GeoPunk

288 Bus Route -

Crescent Road - Doubleday Drive
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  288 1 288 1 288 1 288 1 288 2 288 1 288 1 288 1 288 1 288 1 288 1 288 1 288 1 288 3
Heybridge, Crescent Road, adj                       11:52 16:22  
Langford (Essex), Holloway Road, NW-bound                       11:52 16:22  
Langford (Essex), Doubleday Drive, adj                       11:53 16:23  
Maldon, The Causeway, S-bound                       11:59 16:29  
Maldon, Tesco Store, Stop 1 09:00 09:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 17:00 17:30 10:00 13:00 16:00 18:00 12:00 16:30 15:00
Maldon Town Centre, The Swan Hotel, o/s 09:05 09:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 17:05 17:35 10:05 13:05 16:05 18:05 12:05 16:35 15:05
Maldon, Wantz Road, opp 09:05 09:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 17:05 17:35 10:05 13:05 16:05 18:05 12:05 16:35  
Maldon, Victoria Road, adj 09:05 09:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 17:05 17:35 10:05 13:05 16:05 18:05 12:05 16:35  
Maldon, Maldon Prom Gates, o/s 09:05 09:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 17:05 17:35 10:05 13:05 16:05 18:05 12:05 16:35  
Maldon, Lower Plume School, opp 09:06 09:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 17:06 17:36 10:06 13:06 16:06 18:06 12:06 16:36  
Maldon, Cups Corner, SE-bound 09:06 09:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 17:06 17:36 10:06 13:06 16:06 18:06 12:06 16:36  
Maldon, Mundon Road, S-bound 09:06 09:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 17:06 17:36 10:06 13:06 16:06 18:06 12:06 16:36  
Maldon, Rydal Drive, adj 09:07 09:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 17:07 17:37 10:07 13:07 16:07 18:07 12:07 16:37  
Maldon, Blackwater Leisure Centre, opp 09:10 09:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 17:10 17:40 10:10 13:10 16:10 18:10 12:10 16:40  
Maldon, Jersey Road, adj 09:10 09:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 17:10 17:40 10:10 13:10 16:10   12:10 16:40  
Maldon, Meadway, adj 09:10 09:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 17:10 17:40 10:10 13:10 16:10   12:10 16:40  
Maldon, Berridge House, o/s 09:10 09:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 17:10 17:40 10:10 13:10 16:10   12:10 16:40  
Maldon, Victoria Road, opp 09:11 09:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 17:11 17:41 10:11 13:11 16:11   12:11 16:41  
Maldon Town Centre, The Swan Hotel, opp 09:12 09:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 17:12 17:42 10:12 13:12 16:12   12:12 16:42  
Maldon, Tesco Store, Stop 1 09:17 09:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 17:17 17:47 10:17 13:17 16:17   12:17 16:47  
Maldon, Tesco Store, Stop 1               10:20 13:20 16:20        
Maldon, Bates Road, opp               10:20 13:20 16:20        
Heybridge, The Benbridge Hotel, opp               10:21 13:21 16:21        
Heybridge, Holloway Road Church, adj               10:21 13:21 16:21        
Heybridge, Crescent Road, adj               10:22 13:22 16:22        
Langford (Essex), Doubleday Drive, adj               10:23 13:23 16:23        
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  288 1 288 1 288 1 288 1
Heybridge, Crescent Road, adj 10:22 10:52 11:22 13:22
Langford (Essex), Holloway Road, NW-bound 10:22 10:52 11:22 13:22
Langford (Essex), Doubleday Drive, adj 10:23 10:53 11:23 13:23
Maldon, The Causeway, S-bound 10:29 10:59 11:29 13:29
Maldon, Tesco Store, Stop 1 10:30 11:00 11:30 13:30
Maldon Town Centre, The Swan Hotel, o/s 10:35 11:05 11:35 13:35
Maldon, Wantz Road, opp 10:35 11:05 11:35 13:35
Maldon, Victoria Road, adj 10:35 11:05 11:35 13:35
Maldon, Maldon Prom Gates, o/s 10:35 11:05 11:35 13:35
Maldon, Lower Plume School, opp 10:36 11:06 11:36 13:36
Maldon, Cups Corner, SE-bound 10:36 11:06 11:36 13:36
Maldon, Mundon Road, S-bound 10:36 11:06 11:36 13:36
Maldon, Rydal Drive, adj 10:37 11:07 11:37 13:37
Maldon, Blackwater Leisure Centre, opp 10:40 11:10 11:40 13:40
Maldon, Jersey Road, adj 10:40 11:10 11:40 13:40
Maldon, Meadway, adj 10:40 11:10 11:40 13:40
Maldon, Berridge House, o/s 10:40 11:10 11:40 13:40
Maldon, Victoria Road, opp 10:41 11:11 11:41 13:41
Maldon Town Centre, The Swan Hotel, opp 10:42 11:12 11:42 13:42
Maldon, Tesco Store, Stop 1 10:47 11:17 11:47 13:47
Maldon, Tesco Store, Stop 1 10:50 11:20 11:50 13:50
Maldon, Bates Road, opp 10:50 11:20 11:50 13:50
Heybridge, The Benbridge Hotel, opp 10:51 11:21 11:51 13:51
Heybridge, Holloway Road Church, adj 10:51 11:21 11:51 13:51
Heybridge, Crescent Road, adj 10:52 11:22 11:52 13:52
Langford (Essex), Doubleday Drive, adj 10:53 11:23 11:53 13:53
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Not Schooldays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Inbound, Saturday
  288 1 288 1 288 1 288 1 288 2 288 1 288 1 288 1 288 1 288 1 288 1 288 1 288 1 288 1
Heybridge, Crescent Road, adj                       11:52 16:22 10:22
Langford (Essex), Holloway Road, NW-bound                       11:52 16:22 10:22
Langford (Essex), Doubleday Drive, adj                       11:53 16:23 10:23
Maldon, The Causeway, S-bound                       11:59 16:29 10:29
Maldon, Tesco Store, Stop 1 09:00 09:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 17:00 17:30 10:00 13:00 16:00 18:00 12:00 16:30 10:30
Maldon Town Centre, The Swan Hotel, o/s 09:05 09:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 17:05 17:35 10:05 13:05 16:05 18:05 12:05 16:35 10:35
Maldon, Wantz Road, opp 09:05 09:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 17:05 17:35 10:05 13:05 16:05 18:05 12:05 16:35 10:35
Maldon, Victoria Road, adj 09:05 09:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 17:05 17:35 10:05 13:05 16:05 18:05 12:05 16:35 10:35
Maldon, Maldon Prom Gates, o/s 09:05 09:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 17:05 17:35 10:05 13:05 16:05 18:05 12:05 16:35 10:35
Maldon, Lower Plume School, opp 09:06 09:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 17:06 17:36 10:06 13:06 16:06 18:06 12:06 16:36 10:36
Maldon, Cups Corner, SE-bound 09:06 09:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 17:06 17:36 10:06 13:06 16:06 18:06 12:06 16:36 10:36
Maldon, Mundon Road, S-bound 09:06 09:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 17:06 17:36 10:06 13:06 16:06 18:06 12:06 16:36 10:36
Maldon, Rydal Drive, adj 09:07 09:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 17:07 17:37 10:07 13:07 16:07 18:07 12:07 16:37 10:37
Maldon, Blackwater Leisure Centre, opp 09:10 09:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 17:10 17:40 10:10 13:10 16:10 18:10 12:10 16:40 10:40
Maldon, Jersey Road, adj 09:10 09:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 17:10 17:40 10:10 13:10 16:10   12:10 16:40 10:40
Maldon, Meadway, adj 09:10 09:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 17:10 17:40 10:10 13:10 16:10   12:10 16:40 10:40
Maldon, Berridge House, o/s 09:10 09:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 17:10 17:40 10:10 13:10 16:10   12:10 16:40 10:40
Maldon, Victoria Road, opp 09:11 09:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 17:11 17:41 10:11 13:11 16:11   12:11 16:41 10:41
Maldon Town Centre, The Swan Hotel, opp 09:12 09:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 17:12 17:42 10:12 13:12 16:12   12:12 16:42 10:42
Maldon, Tesco Store, Stop 1 09:17 09:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 17:17 17:47 10:17 13:17 16:17   12:17 16:47 10:47
Maldon, Tesco Store, Stop 1               10:20 13:20 16:20       10:50
Maldon, Bates Road, opp               10:20 13:20 16:20       10:50
Heybridge, The Benbridge Hotel, opp               10:21 13:21 16:21       10:51
Heybridge, Holloway Road Church, adj               10:21 13:21 16:21       10:51
Heybridge, Crescent Road, adj               10:22 13:22 16:22       10:52
Langford (Essex), Doubleday Drive, adj               10:23 13:23 16:23       10:53
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  288 1 288 1 288 1
Heybridge, Crescent Road, adj 10:52 11:22 13:22
Langford (Essex), Holloway Road, NW-bound 10:52 11:22 13:22
Langford (Essex), Doubleday Drive, adj 10:53 11:23 13:23
Maldon, The Causeway, S-bound 10:59 11:29 13:29
Maldon, Tesco Store, Stop 1 11:00 11:30 13:30
Maldon Town Centre, The Swan Hotel, o/s 11:05 11:35 13:35
Maldon, Wantz Road, opp 11:05 11:35 13:35
Maldon, Victoria Road, adj 11:05 11:35 13:35
Maldon, Maldon Prom Gates, o/s 11:05 11:35 13:35
Maldon, Lower Plume School, opp 11:06 11:36 13:36
Maldon, Cups Corner, SE-bound 11:06 11:36 13:36
Maldon, Mundon Road, S-bound 11:06 11:36 13:36
Maldon, Rydal Drive, adj 11:07 11:37 13:37
Maldon, Blackwater Leisure Centre, opp 11:10 11:40 13:40
Maldon, Jersey Road, adj 11:10 11:40 13:40
Maldon, Meadway, adj 11:10 11:40 13:40
Maldon, Berridge House, o/s 11:10 11:40 13:40
Maldon, Victoria Road, opp 11:11 11:41 13:41
Maldon Town Centre, The Swan Hotel, opp 11:12 11:42 13:42
Maldon, Tesco Store, Stop 1 11:17 11:47 13:47
Maldon, Tesco Store, Stop 1 11:20 11:50 13:50
Maldon, Bates Road, opp 11:20 11:50 13:50
Heybridge, The Benbridge Hotel, opp 11:21 11:51 13:51
Heybridge, Holloway Road Church, adj 11:21 11:51 13:51
Heybridge, Crescent Road, adj 11:22 11:52 13:52
Langford (Essex), Doubleday Drive, adj 11:23 11:53 13:53
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 20/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018 until 13/10/2018
  • Not Schooldays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:51:34 BST 2018 from source document set_5-288-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.