GeoPunk

26 Bus Route -

The Cannon - The Chequers
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  26 1 26 2
Yalding, War Memorial, opp 07:26 07:25
Hunton (Kent), Bensted Close, adj 07:33 07:33
Hunton (Kent), West Street, opp 07:36 07:36
Dean Street, Wilkins Corner, NE-bound 07:39 07:39
Dean Street, Deanview Estate, NE-bound 07:39 07:39
Dean Street, The Horseshoes, adj 07:40 07:40
Dean Street, Forge Lane, adj 07:42 07:42
Tovil, Lower Road, adj 07:44 07:44
Tovil, Recycling Centre, opp 07:45 07:45
Tovil, Tovil Green Court, opp 07:46 07:46
Tovil, Burial Ground Lane, N-bound 07:46 07:46
Tovil, Launder Way, adj 07:47 07:47
Tovil, Beaconsfield Road, adj 07:47 07:47
Tovil, Courtenay Road, opp 07:48 07:48
Maidstone, Brenchley Road, opp 07:50 07:50
Maidstone, Coombe Road, opp 07:51 07:52
Maidstone, Hayle Road, N-bound 07:53 07:53
Maidstone, College Avenue, adj 07:54 07:55
Maidstone, Mill Street, Stop C 07:56  
Maidstone, Chequers Bus Station, Stop H1 07:59 07:59
Maidstone, Royal Star Arcade, Stop E1 08:01 08:01
Maidstone, The Cannon, Stop B   08:01
Maidstone, Maidstone West Railway Station, Stop A2 08:02 08:02
Maidstone, Bower Place, adj 08:03 08:03
Maidstone, Bower Lane, adj 08:04 08:04
Maidstone, St Michael's Church, adj 08:04 08:04
Maidstone, The Poplars, opp 08:05 08:05
Maidstone, Clare Park, adj 08:06 08:06
Maidstone, Oakwood Park, opp 08:06 08:06
Maidstone, Western Road, adj 08:07 08:07
Maidstone, Cherry Tree, adj 08:08 08:08
Maidstone, Bramble Close, opp 08:09 08:09
Maidstone, Malling Terrace, adj 08:10 08:10
Maidstone, Saxon Mews, opp 08:11 08:11
Maidstone, Warden Close, adj 08:12 08:12
Maidstone, Court Drive, adj 08:13 08:13
Maidstone, Queen's Avenue, adj 08:14 08:14
Maidstone, Somerfield Hospital, Stop A 08:16 08:16
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 01/01/2500
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  26 1 26 2 26 3
Maidstone, The Cannon, Stop T   16:03 16:03
Maidstone, King Street, Stop L3 09:44 16:07 16:07
Maidstone, Chequers Bus Station, Stop J5 09:45 16:08 16:08
Maidstone, Lower Stone Street, Stop F 09:45 16:08 16:08
Maidstone, Waterloo Street, just before 09:47 16:10 16:09
Maidstone, Coombe Road, adj 09:48 16:11 16:11
Maidstone, Brenchley Road, adj 09:49 16:12 16:12
Tovil, Courtenay Road, adj 09:49 16:12 16:12
Tovil, Beaconsfield Road, opp 09:50 16:13 16:13
Tovil, Launder Way, opp 09:52 16:15 16:15
Tovil, Tovil Green Court, adj 09:52 16:15 16:15
Tovil, Recycling Centre, adj 09:52 16:15 16:15
Tovil, Lower Road, opp 09:53 16:16 16:16
Dean Street, Forge Lane, opp 09:56 16:19 16:19
Dean Street, The Horseshoes, opp 09:57 16:20 16:20
Dean Street, Deanview Estate, SW-bound 09:58 16:21 16:21
Dean Street, Wilkins Corner, SW-bound 09:59 16:22 16:22
Hunton (Kent), West Street, SW-bound 10:03 16:26 16:26
Hunton (Kent), Bensted Close, opp 10:05 16:28 16:28
Yalding, War Memorial, adj 10:11 16:34 16:34
Yalding, The George, o/s 10:11 16:34 16:34
Yalding, Lyngs Close, opp 10:11 16:34 16:34
Benover, The Woolpack, o/s 10:14 16:37 16:37
Laddingford, The Chequers, adj 10:20 16:43 16:43
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 01/01/2500
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:18:15 BST 2018 from source document set_6-26-G-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.