GeoPunk

2A Bus Route -

Athena Road - Bus Station
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  2A
Newcastle Town Centr, Bus Station, Stand 6 07:32
Newcastle Town Centr, Merrial Street, Stop A 07:34
Newcastle Town Centr, Brindley Street, Opp 07:36
Newcastle Town Centr, Wilson Street, Opp 07:37
Newcastle-under-Lyme, Bramfield Drive, Opp 07:37
Newcastle-under-Lyme, Primrose Grove, Opp 07:38
May Bank, Heath Place, Opp 07:38
May Bank, Sparch Hollow, Opp 07:39
Wolstanton, High School, Opp 07:40
Wolstanton, Hollinshead Avenue, Adj 07:40
Dimsdale, Dimsdale Parade West, Nr 07:41
Dimsdale, Ashcroft Road, Opp 07:41
Dimsdale, Moorthorne Crescent, Adj 07:42
Bradwell (Staffs), St Barnabas Church, Opp 07:44
Bradwell (Staffs), Chell Grove, Adj 07:44
Bradwell (Staffs), Cardway, Opp 07:45
Bradwell (Staffs), Bradwell Island, Adj 07:46
Bradwell (Staffs), Hillport Avenue, Adj 07:47
Porthill, Doulton Drive, Adj 07:47
Porthill, Queen Street, Opp 07:48
Porthill, St Andrew's Church, Opp 07:48
Wolstanton, Marsh Avenue, Opp 07:49
Wolstanton, Morris Square, Adj 07:50
Wolstanton, St Margaret's Church, Adj 07:50
Wolstanton, Grange Lane, Adj 07:51
May Bank, Jubilee Road, Adj 07:51
Basford (Staffs), Bleak Street, Adj 07:52
Basford (Staffs), Oak Street, adj 07:53
Basford (Staffs), St Mark's Church, Adj 07:54
Basford (Staffs), Haydon Street, Opp 07:54
Etruria, Forge Lane, adj 07:56
Festival Park, Sentinel offices, opp 07:56
Festival Park, Media Way, opp 07:57
Festival Park, Royal Doulton, opp 07:58
Festival Park, canal bridge, adj 07:58
Festival Park, Waterworld, opp 07:59
Festival Park, Moat House Hotel, opp 08:00
Festival Park, Festival Way, adj 08:01
Festival Park, Morrisons supermarket, adj 08:03
Festival Park, Stadium Court, opp 08:06
Cobridge, Greyhound Way, opp 08:07
Cobridge, Cobridge Lights, adj 08:08
Hanley, Vale Place, adj 08:10
Hanley, stop H1, adj 08:12
Hanley, stop S4, adj 08:14
Hanley, stop S7, adj 08:16
Hanley, Bus Station 08:18
Hanley, Bus Station, Stand X 08:20
Hanley, stop B 1, adj 08:20
Hanley, stop S1, adj 08:22
Hanley, stop Q1, adj 08:23
Hanley, Old Town Road, opp 08:24
Northwood (Stok-o-T), Plough Street, opp 08:25
Northwood (Stok-o-T), Providence Square, opp 08:25
Northwood (Stok-o-T), Grove School, adj 08:26
Northwood (Stok-o-T), Rose Street, adj 08:27
Northwood (Stok-o-T), Janet Place, adj 08:27
Northwood (Stok-o-T), Mayfield Avenue, opp 08:28
Birches Head, Athena Road, adj 08:29
Birches Head, Monsal Grove, adj 08:29
Birches Head, Chilgrove Close, opp 08:30
Birches Head, Delius Grove, opp 08:31
Birches Head, Earlswood Road, opp 08:32
Birches Head, Shops, adj 08:34
Birches Head, Birches Head Road, adj 08:35
Birches Head, Donald Road, opp 08:36
Birches Head, Bradford Terrace, adj 08:37
Birches Head, Hammersley Street, adj 08:38
Birches Head, Lockett Street, adj 08:38
Northwood (Stok-o-T), Providence Square, adj 08:40
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2A
Birches Head, Athena Road, adj 17:29
Birches Head, Monsal Grove, adj 17:29
Birches Head, Chilgrove Close, opp 17:30
Birches Head, Delius Grove, opp 17:31
Birches Head, Earlswood Road, opp 17:32
Birches Head, Shops, adj 17:34
Birches Head, Birches Head Road, adj 17:35
Birches Head, Donald Road, opp 17:36
Birches Head, Bradford Terrace, adj 17:36
Birches Head, Hammersley Street, adj 17:37
Birches Head, Lockett Street, adj 17:37
Northwood (Stok-o-T), Providence Square, adj 17:39
Hanley, Old Town Road, adj 17:40
Hanley, stop Q2, adj 17:42
Hanley, stop S4, adj 17:44
Hanley, stop S7, adj 17:45
Hanley, Bus Station 17:47
Hanley, Bus Station, Stand N 17:50
Hanley, stop B 1, adj 17:51
Hanley, stop M1, adj 17:52
Hanley, Vale Place, adj 17:54
Hanley, Portland Street, adj 17:55
Cobridge, Cobridge Lights, adj 17:55
Cobridge, Greyhound Way, adj 17:56
Festival Park, Stadium Court, adj 17:57
Festival Park, Morrisons supermarket, opp 18:00
Festival Park, Pizza Hut, adj 18:00
Festival Park, Festival Way, adj 18:01
Festival Park, Moat House Hotel, adj 18:03
Festival Park, Waterworld, adj 18:04
Festival Park, canal bridge, adj 18:04
Festival Park, Royal Doulton, adj 18:05
Festival Park, Media Way, adj 18:05
Festival Park, Sentinel offices, adj 18:06
Etruria, Humbert Street, adj 18:06
Etruria, Queensway roundabout, adj 18:07
Etruria, Haydon Street, adj 18:08
Basford (Staffs), St Mark's Church, Opp 18:09
Basford (Staffs), Oak Street, opp 18:10
Basford (Staffs), Bleak Street, Opp 18:10
May Bank, Jubilee Road, Opp 18:11
Wolstanton, Grange Lane, Opp 18:12
Wolstanton, Morris Square, Opp 18:13
Wolstanton, Marsh Avenue, Adj 18:13
Porthill, St Andrew's Church, Adj 18:14
Porthill, Queen Street, Adj 18:15
Porthill, Doulton Drive, Opp 18:15
Bradwell (Staffs), Bradwell Lane, Adj 18:15
Bradwell (Staffs), Hillport Avenue, Nr 18:16
Bradwell (Staffs), Bradwell Island, Nr 18:16
Bradwell (Staffs), Cardway, Adj 18:17
Bradwell (Staffs), Chell Grove, Opp 18:18
Bradwell (Staffs), St Barnabas Church, Adj 18:19
Dimsdale, Moorthorne Crescent, opp 18:20
Dimsdale, Ashcroft Road, Adj 18:20
Dimsdale, Dimsdale Parade West, Adj 18:21
Wolstanton, Hollinshead Avenue, Opp 18:21
Wolstanton, High School, Adj 18:22
May Bank, Sparch Hollow, Adj 18:23
May Bank, Heath Place, Adj 18:24
Newcastle-under-Lyme, Primrose Grove, Adj 18:24
Newcastle-under-Lyme, Bramfield Drive, Adj 18:25
Newcastle Town Centr, Wilson Street, Adj 18:26
Newcastle Town Centr, Sainsbury's, Opp 18:26
Newcastle Town Centr, Brindley Street, Adj 18:26
Newcastle Town Centr, Bus Station, Adj 18:30
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:45:50 BST 2018 from source document twm_6-2A-_-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.