GeoPunk

2E Bus Route -

Bus Station - Hatherton Road
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  2E 1 2E 1
Walsall, Hatherton Road, Stop WD 19:10 20:10
Birchills, Long Acre Street, adj 19:12 20:12
Birchills, Hospital Street, adj 19:14 20:14
Birchills, Northcote Street, adj 19:14 20:14
Birchills, Derby Street, opp 19:14 20:14
Ryecroft, Forest La, opp 19:15 20:15
Ryecroft, Carl Street, adj 19:16 20:16
Harden (WMids), TWM Walsall Garage, adj 19:16 20:16
Harden (WMids), Broadstone Avenue, opp 19:17 20:17
Leamore, Comwall Close, after 19:17 20:17
Leamore, Leamore Lane, adj 19:18 20:18
Blakenall Heath, Green Lane, adj 19:19 20:19
Blakenall Heath, The Pinfold, opp 19:20 20:20
Blakenall Heath, Bloxwich Hospital, Stop BG 19:20 20:20
Bloxwich, High Street, Stop BH 19:21 20:21
Bloxwich, Bulls Head, Stop BP 19:22 20:22
Wallington Heath, Stafford Close, opp 19:22 20:22
Wallington Heath, Stoney Lane, adj 19:23 20:23
Wallington Heath, Sanstone Road, opp 19:23 20:23
Landywood, Freemasons Arms, Opp 19:25 20:25
Landywood, Stafford Road, Adj 25 19:26 20:26
Landywood, Long Lane, Adj 19:26 20:26
Landywood, Fairoaks Drive, Opp 19:28 20:28
Landywood, Albany Zincform Ltd, Adj 19:28 20:28
Landywood, Poplar road, Opp 19:29 20:29
Landywood, Oak Avenue, Opp 19:29 20:29
Landywood, Wardle's Lane, adj 19:30 20:30
Great Wyrley, Moat Lane, Opp 19:30 20:30
Great Wyrley, Appledore Close, Adj 19:31 20:31
Great Wyrley, Norton Lane, Opp 19:32 20:32
Churchbridge, Darges Lane, Opp 19:32 20:32
Churchbridge, Quinton Avenue, Adj 19:32 20:32
Churchbridge, Westbourne Avenue, Adj 19:33 20:33
Cheslyn Hay, Coppice Lane, Opp 19:33 20:33
Cheslyn Hay, New Horse Road, Adj 19:34 20:34
Cheslyn Hay, Station Street, Adj 19:34 20:34
Cheslyn Hay, Methodist Church, Opp 19:34 20:34
Cheslyn Hay, Surgery, Adj 19:34 20:34
Cheslyn Hay, Hatherton Street, Adj 19:35 20:35
Cheslyn Hay, Wesley Avenue, Opp 19:35 20:35
Cheslyn Hay, Queen Street, Opp 19:35 20:35
Cheslyn Hay, New Horse Road, Opp 19:36 20:36
Cheslyn Hay, Coppice Lane, Adj 19:36 20:36
Churchbridge, Westbourne Avenue, Opp 19:36 20:36
Cheslyn Hay, Littlewood Road, Adj 19:37 20:37
Cheslyn Hay, Coppice Close, Adj 19:38 20:38
Cheslyn Hay, Car Park, Opp 19:39 20:39
Bridgtown, Cannock Industrial Estate, Opp 19:40 20:40
Bridgtown, Lakeside Boulevard, opp 19:41 20:41
Bridgtown, Arriva Depot, Adj 19:44 20:44
Bridgtown, Laburnum Avenue, Opp 19:44 20:44
Bridgtown, Longford Road, Adj 19:45 20:45
Bridgtown, Lilac Avenue, Opp 19:45 20:45
Bridgtown, Hampton Green, Opp 19:46 20:46
Cannock Town Centre, Asda Store, Opp 19:47 20:47
Cannock Town Centre, Bus Station, Stand 4 19:50 20:50
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  2E 1 2E 1
Walsall, Hatherton Road, Stop WD 19:10 20:10
Birchills, Long Acre Street, adj 19:12 20:12
Birchills, Hospital Street, adj 19:14 20:14
Birchills, Northcote Street, adj 19:14 20:14
Birchills, Derby Street, opp 19:14 20:14
Ryecroft, Forest La, opp 19:15 20:15
Ryecroft, Carl Street, adj 19:16 20:16
Harden (WMids), TWM Walsall Garage, adj 19:16 20:16
Harden (WMids), Broadstone Avenue, opp 19:17 20:17
Leamore, Comwall Close, after 19:17 20:17
Leamore, Leamore Lane, adj 19:18 20:18
Blakenall Heath, Green Lane, adj 19:19 20:19
Blakenall Heath, The Pinfold, opp 19:20 20:20
Blakenall Heath, Bloxwich Hospital, Stop BG 19:20 20:20
Bloxwich, High Street, Stop BH 19:21 20:21
Bloxwich, Bulls Head, Stop BP 19:22 20:22
Wallington Heath, Stafford Close, opp 19:22 20:22
Wallington Heath, Stoney Lane, adj 19:23 20:23
Wallington Heath, Sanstone Road, opp 19:23 20:23
Landywood, Freemasons Arms, Opp 19:25 20:25
Landywood, Stafford Road, Adj 25 19:26 20:26
Landywood, Long Lane, Adj 19:26 20:26
Landywood, Fairoaks Drive, Opp 19:28 20:28
Landywood, Albany Zincform Ltd, Adj 19:28 20:28
Landywood, Poplar road, Opp 19:29 20:29
Landywood, Oak Avenue, Opp 19:29 20:29
Landywood, Wardle's Lane, adj 19:30 20:30
Great Wyrley, Moat Lane, Opp 19:30 20:30
Great Wyrley, Appledore Close, Adj 19:31 20:31
Great Wyrley, Norton Lane, Opp 19:32 20:32
Churchbridge, Darges Lane, Opp 19:32 20:32
Churchbridge, Quinton Avenue, Adj 19:32 20:32
Churchbridge, Westbourne Avenue, Adj 19:33 20:33
Cheslyn Hay, Coppice Lane, Opp 19:33 20:33
Cheslyn Hay, New Horse Road, Adj 19:34 20:34
Cheslyn Hay, Station Street, Adj 19:34 20:34
Cheslyn Hay, Methodist Church, Opp 19:34 20:34
Cheslyn Hay, Surgery, Adj 19:34 20:34
Cheslyn Hay, Hatherton Street, Adj 19:35 20:35
Cheslyn Hay, Wesley Avenue, Opp 19:35 20:35
Cheslyn Hay, Queen Street, Opp 19:35 20:35
Cheslyn Hay, New Horse Road, Opp 19:36 20:36
Cheslyn Hay, Coppice Lane, Adj 19:36 20:36
Churchbridge, Westbourne Avenue, Opp 19:36 20:36
Cheslyn Hay, Littlewood Road, Adj 19:37 20:37
Cheslyn Hay, Coppice Close, Adj 19:38 20:38
Cheslyn Hay, Car Park, Opp 19:39 20:39
Bridgtown, Cannock Industrial Estate, Opp 19:40 20:40
Bridgtown, Lakeside Boulevard, opp 19:41 20:41
Bridgtown, Arriva Depot, Adj 19:44 20:44
Bridgtown, Laburnum Avenue, Opp 19:44 20:44
Bridgtown, Longford Road, Adj 19:45 20:45
Bridgtown, Lilac Avenue, Opp 19:45 20:45
Bridgtown, Hampton Green, Opp 19:46 20:46
Cannock Town Centre, Asda Store, Opp 19:47 20:47
Cannock Town Centre, Bus Station, Stand 4 19:50 20:50
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2E 1 2E 1
Cannock Town Centre, Bus Station, Stand 8 18:25 19:25
Cannock Town Centre, Asda Store, Adj 18:26 19:26
Bridgtown, Hampton Green, Adj 18:28 19:28
Bridgtown, Lilac Avenue, Adj 18:28 19:28
Bridgtown, 1 Longford Road, Opp 18:28 19:28
Bridgtown, Laburnum Avenue, Adj 18:29 19:29
Bridgtown, Arriva Depot, Opp 18:30 19:30
Bridgtown, Lakeside Boulevard, Adj 18:32 19:32
Bridgtown, Cannock Industrial Estate, Adj 18:33 19:33
Cheslyn Hay, Car Park, Adj 18:35 19:35
Cheslyn Hay, Coppice Close, Opp 18:37 19:37
Cheslyn Hay, Littlewood Road, adj 18:37 19:37
Cheslyn Hay, Coppice Lane, Opp 18:37 19:37
Cheslyn Hay, New Horse Road, Adj 18:37 19:37
Cheslyn Hay, Station Street, Adj 18:38 19:38
Cheslyn Hay, Methodist Church, Opp 18:38 19:38
Cheslyn Hay, Surgery, Adj 18:38 19:38
Cheslyn Hay, Hatherton Street, Adj 18:38 19:38
Cheslyn Hay, Wesley Avenue, Opp 18:39 19:39
Cheslyn Hay, Queen Street, Opp 18:39 19:39
Cheslyn Hay, New Horse Road, Opp 18:40 19:40
Cheslyn Hay, Coppice Lane, Adj 18:40 19:40
Churchbridge, Westbourne Avenue, Opp 18:40 19:40
Churchbridge, Quinton Avenue, Opp 18:41 19:41
Churchbridge, Darges Lane, Adj 18:41 19:41
Churchbridge, Station Road, Opp 18:42 19:42
Great Wyrley, Norton Lane, Adj 18:42 19:42
Great Wyrley, Appledore Close, Opp 18:43 19:43
Great Wyrley, Moat Lane, Adj 18:43 19:43
Landywood, Wardle's Lane, opp 18:44 19:44
Landywood, Oak Avenue, Adj 18:44 19:44
Landywood, Albany Zincform Ltd, Opp 18:45 19:45
Landywood, Fairoaks Drive, Adj 18:46 19:46
Landywood, Holly Lane, Opp 18:46 19:46
Landywood, Long Lane, Opp 18:48 19:48
Landywood, Stafford Road, Opp 33 18:48 19:48
Landywood, Freemasons Arms, Adj 18:49 19:49
Wallington Heath, Sanstone Road, adj 18:51 19:51
Wallington Heath, Stoney Lane, opp 18:51 19:51
Wallington Heath, Stafford Close, adj 18:52 19:52
Bloxwich, Park Road, adj 18:53 19:53
Bloxwich, Bulls Head, Stop BA 18:53 19:53
Bloxwich, Bulls Head, Stop BD 18:53 19:53
Bloxwich, High Street, Stop BE 18:54 19:54
Blakenall Heath, Bloxwich Hospital, Stop BF 18:54 19:54
Blakenall Heath, The Pinfold, adj 18:55 19:55
Blakenall Heath, Green Lane, opp 18:56 19:56
Leamore, Leamore Lane, opp 18:56 19:56
Harden (WMids), Broadstone Avenue, adj 18:57 19:57
Harden (WMids), TWM Walsall Garage, opp 18:58 19:58
Ryecroft, Carl Street, opp 18:59 19:59
Ryecroft, Forest La, adj 18:59 19:59
Birchills, Derby Street, adj 19:00 20:00
Birchills, Northcote Street, opp 19:00 20:00
Birchills, Hospital Street, opp 19:01 20:01
Birchills, Long Acre Street, opp 19:02 20:02
Walsall, Law Courts, opp 19:02 20:02
Walsall, The Prince, adj 19:03 20:03
Walsall, Hatherton Road, Stop WD 19:04 20:04
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  2E 1 2E 1
Cannock Town Centre, Bus Station, Stand 8 18:25 19:25
Cannock Town Centre, Asda Store, Adj 18:26 19:26
Bridgtown, Hampton Green, Adj 18:28 19:28
Bridgtown, Lilac Avenue, Adj 18:28 19:28
Bridgtown, 1 Longford Road, Opp 18:28 19:28
Bridgtown, Laburnum Avenue, Adj 18:29 19:29
Bridgtown, Arriva Depot, Opp 18:30 19:30
Bridgtown, Lakeside Boulevard, Adj 18:32 19:32
Bridgtown, Cannock Industrial Estate, Adj 18:33 19:33
Cheslyn Hay, Car Park, Adj 18:35 19:35
Cheslyn Hay, Coppice Close, Opp 18:37 19:37
Cheslyn Hay, Littlewood Road, adj 18:37 19:37
Cheslyn Hay, Coppice Lane, Opp 18:37 19:37
Cheslyn Hay, New Horse Road, Adj 18:37 19:37
Cheslyn Hay, Station Street, Adj 18:38 19:38
Cheslyn Hay, Methodist Church, Opp 18:38 19:38
Cheslyn Hay, Surgery, Adj 18:38 19:38
Cheslyn Hay, Hatherton Street, Adj 18:38 19:38
Cheslyn Hay, Wesley Avenue, Opp 18:39 19:39
Cheslyn Hay, Queen Street, Opp 18:39 19:39
Cheslyn Hay, New Horse Road, Opp 18:40 19:40
Cheslyn Hay, Coppice Lane, Adj 18:40 19:40
Churchbridge, Westbourne Avenue, Opp 18:40 19:40
Churchbridge, Quinton Avenue, Opp 18:41 19:41
Churchbridge, Darges Lane, Adj 18:41 19:41
Churchbridge, Station Road, Opp 18:42 19:42
Great Wyrley, Norton Lane, Adj 18:42 19:42
Great Wyrley, Appledore Close, Opp 18:43 19:43
Great Wyrley, Moat Lane, Adj 18:43 19:43
Landywood, Wardle's Lane, opp 18:44 19:44
Landywood, Oak Avenue, Adj 18:44 19:44
Landywood, Albany Zincform Ltd, Opp 18:45 19:45
Landywood, Fairoaks Drive, Adj 18:46 19:46
Landywood, Holly Lane, Opp 18:46 19:46
Landywood, Long Lane, Opp 18:48 19:48
Landywood, Stafford Road, Opp 33 18:48 19:48
Landywood, Freemasons Arms, Adj 18:49 19:49
Wallington Heath, Sanstone Road, adj 18:51 19:51
Wallington Heath, Stoney Lane, opp 18:51 19:51
Wallington Heath, Stafford Close, adj 18:52 19:52
Bloxwich, Park Road, adj 18:53 19:53
Bloxwich, Bulls Head, Stop BA 18:53 19:53
Bloxwich, Bulls Head, Stop BD 18:53 19:53
Bloxwich, High Street, Stop BE 18:54 19:54
Blakenall Heath, Bloxwich Hospital, Stop BF 18:54 19:54
Blakenall Heath, The Pinfold, adj 18:55 19:55
Blakenall Heath, Green Lane, opp 18:56 19:56
Leamore, Leamore Lane, opp 18:56 19:56
Harden (WMids), Broadstone Avenue, adj 18:57 19:57
Harden (WMids), TWM Walsall Garage, opp 18:58 19:58
Ryecroft, Carl Street, opp 18:59 19:59
Ryecroft, Forest La, adj 18:59 19:59
Birchills, Derby Street, adj 19:00 20:00
Birchills, Northcote Street, opp 19:00 20:00
Birchills, Hospital Street, opp 19:01 20:01
Birchills, Long Acre Street, opp 19:02 20:02
Walsall, Law Courts, opp 19:02 20:02
Walsall, The Prince, adj 19:03 20:03
Walsall, Hatherton Road, Stop WD 19:04 20:04
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:11:54 BST 2018 from source document twm_4-2E-_-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.