GeoPunk

23 Bus Route -

Knaresborough - Ripon
Service operates from 29/05/2016 until 17/01/2038
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
1
  • Journey does not run New Year's Day, Easter Monday, Spring Bank Holiday, May Day, August Bank Holiday, Christmas Day, Boxing Day
Inbound, Saturday
  23
Bus Station Stand 2 08:08
Barefoot Street 08:09
Southgate 08:10
Wakeman Road 08:10
Southgate 08:11
Camp Close 08:11
Gallowshill 08:12
West View 08:14
Church 08:15
The Potteries 08:17
Low Demains 08:19
The Village Hall 08:22
Lamb & Flag 08:23
St Johns Church 08:23
The Green 08:28
St Michael & All Angels Church 08:32
Jubilee Business Park 08:32
Royal Oak 08:34
The Green 08:35
Townend Cottages 08:35
Green Lane 08:37
White Cross 08:37
Blue Bell 08:39
Bluebell PH 08:39
Ferrensby Crossroads 08:41
The Pond 08:42
Whingarth 08:44
St Oswald's Church 08:45
Lingerfield School 08:47
Pencob House 08:48
Guy Fawkes 08:49
Mire Syke Lane 08:49
Scotton Park 08:50
Scotton Drive 08:51
Appleby Ave 08:53
Netheredge Drive 08:53
Beechwood 08:54
Lands Lane 08:54
Stockwell Rd Surgery 08:58
Castle School 08:59
Bus Stn Stand C 09:00
Mother Shiptons 09:01
Village Hall 09:02
Union Inn 09:03
Beech Villas 09:03
Belmont Terrace 09:04
White House Farm 09:05
The Vineries 09:05
The Rowan Tree 09:07
Hookstone Park 09:07
Greenfields Road 09:07
Eleanor Road 09:08
Woodlands Road 09:08
Woodland Hotel 09:09
Wayside Avenue 09:09
Harrogate 09:10
St John Fisher Sch 09:11
St John Fisher RC School 09:11
St Aidan's School 09:12
St Aidan's Sch Grounds Dep 09:12
Slingsby Walk 09:13
Queen Parade 09:16
North Park Road 09:18
Asda 09:20
Hgte Bus Stn Stand 2 09:22
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  23 1
Bus Stn Stand C 15:00
Castle School 15:00
Stockwell Rd Surgery 15:01
High Bond End 15:01
Lands Lane 15:02
Beechwood 15:03
Netheredge Drive 15:03
Scotton Banks 15:04
Scotton Drive 15:05
Scotton Park 15:06
Mire Syke Lane 15:07
Guy Fawkes 15:08
Poplar Green 15:08
Pencob House 15:08
Lingerfield School 15:09
St Oswald's Church 15:12
Whingarth 15:12
The Pond 15:15
Ferrensby Crossroads 15:15
Bluebell PH Car Park 15:17
Blue Bell 15:18
Lane End White Cross 15:20
Green Lane 15:20
Townend Cottages 15:23
The Green 15:24
Royal Oak 15:24
Jubilee Business Park 15:27
St Michael & All Angels Ch 15:28
The Green 15:31
Holber Hill 15:31
St Johns Church 15:36
C of E Primary School 15:36
Lamb & Flag 15:37
The Village Hall 15:37
Railway Bridge 15:40
The Potteries 15:42
Church 15:44
Railway View 15:45
West View 15:46
Knaresborough Rd 15:47
Knaresborough Road 15:49
Southgate 15:49
Wakeman Road 15:49
Southgate 15:50
Barefoot Street 15:51
Bus Station Stand 2 15:53
1
  • Journey does not run New Year's Day, Easter Monday, Spring Bank Holiday, May Day, August Bank Holiday, Christmas Day, Boxing Day
Outbound, Saturday
  23
Bus Stn Stand C 15:10
Castle School 15:10
Stockwell Rd Surgery 15:11
High Bond End 15:11
Lands Lane 15:12
Beechwood 15:13
Netheredge Drive 15:13
Scotton Banks 15:14
Scotton Drive 15:15
Scotton Park 15:16
Mire Syke Lane 15:17
Guy Fawkes 15:18
Poplar Green 15:18
Pencob House 15:18
Lingerfield School 15:19
St Oswald's Church 15:22
Whingarth 15:22
The Pond 15:25
Ferrensby Crossroads 15:25
Bluebell PH Car Park 15:27
Blue Bell 15:28
Lane End White Cross 15:30
Green Lane 15:30
Townend Cottages 15:33
The Green 15:34
Royal Oak 15:34
Jubilee Business Park 15:37
St Michael & All Angels Ch 15:38
The Green 15:41
Holber Hill 15:41
St Johns Church 15:46
C of E Primary School 15:46
Lamb & Flag 15:47
The Village Hall 15:47
Railway Bridge 15:50
The Potteries 15:52
Church 15:54
Railway View 15:55
West View 15:56
Knaresborough Rd 15:57
Knaresborough Road 15:59
Southgate 15:59
Wakeman Road 15:59
Southgate 16:00
Barefoot Street 16:01
Bus Station Stand 2 16:03
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 07:15:10 BST 2018 from source document SVRYNDO023.xml using schema version 2.4.