GeoPunk

3 Bus Route -

Corporation Street - Scimitar Close
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Coton Green, Scimitar Close, Adj 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28
Coton Green, Roman Way, Opp 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28
Coton Green, Shopping Precinct, Adj 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29
Coton Green, Danelagh Close, Adj 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29
Coton Green, Longfellow Walk, Adj 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30
Coton Green, Browning Close, Adj 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31
Gillway, Claremont Road, Adj 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32
Gillway, Carlton Crescent, Adj 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33
Gillway, Clifton Avenue, opp 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33
Gillway, Larkhall School, Adj 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33
Leyfields, Byron Road, Opp 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34
Leyfields, Shelley Road, Opp 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35
Leyfields, Thackerey Drive, Adj 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35
Leyfields, Wigginton Park Flats, Adj 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35
Leyfields, Eliot Close, Adj 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37
Leyfields, Burns Road, Opp 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37
Leyfields, Shakespeare Close, Adj 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38
Leyfields, Wordsworth Avenue, Opp 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39
Leyfields, Tennyson Avenue, Opp 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39
Leyfields, Old School Walk, Adj 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40
Leyfields, Aldergate Clinic, Adj 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41
Tamworth Town Centre, Bus Interchange, Adj 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Coton Green, Scimitar Close, Adj 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08
Coton Green, Roman Way, Opp 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08
Coton Green, Shopping Precinct, Adj 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09
Coton Green, Danelagh Close, Adj 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09
Coton Green, Longfellow Walk, Adj 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10
Coton Green, Browning Close, Adj 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11
Gillway, Claremont Road, Adj 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12
Gillway, Carlton Crescent, Adj 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13
Gillway, Clifton Avenue, opp 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13
Gillway, Larkhall School, Adj 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13
Leyfields, Byron Road, Opp 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14
Leyfields, Shelley Road, Opp 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15
Leyfields, Thackerey Drive, Adj 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15
Leyfields, Wigginton Park Flats, Adj 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15
Leyfields, Eliot Close, Adj 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17
Leyfields, Burns Road, Opp 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17
Leyfields, Shakespeare Close, Adj 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18
Leyfields, Wordsworth Avenue, Opp 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19
Leyfields, Tennyson Avenue, Opp 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19
Leyfields, Old School Walk, Adj 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20
Leyfields, Aldergate Clinic, Adj 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21
Tamworth Town Centre, Bus Interchange, Adj 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Coton Green, Scimitar Close, Adj 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08
Coton Green, Roman Way, Opp 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08
Coton Green, Shopping Precinct, Adj 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09
Coton Green, Danelagh Close, Adj 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09
Coton Green, Longfellow Walk, Adj 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10
Coton Green, Browning Close, Adj 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11
Gillway, Claremont Road, Adj 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12
Gillway, Carlton Crescent, Adj 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13
Gillway, Clifton Avenue, opp 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13
Gillway, Larkhall School, Adj 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13
Leyfields, Byron Road, Opp 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14
Leyfields, Shelley Road, Opp 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15
Leyfields, Thackerey Drive, Adj 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15
Leyfields, Wigginton Park Flats, Adj 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15
Leyfields, Eliot Close, Adj 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17
Leyfields, Burns Road, Opp 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17
Leyfields, Shakespeare Close, Adj 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18
Leyfields, Wordsworth Avenue, Opp 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19
Leyfields, Tennyson Avenue, Opp 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19
Leyfields, Old School Walk, Adj 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20
Leyfields, Aldergate Clinic, Adj 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21
Tamworth Town Centre, Bus Interchange, Adj 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Coton Green, Scimitar Close, Adj 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28
Coton Green, Roman Way, Opp 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28
Coton Green, Shopping Precinct, Adj 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29
Coton Green, Danelagh Close, Adj 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29
Coton Green, Longfellow Walk, Adj 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30
Coton Green, Browning Close, Adj 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31
Gillway, Claremont Road, Adj 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32
Gillway, Carlton Crescent, Adj 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33
Gillway, Clifton Avenue, opp 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33
Gillway, Larkhall School, Adj 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33
Leyfields, Byron Road, Opp 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34
Leyfields, Shelley Road, Opp 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35
Leyfields, Thackerey Drive, Adj 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35
Leyfields, Wigginton Park Flats, Adj 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35
Leyfields, Eliot Close, Adj 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37
Leyfields, Burns Road, Opp 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37
Leyfields, Shakespeare Close, Adj 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38
Leyfields, Wordsworth Avenue, Opp 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39
Leyfields, Tennyson Avenue, Opp 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39
Leyfields, Old School Walk, Adj 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40
Leyfields, Aldergate Clinic, Adj 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41
Tamworth Town Centre, Bus Interchange, Adj 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Coton Green, Scimitar Close, Adj 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08
Coton Green, Roman Way, Opp 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08
Coton Green, Shopping Precinct, Adj 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09
Coton Green, Danelagh Close, Adj 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09
Coton Green, Longfellow Walk, Adj 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10
Coton Green, Browning Close, Adj 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11
Gillway, Claremont Road, Adj 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12
Gillway, Carlton Crescent, Adj 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13
Gillway, Clifton Avenue, opp 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13
Gillway, Larkhall School, Adj 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13
Leyfields, Byron Road, Opp 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14
Leyfields, Shelley Road, Opp 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15
Leyfields, Thackerey Drive, Adj 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15
Leyfields, Wigginton Park Flats, Adj 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15
Leyfields, Eliot Close, Adj 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17
Leyfields, Burns Road, Opp 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17
Leyfields, Shakespeare Close, Adj 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18
Leyfields, Wordsworth Avenue, Opp 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19
Leyfields, Tennyson Avenue, Opp 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19
Leyfields, Old School Walk, Adj 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20
Leyfields, Aldergate Clinic, Adj 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21
Tamworth Town Centre, Bus Interchange, Adj 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  3 1 3 1 3 1
Coton Green, Scimitar Close, Adj 17:28 17:48 18:08
Coton Green, Roman Way, Opp 17:28 17:48 18:08
Coton Green, Shopping Precinct, Adj 17:29 17:49 18:09
Coton Green, Danelagh Close, Adj 17:29 17:49 18:09
Coton Green, Longfellow Walk, Adj 17:30 17:50 18:10
Coton Green, Browning Close, Adj 17:31 17:51 18:11
Gillway, Claremont Road, Adj 17:32 17:52 18:12
Gillway, Carlton Crescent, Adj 17:33 17:53 18:13
Gillway, Clifton Avenue, opp 17:33 17:53 18:13
Gillway, Larkhall School, Adj 17:33 17:53 18:13
Leyfields, Byron Road, Opp 17:34 17:54 18:14
Leyfields, Shelley Road, Opp 17:35 17:55 18:15
Leyfields, Thackerey Drive, Adj 17:35 17:55 18:15
Leyfields, Wigginton Park Flats, Adj 17:35 17:55 18:15
Leyfields, Eliot Close, Adj 17:37 17:57 18:17
Leyfields, Burns Road, Opp 17:37 17:57 18:17
Leyfields, Shakespeare Close, Adj 17:38 17:58 18:18
Leyfields, Wordsworth Avenue, Opp 17:39 17:59 18:19
Leyfields, Tennyson Avenue, Opp 17:39 17:59 18:19
Leyfields, Old School Walk, Adj 17:40 18:00 18:20
Leyfields, Aldergate Clinic, Adj 17:41 18:01 18:21
Tamworth Town Centre, Bus Interchange, Adj 17:43 18:03 18:23
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Tamworth Town Centre, Bus Interchange, Stand Q 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13
Tamworth Town Centre, Hospital Street, Adj 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14
Leyfields, Aldergate Clinic, Opp 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15
Leyfields, Old School Walk, Opp 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16
Leyfields, Woodcroft Avenue, Adj 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17
Leyfields, Wordsworth Avenue, Adj 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17
Leyfields, Shakespeare Close, opp 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18
Leyfields, Burns Road, Adj 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19
Leyfields, Eliot Close, Opp 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19
Leyfields, Wigginton Park Flats, opp 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20
Leyfields, Thackerey Drive, Opp 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21
Leyfields, Shelley Road, Adj 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21
Leyfields, Byron Road, Adj 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22
Gillway, Larkhall School, Opp 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22
Gillway, Shelley Road, opp 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23
Gillway, Carlton Crescent, Opp 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23
Gillway, Claremont Road, Opp 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24
Coton Green, Sewage Works, Opp 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26
Coton Green, Cromwell Road, Adj 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27
Coton Green, Scimitar Close, Adj 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Tamworth Town Centre, Bus Interchange, Stand Q 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53
Tamworth Town Centre, Hospital Street, Adj 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54
Leyfields, Aldergate Clinic, Opp 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55
Leyfields, Old School Walk, Opp 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56
Leyfields, Woodcroft Avenue, Adj 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57
Leyfields, Wordsworth Avenue, Adj 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57
Leyfields, Shakespeare Close, opp 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58
Leyfields, Burns Road, Adj 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59
Leyfields, Eliot Close, Opp 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59
Leyfields, Wigginton Park Flats, opp 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00
Leyfields, Thackerey Drive, Opp 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01
Leyfields, Shelley Road, Adj 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01
Leyfields, Byron Road, Adj 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02
Gillway, Larkhall School, Opp 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02
Gillway, Shelley Road, opp 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03
Gillway, Carlton Crescent, Opp 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03
Gillway, Claremont Road, Opp 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04
Coton Green, Sewage Works, Opp 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06
Coton Green, Cromwell Road, Adj 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07
Coton Green, Scimitar Close, Adj 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Tamworth Town Centre, Bus Interchange, Stand Q 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53
Tamworth Town Centre, Hospital Street, Adj 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54
Leyfields, Aldergate Clinic, Opp 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55
Leyfields, Old School Walk, Opp 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56
Leyfields, Woodcroft Avenue, Adj 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57
Leyfields, Wordsworth Avenue, Adj 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57
Leyfields, Shakespeare Close, opp 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58
Leyfields, Burns Road, Adj 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59
Leyfields, Eliot Close, Opp 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59
Leyfields, Wigginton Park Flats, opp 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00
Leyfields, Thackerey Drive, Opp 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01
Leyfields, Shelley Road, Adj 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01
Leyfields, Byron Road, Adj 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02
Gillway, Larkhall School, Opp 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02
Gillway, Shelley Road, opp 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03
Gillway, Carlton Crescent, Opp 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03
Gillway, Claremont Road, Opp 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04
Coton Green, Sewage Works, Opp 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06
Coton Green, Cromwell Road, Adj 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07
Coton Green, Scimitar Close, Adj 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Tamworth Town Centre, Bus Interchange, Stand Q 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13
Tamworth Town Centre, Hospital Street, Adj 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14
Leyfields, Aldergate Clinic, Opp 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15
Leyfields, Old School Walk, Opp 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16
Leyfields, Woodcroft Avenue, Adj 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17
Leyfields, Wordsworth Avenue, Adj 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17
Leyfields, Shakespeare Close, opp 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18
Leyfields, Burns Road, Adj 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19
Leyfields, Eliot Close, Opp 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19
Leyfields, Wigginton Park Flats, opp 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20
Leyfields, Thackerey Drive, Opp 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21
Leyfields, Shelley Road, Adj 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21
Leyfields, Byron Road, Adj 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22
Gillway, Larkhall School, Opp 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22
Gillway, Shelley Road, opp 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23
Gillway, Carlton Crescent, Opp 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23
Gillway, Claremont Road, Opp 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24
Coton Green, Sewage Works, Opp 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26
Coton Green, Cromwell Road, Adj 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27
Coton Green, Scimitar Close, Adj 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Tamworth Town Centre, Bus Interchange, Stand Q 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53
Tamworth Town Centre, Hospital Street, Adj 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54
Leyfields, Aldergate Clinic, Opp 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55
Leyfields, Old School Walk, Opp 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56
Leyfields, Woodcroft Avenue, Adj 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57
Leyfields, Wordsworth Avenue, Adj 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57
Leyfields, Shakespeare Close, opp 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58
Leyfields, Burns Road, Adj 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59
Leyfields, Eliot Close, Opp 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59
Leyfields, Wigginton Park Flats, opp 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00
Leyfields, Thackerey Drive, Opp 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01
Leyfields, Shelley Road, Adj 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01
Leyfields, Byron Road, Adj 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02
Gillway, Larkhall School, Opp 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02
Gillway, Shelley Road, opp 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03
Gillway, Carlton Crescent, Opp 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03
Gillway, Claremont Road, Opp 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04
Coton Green, Sewage Works, Opp 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06
Coton Green, Cromwell Road, Adj 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07
Coton Green, Scimitar Close, Adj 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  3 1 3 1 3 1
Tamworth Town Centre, Bus Interchange, Stand Q 17:13 17:33 17:53
Tamworth Town Centre, Hospital Street, Adj 17:14 17:34 17:54
Leyfields, Aldergate Clinic, Opp 17:15 17:35 17:55
Leyfields, Old School Walk, Opp 17:16 17:36 17:56
Leyfields, Woodcroft Avenue, Adj 17:17 17:37 17:57
Leyfields, Wordsworth Avenue, Adj 17:17 17:37 17:57
Leyfields, Shakespeare Close, opp 17:18 17:38 17:58
Leyfields, Burns Road, Adj 17:19 17:39 17:59
Leyfields, Eliot Close, Opp 17:19 17:39 17:59
Leyfields, Wigginton Park Flats, opp 17:20 17:40 18:00
Leyfields, Thackerey Drive, Opp 17:21 17:41 18:01
Leyfields, Shelley Road, Adj 17:21 17:41 18:01
Leyfields, Byron Road, Adj 17:22 17:42 18:02
Gillway, Larkhall School, Opp 17:22 17:42 18:02
Gillway, Shelley Road, opp 17:23 17:43 18:03
Gillway, Carlton Crescent, Opp 17:23 17:43 18:03
Gillway, Claremont Road, Opp 17:24 17:44 18:04
Coton Green, Sewage Works, Opp 17:26 17:46 18:06
Coton Green, Cromwell Road, Adj 17:27 17:47 18:07
Coton Green, Scimitar Close, Adj 17:28 17:48 18:08
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:12:04 BST 2018 from source document twm_4-3-J-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.