GeoPunk

276 Bus Route - Castleton - Hathersage - Baslow - Chesterfield

Bus OperatorHulleys Of Baslow
DistrictDerbyshire
RegionEast Midlands
Bus Routes

Timetable

276 - Castleton - Hathersage - Baslow - Chesterfield Operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Inbound Journey

Friday
New Beetwell Street - Chesterfield/ Derbys13:55
West Bars - Chesterfield/ Derbys13:55
Wheatbridge Road - Chesterfield/ Derbys13:55
Alma Street West - Brampton ( Derbys)13:56
Tramway Tavern - Brampton ( Derbys)13:56
Barker Lane - Brampton ( Derbys)13:56
Walton Road End - Brampton ( Derbys)13:57
Heaton Street - Brampton ( Derbys)13:57
Vincent Crescent - Brampton ( Derbys)13:58
Brookfield Community School - Brookside ( Derbys)13:59
Brookfield Avenue - Brookside ( Derbys)13:59
Brookside Bar - Brookside ( Derbys)14:00
Proctors Nurseries - Brookside ( Derbys)14:00
Holymoor Road - Holymoorside14:00
Chanderhill - Holymoorside14:02
Baslow Road - Wadshelf14:05
The Highwayman - Eastmoor14:06
Northend Farm - Eastmoor14:07
Sheeplea Cottage - Eastmoor14:07
Robin Hood - Baslow14:10
Golden Gates - Baslow14:13
Nether End - Baslow14:14
Church - Baslow14:14
White Lodge Lane - Baslow14:15
Stanton Ford - Baslow14:16
Cliff College - Calver14:17
Bridge - Calver14:18
Calver Sough - Calver14:19
Shaldon - Calver14:19
Stoke Bar - Froggatt14:20
Flora Cottages - Froggatt14:21
Goatscliffe Cottages - Grindleford14:22
Mount Pleasant - Grindleford14:23
The Plough - Leadmill ( Derbys)14:26
Railway Station - Hathersage14:27
Little John - Hathersage14:28
Hathersage Bridge - Hathersage14:28
Hill Foot - Hathersage14:29
Cunliffe House - Hathersage14:29
Riverside Dairy - Hathersage14:29
Bus Turnaround - Bamford ( Derbys)14:30
Saltergate Lane - Bamford ( Derbys)14:30
Station Road - Bamford ( Derbys)14:30
Victoria Road - Bamford ( Derbys)14:30
Derwent Hotel - Bamford ( Derbys)14:31
Institute - Bamford ( Derbys)14:31
Greenhead Park - Bamford ( Derbys)14:31
Old Road - Bamford ( Derbys)14:32
Lydgate Cottages - Yorkshire Bridge14:32
Lydgate Lane - Yorkshire Bridge14:32
Yorkshire Bridge Hotel - Yorkshire Bridge14:33
Lydgate Lane - Yorkshire Bridge14:34
Lydgate Cottages - Yorkshire Bridge14:35
Old Road - Bamford ( Derbys)14:35
Greenhead Park - Bamford ( Derbys)14:36
Derwent Hotel - Bamford ( Derbys)14:36
Victoria Road - Bamford ( Derbys)14:37
Station Road - Bamford ( Derbys)14:37
Saltergate Lane - Bamford ( Derbys)14:38
Bus Turnaround - Bamford ( Derbys)14:38
Shatton Lane - Bamford ( Derbys)14:39
Thornhill Lane - Bamford ( Derbys)14:39
The Rising Sun - Bamford ( Derbys)14:40
Travellers Rest - Brough ( Derbys)14:40
Mill - Brough ( Derbys)14:41
Stretfield Cottages - Bradwell ( Derbys)14:41
Batham Gate - Bradwell ( Derbys)14:42
Memorial Hall - Bradwell ( Derbys)14:43
Church - Bradwell ( Derbys)14:43
Towngate - Bradwell ( Derbys)14:44
Memorial Hall - Bradwell ( Derbys)14:44
Batham Gate - Bradwell ( Derbys)14:45
Stretfield Cottages - Bradwell ( Derbys)14:46
Mill - Brough ( Derbys)14:47
Travellers Rest - Brough ( Derbys)14:48
Station Road End - Hope ( Derbys)14:49
Aston Lane - Hope ( Derbys)14:50
Church - Hope ( Derbys)14:50
Post Office - Hope ( Derbys)14:51
College - Hope ( Derbys)14:52
Warehouse Lane - Hope ( Derbys)14:53
Losehill Hall - Castleton ( Derbys)14:54
How Lane - Castleton ( Derbys)14:54
Bus Station - Castleton ( Derbys)14:55

Outbound Journey

Friday
Bus Station - Castleton ( Derbys)09:45
Losehill Hall - Castleton ( Derbys)09:46
Warehouse Lane - Hope ( Derbys)09:47
The Marshes - Hope ( Derbys)09:47
College - Hope ( Derbys)09:48
Post Office - Hope ( Derbys)09:49
Aston Lane - Hope ( Derbys)09:50
Station Road End - Hope ( Derbys)09:51
Travellers Rest - Brough ( Derbys)09:52
Mill - Brough ( Derbys)09:53
Stretfield Cottages - Bradwell ( Derbys)09:54
Batham Gate - Bradwell ( Derbys)09:55
Memorial Hall - Bradwell ( Derbys)09:57
Church - Bradwell ( Derbys)09:57
Towngate - Bradwell ( Derbys)09:57
Memorial Hall - Bradwell ( Derbys)09:58
Batham Gate - Bradwell ( Derbys)09:58
Stretfield Cottages - Bradwell ( Derbys)09:59
Mill - Brough ( Derbys)09:59
Travellers Rest - Brough ( Derbys)10:00
The Rising Sun - Bamford ( Derbys)10:01
Thornhill Lane - Bamford ( Derbys)10:02
Shatton Lane - Bamford ( Derbys)10:02
Bus Turnaround - Bamford ( Derbys)10:03
Saltergate Lane - Bamford ( Derbys)10:03
Station Road - Bamford ( Derbys)10:03
Victoria Road - Bamford ( Derbys)10:04
Derwent Hotel - Bamford ( Derbys)10:04
Institute - Bamford ( Derbys)10:04
Greenhead Park - Bamford ( Derbys)10:05
Old Road - Bamford ( Derbys)10:05
Lydgate Cottages - Yorkshire Bridge10:06
Lydgate Lane - Yorkshire Bridge10:06
Yorkshire Bridge Hotel - Yorkshire Bridge10:07
Lydgate Lane - Yorkshire Bridge10:08
Lydgate Cottages - Yorkshire Bridge10:08
Old Road - Bamford ( Derbys)10:08
Greenhead Park - Bamford ( Derbys)10:08
Derwent Hotel - Bamford ( Derbys)10:09
Victoria Road - Bamford ( Derbys)10:09
Station Road - Bamford ( Derbys)10:09
Saltergate Lane - Bamford ( Derbys)10:09
Bus Turnaround - Bamford ( Derbys)10:10
Riverside Dairy - Hathersage10:10
Cunliffe House - Hathersage10:10
Hill Foot - Hathersage10:11
Hathersage Bridge - Hathersage10:11
Little John - Hathersage10:12
Railway Station - Hathersage10:13
The Plough - Leadmill ( Derbys)10:14
Mount Pleasant - Grindleford10:17
Goatscliffe Cottages - Grindleford10:17
Flora Cottages - Froggatt10:18
Stoke Bar - Froggatt10:19
Shaldon - Calver10:20
Calver Sough - Calver10:21
Bridge - Calver10:21
Cliff College - Calver10:22
Stanton Ford - Baslow10:23
White Lodge Lane - Baslow10:24
Church - Baslow10:25
Nether End - Baslow10:26
Golden Gates - Baslow10:26
Robin Hood - Baslow10:29
Sheeplea Cottage - Eastmoor10:32
Northend Farm - Eastmoor10:33
The Highwayman - Eastmoor10:33
Baslow Road - Wadshelf10:34
Chanderhill - Holymoorside10:37
Proctors Nurseries - Brookside ( Derbys)10:39
Brookside Bar - Brookside ( Derbys)10:39
Brookfield Avenue - Brookside ( Derbys)10:40
Brookfield Community School - Brookside ( Derbys)10:40
Storrs Road End - Brookside ( Derbys)10:41
Vincent Crescent - Brampton ( Derbys)10:41
Heaton Street - Brampton ( Derbys)10:42
Walton Road End - Brampton ( Derbys)10:42
Barker Lane - Brampton ( Derbys)10:43
Tramway Tavern - Brampton ( Derbys)10:43
Alma Street West - Brampton ( Derbys)10:43
West Bars Roundabout - Chesterfield/ Derbys10:44
West Bars - Chesterfield/ Derbys10:44
New Beetwell Street - Chesterfield/ Derbys10:45

Inbound Journey

Map of the - Castleton - Hathersage - Baslow - Chesterfield Bus Route which is situated in the East Midlands of the UK.

Inbound Bus Stops Served by the Route
1New Beetwell StreetChesterfield
2West BarsChesterfield
3Wheatbridge RoadChesterfield
4Alma Street WestBrampton
5Tramway TavernBrampton
6Barker LaneBrampton
7Walton Road EndBrampton
8Heaton StreetBrampton
9Vincent CrescentBrampton
10Brookfield Community SchoolBrookside
11Brookfield AvenueBrookside
12Brookfield AvenueBrookside
13Proctors NurseriesBrookside
14Proctors NurseriesBrookside
15ChanderhillHolymoorside
16ChanderhillHolymoorside
17The HighwaymanEastmoor
18Northend FarmEastmoor
19Sheeplea CottageEastmoor
20Robin HoodBaslow
21Cupola CottageBaslow
22Nether EndBaslow
23ChurchBaslow
24White Lodge LaneBaslow
25Stanton FordBaslow
26Cliff CollegeCalver
27BridgeCalver
28Calver SoughCalver
29ShaldonCalver
30Stoke BarFroggatt
31Flora CottagesFroggatt
32Goatscliffe CottagesGrindleford
33Mount PleasantGrindleford
34Mount PleasantGrindleford
35Railway StationHathersage
36Little JohnHathersage
37Hathersage BridgeHathersage
38Hill FootHathersage
39Cunliffe HouseHathersage
40Cunliffe HouseHathersage
41Bus TurnaroundBamford
42Saltergate LaneBamford
43Station RoadBamford
44Victoria RoadBamford
45Derwent HotelBamford
46InstituteBamford
47Greenhead ParkBamford
48Old RoadBamford
49Lydgate CottagesYorkshire Bridge
50Lydgate LaneYorkshire Bridge
51Yorkshire Bridge HotelYorkshire Bridge
52Lydgate LaneYorkshire Bridge
53Lydgate CottagesYorkshire Bridge
54Old RoadBamford
55Greenhead ParkBamford
56Derwent HotelBamford
57Victoria RoadBamford
58Station RoadBamford
59Saltergate LaneBamford
60Shatton LaneBamford
61Thornhill LaneBamford
62The Rising SunBamford
63Travellers RestBrough
64MillBrough
65Stretfield CottagesBradwell
66Batham GateBradwell
67Memorial HallBradwell
68ChurchBradwell
69TowngateBradwell
70Memorial HallBradwell
71Batham GateBradwell
72Stretfield CottagesBradwell
73MillBrough
74Travellers RestBrough
75Station Road EndHope
76Aston LaneHope
77ChurchHope
78Post OfficeHope
79CollegeHope
80Warehouse LaneHope
81Losehill HallCastleton
82How LaneCastleton
83Bus StationCastleton