GeoPunk

244 Bus Route -

Station Road - Winnersh Cross Roads
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  244 1
Winnersh, Winnersh Post Office, Adj 421 15:25
Winnersh, Winnersh Cross Roads, E-bound 15:26
Winnersh, Woodward Close, Adj 315 15:28
Winnersh, Sadlers Lane, opp 15:30
Emmbrook, Lowther Road, opp 15:32
Emmbrook, Toutley Close, Adj 37 15:32
Emmbrook, Corfield Green, adj 15:34
Emmbrook, Dog and Duck, Opp 15:35
Matthews Green, Matthewsgreen Farm, Opp 78 15:38
Matthews Green, Matthewsgreen East, Opp 24 15:40
Wokingham, Holt School, Adj 15:44
Wokingham, Jubilee Avenue, opp 15:45
Wokingham, Clare Avenue, adj 15:45
Wokingham, Wokingham Station, opp 15:46
Wokingham, Wokingham Hospital, Opp 15:47
Wokingham, Molly Millars Lane, Opp 69 15:48
Wokingham, Woosehill Lane, opp 15:48
Wokingham, Wheeler Close, adj 15:49
Guide Dogs Centre/FC, Ye Olde Leathern Bottel, Opp 15:50
Wokingham, Smalley Close, Adj 300 15:51
Barkham, Doles Farm, adj 15:52
Barkham, Lower Doles Hill, Adj 364 15:53
Barkham, Bearwood Road, opp 15:54
Barkham, Church Lane, nr 15:55
Finchampstead, St James Road, adj 15:58
Finchampstead, Barkham Stores, adj 15:59
California Crossroad, Ratepayers Hall, Opp 399 16:00
Finchampstead, California Crossroads Petrol Station, adj 16:01
California Crossroad, Manor Park Drive, opp 16:02
California Country P, California Country Park, Opp 16:03
Hogwood Lane Industr, Coleshill Farm, opp 16:04
Hogwood Lane Industr, Robinson Crusoe, Opp 16:05
Arborfield Garrison, Biggs Lane, N-bound 16:08
Arborfield Garrison, Hill Road, adj 16:08
Arborfield Garrison, Rickman Close, opp 16:09
Arborfield Cross, Ducks Nest Farm, Adj 16:10
Arborfield Cross, British Legion, opp 16:11
Arborfield Cross, The Swan, nr 16:12
Arborfield, Walden Avenue, Adj 16:12
Arborfield, Church Lane, opp 16:13
Arborfield, Hall Farm, Opp 16:14
Schoolgreen/Wok'gham, Magpie and Parrot, Opp 16:14
Shinfield, School Green, adj 16:15
Shinfield, Church Lane, adj 16:17
Shinfield, The Black Boy, adj 16:19
Shinfield Park, Ducketts Farm, N-bound 16:21
Shinfield Park, Weather Centre, N-bound 16:22
Shinfield, Halls Lane, opp 16:23
Shinfield Road, The Maidens, N-bound 16:24
Whitley (Reading), Beech Road, adj 16:25
Whitley (Reading), Cressingham Road Church, N-bound 16:26
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 04/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  244 1
Reading Town Centre, Station Road, Stop SB 07:00
Reading Town Centre, Market Place, stop MA 07:01
Reading Town Centre, Kings Road, Stop MF 07:02
Reading Town Centre, Huntley and Palmers, Stop 3 07:03
Reading, Eldon Road, adj 11 07:04
Royal Berkshire Hosp, RBH Main Entrance, opp 07:06
Royal Berkshire Hosp, RBH South Wing, opp 07:07
Whiteknights, Allcroft Road, Opp 07:08
University of Readin, Christchurch Green, SE-bound 07:09
University of Readin, Chancellors Way, adj 07:10
Shinfield Road, Wellington Avenue, opp 07:11
Shinfield Road, Leighton Park Copse, opp 88 07:12
Whitley (Reading), Cressingham Road Church, adj 07:14
Whitley (Reading), Beech Road, opp 07:16
Shinfield Road, The Maidens, Opp 07:18
Shinfield, Halls Lane, adj 07:19
Shinfield Park, Weather Centre, S-bound 07:20
Shinfield Park, Ducketts Farm, S-bound 07:21
Shinfield, The Black Boy, opp 07:23
Shinfield, Church Lane, opp 07:24
Shinfield, School Green, opp 07:25
Schoolgreen/Wok'gham, Magpie and Parrot, Adj 07:25
Arborfield, Hall Farm, adj 07:26
Arborfield, Church Lane, adj 07:26
Arborfield, Walden Avenue, Opp 07:27
Arborfield Cross, The Swan, Opp 07:27
Arborfield Cross, British Legion, Adj 07:28
Arborfield Cross, Ducks Nest Farm, Opp 07:28
Arborfield Garrison, Rickman Close, adj 07:29
Arborfield Garrison, Hill Road, opp 07:29
Arborfield Garrison, Biggs Lane, S-bound 07:30
Hogwood Lane Industr, Robinson Crusoe, Adj 07:33
Hogwood Lane Industr, Coleshill Farm, adj 07:34
California Country P, California Country Park, Adj 07:36
California Crossroad, Manor Park Drive, adj 07:38
Finchampstead, California Crossroads Petrol Station, opp 07:40
California Crossroad, Ratepayers Hall, Adj 07:41
Finchampstead, Barkham Ride - East, Adj 168 07:42
Finchampstead, Barkham Stores, opp 07:42
Finchampstead, St James Road, opp 07:44
Barkham, The Bull, Opp 07:48
Barkham, Bearwood Road, adj 07:49
Barkham, Lower Doles Hill, Adj 335 07:50
Barkham, Doles Farm, Adj 295 07:52
Wokingham, Smalley Close, Adj 07:53
Guide Dogs Centre/FC, Ye Olde Leathern Bottel, Adj 07:54
Wokingham, Wheeler Close, opp 07:55
Wokingham, Molly Millars Lane, Adj 69 07:57
Wokingham, Wokingham Hospital, Adj 07:58
Wokingham, Wokingham Station Interchange, Stop 1 08:00
Wokingham, Shute End, on 08:02
Wokingham, Rectory Road, On 08:03
Wokingham, Clare Avenue, opp 08:04
Wokingham, Glebelands Road, adj 29 08:05
Wokingham, Holt School, Adj 08:06
Wokingham, Jubilee Avenue, adj 08:08
Matthews Green, Matthewsgreen East, Adj 32 08:09
Matthews Green, Matthewsgreen Farm, Adj 80 08:09
Emmbrook, Dog and Duck, Adj 08:10
Emmbrook, Corfield Green, opp 08:12
Emmbrook, Toutley Close, Opp 37 08:14
Emmbrook, Lowther Road, adj 08:17
Winnersh, Sadlers Lane, adj 08:21
Winnersh, Woodward Close, Adj 330 08:25
Winnersh, Winnersh Cross Roads, W-bound 08:32
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 04/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:26:36 BST 2018 from source document set_4-244-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.