GeoPunk

25A Bus Route -

Bus Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  25A 1 25A 1 25A 1 25A 1 25A 1
Canterbury, Bus Station, Bay A3 18:20 20:17 21:17 22:17 19:17
Canterbury, Waitrose, adj 18:21 20:18 21:18 22:18 19:18
South Canterbury, Prospect Place, adj 18:23 20:20 21:20 22:20 19:20
South Canterbury, Puckle Lane, adj 18:24 20:21 21:21 22:21 19:21
South Canterbury, John Graham Court, opp 18:24 20:21 21:21 22:21 19:21
South Canterbury, Ridlands, opp 18:25 20:22 21:22 22:22 19:22
Kent&Canterbury Hosp, Emergency Care Centre, o/s 18:26 20:23 21:23 22:23 19:23
Canterbury, Cowdrey Place, adj 18:28 20:25 21:25 22:25 19:25
Barton Estate, Post Office, opp 18:31 20:28 21:28 22:28 19:28
Barton Estate, Cobham Close, opp 18:31 20:28 21:28 22:28 19:28
Barton Estate, Pilgrims Way, just before 18:32 20:29 21:29 22:29 19:29
Barton Estate, Pilgrim's Way School, o/s 18:33 20:30 21:30 22:30 19:30
Spring Lane Estate, Russet Road, adj 18:35 20:32 21:32 22:32 19:32
Spring Lane Estate, Sussex Avenue, o/s 11 18:35 20:32 21:32 22:32 19:32
Spring Lane Estate, Essex Road, opp 18:36 20:33 21:33 22:33 19:33
Spring Lane Estate, Avon Close, adj 18:37 20:34 21:34 22:34 19:34
Canterbury, Windmill Road, adj 18:38 20:35 21:35 22:35 19:35
Canterbury, Barton Court School, adj 18:40 20:37 21:37 22:37 19:37
Canterbury, Ivy Lane, opp 18:41 20:38 21:38 22:38 19:38
Canterbury, Waitrose, opp 18:42 20:39 21:39 22:39 19:39
Canterbury, Bus Station, arrivals 18:44 20:41 21:41 22:41 19:41
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  25A 1 25A 1 25A 1 25A 1 25A 1
Canterbury, Bus Station, Bay A3 18:30 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Canterbury, Waitrose, adj 18:31 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
South Canterbury, Prospect Place, adj 18:33 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
South Canterbury, Puckle Lane, adj 18:34 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
South Canterbury, John Graham Court, opp 18:34 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
South Canterbury, Ridlands, opp 18:35 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Kent&Canterbury Hosp, Emergency Care Centre, o/s 18:36 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Canterbury, Cowdrey Place, adj 18:38 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Barton Estate, Post Office, opp 18:41 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Barton Estate, Cobham Close, opp 18:41 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Barton Estate, Pilgrims Way, just before 18:42 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Barton Estate, Pilgrim's Way School, o/s 18:43 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Spring Lane Estate, Russet Road, adj 18:45 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Spring Lane Estate, Sussex Avenue, o/s 11 18:45 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Spring Lane Estate, Essex Road, opp 18:46 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Spring Lane Estate, Avon Close, adj 18:47 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Canterbury, Windmill Road, adj 18:48 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Canterbury, Barton Court School, adj 18:50 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Canterbury, Ivy Lane, opp 18:51 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Canterbury, Waitrose, opp 18:52 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Canterbury, Bus Station, arrivals 18:54 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  25A 1 25A 1 25A 1 25A 1 25A 1 25A 1 25A 1 25A 1 25A 1 25A 1
Canterbury, Bus Station, Bay A3 18:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Canterbury, Waitrose, adj 18:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
South Canterbury, Prospect Place, adj 18:20 09:20 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:20
South Canterbury, Puckle Lane, adj 18:21 09:21 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:21
South Canterbury, John Graham Court, opp 18:21 09:21 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:21
South Canterbury, Ridlands, opp 18:22 09:22 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:22
Kent&Canterbury Hosp, Emergency Care Centre, o/s 18:23 09:23 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:23
Canterbury, Cowdrey Place, adj 18:25 09:25 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:25
Barton Estate, Post Office, opp 18:28 09:28 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:28
Barton Estate, Cobham Close, opp 18:28 09:28 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:28
Barton Estate, Pilgrims Way, just before 18:29 09:29 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:29
Barton Estate, Pilgrim's Way School, o/s 18:30 09:30 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:30
Spring Lane Estate, Russet Road, adj 18:32 09:32 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:32
Spring Lane Estate, Sussex Avenue, o/s 11 18:32 09:32 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:32
Spring Lane Estate, Essex Road, opp 18:33 09:33 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:33
Spring Lane Estate, Avon Close, adj 18:34 09:34 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:34
Canterbury, Windmill Road, adj 18:35 09:35 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:35
Canterbury, Barton Court School, adj 18:37 09:37 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:37
Canterbury, Ivy Lane, opp 18:38 09:38 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:38
Canterbury, Waitrose, opp 18:39 09:39 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:39
Canterbury, Bus Station, arrivals 18:41 09:41 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:41
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  25A 1 25A 1 25A 1 25A 1 25A 1 25A 1 25A 1 25A 1 25A 1 25A 1
Canterbury, Bus Station, Bay A3 18:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Canterbury, Waitrose, adj 18:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
South Canterbury, Prospect Place, adj 18:20 09:20 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:20
South Canterbury, Puckle Lane, adj 18:21 09:21 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:21
South Canterbury, John Graham Court, opp 18:21 09:21 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:21
South Canterbury, Ridlands, opp 18:22 09:22 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:22
Kent&Canterbury Hosp, Emergency Care Centre, o/s 18:23 09:23 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:23
Canterbury, Cowdrey Place, adj 18:25 09:25 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:25
Barton Estate, Post Office, opp 18:28 09:28 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:28
Barton Estate, Cobham Close, opp 18:28 09:28 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:28
Barton Estate, Pilgrims Way, just before 18:29 09:29 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:29
Barton Estate, Pilgrim's Way School, o/s 18:30 09:30 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:30
Spring Lane Estate, Russet Road, adj 18:32 09:32 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:32
Spring Lane Estate, Sussex Avenue, o/s 11 18:32 09:32 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:32
Spring Lane Estate, Essex Road, opp 18:33 09:33 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:33
Spring Lane Estate, Avon Close, adj 18:34 09:34 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:34
Canterbury, Windmill Road, adj 18:35 09:35 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:35
Canterbury, Barton Court School, adj 18:37 09:37 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:37
Canterbury, Ivy Lane, opp 18:38 09:38 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:38
Canterbury, Waitrose, opp 18:39 09:39 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:39
Canterbury, Bus Station, arrivals 18:41 09:41 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:41
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:17:41 BST 2018 from source document set_6-25A-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.