GeoPunk

2A Bus Route -

Malvern Way - Highwood Square
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
High Woods, Highwood Square, Stop 2   19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
High Woods, Highwoods Approach, E-bound   19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
High Woods, Rovers Tye, opp   19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Colchester, Arden Close, opp   19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Colchester, St. John's Close, adj   19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Colchester, Broad Oaks Park, adj   19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Colchester, Anthony Close, opp   19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Colchester, St. John's Estate Shops, opp   19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Colchester, Cloverlands, adj   19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Colchester, Mountain Ash Close, opp   19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Colchester, Upland Drive, adj   19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Colchester, Goring Road West, adj   19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Colchester, Valentines Drive, adj   19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Colchester, Orchard Gardens, opp   19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Colchester, Old Coach Road, adj   19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Colchester, The Surgery, opp   19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Colchester Town Cent, Greyfriars, Stop Hb   19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Colchester Town Cent, Queen Street, Stop Jc   19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Colchester Town Cent, Osborne Street, Stop Ab 18:40 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39  
Colchester Town Cent, Osborne Street, Stop Ab   19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40  
Colchester Town Cent, St. John's Street, Stop Cd 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41  
Colchester Town Cent, Head Street, Stop Ed 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42  
Colchester, Middleborough, N-bound 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43  
Colchester, Causton Road, opp 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44  
Colchester, The Albert, opp 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45  
Colchester, Railway Station Layby, Stand Ea 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47  
Colchester, Groves Close, opp 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48  
Colchester, Oaks Place, opp 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49  
Colchester, Tall Trees, opp 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50  
Colchester, Mile End Church, opp 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51  
Mile End (Essex), Link Close, opp 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52  
Mile End (Essex), Boxted Road, opp 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52  
Mile End (Essex), Cordelia Drive, adj 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53  
Mile End (Essex), Chapman's Farm, opp 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53  
Great Horkesley, Green Lane, adj 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54  
Great Horkesley, Half Butt, o/s 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55  
Great Horkesley, Exeter Close, opp 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55  
Great Horkesley, Malvern Way, N-bound 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
High Woods, Highwood Square, Stop 2   19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
High Woods, Highwoods Approach, E-bound   19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
High Woods, Rovers Tye, opp   19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Colchester, Arden Close, opp   19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Colchester, St. John's Close, adj   19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Colchester, Broad Oaks Park, adj   19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Colchester, Anthony Close, opp   19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Colchester, St. John's Estate Shops, opp   19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Colchester, Cloverlands, adj   19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Colchester, Mountain Ash Close, opp   19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Colchester, Upland Drive, adj   19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Colchester, Goring Road West, adj   19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Colchester, Valentines Drive, adj   19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Colchester, Orchard Gardens, opp   19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Colchester, Old Coach Road, adj   19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Colchester, The Surgery, opp   19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Colchester Town Cent, Greyfriars, Stop Hb   19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Colchester Town Cent, Queen Street, Stop Jc   19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Colchester Town Cent, Osborne Street, Stop Ab 18:40 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39  
Colchester Town Cent, Osborne Street, Stop Ab   19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40  
Colchester Town Cent, St. John's Street, Stop Cd 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41  
Colchester Town Cent, Head Street, Stop Ed 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42  
Colchester, Middleborough, N-bound 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43  
Colchester, Causton Road, opp 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44  
Colchester, The Albert, opp 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45  
Colchester, Railway Station Layby, Stand Ea 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47  
Colchester, Groves Close, opp 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48  
Colchester, Oaks Place, opp 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49  
Colchester, Tall Trees, opp 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50  
Colchester, Mile End Church, opp 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51  
Mile End (Essex), Link Close, opp 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52  
Mile End (Essex), Boxted Road, opp 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52  
Mile End (Essex), Cordelia Drive, adj 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53  
Mile End (Essex), Chapman's Farm, opp 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53  
Great Horkesley, Green Lane, adj 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54  
Great Horkesley, Half Butt, o/s 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55  
Great Horkesley, Exeter Close, opp 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55  
Great Horkesley, Malvern Way, N-bound 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Sunday
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
High Woods, Highwood Square, Stop 2 08:40 09:45 10:50 11:55 13:00 14:05 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
High Woods, Highwoods Approach, E-bound 08:40 09:45 10:50 11:55 13:00 14:05 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
High Woods, Rovers Tye, opp 08:41 09:46 10:51 11:56 13:01 14:06 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Colchester, Arden Close, opp 08:41 09:46 10:51 11:56 13:01 14:06 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Colchester, St. John's Close, adj 08:41 09:46 10:51 11:56 13:01 14:06 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Colchester, Broad Oaks Park, adj 08:42 09:47 10:52 11:57 13:02 14:07 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Colchester, Anthony Close, opp 08:43 09:48 10:53 11:58 13:03 14:08 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Colchester, St. John's Estate Shops, opp 08:44 09:49 10:54 11:59 13:04 14:09 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Colchester, Cloverlands, adj 08:44 09:49 10:54 11:59 13:04 14:09 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Colchester, Mountain Ash Close, opp 08:44 09:49 10:54 11:59 13:04 14:09 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Colchester, Upland Drive, adj 08:45 09:50 10:55 12:00 13:05 14:10 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Colchester, Goring Road West, adj 08:45 09:50 10:55 12:00 13:05 14:10 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Colchester, Valentines Drive, adj 08:46 09:51 10:56 12:01 13:06 14:11 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Colchester, Orchard Gardens, opp 08:47 09:52 10:57 12:02 13:07 14:12 15:17 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Colchester, Old Coach Road, adj 08:48 09:53 10:58 12:03 13:08 14:13 15:18 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Colchester, The Surgery, opp 08:49 09:54 10:59 12:04 13:09 14:14 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Colchester Town Cent, Greyfriars, Stop Hb 08:51 09:56 11:01 12:06 13:11 14:16 15:21 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Colchester Town Cent, Queen Street, Stop Jc 08:52 09:57 11:02 12:07 13:12 14:17 15:22 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Colchester Town Cent, Osborne Street, Stop Ab 08:53 09:58 11:03 12:08 13:13 14:18 15:23 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Colchester Town Cent, Osborne Street, Stop Ab 08:55 10:00 11:05 12:10 13:15 14:20 15:25 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Colchester Town Cent, St. John's Street, Stop Cd 08:56 10:01 11:06 12:11 13:16 14:21 15:26 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Colchester Town Cent, Head Street, Stop Ed 08:58 10:03 11:08 12:13 13:18 14:23 15:28 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Colchester, Middleborough, N-bound 08:59 10:04 11:09 12:14 13:19 14:24 15:29 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Colchester, Causton Road, opp 09:00 10:05 11:10 12:15 13:20 14:25 15:30 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Colchester, The Albert, opp 09:01 10:06 11:11 12:16 13:21 14:26 15:31 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Colchester, Railway Station Layby, Stand Ea 09:03 10:08 11:13 12:18 13:23 14:28 15:33 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Colchester, Groves Close, opp 09:03 10:08 11:13 12:18 13:23 14:28 15:33 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Colchester, Oaks Place, opp 09:04 10:09 11:14 12:19 13:24 14:29 15:34 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Colchester, Tall Trees, opp 09:05 10:10 11:15 12:20 13:25 14:30 15:35 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Colchester, Mile End Church, opp 09:06 10:11 11:16 12:21 13:26 14:31 15:36 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Mile End (Essex), Link Close, opp 09:07 10:12 11:17 12:22 13:27 14:32 15:37 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Mile End (Essex), Boxted Road, opp 09:08 10:13 11:18 12:23 13:28 14:33 15:38 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Mile End (Essex), Cordelia Drive, adj 09:09 10:14 11:19 12:24 13:29 14:34 15:39 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Mile End (Essex), Chapman's Farm, opp 09:09 10:14 11:19 12:24 13:29 14:34 15:39 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Great Horkesley, Green Lane, adj 09:11 10:16 11:21 12:26 13:31 14:36 15:41 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Great Horkesley, Half Butt, o/s 09:12 10:17 11:22 12:27 13:32 14:37 15:42 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Great Horkesley, Exeter Close, opp 09:12 10:17 11:22 12:27 13:32 14:37 15:42 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Great Horkesley, Malvern Way, N-bound 09:13 10:18 11:23 12:28 13:33 14:38 15:43 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Holidays Only
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
High Woods, Highwood Square, Stop 2 08:40 09:45 10:50 11:55 13:00 14:05 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
High Woods, Highwoods Approach, E-bound 08:40 09:45 10:50 11:55 13:00 14:05 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
High Woods, Rovers Tye, opp 08:41 09:46 10:51 11:56 13:01 14:06 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Colchester, Arden Close, opp 08:41 09:46 10:51 11:56 13:01 14:06 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Colchester, St. John's Close, adj 08:41 09:46 10:51 11:56 13:01 14:06 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Colchester, Broad Oaks Park, adj 08:42 09:47 10:52 11:57 13:02 14:07 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Colchester, Anthony Close, opp 08:43 09:48 10:53 11:58 13:03 14:08 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Colchester, St. John's Estate Shops, opp 08:44 09:49 10:54 11:59 13:04 14:09 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Colchester, Cloverlands, adj 08:44 09:49 10:54 11:59 13:04 14:09 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Colchester, Mountain Ash Close, opp 08:44 09:49 10:54 11:59 13:04 14:09 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Colchester, Upland Drive, adj 08:45 09:50 10:55 12:00 13:05 14:10 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Colchester, Goring Road West, adj 08:45 09:50 10:55 12:00 13:05 14:10 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Colchester, Valentines Drive, adj 08:46 09:51 10:56 12:01 13:06 14:11 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Colchester, Orchard Gardens, opp 08:47 09:52 10:57 12:02 13:07 14:12 15:17 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Colchester, Old Coach Road, adj 08:48 09:53 10:58 12:03 13:08 14:13 15:18 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Colchester, The Surgery, opp 08:49 09:54 10:59 12:04 13:09 14:14 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Colchester Town Cent, Greyfriars, Stop Hb 08:51 09:56 11:01 12:06 13:11 14:16 15:21 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Colchester Town Cent, Queen Street, Stop Jc 08:52 09:57 11:02 12:07 13:12 14:17 15:22 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Colchester Town Cent, Osborne Street, Stop Ab 08:53 09:58 11:03 12:08 13:13 14:18 15:23 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Colchester Town Cent, Osborne Street, Stop Ab 08:55 10:00 11:05 12:10 13:15 14:20 15:25 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Colchester Town Cent, St. John's Street, Stop Cd 08:56 10:01 11:06 12:11 13:16 14:21 15:26 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Colchester Town Cent, Head Street, Stop Ed 08:58 10:03 11:08 12:13 13:18 14:23 15:28 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Colchester, Middleborough, N-bound 08:59 10:04 11:09 12:14 13:19 14:24 15:29 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Colchester, Causton Road, opp 09:00 10:05 11:10 12:15 13:20 14:25 15:30 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Colchester, The Albert, opp 09:01 10:06 11:11 12:16 13:21 14:26 15:31 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Colchester, Railway Station Layby, Stand Ea 09:03 10:08 11:13 12:18 13:23 14:28 15:33 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Colchester, Groves Close, opp 09:03 10:08 11:13 12:18 13:23 14:28 15:33 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Colchester, Oaks Place, opp 09:04 10:09 11:14 12:19 13:24 14:29 15:34 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Colchester, Tall Trees, opp 09:05 10:10 11:15 12:20 13:25 14:30 15:35 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Colchester, Mile End Church, opp 09:06 10:11 11:16 12:21 13:26 14:31 15:36 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Mile End (Essex), Link Close, opp 09:07 10:12 11:17 12:22 13:27 14:32 15:37 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Mile End (Essex), Boxted Road, opp 09:08 10:13 11:18 12:23 13:28 14:33 15:38 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Mile End (Essex), Cordelia Drive, adj 09:09 10:14 11:19 12:24 13:29 14:34 15:39 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Mile End (Essex), Chapman's Farm, opp 09:09 10:14 11:19 12:24 13:29 14:34 15:39 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Great Horkesley, Green Lane, adj 09:11 10:16 11:21 12:26 13:31 14:36 15:41 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Great Horkesley, Half Butt, o/s 09:12 10:17 11:22 12:27 13:32 14:37 15:42 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Great Horkesley, Exeter Close, opp 09:12 10:17 11:22 12:27 13:32 14:37 15:42 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Great Horkesley, Malvern Way, N-bound 09:13 10:18 11:23 12:28 13:33 14:38 15:43 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Great Horkesley, Malvern Way, N-bound 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Great Horkesley, Ramparts Close, adj 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Great Horkesley, Half Butt, opp 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Great Horkesley, Green Lane, opp 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Mile End (Essex), Chapman's Farm, adj 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Mile End (Essex), Cordelia Drive, opp 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Mile End (Essex), Link Close, adj 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Colchester, Mile End Church, o/s 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Colchester, Tall Trees, adj 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Colchester, Oaks Place, o/s 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Colchester, Rectory Close, adj 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Colchester, Groves Close, adj 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Colchester, Railway Station Layby, Stand F 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Colchester, The Albert, o/s 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Colchester, Causton Road, adj 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Colchester, Middleborough, S-bound 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Colchester Town Cent, Angel Court, Stop Ga 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Colchester Town Cent, Greyfriars, Stop Ha 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Colchester, The Surgery, o/s 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Colchester, Brook Street, opp 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Colchester, Old Coach Road, opp 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Colchester, Orchard Gardens, o/s 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Colchester, Valentines Drive, opp 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Colchester, Goring Road West, opp 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Colchester, Upland Drive, opp 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Colchester, Mountain Ash Close, adj 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Colchester, St. Cyrus Road, adj 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Colchester, St. John's Estate Shops, o/s 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Colchester, Anthony Close, adj 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Colchester, St. Christopher Road, adj 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Colchester, Broad Oaks Park, opp 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Colchester, St. John's Close, opp 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Colchester, Arden Close, adj 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
High Woods, Rovers Tye, adj 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
High Woods, Highwoods Approach, W-bound 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
High Woods, Highwood Square, Stop 2 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Great Horkesley, Malvern Way, N-bound 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Great Horkesley, Ramparts Close, adj 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Great Horkesley, Half Butt, opp 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Great Horkesley, Green Lane, opp 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Mile End (Essex), Chapman's Farm, adj 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Mile End (Essex), Cordelia Drive, opp 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Mile End (Essex), Link Close, adj 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Colchester, Mile End Church, o/s 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Colchester, Tall Trees, adj 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Colchester, Oaks Place, o/s 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Colchester, Rectory Close, adj 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Colchester, Groves Close, adj 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Colchester, Railway Station Layby, Stand F 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Colchester, The Albert, o/s 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Colchester, Causton Road, adj 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Colchester, Middleborough, S-bound 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Colchester Town Cent, Angel Court, Stop Ga 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Colchester Town Cent, Greyfriars, Stop Ha 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Colchester, The Surgery, o/s 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Colchester, Brook Street, opp 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Colchester, Old Coach Road, opp 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Colchester, Orchard Gardens, o/s 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Colchester, Valentines Drive, opp 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Colchester, Goring Road West, opp 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Colchester, Upland Drive, opp 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Colchester, Mountain Ash Close, adj 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Colchester, St. Cyrus Road, adj 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Colchester, St. John's Estate Shops, o/s 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Colchester, Anthony Close, adj 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Colchester, St. Christopher Road, adj 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Colchester, Broad Oaks Park, opp 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Colchester, St. John's Close, opp 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Colchester, Arden Close, adj 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
High Woods, Rovers Tye, adj 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
High Woods, Highwoods Approach, W-bound 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
High Woods, Highwood Square, Stop 2 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Great Horkesley, Malvern Way, N-bound 22:47 09:15 10:20 11:25 12:30 13:35 14:40 15:45 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
Great Horkesley, Ramparts Close, adj 22:47 09:15 10:20 11:25 12:30 13:35 14:40 15:45 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
Great Horkesley, Half Butt, opp 22:48 09:16 10:21 11:26 12:31 13:36 14:41 15:46 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48
Great Horkesley, Green Lane, opp 22:48 09:16 10:21 11:26 12:31 13:36 14:41 15:46 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48
Mile End (Essex), Chapman's Farm, adj 22:49 09:17 10:22 11:27 12:32 13:37 14:42 15:47 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49
Mile End (Essex), Cordelia Drive, opp 22:50 09:18 10:23 11:28 12:33 13:38 14:43 15:48 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50
Mile End (Essex), Link Close, adj 22:52 09:20 10:25 11:30 12:35 13:40 14:45 15:50 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Colchester, Mile End Church, o/s 22:52 09:20 10:25 11:30 12:35 13:40 14:45 15:50 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Colchester, Tall Trees, adj 22:53 09:21 10:26 11:31 12:36 13:41 14:46 15:51 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53
Colchester, Oaks Place, o/s 22:53 09:21 10:26 11:31 12:36 13:41 14:46 15:51 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53
Colchester, Rectory Close, adj 22:54 09:22 10:27 11:32 12:37 13:42 14:47 15:52 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54
Colchester, Groves Close, adj 22:55 09:23 10:28 11:33 12:38 13:43 14:48 15:53 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Colchester, Railway Station Layby, Stand F 22:56 09:24 10:29 11:34 12:39 13:44 14:49 15:54 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56
Colchester, The Albert, o/s 22:57 09:26 10:31 11:36 12:41 13:46 14:51 15:56 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
Colchester, Causton Road, adj 22:58 09:27 10:32 11:37 12:42 13:47 14:52 15:57 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
Colchester, Middleborough, S-bound 22:59 09:28 10:33 11:38 12:43 13:48 14:53 15:58 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59
Colchester Town Cent, Angel Court, Stop Ga 23:01 09:31 10:36 11:41 12:46 13:51 14:56 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Colchester Town Cent, Greyfriars, Stop Ha   09:32 10:37 11:42 12:47 13:52 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
Colchester, The Surgery, o/s   09:33 10:38 11:43 12:48 13:53 14:58 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
Colchester, Brook Street, opp   09:34 10:39 11:44 12:49 13:54 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04
Colchester, Old Coach Road, opp   09:34 10:39 11:44 12:49 13:54 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04
Colchester, Orchard Gardens, o/s   09:35 10:40 11:45 12:50 13:55 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Colchester, Valentines Drive, opp   09:37 10:42 11:47 12:52 13:57 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Colchester, Goring Road West, opp   09:37 10:42 11:47 12:52 13:57 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Colchester, Upland Drive, opp   09:37 10:42 11:47 12:52 13:57 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Colchester, Mountain Ash Close, adj   09:38 10:43 11:48 12:53 13:58 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
Colchester, St. Cyrus Road, adj   09:38 10:43 11:48 12:53 13:58 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
Colchester, St. John's Estate Shops, o/s   09:39 10:44 11:49 12:54 13:59 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Colchester, Anthony Close, adj   09:39 10:44 11:49 12:54 13:59 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Colchester, St. Christopher Road, adj   09:39 10:44 11:49 12:54 13:59 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Colchester, Broad Oaks Park, opp   09:40 10:45 11:50 12:55 14:00 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Colchester, St. John's Close, opp   09:40 10:45 11:50 12:55 14:00 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Colchester, Arden Close, adj   09:41 10:46 11:51 12:56 14:01 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
High Woods, Rovers Tye, adj   09:41 10:46 11:51 12:56 14:01 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
High Woods, Highwoods Approach, W-bound   09:42 10:47 11:52 12:57 14:02 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
High Woods, Highwood Square, Stop 2   09:43 10:48 11:53 12:58 14:03 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Great Horkesley, Malvern Way, N-bound 22:47 09:15 10:20 11:25 12:30 13:35 14:40 15:45 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
Great Horkesley, Ramparts Close, adj 22:47 09:15 10:20 11:25 12:30 13:35 14:40 15:45 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
Great Horkesley, Half Butt, opp 22:48 09:16 10:21 11:26 12:31 13:36 14:41 15:46 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48
Great Horkesley, Green Lane, opp 22:48 09:16 10:21 11:26 12:31 13:36 14:41 15:46 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48
Mile End (Essex), Chapman's Farm, adj 22:49 09:17 10:22 11:27 12:32 13:37 14:42 15:47 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49
Mile End (Essex), Cordelia Drive, opp 22:50 09:18 10:23 11:28 12:33 13:38 14:43 15:48 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50
Mile End (Essex), Link Close, adj 22:52 09:20 10:25 11:30 12:35 13:40 14:45 15:50 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Colchester, Mile End Church, o/s 22:52 09:20 10:25 11:30 12:35 13:40 14:45 15:50 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Colchester, Tall Trees, adj 22:53 09:21 10:26 11:31 12:36 13:41 14:46 15:51 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53
Colchester, Oaks Place, o/s 22:53 09:21 10:26 11:31 12:36 13:41 14:46 15:51 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53
Colchester, Rectory Close, adj 22:54 09:22 10:27 11:32 12:37 13:42 14:47 15:52 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54
Colchester, Groves Close, adj 22:55 09:23 10:28 11:33 12:38 13:43 14:48 15:53 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Colchester, Railway Station Layby, Stand F 22:56 09:24 10:29 11:34 12:39 13:44 14:49 15:54 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56
Colchester, The Albert, o/s 22:57 09:26 10:31 11:36 12:41 13:46 14:51 15:56 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
Colchester, Causton Road, adj 22:58 09:27 10:32 11:37 12:42 13:47 14:52 15:57 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
Colchester, Middleborough, S-bound 22:59 09:28 10:33 11:38 12:43 13:48 14:53 15:58 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59
Colchester Town Cent, Angel Court, Stop Ga 23:01 09:31 10:36 11:41 12:46 13:51 14:56 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Colchester Town Cent, Greyfriars, Stop Ha   09:32 10:37 11:42 12:47 13:52 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
Colchester, The Surgery, o/s   09:33 10:38 11:43 12:48 13:53 14:58 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
Colchester, Brook Street, opp   09:34 10:39 11:44 12:49 13:54 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04
Colchester, Old Coach Road, opp   09:34 10:39 11:44 12:49 13:54 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04
Colchester, Orchard Gardens, o/s   09:35 10:40 11:45 12:50 13:55 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Colchester, Valentines Drive, opp   09:37 10:42 11:47 12:52 13:57 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Colchester, Goring Road West, opp   09:37 10:42 11:47 12:52 13:57 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Colchester, Upland Drive, opp   09:37 10:42 11:47 12:52 13:57 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Colchester, Mountain Ash Close, adj   09:38 10:43 11:48 12:53 13:58 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
Colchester, St. Cyrus Road, adj   09:38 10:43 11:48 12:53 13:58 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
Colchester, St. John's Estate Shops, o/s   09:39 10:44 11:49 12:54 13:59 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Colchester, Anthony Close, adj   09:39 10:44 11:49 12:54 13:59 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Colchester, St. Christopher Road, adj   09:39 10:44 11:49 12:54 13:59 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Colchester, Broad Oaks Park, opp   09:40 10:45 11:50 12:55 14:00 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Colchester, St. John's Close, opp   09:40 10:45 11:50 12:55 14:00 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Colchester, Arden Close, adj   09:41 10:46 11:51 12:56 14:01 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
High Woods, Rovers Tye, adj   09:41 10:46 11:51 12:56 14:01 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
High Woods, Highwoods Approach, W-bound   09:42 10:47 11:52 12:57 14:02 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
High Woods, Highwood Square, Stop 2   09:43 10:48 11:53 12:58 14:03 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:51:59 BST 2018 from source document set_5-2A-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.