GeoPunk

228 Bus Route - Callington - St Austell - Truro

Bus OperatorFirst Kernow
DistrictCornwall and Isles of Scilly
RegionSouth West
Bus Routes

Timetable

228 - Callington - St Austell - Truro Operated by First Kernow

Inbound Journey

Monday To Friday
Truro College - Threemilestone16:25
Truro College - Threemilestone16:25
Homebase - Treliske16:26
Lay By - Treliske16:27
Newbridge Turn - Treliske16:27
All Saints Church - Highertown16:28
Penwethers Lane - Highertown16:28
County Arms - Highertown16:29
Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway - Truro16:34
Tregolls Road Hill - Truro16:35
River View - Tresillian16:40
Carrs Garage - Tresillian16:41
Fal Garage - Tresillian16:41
Fairfax Road - Tresillian16:42
Trewithen Gardens - Probus16:50
New Stables - Grampound Road16:51
Old Hill - Grampound16:54
Dolphin Inn - Grampound16:55
Penans - Hewas Water16:59
St Mewan School - St. Mewan17:06
Penwinnick Road - St. Austell17:09
Car Wash - Mount Charles17:12
Holmbush Road - Holmbush ( Cnwll)17:13
Holmbush Inn - Holmbush ( Cnwll)17:13
Tregrehan Turn - Holmbush ( Cnwll)17:15
St Austell Road - St. Blazey Gate17:16
Mid Cornwall Galleries - St. Blazey Gate17:17
Four Lords - St. Blazey Gate17:17
Doubletrees School - St. Blazey17:18
Landreath Steps - St. Blazey Gate17:19
Polgrean Place - St. Blazey17:20
Post Office - St. Blazey17:20
Bridge Street - St. Blazey17:21
Postbox - Tywardreath Highway17:23
Penpillick Farm - Penpillick17:24
Fowey Cross - Lanlivery17:28
Royal Talbot Hotel - Lostwithiel17:33
Fairy Cross Farm - Trewindle17:37
Post Box - West Taphouse17:40
Middle Taphouse Farm - Middle Taphouse17:42
Bus Shelter - East Taphouse17:44
Trevelmond Lane End - Treburgie17:45
Institute - Dobwalls17:47
Church - Dobwalls17:48
Gipsy Lane Junction - Liskeard17:53
Lloyds Bank - Liskeard17:55
Addington - Liskeard17:55
Petrol Station - Liskeard17:56
Bus Shelter - Merrymeet18:00
Butchers Arms - St. Ive18:05
Keason Cottages - Keason18:07
Telephone Box - Newbridge nr Calling18:12
Werrington Drive - Callington18:14
New Road - Callington18:16

Outbound Journey

Monday To Friday
New Road - Callington07:06
Werrington Drive - Callington07:07
Telephone Box - Newbridge nr Calling07:09
Keason Cottages - Keason07:14
Butchers Arms - St. Ive07:16
Bus Shelter - Merrymeet07:21
Petrol Station - Liskeard07:25
Addington - Liskeard07:26
Post Office - Liskeard07:27
Gipsy Lane - Liskeard07:28
Church - Dobwalls07:32
Institute - Dobwalls07:32
Trevelmond Lane End - Treburgie07:34
Post Box - East Taphouse07:36
Middle Taphouse Farm - Middle Taphouse07:37
Post Box - West Taphouse07:39
Fairy Cross Farm - Trewindle07:42
Royal Talbot Hotel - Lostwithiel07:47
Fowey Cross - Lanlivery07:50
Penpillick Farm - Penpillick07:52
Postbox - Tywardreath Highway07:54
Bridge Street - St. Blazey07:55
Polgrean Place - St. Blazey07:57
Landreath Steps - St. Blazey Gate07:57
Doubletrees School - St. Blazey07:58
Four Lords - St. Blazey Gate07:59
Mid Cornwall Galleries - St. Blazey Gate08:00
Rear Cornish Market World - St. Blazey Gate08:01
Holmbush Inn - Holmbush ( Cnwll)08:04
Holmbush Road - Holmbush ( Cnwll)08:04
Car Wash - Mount Charles08:05
Penwinnick Road - St. Austell08:09
St Mewan School - St. Mewan08:12
Junction B3287 - Hewas Water08:19
Dolphin Inn - Grampound08:26
Old Hill - Grampound08:26
New Stables - Grampound Road08:30
Trewithen Gardens - Probus08:31
Garden Centre - Tresillian08:40
Fal Garage - Tresillian08:41
Carrs - Tresillian08:42
River View - Tresillian08:43
St Clements Vean - Truro08:48
Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway - Truro08:49
Haven House - Truro08:50
Victoria Square - Truro08:51
Reeds Pharmacy The Globe - Truro08:51
Railway Station - Truro08:53
Sainsbury - Truro08:53
County Arms - Highertown08:54
Penwethers Lane - Highertown08:55
All Saints Church - Highertown08:56
Newbridge Turn - Treliske08:56
Lay By - Treliske08:57
Truro College - Threemilestone09:00

Inbound Journey

Map of the - Callington - St Austell - Truro Bus Route which is situated in the South West of the UK.

Inbound Bus Stops Served by the Route
1Truro CollegeThreemilestone
2Truro CollegeThreemilestone
3HomebaseTreliske
4Lay ByTreliske
5Newbridge TurnTreliske
6All Saints ChurchHighertown
7Penwethers LaneHighertown
8County ArmsHighertown
9Tregolls Road Dual CarriagewayTruro
10Tregolls Road HillTruro
11River ViewTresillian
12Carrs GarageTresillian
13Fal GarageTresillian
14Fairfax RoadTresillian
15Trewithen GardensProbus
16New StablesGrampound Road
17Old HillGrampound
18Dolphin InnGrampound
19PenansHewas Water
20St Mewan SchoolSt Mewan
21Penwinnick RoadSt Austell
22Car WashMount Charles
23Holmbush RoadHolmbush
24Holmbush InnHolmbush
25Tregrehan TurnHolmbush
26St Austell RoadSt Blazey Gate
27Mid Cornwall GalleriesSt Blazey Gate
28Four LordsSt Blazey Gate
29Doubletrees SchoolSt Blazey
30Landreath StepsSt Blazey Gate
31Polgrean PlaceSt Blazey
32Post OfficeSt Blazey
33Bridge StreetSt Blazey
34PostboxTywardreath Highway
35Penpillick FarmPenpillick
36Fowey CrossLanlivery
37Royal Talbot HotelLostwithiel
38Fairy Cross FarmTrewindle
39Post BoxWest Taphouse
40Middle Taphouse FarmMiddle Taphouse
41Bus ShelterEast Taphouse
42Trevelmond Lane EndTreburgie
43InstituteDobwalls
44ChurchDobwalls
45Gipsy Lane JunctionLiskeard
46Lloyds BankLiskeard
47AddingtonLiskeard
48Petrol StationLiskeard
49Bus ShelterMerrymeet
50Butchers ArmsSt Ive
51Keason CottagesKeason
52Telephone BoxNewbridge
53Werrington DriveCallington
54New RoadCallington