GeoPunk

262 Bus Route -

Huddersfield - Brighouse
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until 17/01/2038
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1
Bus Station                           17:12
Bus Station                            
Wakefield Road Grove St                           17:13
Wakefield Rd Grove Street                           17:14
Wakefield Rd Sherwood Road                           17:15
Wakefield Rd Locksley Road                           17:15
Wakefield Rd Coal Pit Lane                           17:16
Old Corn Mill                           17:19
Robin Hoods Cottage                           17:21
Wakefield Rd Scrap Yard                           17:22
Wakefield Road                           17:22
Huddersfield Rd Leeds Road                           17:24
Huddersfield Rd Coppin Hall Lane                           17:24
Huddersfield Rd The Clough                           17:26
Huddersfield Rd Back Lane                           17:27
Huddersfield Road Ebor Gdns                           17:27
Huddersfield Rd Wilson Terrace                           17:28
Ing Grove Park Huddersfield Road 19:00                         17:29
Newgate Huddersfield Road 19:00                         17:29
Calder Road Johnson St 19:01                         17:30
Calder Road Granny Ln 19:02                         17:31
Hopton Lane Briery Grove 19:03                         17:32
Hopton Ln Hopton Hall Lane 19:04                         17:33
Hopton Lane Hopton Ave 19:05                         17:34
Jackroyd Lane Cricket Club 19:06                         17:35
Jackroyd Lane Hopton Hall Ln 19:07                         17:36
Hopton Hall Lane Elmwood Close 19:08                         17:37
Bellstring Lane Hopton Hall Ln 19:09                         17:38
Highgate Lane Cockley Hill Ln 19:10                         17:39
Heaton Moor Road Pennine View 19:12                         17:41
Heaton Moor Road Heaton Ave 19:13                         17:42
New Rd Bankfield Lane 19:14                         17:43
New Road Willowbank Grove 19:15                         17:44
New Road Ryedale 19:16                         17:45
New Rd Upr Heaton Lane 19:17 17:10 18:10 07:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 08:00 17:46
Moorside Rd Deganwy Drive 19:19 17:13 18:13 07:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 08:02 17:48
Moor Side Rd Heaton Drive 19:20 17:14 18:14 07:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 08:03 17:49
Moor Side Rd Town Road 19:21 17:15 18:15 07:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 08:04 17:50
Terminus 19:21 17:15 18:15 07:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 08:04 17:50
Town Rd Shop Lane 19:21 17:15 18:15 07:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 08:04 17:50
Shop Lane Orchard Rd 19:22 17:16 18:16 07:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 08:05 17:51
St Marys Ln Furnbrook Gardens 19:22 17:16 18:16 07:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 08:05 17:51
School Lane Cemetery 19:23 17:17 18:17 07:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 08:06 17:52
Crossley Lane 19:23 17:17 18:17 07:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 08:06 17:52
Kirkwood Hospice 19:24 17:18 18:18 07:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 08:07 17:53
White Rose Avenue Dalton Green La 19:25 17:19 18:19 07:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 08:08 17:54
Grosvenor Rd White Rose Avenue 19:25 17:19 18:19 07:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 08:08 17:54
St Josephs Junior School 19:25 17:19 18:19 07:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 08:08 17:54
Grosvenor Rd Eton Avenue 19:26 17:20 18:20 07:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 08:09 17:55
Grosvenor Rd Kingston Avenue 19:27 17:21 18:21 07:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 08:10 17:56
Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 19:28 17:22 18:22 07:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 08:12 17:57
Wakefield Rd Broad Lane 19:29 17:23 18:23 07:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 08:13 17:58
Wakefield Rd Trevelyan Street 19:30 17:25 18:25 07:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 08:14 17:59
Wakefield Rd Poplar Street 19:32 17:26 18:26 07:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 08:15 18:01
Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 19:33 17:27 18:27 07:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 08:17 18:02
St Andrews Road 19:34 17:29 18:29 07:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 08:18 18:03
Wakefield Rd Sand Street 19:35 17:30 18:30 07:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 08:19 18:04
Southgate 19:36 17:31 18:31 07:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 08:21 18:05
Bus Station 19:40 17:35 18:35 07:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 08:25 18:09
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1
Bus Station 08:00 09:03 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 16:08   20:00      
Bus Station                     07:00 15:05 18:15
Wakefield Road Grove St 08:02 09:04 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 16:09   20:01 07:01 15:06 18:16
Wakefield Rd Grove Street 08:02 09:04 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 16:09   20:02 07:01 15:06 18:16
Wakefield Rd Sherwood Road 08:03 09:05 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 16:10   20:03 07:02 15:07 18:17
Wakefield Rd Locksley Road 08:04 09:06 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 16:11   20:03 07:03 15:08 18:18
Wakefield Rd Coal Pit Lane 08:05 09:07 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 16:12   20:05 07:04 15:09 18:19
Old Corn Mill 08:08 09:09 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 16:14   20:08 07:06 15:11 18:21
Robin Hoods Cottage 08:10 09:11 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 16:16   20:09 07:08 15:13 18:23
Wakefield Rd Scrap Yard 08:11 09:11 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 16:16   20:10 07:08 15:13 18:23
Wakefield Road 08:12 09:12 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 16:17   20:11 07:09 15:14 18:24
Huddersfield Rd Leeds Road 08:14 09:13 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:18   20:12 07:10 15:15 18:25
Huddersfield Rd Coppin Hall Lane 08:15 09:14 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:19   20:13 07:11 15:16 18:26
Huddersfield Rd The Clough 08:16 09:15 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 16:20   20:15 07:12 15:17 18:27
Huddersfield Rd Back Lane 08:17 09:16 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 16:21   20:15 07:13 15:18 18:28
Huddersfield Road Ebor Gdns 08:18 09:17 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 16:22   20:16 07:14 15:19 18:29
Huddersfield Rd Wilson Terrace 08:19 09:17 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 16:22   20:17 07:14 15:19 18:29
Ing Grove Park Huddersfield Road 08:20 09:18 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 16:23 19:20 20:18 07:15 15:20 18:30
Newgate Huddersfield Road 08:20 09:18 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 16:23 19:20   07:15 15:20 18:30
Calder Road Johnson St 08:21 09:19 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 16:24 19:21   07:16 15:21 18:31
Calder Road Granny Ln 08:22 09:20 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 16:25 19:22   07:17 15:22 18:32
Hopton Lane Briery Grove 08:23 09:21 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 16:26 19:23   07:18 15:23 18:33
Hopton Ln Hopton Hall Lane 08:24 09:22 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 16:27 19:24   07:19 15:24 18:34
Hopton Lane Hopton Ave 08:25 09:23 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:28 19:25   07:20 15:25 18:35
Jackroyd Lane Cricket Club 08:26 09:24 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:29 19:26   07:21 15:26 18:36
Jackroyd Lane Hopton Hall Ln 08:27 09:25 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:30 19:27   07:22 15:27 18:37
Hopton Hall Lane Elmwood Close 08:28 09:26 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:31 19:28   07:23 15:28 18:38
Bellstring Lane Hopton Hall Ln 08:29 09:27 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 16:32 19:29   07:24 15:29 18:39
Highgate Lane Cockley Hill Ln 08:30 09:28 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:33 19:30   07:25 15:30 18:40
Heaton Moor Road Pennine View 08:32 09:30 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 16:35 19:32   07:27 15:32 18:42
Heaton Moor Road Heaton Ave 08:33 09:31 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 16:36 19:33   07:28 15:33 18:43
New Rd Bankfield Lane 08:34 09:32 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 16:37 19:34   07:29 15:34 18:44
New Road Willowbank Grove 08:35 09:33 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:38 19:35   07:30 15:35 18:45
New Road Ryedale 08:36 09:34 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 16:39 19:36   07:31 15:36 18:46
New Rd Upr Heaton Lane 08:37 09:35 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 16:40 19:37   07:32 15:37 18:47
Moorside Rd Deganwy Drive 08:39 09:37 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:42 19:39   07:34 15:39 18:49
Moor Side Rd Heaton Drive 08:40 09:38 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:43 19:40   07:35 15:40 18:50
Moor Side Rd Town Road 08:41 09:39 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:44 19:41   07:36 15:41 18:51
Terminus 08:41 09:39 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:44 19:41   07:36 15:41 18:51
Town Rd Shop Lane 08:41 09:39 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:44 19:41   07:36 15:41 18:51
Shop Lane Orchard Rd 08:42 09:40 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 16:45 19:42   07:37 15:42 18:52
St Marys Ln Furnbrook Gardens 08:42 09:40 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 16:45 19:42   07:37 15:42 18:52
School Lane Cemetery 08:43 09:41 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 16:46 19:43   07:38 15:43 18:53
Crossley Lane 08:43 09:41 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 16:46 19:43   07:38 15:43 18:53
Kirkwood Hospice 08:44 09:42 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:47 19:44   07:39 15:44 18:54
White Rose Avenue Dalton Green La 08:45 09:43 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:48     07:40 15:45 18:55
Grosvenor Rd White Rose Avenue 08:45 09:43 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:48     07:40 15:45 18:55
St Josephs Junior School 08:45 09:43 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:48     07:40 15:45 18:55
Grosvenor Rd Eton Avenue 08:46 09:44 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:49     07:41 15:46 18:56
Grosvenor Rd Kingston Avenue 08:47 09:45 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:50     07:42 15:47 18:57
Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 08:48 09:46 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:51     07:43 15:48 18:58
Wakefield Rd Broad Lane 08:49 09:47 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 16:52     07:44 15:49 18:59
Wakefield Rd Trevelyan Street 08:50 09:48 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:53     07:45 15:50 19:00
Wakefield Rd Poplar Street 08:52 09:50 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:55     07:47 15:52 19:02
Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 08:53 09:51 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:56     07:48 15:53 19:03
St Andrews Road 08:54 09:52 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:57     07:49 15:54 19:04
Wakefield Rd Sand Street 08:55 09:53 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:58     07:50 15:55 19:05
Southgate 08:56 09:54 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:59     07:51 15:56 19:06
Bus Station 09:00 09:58 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 17:03     07:55 16:00 19:10
1
  • Journey does not run New Year's Day, Spring Bank Holiday, August Bank Holiday, Christmas Day, Boxing Day
  • Journey does not run 02/01/2018 until 16/02/2018
Inbound, Saturday
  262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1
Bus Station                            
Wakefield Road Grove St                            
Wakefield Rd Grove Street                            
Wakefield Rd Sherwood Road                            
Wakefield Rd Locksley Road                            
Wakefield Rd Coal Pit Lane                            
Old Corn Mill                            
Robin Hoods Cottage                            
Wakefield Rd Scrap Yard                            
Wakefield Road                            
Huddersfield Rd Leeds Road                            
Huddersfield Rd Coppin Hall Lane                            
Huddersfield Rd The Clough                            
Huddersfield Rd Back Lane                            
Huddersfield Road Ebor Gdns                            
Huddersfield Rd Wilson Terrace                            
Ing Grove Park Huddersfield Road 07:15 18:45                        
Newgate Huddersfield Road 07:15 18:45                        
Calder Road Johnson St 07:16 18:46                        
Calder Road Granny Ln 07:17 18:47                        
Hopton Lane Briery Grove 07:18 18:48                        
Hopton Ln Hopton Hall Lane 07:19 18:49                        
Hopton Lane Hopton Ave 07:20 18:50                        
Jackroyd Lane Cricket Club 07:21 18:51                        
Jackroyd Lane Hopton Hall Ln 07:22 18:52                        
Hopton Hall Lane Elmwood Close 07:23 18:53                        
Bellstring Lane Hopton Hall Ln 07:24 18:54                        
Highgate Lane Cockley Hill Ln 07:25 18:55                        
Heaton Moor Road Pennine View 07:27 18:57                        
Heaton Moor Road Heaton Ave 07:28 18:58                        
New Rd Bankfield Lane 07:29 18:59                        
New Road Willowbank Grove 07:30 19:00                        
New Road Ryedale 07:31 19:01                        
New Rd Upr Heaton Lane 07:32 19:02 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Moorside Rd Deganwy Drive 07:34 19:04 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Moor Side Rd Heaton Drive 07:35 19:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Moor Side Rd Town Road 07:36 19:06 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Terminus 07:36 19:06 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Town Rd Shop Lane 07:36 19:06 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Shop Lane Orchard Rd 07:37 19:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
St Marys Ln Furnbrook Gardens 07:37 19:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
School Lane Cemetery 07:38 19:08 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Crossley Lane 07:38 19:08 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Kirkwood Hospice 07:39 19:09 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
White Rose Avenue Dalton Green La 07:40 19:10 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Grosvenor Rd White Rose Avenue 07:40 19:10 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
St Josephs Junior School 07:40 19:10 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Grosvenor Rd Eton Avenue 07:41 19:11 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Grosvenor Rd Kingston Avenue 07:42 19:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 07:43 19:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Wakefield Rd Broad Lane 07:44 19:14 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Wakefield Rd Trevelyan Street 07:45 19:15 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Wakefield Rd Poplar Street 07:47 19:17 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 07:48 19:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
St Andrews Road 07:49 19:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Wakefield Rd Sand Street 07:50 19:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Southgate 07:51 19:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Bus Station 07:55 19:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1
Bus Station 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00   20:00
Wakefield Road Grove St 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01   20:01
Wakefield Rd Grove Street 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01   20:02
Wakefield Rd Sherwood Road 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02   20:03
Wakefield Rd Locksley Road 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03   20:03
Wakefield Rd Coal Pit Lane 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04   20:05
Old Corn Mill 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06   20:08
Robin Hoods Cottage 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08   20:09
Wakefield Rd Scrap Yard 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08   20:10
Wakefield Road 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09   20:11
Huddersfield Rd Leeds Road 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10   20:12
Huddersfield Rd Coppin Hall Lane 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11   20:13
Huddersfield Rd The Clough 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12   20:15
Huddersfield Rd Back Lane 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13   20:15
Huddersfield Road Ebor Gdns 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14   20:16
Huddersfield Rd Wilson Terrace 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14   20:17
Ing Grove Park Huddersfield Road 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:20 20:18
Newgate Huddersfield Road 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:20  
Calder Road Johnson St 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:21  
Calder Road Granny Ln 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:22  
Hopton Lane Briery Grove 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:23  
Hopton Ln Hopton Hall Lane 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:24  
Hopton Lane Hopton Ave 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:25  
Jackroyd Lane Cricket Club 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:26  
Jackroyd Lane Hopton Hall Ln 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:27  
Hopton Hall Lane Elmwood Close 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:28  
Bellstring Lane Hopton Hall Ln 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:29  
Highgate Lane Cockley Hill Ln 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:30  
Heaton Moor Road Pennine View 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:32  
Heaton Moor Road Heaton Ave 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:33  
New Rd Bankfield Lane 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:34  
New Road Willowbank Grove 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:35  
New Road Ryedale 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:36  
New Rd Upr Heaton Lane 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:37  
Moorside Rd Deganwy Drive 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:39  
Moor Side Rd Heaton Drive 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:40  
Moor Side Rd Town Road 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:41  
Terminus 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:41  
Town Rd Shop Lane 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:41  
Shop Lane Orchard Rd 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:42  
St Marys Ln Furnbrook Gardens 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:42  
School Lane Cemetery 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:43  
Crossley Lane 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:43  
Kirkwood Hospice 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:44  
White Rose Avenue Dalton Green La 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40    
Grosvenor Rd White Rose Avenue 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40    
St Josephs Junior School 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40    
Grosvenor Rd Eton Avenue 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41    
Grosvenor Rd Kingston Avenue 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42    
Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43    
Wakefield Rd Broad Lane 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44    
Wakefield Rd Trevelyan Street 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45    
Wakefield Rd Poplar Street 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47    
Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48    
St Andrews Road 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49    
Wakefield Rd Sand Street 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50    
Southgate 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51    
Bus Station 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55    
1
  • Journey does not run 02/01/2018 until 16/02/2018
Inbound, Sunday
  262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1
Ing Grove Park Huddersfield Road 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Newgate Huddersfield Road 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Calder Road Johnson St 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Calder Road Granny Ln 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Hopton Lane Briery Grove 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Hopton Ln Hopton Hall Lane 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Hopton Lane Hopton Ave 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Jackroyd Lane Cricket Club 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Jackroyd Lane Hopton Hall Ln 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Hopton Hall Lane Elmwood Close 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Bellstring Lane Hopton Hall Ln 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Highgate Lane Cockley Hill Ln 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Heaton Moor Road Pennine View 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Heaton Moor Road Heaton Ave 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
New Rd Bankfield Lane 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
New Road Willowbank Grove 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
New Road Ryedale 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
New Rd Upr Heaton Lane 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Moorside Rd Deganwy Drive 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Moor Side Rd Heaton Drive 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Moor Side Rd Town Road 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Terminus 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Town Rd Shop Lane 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Shop Lane Orchard Rd 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
St Marys Ln Furnbrook Gardens 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
School Lane Cemetery 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Crossley Lane 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Kirkwood Hospice 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
White Rose Avenue Dalton Green La 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Grosvenor Rd White Rose Avenue 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
St Josephs Junior School 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Grosvenor Rd Eton Avenue 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Grosvenor Rd Kingston Avenue 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Wakefield Rd Broad Lane 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Wakefield Rd Trevelyan Street 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Wakefield Rd Poplar Street 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
St Andrews Road 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Wakefield Rd Sand Street 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Southgate 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Bus Station 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
1
  • Journey also runs Spring Bank Holiday, August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 02/01/2018 until 16/02/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 2 262 2 262 2
Bus Station 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 06:55 08:00 14:00 17:10 15:00 16:00 18:40 18:10 06:30
High Street 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 06:56 08:01 14:02 17:12 15:02 16:02 18:41 18:12 06:31
Peel Street 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 06:57 08:02 14:02 17:12 15:02 16:02 18:42 18:12 06:32
Queensgate 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 06:57 08:02 14:03 17:13 15:03 16:03 18:42 18:13 06:32
Queensgate 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 06:58 08:03 14:04 17:14 15:04 16:04 18:43 18:14 06:33
St Andrews Road 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 07:00 08:05 14:06 17:16 15:06 16:06 18:44 18:16 06:35
Wakefield Rd Carr Pit Road 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 07:01 08:06 14:07 17:17 15:07 16:07 18:45 18:17 06:36
Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 07:01 08:06 14:08 17:18 15:08 16:08 18:45 18:18 06:36
Wakefield Rd Chapel Lane 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 07:03 08:08 14:09 17:19 15:09 16:09 18:46 18:19 06:38
Wakefield Rd Broad Lane 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 07:04 08:09 14:11 17:21 15:11 16:11 18:48 18:21 06:39
Grosvenor Rd Wakefield Road 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 07:06 08:11 14:12 17:22 15:12 16:12 18:49 18:22 06:41
Grosvenor Rd Kingston Avenue 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 07:06 08:11 14:13 17:23 15:13 16:13 18:49 18:23 06:41
Grosvenor Rd Eton Avenue 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 07:07 08:12 14:14 17:24 15:14 16:14 18:50 18:24 06:42
Grosvenor Road Teddington Ave 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 07:08 08:13 14:15 17:25 15:15 16:15 18:50 18:25 06:43
Grosvenor Rd White Rose Avenue 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 07:08 08:13 14:15 17:25 15:15 16:15 18:51 18:25 06:43
Albany Road Dalton Green Ln 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 07:09 08:14 14:16 17:26 15:16 16:16 18:51 18:26 06:44
Kirkwood Hospice 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 07:10 08:15 14:17 17:27 15:17 16:17 18:52 18:27 06:45
Crossley Lane 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 07:11 08:16 14:18 17:28 15:18 16:18 18:53 18:28 06:46
School Lane Cemetery 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 07:12 08:17 14:19 17:29 15:19 16:19 18:54 18:29 06:47
St Marys Ln St Andrews Drive 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 07:13 08:18 14:20 17:30 15:20 16:20 18:55 18:30 06:48
New Rd Bankfield Lane 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 07:14 08:19 14:21 17:31 15:21 16:21 18:56 18:31 06:49
New Road Willowbank Grove 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 07:14 08:19 14:21 17:31 15:21 16:21 18:56 18:31 06:49
New Road Ryedale 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 07:15 08:20 14:22 17:32 15:22 16:22 18:57 18:32 06:50
New Rd Upr Heaton Lane 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 07:16 08:21 14:23 17:33 15:23 16:23 18:58 18:33 06:51
Moorside Rd Deganwy Drive 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 07:19 08:24 14:26 17:36 15:26 16:26 19:01 18:36  
Moor Side Rd Heaton Drive 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 07:20 08:25 14:27 17:37 15:27 16:27 19:02 18:37  
Moor Side Rd Town Road 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 07:21 08:26 14:28 17:38 15:28 16:28 19:03 18:38  
Terminus 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 07:21 08:26 14:28 17:38 15:28 16:28 19:03 18:38  
Heaton Moor Road Heaton Ave 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 07:22 08:27 14:29 17:39 15:29 16:29 19:04 18:39  
Heaton Moor Road Pennine View 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 07:23 08:28 14:30 17:40 15:30 16:30 19:05 18:40  
Highgate Lane Cockley Hill Ln 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 07:25 08:30 14:32 17:42 15:32 16:32 19:07 18:42  
Bellstring Lane Hopton Hall Ln 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 07:26 08:31 14:33 17:43 15:33 16:33 19:08 18:43  
Hopton Hall Lane Elmwood Close 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 07:27 08:32 14:34 17:44 15:34 16:34 19:09 18:44  
Jackroyd Lane Hopton Hall Ln 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 07:28 08:33 14:35 17:45 15:35 16:35 19:10 18:45  
Jackroyd Lane Cricket Club 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 07:29 08:34 14:36 17:46 15:36 16:36 19:11 18:46  
Hopton Lane Hopton Ave 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 07:30 08:35 14:38 17:48 15:38 16:38 19:12 18:47  
Hopton Ln Hopton Hall Lane 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 07:31 08:36 14:39 17:49 15:39 16:39 19:13 18:48  
Hopton Lane Briery Grove 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 07:32 08:37 14:41 17:51 15:41 16:41 19:14 18:49  
Calder Road Granny Ln 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 07:33 08:38 14:42 17:52 15:42 16:42 19:14 18:49  
Calder Road Johnson St 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 07:34 08:39 14:43 17:53 15:43 16:43 19:15 18:50  
Newgate Huddersfield Road 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 07:35 08:40 14:45 17:55 15:45 16:45 19:16 18:51  
Huddersfield Road Ings Grove Park 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 07:35 08:40 14:45 17:55 15:45 16:45      
Huddersfield Rd Wilson Terrace 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 07:36 08:41 14:46 17:56 15:46 16:47      
Huddersfield Rd Stocks Bank Road 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 07:38 08:42 14:47 17:57 15:47 16:48      
Huddersfield Rd Back Lane 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 07:38 08:43 14:47 17:57 15:48 16:49      
Huddersfield Rd The Clough 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 07:39 08:43 14:48 17:58 15:48 16:49      
Huddersfield Rd Coppin Hall Lane 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 07:41 08:45 14:49 17:59 15:50 16:51      
Huddersfield Rd Leeds Road 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 07:42 08:46 14:50 18:00 15:51 16:52      
Wakefield Road 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 07:43 08:47 14:51 18:01 15:52 16:54      
Wakefield Rd Scrap Yard 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 07:44 08:48 14:52 18:02 15:53 16:55      
Robin Hoods Cottage 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 07:45 08:49 14:52 18:02 15:54 16:56      
Old Corn Mill 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 07:47 08:51 14:54 18:04 15:56 16:58      
Wakefield Rd Coal Pit Lane 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 07:50 08:54 14:56 18:06 15:59 17:02      
Wakefield Rd Locksley Road 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 07:52 08:55 14:57 18:07 16:00 17:03      
Wakefield Rd Sherwood Road 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 07:52 08:56 14:58 18:08 16:01 17:04      
Wakefield Rd Grove Street 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 07:53 08:57 14:59 18:09 16:02 17:05      
Wakefield Rd Wood Street 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 07:54 08:57 14:59 18:09 16:02 17:06      
Bus Station 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 07:55 08:58 15:00 18:10 16:03 17:07      
Huddersfield Road                       19:17 18:52  
Knowl Rd Town Hall Street                       19:17 18:52  
Knowl Rd St Pauls Road                       19:18 18:53  
Ing Grove Park Huddersfield Road                       19:19 18:54  
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  262 2 262 2 262 2 262 2 262 2 262 2 262 2 262 2 262 2 262 2 262 2 262 2 262 1 262 3
Bus Station 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:40 17:40 19:10    
High Street 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:32 15:32 16:42 17:42 19:11    
Peel Street 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:42 17:42 19:12    
Queensgate 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:33 15:33 16:43 17:43 19:12    
Queensgate 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:34 15:34 16:44 17:44 19:13    
St Andrews Road 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:36 15:36 16:46 17:46 19:14    
Wakefield Rd Carr Pit Road 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:37 15:37 16:47 17:47 19:15    
Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:38 15:38 16:48 17:48 19:15    
Wakefield Rd Chapel Lane 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:39 15:39 16:49 17:49 19:16    
Wakefield Rd Broad Lane 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:41 15:41 16:51 17:51 19:18    
Grosvenor Rd Wakefield Road 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:42 15:42 16:52 17:52 19:19    
Grosvenor Rd Kingston Avenue 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:43 15:43 16:53 17:53 19:19    
Grosvenor Rd Eton Avenue 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:44 15:44 16:54 17:54 19:20    
Grosvenor Road Teddington Ave 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:45 15:45 16:55 17:55 19:20    
Grosvenor Rd White Rose Avenue 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:45 15:45 16:55 17:55 19:21    
Albany Road Dalton Green Ln 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:46 15:46 16:56 17:56 19:21    
Kirkwood Hospice 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:47 15:47 16:57 17:57 19:22    
Crossley Lane 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:48 15:48 16:58 17:58 19:23    
School Lane Cemetery 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:49 15:49 16:59 17:59 19:24    
St Marys Ln St Andrews Drive 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:50 15:50 17:00 18:00 19:25    
New Rd Bankfield Lane 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:51 15:51 17:01 18:01 19:26    
New Road Willowbank Grove 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:51 15:51 17:01 18:01 19:26    
New Road Ryedale 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:52 15:52 17:02 18:02 19:27    
New Rd Upr Heaton Lane 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:53 15:53 17:03 18:03 19:28 06:22  
Moorside Rd Deganwy Drive                       19:31 06:25  
Moor Side Rd Heaton Drive                       19:32 06:26  
Moor Side Rd Town Road                       19:33 06:27  
Terminus                       19:33 06:27  
Heaton Moor Road Heaton Ave                         06:28  
Heaton Moor Road Pennine View                         06:28  
Highgate Lane Cockley Hill Ln                         06:30  
Bellstring Lane Hopton Hall Ln                         06:31  
Hopton Hall Lane Elmwood Close                         06:32  
Jackroyd Lane Hopton Hall Ln                         06:33  
Jackroyd Lane Cricket Club                         06:34  
Hopton Lane Hopton Ave                         06:35  
Hopton Ln Hopton Hall Lane                         06:36  
Hopton Lane Briery Grove                         06:37  
Calder Road Granny Ln                         06:38  
Calder Road Johnson St                         06:39  
Newgate Huddersfield Road                         06:40  
Huddersfield Road Ings Grove Park                         06:40 20:20
Huddersfield Rd Wilson Terrace                         06:41 20:21
Huddersfield Rd Stocks Bank Road                         06:42 20:22
Huddersfield Rd Back Lane                         06:42 20:22
Huddersfield Rd The Clough                         06:43 20:23
Huddersfield Rd Coppin Hall Lane                         06:44 20:24
Huddersfield Rd Leeds Road                         06:45 20:25
Wakefield Road                         06:46 20:26
Wakefield Rd Scrap Yard                         06:47 20:27
Robin Hoods Cottage                         06:47 20:27
Old Corn Mill                         06:49 20:29
Wakefield Rd Coal Pit Lane                         06:51 20:31
Wakefield Rd Locksley Road                         06:52 20:32
Wakefield Rd Sherwood Road                         06:53 20:33
Wakefield Rd Grove Street                         06:54 20:34
Wakefield Rd Wood Street                         06:54 20:34
Bus Station                         06:55 20:35
Huddersfield Road                            
Knowl Rd Town Hall Street                            
Knowl Rd St Pauls Road                            
Ing Grove Park Huddersfield Road                            
1
  • Journey does not run New Year's Day, Spring Bank Holiday, August Bank Holiday, Christmas Day, Boxing Day
  • Journey does not run 02/01/2018 until 16/02/2018
  • Bus meets service 78 or X78 to Halifax - please change buses at Brighouse Bus Station. Please note, this is not a guaranteed connection, but through fares available.
2
  • Journey does not run New Year's Day, Spring Bank Holiday, August Bank Holiday, Christmas Day, Boxing Day
  • Journey does not run 02/01/2018 until 16/02/2018
3
  • Journey does not run New Year's Day, Spring Bank Holiday, August Bank Holiday, Christmas Day, Boxing Day
  • Journey does not run 02/01/2018 until 16/02/2018
  • Bus continues as X78 to Elland - through fares available.
Outbound, Saturday
  262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 2 262 2 262 2
Bus Station 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 06:30 18:00 18:40
High Street 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 06:31 18:01 18:41
Peel Street 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 06:32 18:02 18:42
Queensgate 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 06:32 18:02 18:42
Queensgate 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 06:33 18:03 18:43
St Andrews Road 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 06:35 18:05 18:44
Wakefield Rd Carr Pit Road 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 06:36 18:06 18:45
Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 06:36 18:06 18:45
Wakefield Rd Chapel Lane 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 06:38 18:08 18:46
Wakefield Rd Broad Lane 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 06:39 18:09 18:48
Grosvenor Rd Wakefield Road 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 06:41 18:11 18:49
Grosvenor Rd Kingston Avenue 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 06:41 18:11 18:49
Grosvenor Rd Eton Avenue 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 06:42 18:12 18:50
Grosvenor Road Teddington Ave 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 06:43 18:13 18:50
Grosvenor Rd White Rose Avenue 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 06:43 18:13 18:51
Albany Road Dalton Green Ln 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 06:44 18:14 18:51
Kirkwood Hospice 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 06:45 18:15 18:52
Crossley Lane 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 06:46 18:16 18:53
School Lane Cemetery 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 06:47 18:17 18:54
St Marys Ln St Andrews Drive 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 06:48 18:18 18:55
New Rd Bankfield Lane 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 06:49 18:19 18:56
New Road Willowbank Grove 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 06:49 18:19 18:56
New Road Ryedale 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 06:50 18:20 18:57
New Rd Upr Heaton Lane 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 06:51 18:21 18:58
Moorside Rd Deganwy Drive 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 06:54 18:24 19:01
Moor Side Rd Heaton Drive 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 06:55 18:25 19:02
Moor Side Rd Town Road 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 06:56 18:26 19:03
Terminus 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 06:56 18:26 19:03
Heaton Moor Road Heaton Ave 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 06:57 18:27 19:04
Heaton Moor Road Pennine View 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 06:58 18:28 19:05
Highgate Lane Cockley Hill Ln 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 07:00 18:30 19:07
Bellstring Lane Hopton Hall Ln 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 07:01 18:31 19:08
Hopton Hall Lane Elmwood Close 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 07:02 18:32 19:09
Jackroyd Lane Hopton Hall Ln 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 07:03 18:33 19:10
Jackroyd Lane Cricket Club 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 07:04 18:34 19:11
Hopton Lane Hopton Ave 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 07:05 18:35 19:12
Hopton Ln Hopton Hall Lane 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 07:06 18:36 19:13
Hopton Lane Briery Grove 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 07:07 18:37 19:14
Calder Road Granny Ln 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 07:07 18:37 19:14
Calder Road Johnson St 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 07:08 18:38 19:15
Newgate Huddersfield Road 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 07:09 18:39 19:16
Huddersfield Road Ings Grove Park 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40      
Huddersfield Rd Wilson Terrace 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41      
Huddersfield Rd Stocks Bank Road 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42      
Huddersfield Rd Back Lane 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42      
Huddersfield Rd The Clough 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43      
Huddersfield Rd Coppin Hall Lane 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44      
Huddersfield Rd Leeds Road 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45      
Wakefield Road 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46      
Wakefield Rd Scrap Yard 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47      
Robin Hoods Cottage 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47      
Old Corn Mill 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49      
Wakefield Rd Coal Pit Lane 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51      
Wakefield Rd Locksley Road 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52      
Wakefield Rd Sherwood Road 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53      
Wakefield Rd Grove Street 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54      
Wakefield Rd Wood Street 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54      
Bus Station 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55      
Huddersfield Road                       07:10 18:40 19:17
Knowl Rd Town Hall Street                       07:10 18:40 19:17
Knowl Rd St Pauls Road                       07:11 18:41 19:18
Ing Grove Park Huddersfield Road                       07:12 18:42 19:19
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  262 2 262 2 262 2 262 2 262 2 262 2 262 2 262 2 262 2 262 2 262 2 262 2 262 3
Bus Station 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 19:10  
High Street 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 19:11  
Peel Street 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 19:12  
Queensgate 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 19:12  
Queensgate 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 19:13  
St Andrews Road 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 19:14  
Wakefield Rd Carr Pit Road 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 19:15  
Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 19:15  
Wakefield Rd Chapel Lane 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 19:16  
Wakefield Rd Broad Lane 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 19:18  
Grosvenor Rd Wakefield Road 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 19:19  
Grosvenor Rd Kingston Avenue 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 19:19  
Grosvenor Rd Eton Avenue 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 19:20  
Grosvenor Road Teddington Ave 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 19:20  
Grosvenor Rd White Rose Avenue 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 19:21  
Albany Road Dalton Green Ln 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 19:21  
Kirkwood Hospice 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 19:22  
Crossley Lane 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 19:23  
School Lane Cemetery 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 19:24  
St Marys Ln St Andrews Drive 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 19:25  
New Rd Bankfield Lane 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 19:26  
New Road Willowbank Grove 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 19:26  
New Road Ryedale 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 19:27  
New Rd Upr Heaton Lane 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 19:28  
Moorside Rd Deganwy Drive                       19:31  
Moor Side Rd Heaton Drive                       19:32  
Moor Side Rd Town Road                       19:33  
Terminus                       19:33  
Heaton Moor Road Heaton Ave                          
Heaton Moor Road Pennine View                          
Highgate Lane Cockley Hill Ln                          
Bellstring Lane Hopton Hall Ln                          
Hopton Hall Lane Elmwood Close                          
Jackroyd Lane Hopton Hall Ln                          
Jackroyd Lane Cricket Club                          
Hopton Lane Hopton Ave                          
Hopton Ln Hopton Hall Lane                          
Hopton Lane Briery Grove                          
Calder Road Granny Ln                          
Calder Road Johnson St                          
Newgate Huddersfield Road                          
Huddersfield Road Ings Grove Park                         20:20
Huddersfield Rd Wilson Terrace                         20:21
Huddersfield Rd Stocks Bank Road                         20:22
Huddersfield Rd Back Lane                         20:22
Huddersfield Rd The Clough                         20:23
Huddersfield Rd Coppin Hall Lane                         20:24
Huddersfield Rd Leeds Road                         20:25
Wakefield Road                         20:26
Wakefield Rd Scrap Yard                         20:27
Robin Hoods Cottage                         20:27
Old Corn Mill                         20:29
Wakefield Rd Coal Pit Lane                         20:31
Wakefield Rd Locksley Road                         20:32
Wakefield Rd Sherwood Road                         20:33
Wakefield Rd Grove Street                         20:34
Wakefield Rd Wood Street                         20:34
Bus Station                         20:35
Huddersfield Road                          
Knowl Rd Town Hall Street                          
Knowl Rd St Pauls Road                          
Ing Grove Park Huddersfield Road                          
1
  • Journey does not run 02/01/2018 until 16/02/2018
  • Bus meets service 78 or X78 to Halifax - please change buses at Brighouse Bus Station. Please note, this is not a guaranteed connection, but through fares available.
2
  • Journey does not run 02/01/2018 until 16/02/2018
3
  • Journey does not run 02/01/2018 until 16/02/2018
  • Bus continues as X78 to Elland - through fares available.
Outbound, Sunday
  262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1 262 1
Bus Station 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
High Street 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Peel Street 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Queensgate 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Queensgate 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
St Andrews Road 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Wakefield Rd Carr Pit Road 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Wakefield Rd Chapel Lane 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Wakefield Rd Broad Lane 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Grosvenor Rd Wakefield Road 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Grosvenor Rd Kingston Avenue 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Grosvenor Rd Eton Avenue 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Grosvenor Road Teddington Ave 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Grosvenor Rd White Rose Avenue 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Albany Road Dalton Green Ln 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Kirkwood Hospice 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Crossley Lane 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
School Lane Cemetery 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
St Marys Ln St Andrews Drive 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
New Rd Bankfield Lane 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
New Road Willowbank Grove 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
New Road Ryedale 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
New Rd Upr Heaton Lane 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Moorside Rd Deganwy Drive 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28  
Moor Side Rd Heaton Drive 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29  
Moor Side Rd Town Road 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30  
Terminus 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30  
Heaton Moor Road Heaton Ave 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31  
Heaton Moor Road Pennine View 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32  
Highgate Lane Cockley Hill Ln 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34  
Bellstring Lane Hopton Hall Ln 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35  
Hopton Hall Lane Elmwood Close 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36  
Jackroyd Lane Hopton Hall Ln 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37  
Jackroyd Lane Cricket Club 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38  
Hopton Lane Hopton Ave 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39  
Hopton Ln Hopton Hall Lane 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40  
Hopton Lane Briery Grove 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41  
Calder Road Granny Ln 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42  
Calder Road Johnson St 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43  
Newgate Huddersfield Road 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44  
Huddersfield Road 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44  
Knowl Rd Town Hall Street 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45  
Knowl Rd St Pauls Road 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46  
Ing Grove Park Huddersfield Road 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47  
1
  • Journey also runs Spring Bank Holiday, August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 02/01/2018 until 16/02/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 11:04:06 BST 2018 from source document SVRYWAO262.xml using schema version 2.4.