GeoPunk

3 Bus Route -

Bus Station - Pontoon
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  3 1 3 2 3 3 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 3 3 1 3 2 3 2 3 1
Dartmouth, Pontoon, S-bound 06:15 07:30 07:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 17:15 07:30 15:30  
Dartmouth, M&S Simply Food, E-bound 06:15 07:30 07:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 17:15 07:30 15:31  
Dartmouth, College Way, adj 06:16 07:31 07:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 17:16 07:31 15:32  
Townstal, Pottery Court, W-bound 06:18 07:33 07:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:34 17:18 07:33 15:36  
Townstal, Townstal Crescent, SW-bound 06:19 07:34 07:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 17:19 07:34 15:36  
Townstal, Football Ground, W-bound                         15:38  
Townstal, Dartmouth Primary School, opp                         15:40  
Townstal, Yorke Road, S-bound 06:20 07:35 07:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 17:20 07:35    
Townstal, Deadmans Cross, S-bound 06:20 07:35 07:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:36 17:20 07:35 15:40  
Stoke Fleming, Deer Park, S-bound 06:25 07:40 07:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:42 17:25 07:40 15:43  
Stoke Fleming, Beckaford, S-bound 06:26 07:41 07:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:43 17:26 07:41 15:44  
Stoke Fleming, Bidders Close, SW-bound 06:27 07:42 07:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:44 17:27 07:42 15:44  
Stoke Fleming, Endsleigh Hotel, opp 06:28 07:43 07:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:45 17:28 07:43 15:45  
Stoke Fleming, Blackpool Sands, W-bound 06:32 07:47 07:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:49 17:32 07:47 15:49  
Strete, Matthew's Point, SW-bound 06:33 07:48 07:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:50 17:33 07:48 15:50  
Strete, Frogwell, SW-bound 06:35 07:50 07:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:52 17:35 07:50 15:52  
Strete, Kings Arms Car Park, opp 06:37 07:52 07:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:54 17:37 07:52 15:54  
Strete, Kings Arms Car Park, N-bound 06:40 07:55 07:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:57 17:40 07:55 15:57  
Blackawton, Woodlands Leisure Park, NW-bound 06:52 08:08 08:08 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:10 17:52 08:08 16:10  
Blackawton, Forces Tavern, opp 06:52 08:08 08:08 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:10 17:52 08:08 16:10  
Moreleigh, Short Cross, S-bound 06:57 08:13 08:13 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:15 17:57 08:13 16:15  
Woodleigh, The Mounts, S-bound 07:02 08:18 08:18 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:20 18:02 08:18 16:20  
Sorley, Sorley Cross, N-bound 07:07 08:23 08:23 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:25 18:07 08:23 16:25  
Kingsbridge (Devon), South Hams Hospital, opp 07:11 08:28 08:28 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:30 18:11 08:28 16:30  
Kingsbridge (Devon), Fore Street, S-bound 07:12 08:29 08:29 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:31 18:12 08:29 16:31  
Kingsbridge (Devon), Waterloo Road, E-bound 07:12 08:29 08:29 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:31 18:12 08:29 16:31  
Kingsbridge (Devon), Bus Station, Stand A 07:14 08:31 08:31 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:33 18:14 08:31 16:33  
Kingsbridge (Devon), Bus Station, Stand A   08:32                   08:32    
Kingsbridge (Devon), West Alvington Hill, W-bound   08:34                   08:34    
West Alvington, Kingsbridge School, N-bound   08:36                   08:36    
Slapton (Devon), Slapton Turn, SW-bound                            
Torcross, Stores, S-bound                           06:45
Torcross, Chapel, N-bound                           06:45
Stokenham, Turnpike Cavaran Park, opp                           06:47
Stokenham, Church House Inn, opp                           06:49
Stokenham, Carehouse Cross, W-bound                           06:50
Stokenham, Holbrook Terrace, W-bound                           06:51
Chillington (Devon), Fairfield Way, W-bound                           06:53
Chillington (Devon), Post Office, opp                           06:54
Chillington (Devon), Meadowside, W-bound                           06:54
Chillington (Devon), Robins Field, W-bound                            
Frogmore (Devon), Frogmore Bridge, SW-bound                           06:58
East Charleton, Charleton Garage, W-bound                            
West Charleton, Charleton Primary School, opp                           07:02
West Charleton, Village Hall, opp                           07:03
West Charleton, Curlew Drive, NW-bound                           07:04
Kingsbridge (Devon), Warren Road, NW-bound                           07:07
Kingsbridge (Devon), Bus Station, Stand C                           07:10
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Dartmouth, Pontoon, S-bound                    
Dartmouth, M&S Simply Food, E-bound                    
Dartmouth, College Way, adj                    
Townstal, Pottery Court, W-bound                    
Townstal, Townstal Crescent, SW-bound                    
Townstal, Football Ground, W-bound                    
Townstal, Dartmouth Primary School, opp                    
Townstal, Yorke Road, S-bound                    
Townstal, Deadmans Cross, S-bound                    
Stoke Fleming, Deer Park, S-bound                    
Stoke Fleming, Beckaford, S-bound                    
Stoke Fleming, Bidders Close, SW-bound                    
Stoke Fleming, Endsleigh Hotel, opp                    
Stoke Fleming, Blackpool Sands, W-bound                    
Strete, Matthew's Point, SW-bound                    
Strete, Frogwell, SW-bound                    
Strete, Kings Arms Car Park, opp                    
Strete, Kings Arms Car Park, N-bound                    
Blackawton, Woodlands Leisure Park, NW-bound                    
Blackawton, Forces Tavern, opp                    
Moreleigh, Short Cross, S-bound                    
Woodleigh, The Mounts, S-bound                    
Sorley, Sorley Cross, N-bound                    
Kingsbridge (Devon), South Hams Hospital, opp                    
Kingsbridge (Devon), Fore Street, S-bound                    
Kingsbridge (Devon), Waterloo Road, E-bound                    
Kingsbridge (Devon), Bus Station, Stand A                    
Kingsbridge (Devon), Bus Station, Stand A                    
Kingsbridge (Devon), West Alvington Hill, W-bound                    
West Alvington, Kingsbridge School, N-bound                    
Slapton (Devon), Slapton Turn, SW-bound 08:02   09:58           16:58  
Torcross, Stores, S-bound 08:05 09:00 10:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:55
Torcross, Chapel, N-bound 08:05 09:00 10:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:55
Stokenham, Turnpike Cavaran Park, opp 08:07 09:02 10:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:57
Stokenham, Church House Inn, opp 08:09 09:04 10:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 17:58
Stokenham, Carehouse Cross, W-bound 08:10 09:05 10:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 17:59
Stokenham, Holbrook Terrace, W-bound 08:11 09:06 10:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:00
Chillington (Devon), Fairfield Way, W-bound 08:13 09:08 10:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:02
Chillington (Devon), Post Office, opp 08:14 09:09 10:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:03
Chillington (Devon), Meadowside, W-bound 08:14 09:09 10:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:03
Chillington (Devon), Robins Field, W-bound 08:15   10:10           17:10  
Frogmore (Devon), Frogmore Bridge, SW-bound 08:18 09:12 10:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:06
East Charleton, Charleton Garage, W-bound 08:20   10:14           17:14  
West Charleton, Charleton Primary School, opp 08:22 09:16 10:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:10
West Charleton, Village Hall, opp 08:23 09:17 10:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:11
West Charleton, Curlew Drive, NW-bound 08:24 09:18 10:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:12
Kingsbridge (Devon), Warren Road, NW-bound 08:27 09:23 10:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:16
Kingsbridge (Devon), Bus Station, Stand C 08:30 09:27 10:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:20
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Devon School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey runs during holidays of Devon School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Dartmouth, Pontoon, S-bound 07:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 17:15          
Dartmouth, M&S Simply Food, E-bound 07:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 17:15          
Dartmouth, College Way, adj 07:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 17:16          
Townstal, Pottery Court, W-bound 07:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:34 17:18          
Townstal, Townstal Crescent, SW-bound 07:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 17:19          
Townstal, Yorke Road, S-bound 07:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 17:20          
Townstal, Deadmans Cross, S-bound 07:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:36 17:20          
Stoke Fleming, Deer Park, S-bound 07:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:42 17:25          
Stoke Fleming, Beckaford, S-bound 07:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:43 17:26          
Stoke Fleming, Bidders Close, SW-bound 07:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:44 17:27          
Stoke Fleming, Endsleigh Hotel, opp 07:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:45 17:28          
Stoke Fleming, Blackpool Sands, W-bound 07:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:49 17:32          
Strete, Matthew's Point, SW-bound 07:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:50 17:33          
Strete, Frogwell, SW-bound 07:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:52 17:35          
Strete, Kings Arms Car Park, opp 07:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:54 17:37          
Strete, Kings Arms Car Park, N-bound 07:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:57 17:40          
Blackawton, Woodlands Leisure Park, NW-bound 08:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:09 17:52          
Blackawton, Forces Tavern, opp 08:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:09 17:52          
Moreleigh, Short Cross, S-bound 08:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:14 17:57          
Woodleigh, The Mounts, S-bound 08:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:19 18:02          
Sorley, Sorley Cross, N-bound 08:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:24 18:07          
Kingsbridge (Devon), South Hams Hospital, opp 08:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:27 16:29 18:11          
Kingsbridge (Devon), Fore Street, S-bound 08:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:28 16:30 18:12          
Kingsbridge (Devon), Waterloo Road, E-bound 08:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:28 16:30 18:12          
Kingsbridge (Devon), Bus Station, Stand A 08:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:30 16:32 18:14          
Slapton (Devon), Slapton Turn, SW-bound                     08:02   09:58  
Torcross, Stores, S-bound                   06:45 08:05 09:00 10:00 12:00
Torcross, Chapel, N-bound                   06:45 08:05 09:00 10:00 12:00
Stokenham, Turnpike Cavaran Park, opp                   06:47 08:07 09:02 10:02 12:02
Stokenham, Church House Inn, opp                   06:49 08:09 09:04 10:04 12:04
Stokenham, Carehouse Cross, W-bound                   06:50 08:10 09:05 10:05 12:05
Stokenham, Holbrook Terrace, W-bound                   06:51 08:11 09:06 10:06 12:06
Chillington (Devon), Fairfield Way, W-bound                   06:53 08:13 09:08 10:08 12:08
Chillington (Devon), Post Office, opp                   06:54 08:14 09:09 10:09 12:09
Chillington (Devon), Meadowside, W-bound                   06:54 08:14 09:09 10:09 12:09
Chillington (Devon), Robins Field, W-bound                     08:15   10:10  
Frogmore (Devon), Frogmore Bridge, SW-bound                   06:58 08:18 09:12 10:12 12:12
East Charleton, Charleton Garage, W-bound                     08:20   10:14  
West Charleton, Charleton Primary School, opp                   07:02 08:22 09:16 10:16 12:16
West Charleton, Village Hall, opp                   07:03 08:23 09:17 10:17 12:17
West Charleton, Curlew Drive, NW-bound                   07:04 08:24 09:18 10:18 12:18
Kingsbridge (Devon), Warren Road, NW-bound                   07:07 08:27 09:23 10:23 12:23
Kingsbridge (Devon), Bus Station, Stand C                   07:10 08:30 09:27 10:27 12:27
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  3 3 3 3 3 3
Dartmouth, Pontoon, S-bound            
Dartmouth, M&S Simply Food, E-bound            
Dartmouth, College Way, adj            
Townstal, Pottery Court, W-bound            
Townstal, Townstal Crescent, SW-bound            
Townstal, Yorke Road, S-bound            
Townstal, Deadmans Cross, S-bound            
Stoke Fleming, Deer Park, S-bound            
Stoke Fleming, Beckaford, S-bound            
Stoke Fleming, Bidders Close, SW-bound            
Stoke Fleming, Endsleigh Hotel, opp            
Stoke Fleming, Blackpool Sands, W-bound            
Strete, Matthew's Point, SW-bound            
Strete, Frogwell, SW-bound            
Strete, Kings Arms Car Park, opp            
Strete, Kings Arms Car Park, N-bound            
Blackawton, Woodlands Leisure Park, NW-bound            
Blackawton, Forces Tavern, opp            
Moreleigh, Short Cross, S-bound            
Woodleigh, The Mounts, S-bound            
Sorley, Sorley Cross, N-bound            
Kingsbridge (Devon), South Hams Hospital, opp            
Kingsbridge (Devon), Fore Street, S-bound            
Kingsbridge (Devon), Waterloo Road, E-bound            
Kingsbridge (Devon), Bus Station, Stand A            
Slapton (Devon), Slapton Turn, SW-bound         16:58  
Torcross, Stores, S-bound 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:55
Torcross, Chapel, N-bound 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:55
Stokenham, Turnpike Cavaran Park, opp 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:57
Stokenham, Church House Inn, opp 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 17:58
Stokenham, Carehouse Cross, W-bound 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 17:59
Stokenham, Holbrook Terrace, W-bound 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:00
Chillington (Devon), Fairfield Way, W-bound 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:02
Chillington (Devon), Post Office, opp 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:03
Chillington (Devon), Meadowside, W-bound 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:03
Chillington (Devon), Robins Field, W-bound         17:10  
Frogmore (Devon), Frogmore Bridge, SW-bound 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:06
East Charleton, Charleton Garage, W-bound         17:14  
West Charleton, Charleton Primary School, opp 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:10
West Charleton, Village Hall, opp 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:11
West Charleton, Curlew Drive, NW-bound 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:12
Kingsbridge (Devon), Warren Road, NW-bound 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:16
Kingsbridge (Devon), Bus Station, Stand C 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:20
Inbound, Sunday
  3 3
Dartmouth, Pontoon, S-bound 09:15 14:45
Dartmouth, M&S Simply Food, E-bound 09:15 14:45
Dartmouth, College Way, adj 09:16 14:46
Townstal, Pottery Court, W-bound 09:18 14:48
Townstal, Townstal Crescent, SW-bound 09:18 14:48
Townstal, Yorke Road, S-bound 09:19 14:49
Townstal, Deadmans Cross, S-bound 09:20 14:50
Stoke Fleming, Deer Park, S-bound 09:24 14:54
Stoke Fleming, Beckaford, S-bound 09:25 14:55
Stoke Fleming, Bidders Close, SW-bound 09:26 14:56
Stoke Fleming, Endsleigh Hotel, opp 09:27 14:57
Stoke Fleming, Blackpool Sands, W-bound 09:32 15:02
Strete, Matthew's Point, SW-bound 09:33 15:03
Strete, Frogwell, SW-bound 09:35 15:05
Strete, Kings Arms Car Park, opp 09:37 15:07
Strete, Kings Arms Car Park, N-bound 09:37 15:07
Blackawton, Woodlands Leisure Park, NW-bound 09:49 15:19
Blackawton, Forces Tavern, opp 09:49 15:19
Moreleigh, Short Cross, S-bound 09:54 15:24
Woodleigh, The Mounts, S-bound 09:59 15:29
Sorley, Sorley Cross, N-bound 10:04 15:34
Kingsbridge (Devon), South Hams Hospital, opp 10:08 15:38
Kingsbridge (Devon), Fore Street, S-bound 10:08 15:38
Kingsbridge (Devon), Waterloo Road, E-bound 10:08 15:38
Kingsbridge (Devon), Bus Station, Stand A 10:10 15:40
Inbound, Holidays Only
  3 1 3 1
Dartmouth, Pontoon, S-bound 09:15 14:45
Dartmouth, M&S Simply Food, E-bound 09:15 14:45
Dartmouth, College Way, adj 09:16 14:46
Townstal, Pottery Court, W-bound 09:18 14:48
Townstal, Townstal Crescent, SW-bound 09:18 14:48
Townstal, Yorke Road, S-bound 09:19 14:49
Townstal, Deadmans Cross, S-bound 09:20 14:50
Stoke Fleming, Deer Park, S-bound 09:24 14:54
Stoke Fleming, Beckaford, S-bound 09:25 14:55
Stoke Fleming, Bidders Close, SW-bound 09:26 14:56
Stoke Fleming, Endsleigh Hotel, opp 09:27 14:57
Stoke Fleming, Blackpool Sands, W-bound 09:32 15:02
Strete, Matthew's Point, SW-bound 09:33 15:03
Strete, Frogwell, SW-bound 09:35 15:05
Strete, Kings Arms Car Park, opp 09:37 15:07
Strete, Kings Arms Car Park, N-bound 09:37 15:07
Blackawton, Woodlands Leisure Park, NW-bound 09:49 15:19
Blackawton, Forces Tavern, opp 09:49 15:19
Moreleigh, Short Cross, S-bound 09:54 15:24
Woodleigh, The Mounts, S-bound 09:59 15:29
Sorley, Sorley Cross, N-bound 10:04 15:34
Kingsbridge (Devon), South Hams Hospital, opp 10:08 15:38
Kingsbridge (Devon), Fore Street, S-bound 10:08 15:38
Kingsbridge (Devon), Waterloo Road, E-bound 10:08 15:38
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 2 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 3 3 1 3 3 3 3
Kingsbridge (Devon), Bus Station, Stand C                         08:30 15:30
Kingsbridge (Devon), West Alvington Hill, W-bound                            
West Alvington, Kingsbridge School, N-bound             15:30              
Kingsbridge (Devon), West Alvington Hill, E-bound             15:31              
Kingsbridge (Devon), Warren Road, SE-bound                         08:33 15:33
Kingsbridge (Devon), Bus Station, Stand A 07:45 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:34 16:35 17:35   08:50      
Kingsbridge (Devon), Bus Station, Stand A             15:35     18:35   15:30    
Kingsbridge (Devon), Town Hall, N-bound 07:45 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 08:50 15:30    
Kingsbridge (Devon), Police Station, N-bound 07:46 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 08:51 15:31    
Kingsbridge (Devon), South Hams Hospital, NW-bound 07:46 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:37 16:36 17:36 18:36 08:51 15:32    
West Charleton, Curlew Drive, SE-bound                         08:36 15:36
West Charleton, Village Hall, E-bound                         08:38 15:38
West Charleton, Charleton Primary School, E-bound                         08:38 15:38
East Charleton, Charleton Garage, opp                         08:40 15:40
Frogmore (Devon), Frogmore Bridge, NE-bound                         08:43 15:43
Chillington (Devon), Coombe Meadows, E-bound                         08:45 15:45
Chillington (Devon), Meadowside, E-bound                         08:46 15:46
Chillington (Devon), Post Office, E-bound                         08:47 15:47
Stokenham, Holbrook Terrace, opp                         08:49 15:49
Stokenham, Carehouse Cross, E-bound                         08:51 15:51
Stokenham, Church House Inn, E-bound                         08:51 15:51
Stokenham, Turnpike Caravan Park, E-bound                         08:53 15:53
Torcross, Stores, N-bound                         08:56 15:56
Slapton (Devon), Slapton Turn, SW-bound                            
Sorley, Sorley Green Cross, NE-bound 07:51 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:43 16:41 17:41 18:41 08:56 15:38    
Woodleigh, The Mounts, N-bound 07:56 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:48 16:46 17:46 18:46 09:01 15:43    
Moreleigh, Short Cross, N-bound 08:00 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:52 16:50 17:50 18:50 09:05 15:47    
Halwell, Totnes Cross, NE-bound 08:01 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:53 16:51 17:51 18:51 09:06 15:48    
Blackawton, Forces Tavern, SE-bound 08:05 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:57 16:55 17:55 18:55 09:10 15:52    
Blackawton, Woodlands Leisure Park, opp 08:06 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:58 16:56 17:56 18:56 09:11 15:53    
Strete, Kings Arms Car Park, opp 08:19 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:11 17:08 18:08 19:08 09:23 16:06    
Strete, Kings Arms Car Park, N-bound 08:22 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:14 17:11 18:11 19:11 09:26 16:09    
Strete, Frogwell, opp 08:23 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:15 17:12 18:12 19:12 09:27 16:10    
Strete, Matthew's Point, NE-bound 08:25 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:17 17:14 18:14 19:14 09:29 16:12    
Stoke Fleming, Blackpool Sands, E-bound 08:27 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:19 17:16 18:16 19:16 09:31 16:14    
Stoke Fleming, Endsleigh Hotel, NW-bound 08:32 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:23 17:20 18:20 19:20 09:35 16:18    
Stoke Fleming, Ravensbourne Lane, N-bound 08:32 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:24 17:21 18:21 19:21 09:36 16:19    
Stoke Fleming, Deer Park, N-bound 08:33 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:26 17:23 18:23 19:22 09:38 16:21    
Townstal, Deadmans Cross, N-bound 08:35 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:34 17:29 18:29 19:28 09:44 16:29    
Townstal, Dartmouth Primary School, opp 08:36                          
Townstal, Football Ground, NE-bound 08:37                          
Townstal, Yorke Road, N-bound   11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:36 17:30 18:30 19:28 09:45 16:31    
Townstal, Windsor Road, NE-bound 08:39 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:36 17:31 18:31 19:29 09:46 16:31    
Townstal, Townstal Crescent, NE-bound 08:40 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:37 17:31 18:31 19:29 09:46 16:32    
Dartmouth, College Way, E-bound 08:42 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:38 17:32 18:32 19:30 09:47 16:33    
Dartmouth, College Way, o/s 08:47 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:42 17:35 18:35 19:33 09:50 16:37    
Dartmouth, Pontoon, S-bound 08:51 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:45 17:38 18:38 19:35 09:53 16:40    
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  3 2 3 2 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 2
Kingsbridge (Devon), Bus Station, Stand C 08:30 15:30 07:15 09:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:30 17:30 18:40  
Kingsbridge (Devon), West Alvington Hill, W-bound 08:32 15:32                    
West Alvington, Kingsbridge School, N-bound 08:35 15:35                   08:44
Kingsbridge (Devon), West Alvington Hill, E-bound 08:35 15:35                   08:45
Kingsbridge (Devon), Warren Road, SE-bound 08:38 15:38 07:18 09:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:33 17:32 18:42  
Kingsbridge (Devon), Bus Station, Stand A                       08:48
Kingsbridge (Devon), Bus Station, Stand A                       08:50
Kingsbridge (Devon), Town Hall, N-bound                       08:50
Kingsbridge (Devon), Police Station, N-bound                       08:51
Kingsbridge (Devon), South Hams Hospital, NW-bound                       08:51
West Charleton, Curlew Drive, SE-bound 08:41 15:41 07:21 09:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:36 17:36 18:46  
West Charleton, Village Hall, E-bound 08:42 15:42 07:23 09:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 16:38 17:37 18:47  
West Charleton, Charleton Primary School, E-bound 08:42 15:42 07:23 09:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 16:38 17:37 18:47  
East Charleton, Charleton Garage, opp 08:44 15:44 07:25 09:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:40 17:39 18:49  
Frogmore (Devon), Frogmore Bridge, NE-bound 08:47 15:47 07:28 09:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:43 17:42 18:52  
Chillington (Devon), Coombe Meadows, E-bound 08:49 15:49 07:30 09:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:45 17:44 18:54  
Chillington (Devon), Meadowside, E-bound 08:50 15:50 07:31 09:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:46 17:45 18:55  
Chillington (Devon), Post Office, E-bound 08:51 15:51 07:32 09:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:47 17:46 18:56  
Stokenham, Holbrook Terrace, opp 08:53 15:53 07:34 09:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:49 17:48 18:58  
Stokenham, Carehouse Cross, E-bound 08:55 15:55 07:36 09:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:51 17:50 19:00  
Stokenham, Church House Inn, E-bound 08:55 15:55 07:36 09:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:51 17:50 19:00  
Stokenham, Turnpike Caravan Park, E-bound 08:57 15:57 07:38 09:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:53 17:52 19:02  
Torcross, Stores, N-bound 09:00 16:00 07:41 09:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:56 17:55 19:05  
Slapton (Devon), Slapton Turn, SW-bound     07:43 09:58         16:58      
Sorley, Sorley Green Cross, NE-bound                       08:56
Woodleigh, The Mounts, N-bound                       09:01
Moreleigh, Short Cross, N-bound                       09:05
Halwell, Totnes Cross, NE-bound                       09:06
Blackawton, Forces Tavern, SE-bound                       09:10
Blackawton, Woodlands Leisure Park, opp                       09:11
Strete, Kings Arms Car Park, opp                       09:24
Strete, Kings Arms Car Park, N-bound                       09:27
Strete, Frogwell, opp                       09:28
Strete, Matthew's Point, NE-bound                       09:30
Stoke Fleming, Blackpool Sands, E-bound                       09:32
Stoke Fleming, Endsleigh Hotel, NW-bound                       09:36
Stoke Fleming, Ravensbourne Lane, N-bound                       09:37
Stoke Fleming, Deer Park, N-bound                       09:39
Townstal, Deadmans Cross, N-bound                       09:45
Townstal, Dartmouth Primary School, opp                        
Townstal, Football Ground, NE-bound                        
Townstal, Yorke Road, N-bound                       09:46
Townstal, Windsor Road, NE-bound                       09:47
Townstal, Townstal Crescent, NE-bound                       09:47
Dartmouth, College Way, E-bound                       09:48
Dartmouth, College Way, o/s                       09:51
Dartmouth, Pontoon, S-bound                       09:54
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Devon School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey runs during holidays of Devon School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Kingsbridge (Devon), Bus Station, Stand C                       08:30 15:30 07:15
Kingsbridge (Devon), Warren Road, SE-bound                       08:33 15:33 07:18
Kingsbridge (Devon), Bus Station, Stand A 07:45 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 08:50      
Kingsbridge (Devon), Town Hall, N-bound 07:45 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 08:50      
Kingsbridge (Devon), Police Station, N-bound 07:46 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 08:51      
Kingsbridge (Devon), South Hams Hospital, NW-bound 07:46 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:37 16:36 17:36 18:36 08:51      
West Charleton, Curlew Drive, SE-bound                       08:36 15:36 07:21
West Charleton, Village Hall, E-bound                       08:38 15:38 07:23
West Charleton, Charleton Primary School, E-bound                       08:38 15:38 07:23
East Charleton, Charleton Garage, opp                       08:40 15:40 07:25
Frogmore (Devon), Frogmore Bridge, NE-bound                       08:43 15:43 07:28
Chillington (Devon), Coombe Meadows, E-bound                       08:45 15:45 07:30
Chillington (Devon), Meadowside, E-bound                       08:46 15:46 07:31
Chillington (Devon), Post Office, E-bound                       08:47 15:47 07:32
Stokenham, Holbrook Terrace, opp                       08:49 15:49 07:34
Stokenham, Carehouse Cross, E-bound                       08:51 15:51 07:36
Stokenham, Church House Inn, E-bound                       08:51 15:51 07:36
Stokenham, Turnpike Caravan Park, E-bound                       08:53 15:53 07:38
Torcross, Stores, N-bound                       08:56 15:56 07:41
Slapton (Devon), Slapton Turn, SW-bound                           07:43
Sorley, Sorley Green Cross, NE-bound 07:51 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:43 16:41 17:41 18:41 08:56      
Woodleigh, The Mounts, N-bound 07:56 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:48 16:46 17:46 18:46 09:01      
Moreleigh, Short Cross, N-bound 08:00 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:52 16:50 17:50 18:50 09:05      
Halwell, Totnes Cross, NE-bound 08:01 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:53 16:51 17:51 18:51 09:06      
Blackawton, Forces Tavern, SE-bound 08:05 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:57 16:55 17:55 18:55 09:10      
Blackawton, Woodlands Leisure Park, opp 08:06 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:58 16:56 17:56 18:56 09:11      
Strete, Kings Arms Car Park, opp 08:19 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:11 17:08 18:08 19:08 09:23      
Strete, Kings Arms Car Park, N-bound 08:22 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:14 17:11 18:11 19:11 09:26      
Strete, Frogwell, opp 08:23 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:15 17:12 18:12 19:12 09:27      
Strete, Matthew's Point, NE-bound 08:25 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:17 17:14 18:14 19:14 09:29      
Stoke Fleming, Blackpool Sands, E-bound 08:27 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:19 17:16 18:16 19:16 09:31      
Stoke Fleming, Endsleigh Hotel, NW-bound 08:32 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:23 17:20 18:20 19:20 09:35      
Stoke Fleming, Ravensbourne Lane, N-bound 08:33 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:24 17:21 18:21 19:21 09:36      
Stoke Fleming, Deer Park, N-bound 08:34 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:26 17:23 18:23 19:22 09:38      
Townstal, Deadmans Cross, N-bound 08:41 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:34 17:29 18:29 19:28 09:44      
Townstal, Yorke Road, N-bound 08:42 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:36 17:30 18:30 19:28 09:45      
Townstal, Windsor Road, NE-bound 08:42 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:36 17:31 18:31 19:29 09:46      
Townstal, Townstal Crescent, NE-bound 08:43 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:37 17:31 18:31 19:29 09:46      
Dartmouth, College Way, E-bound 08:43 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:38 17:32 18:32 19:30 09:47      
Dartmouth, College Way, o/s 08:46 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:42 17:35 18:35 19:33 09:50      
Dartmouth, Pontoon, S-bound 08:49 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:45 17:38 18:38 19:35 09:53      
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Kingsbridge (Devon), Bus Station, Stand C 09:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:30 17:30 18:40
Kingsbridge (Devon), Warren Road, SE-bound 09:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:33 17:32 18:42
Kingsbridge (Devon), Bus Station, Stand A                
Kingsbridge (Devon), Town Hall, N-bound                
Kingsbridge (Devon), Police Station, N-bound                
Kingsbridge (Devon), South Hams Hospital, NW-bound                
West Charleton, Curlew Drive, SE-bound 09:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:36 17:36 18:46
West Charleton, Village Hall, E-bound 09:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 16:38 17:37 18:47
West Charleton, Charleton Primary School, E-bound 09:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 16:38 17:37 18:47
East Charleton, Charleton Garage, opp 09:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:40 17:39 18:49
Frogmore (Devon), Frogmore Bridge, NE-bound 09:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:43 17:42 18:52
Chillington (Devon), Coombe Meadows, E-bound 09:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:45 17:44 18:54
Chillington (Devon), Meadowside, E-bound 09:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:46 17:45 18:55
Chillington (Devon), Post Office, E-bound 09:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:47 17:46 18:56
Stokenham, Holbrook Terrace, opp 09:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:49 17:48 18:58
Stokenham, Carehouse Cross, E-bound 09:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:51 17:50 19:00
Stokenham, Church House Inn, E-bound 09:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:51 17:50 19:00
Stokenham, Turnpike Caravan Park, E-bound 09:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:53 17:52 19:02
Torcross, Stores, N-bound 09:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:56 17:55 19:05
Slapton (Devon), Slapton Turn, SW-bound 09:58         16:58    
Sorley, Sorley Green Cross, NE-bound                
Woodleigh, The Mounts, N-bound                
Moreleigh, Short Cross, N-bound                
Halwell, Totnes Cross, NE-bound                
Blackawton, Forces Tavern, SE-bound                
Blackawton, Woodlands Leisure Park, opp                
Strete, Kings Arms Car Park, opp                
Strete, Kings Arms Car Park, N-bound                
Strete, Frogwell, opp                
Strete, Matthew's Point, NE-bound                
Stoke Fleming, Blackpool Sands, E-bound                
Stoke Fleming, Endsleigh Hotel, NW-bound                
Stoke Fleming, Ravensbourne Lane, N-bound                
Stoke Fleming, Deer Park, N-bound                
Townstal, Deadmans Cross, N-bound                
Townstal, Yorke Road, N-bound                
Townstal, Windsor Road, NE-bound                
Townstal, Townstal Crescent, NE-bound                
Dartmouth, College Way, E-bound                
Dartmouth, College Way, o/s                
Dartmouth, Pontoon, S-bound                
Outbound, Sunday
  3 3
Kingsbridge (Devon), Bus Station, Stand A 13:15 17:55
Kingsbridge (Devon), Town Hall, N-bound 13:15 17:55
Kingsbridge (Devon), Police Station, N-bound 13:16 17:56
Kingsbridge (Devon), South Hams Hospital, NW-bound 13:16 17:56
Sorley, Sorley Green Cross, NE-bound 13:21 18:01
Woodleigh, The Mounts, N-bound 13:26 18:06
Moreleigh, Short Cross, N-bound 13:30 18:10
Halwell, Totnes Cross, NE-bound 13:31 18:11
Blackawton, Forces Tavern, SE-bound 13:35 18:15
Blackawton, Woodlands Leisure Park, opp 13:36 18:16
Strete, Kings Arms Car Park, opp 13:48 18:28
Strete, Kings Arms Car Park, N-bound 13:48 18:28
Strete, Frogwell, opp 13:49 18:29
Strete, Matthew's Point, NE-bound 13:51 18:31
Stoke Fleming, Blackpool Sands, E-bound 13:53 18:33
Stoke Fleming, Endsleigh Hotel, NW-bound 13:58 18:38
Stoke Fleming, Ravensbourne Lane, N-bound 13:58 18:38
Stoke Fleming, Deer Park, N-bound 14:00 18:40
Townstal, Deadmans Cross, N-bound 14:04 18:44
Townstal, Yorke Road, N-bound 14:05 18:45
Townstal, Windsor Road, NE-bound 14:05 18:45
Townstal, Townstal Crescent, NE-bound 14:05 18:45
Dartmouth, College Way, E-bound 14:06 18:46
Dartmouth, College Way, o/s 14:08 18:48
Dartmouth, Pontoon, S-bound 14:10 18:50
Outbound, Holidays Only
  3 1 3 1
Kingsbridge (Devon), Town Hall, N-bound 13:15 17:55
Kingsbridge (Devon), Police Station, N-bound 13:16 17:56
Kingsbridge (Devon), South Hams Hospital, NW-bound 13:16 17:56
Sorley, Sorley Green Cross, NE-bound 13:21 18:01
Woodleigh, The Mounts, N-bound 13:26 18:06
Moreleigh, Short Cross, N-bound 13:30 18:10
Halwell, Totnes Cross, NE-bound 13:31 18:11
Blackawton, Forces Tavern, SE-bound 13:35 18:15
Blackawton, Woodlands Leisure Park, opp 13:36 18:16
Strete, Kings Arms Car Park, opp 13:48 18:28
Strete, Kings Arms Car Park, N-bound 13:48 18:28
Strete, Frogwell, opp 13:49 18:29
Strete, Matthew's Point, NE-bound 13:51 18:31
Stoke Fleming, Blackpool Sands, E-bound 13:53 18:33
Stoke Fleming, Endsleigh Hotel, NW-bound 13:58 18:38
Stoke Fleming, Ravensbourne Lane, N-bound 13:58 18:38
Stoke Fleming, Deer Park, N-bound 14:00 18:40
Townstal, Deadmans Cross, N-bound 14:04 18:44
Townstal, Yorke Road, N-bound 14:05 18:45
Townstal, Windsor Road, NE-bound 14:05 18:45
Townstal, Townstal Crescent, NE-bound 14:05 18:45
Dartmouth, College Way, E-bound 14:06 18:46
Dartmouth, College Way, o/s 14:08 18:48
Dartmouth, Pontoon, S-bound 14:10 18:50
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 10:56:27 BST 2018 from source document swe_33-3-A-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.