GeoPunk

232 Bus Route - Rushden - Kettering - Leicester

Bus OperatorDiamond Coaches
DistrictsLeicester , Leicestershire , Northamptonshire ,
RegionsEast Midlands, United Kingdom,
Bus Routes

Timetable

232 - Rushden - Kettering - Leicester Operated by Diamond Coaches

Inbound Journey

Runs on the 2nd Saturday of each month only

Saturday
St Margaret's Bus Station - Leicester16:00
Charles Street - Leicester16:02
Station Street - Leicester16:03
Prebend Street - Leicester16:04
Saxby Street - Leicester16:05
Granville Road - Leicester16:06
St James Road - Clarendon Park/ Leics16:06
Elmfield Avenue - Stoneygate16:07
St Johns Road - Clarendon Park/ Leics16:07
Toller Road - Stoneygate16:08
Knighton Road - Leicester16:09
Guildford Road - Stoneygate16:09
Shirley Road - Stoneygate16:10
Holbrook Road - Stoneygate16:10
Glebe Road - Oadby16:11
Meadowcourt Road - Oadby16:12
Waitrose - Oadby16:13
Oadby Owl - Oadby16:15
Ash Tree Road - Oadby16:15
Highcroft Road - Oadby16:16
Gorse Lane - Oadby16:16
Foxpond Lane - Great Glen16:18
Leicester Grammar School - Great Glen16:19
The Old Greyhound - Great Glen16:20
Mayns Road - Burton Overy16:21
Lodge Close - Kibworth Harcourt16:24
Raitha's Indian restaurant - Kibworth Harcourt16:25
Kibworth Cemetery - Kibworth Beauchamp16:26
Ironwood Avenue - Desborough16:37
Station Road - Desborough16:39
Paddock Lane - Desborough16:40
Federation Avenue - Desborough16:41
Brooke Close - Desborough16:41
Medical Centre - Rothwell ( Nhants)16:44
Cricket Ground - Rothwell ( Nhants)16:44
War Memorial - Rothwell ( Nhants)16:47
Gordon Street - Rothwell ( Nhants)16:48
Jubilee Street - Rothwell ( Nhants)16:48
Altendiez Way - Burton Latimer16:57
Wagon & Horses - Burton Latimer16:58
Church Street - Burton Latimer16:59
Newman Street - Burton Latimer17:00
Brooks Close - Burton Latimer17:00
High Street - Finedon17:04
Dolben Arms - Finedon17:05
The Tower - Finedon17:05
Huxlow School - Irthlingborough17:08
Holbush Way - Irthlingborough17:09
New Street - Irthlingborough17:10
Ford Garage - Irthlingborough17:11
Football Club - Raunds17:17
Enterprise Road - Raunds17:18
Bus Shelter - Raunds17:20
Poplars Close - Raunds17:21
Twyford Avenue - Raunds17:21
39 London Road - Raunds17:22
58 London Road - Raunds17:23
Francis Street - Raunds17:24
Cumberland Avenue - Stanwick17:25
Church Hall - Stanwick17:28
Dolben Avenue - Stanwick17:28
A45 Roundabout - Higham Ferrers17:31
Simpson Avenue - Higham Ferrers17:32
12 North End - Higham Ferrers17:33
The Green Dragon Hotel - Higham Ferrers17:35
Northampton Road - Higham Ferrers17:36
Kilburn Place - Rushden ( Nhants)17:36
Hayway - Rushden ( Nhants)17:37
A S D A - Rushden ( Nhants)17:37
George Street - Rushden ( Nhants)17:39
Skinners Hill Layby - Rushden ( Nhants)17:40
Salvation Army Citadel - Rushden ( Nhants)17:41
B P Garage - Rushden ( Nhants)17:42
Abbey Way - Rushden ( Nhants)17:45
Lodge Road - Rushden ( Nhants)17:46
Farnham Drive - Rushden ( Nhants)17:46
The Viking - Rushden ( Nhants)17:47
St Margarets Avenue - Rushden ( Nhants)17:47
Blackfriars - Rushden ( Nhants)17:48
Highfield Road - Rushden ( Nhants)17:49
Westfield Avenue - Rushden ( Nhants)17:50

Outbound Journey

Runs on the 2nd Saturday of each month only

Saturday
Westfield Avenue - Rushden ( Nhants)08:50
Highfield Road - Rushden ( Nhants)08:51
Blackfriars - Rushden ( Nhants)08:51
St Margarets Avenue - Rushden ( Nhants)08:52
The Viking - Rushden ( Nhants)08:52
Farnham Drive - Rushden ( Nhants)08:53
Redding Close - Rushden ( Nhants)08:53
Lodge Road - Rushden ( Nhants)08:54
Abbey Way - Rushden ( Nhants)08:55
South End Infant School - Rushden ( Nhants)08:56
Wymington Road - Rushden ( Nhants)08:58
Skinners Hill Layby - Rushden ( Nhants)09:00
Barwick House - Rushden ( Nhants)09:01
Station Road - Rushden ( Nhants)09:02
A S D A - Rushden ( Nhants)09:03
Hayway - Rushden ( Nhants)09:03
Kilburn Place - Rushden ( Nhants)09:04
Northampton Road - Higham Ferrers09:04
The Green Dragon Hotel - Higham Ferrers09:05
Cemetery Lane - Higham Ferrers09:06
Simpson Avenue - Higham Ferrers09:07
A45 Roundabout - Higham Ferrers09:08
Dolben Avenue - Stanwick09:11
Church Hall - Stanwick09:12
Cumberland Avenue - Stanwick09:13
Francis Street - Raunds09:14
Twyford Avenue - Raunds09:16
Poplars Close - Raunds09:17
Bus Shelter - Raunds09:20
Enterprise Road - Raunds09:21
Ford Garage - Irthlingborough09:27
Manor Drive - Irthlingborough09:28
Church Street - Irthlingborough09:30
Holbush Way - Irthlingborough09:31
Huxlow School - Irthlingborough09:32
Dolben Arms - Finedon09:35
High Street - Finedon09:36
Brooks Close - Burton Latimer09:39
Newman Street - Burton Latimer09:40
Wagon & Horses - Burton Latimer09:41
Altendiez Way - Burton Latimer09:42
Jubilee Street - Rothwell ( Nhants)09:51
Gordon Street - Rothwell ( Nhants)09:51
War Memorial - Rothwell ( Nhants)09:52
The Maltings - Rothwell ( Nhants)09:53
Cricket Ground - Rothwell ( Nhants)09:54
Medical Centre - Rothwell ( Nhants)09:54
Brooke Close - Desborough09:57
Station Road - Desborough10:00
Raitha's Indian restaurant - Kibworth Harcourt10:15
Lodge Close - Kibworth Harcourt10:15
Mayns Road Hail & Ride - Burton Overy10:19
The Old Greyhound - Great Glen10:20
Leicester Grammar School - Great Glen10:21
Foxpond Lane - Great Glen10:21
Gorse Lane - Oadby10:22
Highcroft Road - Oadby10:22
Beaufort Way - Oadby10:23
Ash Tree Road - Oadby10:23
Oadby Owl - Oadby10:25
Waitrose - Oadby10:26
A S D A - Oadby10:26
Meadowcourt Road - Oadby10:27
Glebe Road - Oadby10:27
Holbrook Road - Stoneygate10:28
Shirley Road - Stoneygate10:28
Guildford Road - Stoneygate10:29
Knighton Road - Leicester10:29
Toller Road - Stoneygate10:30
St Johns Road - Clarendon Park/ Leics10:30
Elmfield Avenue - Stoneygate10:31
St James Road - Clarendon Park/ Leics10:31
Granville Road - Leicester10:32
Saxby Street - Leicester10:32
Prebend Street - Leicester10:33
Rail Station - Leicester10:33
Station Street - Leicester10:34
Charles Street - Leicester10:36
Charles Street - Leicester10:37
St Margaret's Bus Station - Leicester10:40

Inbound Journey

Map of the - Rushden - Kettering - Leicester Bus Route which is situated in the United Kingdom of the UK.

Inbound Bus Stops Served by the Route
1St Margaret's Bus StationLeicester
2Charles StreetLeicester
3Station StreetLeicester
4Prebend StreetLeicester
5Saxby StreetLeicester
6Granville RoadLeicester
7St James RoadClarendon Park
8Elmfield AvenueStoneygate
9St Johns RoadClarendon Park
10Toller RoadStoneygate
11Knighton RoadLeicester
12Guildford RoadStoneygate
13Shirley RoadStoneygate
14Holbrook RoadStoneygate
15Glebe RoadOadby
16Meadowcourt RoadOadby
17WaitroseOadby
18Oadby OwlOadby
19Ash Tree RoadOadby
20Highcroft RoadOadby
21Gorse LaneOadby
22Foxpond LaneGreat Glen
23Leicester Grammar SchoolGreat Glen
24The Old GreyhoundGreat Glen
25Mayns RoadBurton Overy
26Lodge CloseKibworth Harcourt
27Raitha`s Indian restaurantKibworth Harcourt
28Kibworth CemeteryKibworth Beauchamp
29Ironwood AvenueDesborough
30Station RoadDesborough
31Paddock LaneDesborough
32Federation AvenueDesborough
33Brooke CloseDesborough
34Medical CentreRothwell
35Cricket GroundRothwell
36War MemorialRothwell
37Gordon StreetRothwell
38Jubilee StreetRothwell
39Altendiez WayBurton Latimer
40Wagon & Horses PHBurton Latimer
41Church StreetBurton Latimer
42Newman StreetBurton Latimer
43Brooks CloseBurton Latimer
44High StreetFinedon
45Dolben Arms PHFinedon
46The TowerFinedon
47Huxlow SchoolIrthlingborough
48Holbush WayIrthlingborough
49New StreetIrthlingborough
50Ford GarageIrthlingborough
51Football ClubRaunds
52Enterprise RoadRaunds
53Bus ShelterRaunds
54Poplars CloseRaunds
55Twyford AvenueRaunds
5639 London RdRaunds
5758 London RoadRaunds
58Francis StreetRaunds
59Cumberland AvenueStanwick
60Church HallStanwick
61Dolben AvenueStanwick
62A45 RoundaboutHigham Ferrers
63Simpson AvenueHigham Ferrers
6412 North EndHigham Ferrers
65The Green Dragon HotelHigham Ferrers
66Northampton RoadHigham Ferrers
67Kilburn PlaceRushden
68HaywayRushden
69ASDARushden
70George StreetRushden
71Skinners Hill LaybyRushden
72Salvation Army CitadelRushden
73BP GarageRushden
74Abbey WayRushden
75Lodge RoadRushden
76Farnham DriveRushden
77The Viking PHRushden
78St Margarets AvenueRushden
79BlackfriarsRushden
80Highfield RoadRushden
81Westfield AvenueRushden