01 11:29 13:29 15:29 15:47 16:29 18:44 09:21
Coopers Corner, Cooper's Corner, E-bound 09:02 11:30 13:30 15:30 15:48 16:30 18:45 09:22
Coopers Corner, Kent Bridge, NE-bound 09:03 11:31 13:31 15:31 15:49 16:31 18:46 09:23
The Moor (Kent), Horns Cross, NE-bound 09:05 11:33 13:33 15:33 15:51 16:33 18:48 09:25
The Moor (Kent), Avards Close, adj 09:06 11:34 13:34 15:34 15:52 16:34 18:49 09:26
The Moor (Kent), Church, opp 09:07 11:35 13:35 15:35 15:53 16:35 18:50 09:27
Hawkhurst, Copthall Avenue, opp 09:09 11:37 13:37 15:37 15:55 16:37 18:51 09:29
Hawkhurst, Highgate Hill, Stop C 09:09 11:37 13:37 15:37 15:55 16:37 18:51 09:29
Hawkhurst, British Legion Hall, Stop D 09:10 11:38 13:38 15:38 15:56 16:38 18:52 09:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1
Hastings Town Centre, Railway Station, Stop F 08:30 10:38 12:38 14:38 15:38 17:53
Hastings Town Centre, Havelock Road, Stop G 08:32          
Hastings Town Centre, Robertson Street, Stop T 08:33          
Hastings (ESusx), Pier, adj 08:34          
St Leonards (ESusx), Eversfield Place, W-bound 08:35          
St Leonards (ESusx), Warrior Square, opp 08:36          
St Leonards (ESusx), Christ Church, adj 08:37          
St Leonards (ESusx), Warrior Square Station, opp 08:38          
St Leonards (ESusx), Hatherley Road, opp 08:38          
St Leonards (ESusx), Anglesea Terrace, adj 08:38          
St Leonards (ESusx), Tower Road, opp 08:39          
Hastings Town Centre, Cambridge Road, Stop R   10:38 12:38 14:38 15:38 17:53
Bohemia (ESusx), White Rock Gardens, adj   10:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 17:55
Bohemia (ESusx), Summerfields Leisure Centre, opp   10:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 17:55
Bohemia (ESusx), Magdalen Road, adj   10:41 12:41 14:41 15:41 17:56
Bohemia (ESusx), Fire Station, opp   10:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 17:57
Bohemia (ESusx), St Peter's Church, adj   10:43 12:43 14:43 15:43 17:58
Bohemia (ESusx), Bohemia Road Top, o/s 50   10:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 18:00
Bohemia (ESusx), St Matthew's Road, adj 08:40 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 18:02
Silverhill/Hastings, Asda, o/s 08:41 10:49 12:49 14:49 15:49 18:04
Silverhill/Hastings, Paynton Road, opp 08:42 10:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 18:05
Silverhill/Hastings, Old Harrow Road, opp 08:43 10:51 12:51 14:51 15:51 18:06
Hollington (ESusx), Arthur Blackman Clinic, opp 08:44 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:52 18:07
Hollington (ESusx), Upper Church Road west, opp 08:44 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:52 18:07
Hollington (ESusx), Battle Road, o/s 371 08:45 10:53 12:53 14:53 15:53 18:08
Hollington (ESusx), Telford Road, adj 08:46 10:54 12:54 14:54 15:54 18:09
Beauport, Beauport Home Farm Close, opp 08:47 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 18:10
Beauport, Washington Avenue, adj 08:48 10:56 12:56 14:56 15:56 18:11
Beauport, Hoads Court, adj 08:49 10:57 12:57 14:57 15:57 18:12
Beauport, Stonebeach Rise, adj 08:50 10:58 12:58 14:58 15:58 18:13
Telham, The Black Horse, opp 08:52 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 18:15
Telham, Crowhurst Park, adj 08:53 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:01 18:16
Telham, Lilac Tree Lodge, adj 08:53 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:01 18:16
Starr's Green, Starr's Green Lane, opp 08:55 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:03 18:18
Battle (ESusx), Glengorse Court, adj 08:55 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:03 18:18
Battle (ESusx), Station Approach, opp 08:56 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:04 18:19
Battle (ESusx), Abbey, o/s 09:00 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 18:23
Battle (ESusx), The Kings Head, opp 09:00 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 18:23
Battle (ESusx), Uckham Lane, opp 09:01 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:09 18:24
Whatlington, Leeford Farm, opp 09:05 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:13 18:28
Whatlington, The Royal Oak, opp 09:07 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 18:30
Vinehall Street, Vinehall Farm, opp 09:09 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:17 18:32
John's Cross, Roundabout, after 09:11 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 18:34
Robertsbridge, Poppinghole Lane, opp 09:13 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 18:36
Robertsbridge, Heathfield Gardens, adj 09:15 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:23 18:38
Robertsbridge, The George, adj 09:15 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:23 18:38
Northbridge Street, Rutley Close, opp 09:17 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:25 18:40
Silver Hill (ESusx), Silver Hill Farm, opp 09:19 11:27 13:27 15:27 16:27 18:42
Hurst Green (ESusx), Royal George, opp 09:21 11:29 13:29 15:29 16:29 18:44
Coopers Corner, Cooper's Corner, E-bound 09:22 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 18:45
Coopers Corner, Kent Bridge, NE-bound 09:23 11:31 13:31 15:31 16:31 18:46
The Moor (Kent), Horns Cross, NE-bound 09:25 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 18:48
The Moor (Kent), Avards Close, adj 09:26 11:34 13:34 15:34 16:34 18:49
The Moor (Kent), Church, opp 09:27 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 18:50
Hawkhurst, Copthall Avenue, opp 09:29 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:37 18:51
Hawkhurst, Highgate Hill, Stop C 09:29 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:37 18:51
Hawkhurst, British Legion Hall, Stop D 09:30 11:38 13:38 15:38 16:38 18:52
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1
Hastings Town Centre, Railway Station, Stop F 10:00 12:00 14:30 16:30
Hastings Town Centre, Cambridge Road, Stop R 10:00 12:00 14:30 16:30
Bohemia (ESusx), White Rock Gardens, adj 10:02 12:02 14:32 16:32
Bohemia (ESusx), Summerfields Leisure Centre, opp 10:02 12:02 14:32 16:32
Bohemia (ESusx), Magdalen Road, adj 10:03 12:03 14:33 16:33
Bohemia (ESusx), Fire Station, opp 10:04 12:04 14:34 16:34
Bohemia (ESusx), St Peter's Church, adj 10:05 12:05 14:35 16:35
Bohemia (ESusx), Bohemia Road Top, o/s 50 10:07 12:07 14:37 16:37
Bohemia (ESusx), St Matthew's Road, adj 10:08 12:08 14:38 16:38
Silverhill/Hastings, Asda, o/s 10:10 12:10 14:40 16:40
Silverhill/Hastings, Paynton Road, opp 10:11 12:11 14:41 16:41
Silverhill/Hastings, Old Harrow Road, opp 10:11 12:11 14:41 16:41
Hollington (ESusx), Arthur Blackman Clinic, opp 10:12 12:12 14:42 16:42
Hollington (ESusx), Upper Church Road west, opp 10:13 12:13 14:43 16:43
Hollington (ESusx), Battle Road, o/s 371 10:13 12:13 14:43 16:43
Hollington (ESusx), Telford Road, adj 10:14 12:14 14:44 16:44
Beauport, Beauport Home Farm Close, opp 10:16 12:16 14:46 16:46
Beauport, Washington Avenue, adj 10:16 12:16 14:46 16:46
Beauport, Hoads Court, adj 10:17 12:17 14:47 16:47
Beauport, Stonebeach Rise, adj 10:18 12:18 14:48 16:48
Telham, The Black Horse, opp 10:20 12:20 14:50 16:50
Telham, Crowhurst Park, adj 10:21 12:21 14:51 16:51
Telham, Lilac Tree Lodge, adj 10:21 12:21 14:51 16:51
Starr's Green, Starr's Green Lane, opp 10:22 12:22 14:52 16:52
Battle (ESusx), Glengorse Court, adj 10:22 12:22 14:52 16:52
Battle (ESusx), Station Approach, opp 10:23 12:23 14:53 16:53
Battle (ESusx), Abbey, o/s 10:25 12:25 14:55 16:55
Battle (ESusx), The Kings Head, opp 10:25 12:25 14:55 16:55
Battle (ESusx), Uckham Lane, opp 10:26 12:26 14:56 16:56
Whatlington, Leeford Farm, opp 10:30 12:30 15:00 17:00
Whatlington, The Royal Oak, opp 10:32 12:32 15:02 17:02
Vinehall Street, Vinehall Farm, opp 10:33 12:33 15:03 17:03
John's Cross, Roundabout, after 10:35 12:35 15:05 17:05
Robertsbridge, Poppinghole Lane, opp 10:37 12:37 15:07 17:07
Robertsbridge, Heathfield Gardens, adj 10:39 12:39 15:09 17:09
Robertsbridge, The George, adj 10:39 12:39 15:09 17:09
Northbridge Street, Rutley Close, opp 10:41 12:41 15:11 17:11
Silver Hill (ESusx), Silver Hill Farm, opp 10:43 12:43 15:13 17:13
Hurst Green (ESusx), Royal George, opp 10:45 12:45 15:15 17:15
Coopers Corner, Cooper's Corner, E-bound 10:46 12:46 15:16 17:16
Coopers Corner, Kent Bridge, NE-bound 10:47 12:47 15:17 17:17
The Moor (Kent), Horns Cross, NE-bound 10:49 12:49 15:19 17:19
The Moor (Kent), Avards Close, adj 10:50 12:50 15:20 17:20
The Moor (Kent), Church, opp 10:51 12:51 15:21 17:21
Hawkhurst, Copthall Avenue, opp 10:52 12:52 15:22 17:22
Hawkhurst, Highgate Hill, Stop C 10:52 12:52 15:22 17:22
Hawkhurst, British Legion Hall, Stop D 10:53 12:53 15:23 17:23
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:29:33 BST 2018 from source document set_6-304-C-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.