GeoPunk

28 Bus Route -

Clare Park - Roundel Way
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  28 1 28 2
Marden (Kent), Roundel Way, opp   07:16
Marden (Kent), Albion Road, opp   07:19
Marden Beech, Crossroads, W-bound   07:22
Marden (Kent), Mayes Road, adj   07:24
Marden (Kent), West End Tavern, adj   07:25
Marden (Kent), Railway Station, adj 07:31 07:26
Marden (Kent), Library, opp 07:33 07:28
Milebush, St Ann's Green Lane, opp 07:34 07:29
Underling Green, Underlyn Industrial Estate, adj 07:35 07:30
Stile Bridge, The Stile Bridge, adj 07:36 07:32
Linton (Kent), Redwall Lane, adj 07:40 07:35
Linton (Kent), Wheelers Lane, adj 07:40 07:35
Linton (Kent), Church, opp 07:42 07:37
Linton (Kent), Linton Corner, N-bound 07:44 07:39
Linton (Kent), Salt's Avenue, opp 07:44 07:39
Loose, Rosemount Close, adj 07:45 07:40
Loose, Old Loose Hill, adj 07:47 07:42
Loose, The Walnut Tree, opp 07:47 07:42
Loose, Norrington Road, opp 07:48 07:43
Loose, Anglesey Avenue, adj 07:49 07:44
Maidstone, The Swan, opp 07:50 07:45
Maidstone, Fire Station, opp 07:51 07:46
Shepway (Kent), The Wheatsheaf, N-bound 07:53 07:48
Maidstone, Armstrong Road, adj 07:54 07:50
Maidstone, Heather Drive, opp 07:55 07:51
Maidstone, Sheal's Crescent, adj 07:55 07:52
Maidstone, Postley Road, adj 07:57 07:55
Maidstone, Hayle Road, N-bound 07:58 07:57
Maidstone, College Avenue, adj 07:59 07:58
Maidstone, Chequers Bus Station, Stop H1 08:02 08:02
Maidstone, Royal Star Arcade, Stop E3 08:05 08:05
Maidstone, The Cannon, Stop B 08:06 08:06
Maidstone, Maidstone West Railway Station, Stop A1 08:08 08:08
Maidstone, Bedford Place, adj 08:10 08:10
Maidstone, Bower Mount Road, adj 08:12 08:12
Maidstone, Somerfield Hospital, Stop B 08:14 08:14
Maidstone, Queen's Avenue, opp 08:15 08:15
Maidstone, Court Drive, opp 08:16 08:16
Maidstone, Shaftesbury Drive, opp 08:17 08:17
Maidstone, Saxon Mews, adj 08:19 08:19
Maidstone, Malling Terrace, opp 08:19 08:19
Maidstone, Bramble Close, adj 08:21 08:21
Maidstone, Cherry Tree, opp 08:22 08:22
Maidstone, Western Road, opp 08:23 08:23
Maidstone, Oakwood Park, adj 08:24 08:24
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 01/01/2500
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  28 1 28 2
Maidstone, Clare Park, adj 15:51 15:51
Maidstone, Oakwood Park, opp 15:51 15:51
Maidstone, Western Road, adj 15:52 15:52
Maidstone, Cherry Tree, adj 15:52 15:52
Maidstone, Bramble Close, opp 15:53 15:53
Maidstone, Malling Terrace, adj 15:54 15:54
Maidstone, Saxon Mews, opp 15:55 15:55
Maidstone, Warden Close, adj 15:56 15:55
Maidstone, Court Drive, adj 15:57 15:56
Maidstone, Queen's Avenue, adj 15:58 15:57
Maidstone, Somerfield Hospital, Stop A 16:00 15:58
Maidstone, Bower Mount Road, opp 16:01 16:00
Maidstone, Rocky Hill, Stop U 16:04 16:03
Maidstone, The Cannon, Stop T 16:06 16:06
Maidstone, King Street, Stop L3 16:08 16:09
Maidstone, Chequers Bus Station, Stop J5 16:10 16:11
Maidstone, Lower Stone Street, Stop F 16:10 16:11
Maidstone, Waterloo Street, just before 16:12 16:13
Maidstone, Sheal's Crescent, opp 16:14 16:15
Maidstone, Armstrong Road, opp 16:15 16:16
Shepway (Kent), Plains Avenue, adj 16:16 16:17
Shepway (Kent), The Wheatsheaf, S-bound 16:18 16:19
Maidstone, Fire Station, adj 16:19 16:19
Maidstone, The Swan, adj 16:19 16:20
Loose, Anglesey Avenue, opp 16:20 16:21
Loose, Norrington Road, adj 16:21 16:21
Loose, The Walnut Tree, adj 16:22 16:22
Loose, Old Loose Hill, opp 16:23 16:23
Loose, Nursing Home, adj 16:23 16:23
Loose, Rosemount Close, opp 16:24 16:24
Linton (Kent), Salt's Avenue, adj 16:26 16:25
Linton (Kent), Linton Corner, S-bound 16:28 16:27
Linton (Kent), Church, adj 16:29 16:28
Linton (Kent), Wheelers Lane, opp 16:30 16:30
Linton (Kent), Redwall Lane, opp 16:31 16:31
Stile Bridge, The Stile Bridge, opp 16:34 16:32
Underling Green, Underlyn Industrial Estate, opp 16:35 16:33
Milebush, St Ann's Green Lane, adj 16:36 16:34
Marden (Kent), Library, adj 16:39 16:38
Marden (Kent), Railway Station, opp 16:41 16:39
Marden (Kent), West End Tavern, opp 16:41  
Marden (Kent), Mayes Road, opp 16:42  
Marden Beech, Crossroads, S-bound 16:44  
Marden (Kent), Albion Road, adj 16:47  
Marden (Kent), Roundel Way, adj 16:48  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 01/01/2500
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:22:27 BST 2018 from source document set_6-28-H-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.