GeoPunk

226 Bus Route - Newquay - Quintrell Downs - Truro

Bus OperatorFirst Kernow
DistrictCornwall and Isles of Scilly
RegionSouth West
Bus Routes

Timetable

226 - Newquay - Quintrell Downs - Truro Operated by First Kernow

Inbound Journey

Monday To Friday
Truro College - Threemilestone16:25
Truro College - Threemilestone16:26
Homebase - Treliske16:28
Lay By - Treliske16:30
Newbridge Turn - Treliske16:32
All Saints Church - Highertown16:32
Penwethers Lane - Highertown16:34
County Arms - Highertown16:36
Sainsbury - Truro16:37
Railway Station - Truro16:38
Museum - Truro16:41
British Home Stores - Truro16:42
Haven House - Truro16:43
Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway - Truro16:46
Penhaligon Court - Truro16:47
Murdoch Close - Truro16:48
Trevaylor Close - Truro16:49
Tregurra Lane - Truro16:50
End Bodmin Road - Tregurra16:51
Penmount Crematorium - Polwhele16:53
Polisken Farm Turn - St. Erme17:01
Killigrew Gardens - St. Erme17:02
Polisken Way - St. Erme17:03
Rafters - Trispen17:04
Pillars Close - Mitchell17:14
Tredinnick Farm - Mitchell17:16
A3076 - Gummow's Shop17:18
Dairyland - Tregonning17:19
Trerice Turn - Kestle Mill17:21
Treffry Tavern - Quintrell Downs17:23
Quintrell Road - St. Columb Minor17:26
Shop Corner - St. Columb Minor17:27
Duchy Avenue - Newquay ( Cnwll)17:27
Henver Road - Newquay ( Cnwll)17:28
Porth Four Turns - Newquay ( Cnwll)17:29
Brook House Inn - Newquay ( Cnwll)17:29
Whitegate Shopping Centre - Newquay ( Cnwll)17:29
Kilbirnie Hotel - Newquay ( Cnwll)17:30
Tolcarne Beach - Newquay ( Cnwll)17:30
Burger King - Newquay ( Cnwll)17:31
Marina Court - Newquay ( Cnwll)17:32
Windsor Court - Newquay ( Cnwll)17:32
Mount Wise - Newquay ( Cnwll)17:33
Crantock Street - Newquay ( Cnwll)17:34
Bus Station - Newquay ( Cnwll)17:35

Outbound Journey


Inbound Journey

Map of the - Newquay - Quintrell Downs - Truro Bus Route which is situated in the South West of the UK.

Inbound Bus Stops Served by the Route
1Truro CollegeThreemilestone
2Truro CollegeThreemilestone
3HomebaseTreliske
4Lay ByTreliske
5Newbridge TurnTreliske
6All Saints ChurchHighertown
7Penwethers LaneHighertown
8County ArmsHighertown
9SainsburyTruro
10Railway StationTruro
11MuseumTruro
12British Home StoresTruro
13Haven HouseTruro
14Tregolls Road Dual CarriagewayTruro
15Penhaligon CourtTruro
16Murdoch CloseTruro
17Trevaylor CloseTruro
18Tregurra LaneTruro
19End Bodmin RoadTregurra
20Penmount CrematoriumPolwhele
21Polisken Farm TurnSt Erme
22Killigrew GardensSt Erme
23Polisken WaySt Erme
24RaftersTrispen
25Pillars CloseMitchell
26Tredinnick FarmMitchell
27A3076Gummow's Shop
28DairylandTregonning
29Trerice TurnKestle Mill
30Treffry TavernQuintrell Downs
31Quintrell RoadSt Columb Minor
32Shop CornerSt Columb Minor
33Duchy AvenueNewquay
34Henver RoadNewquay
35Porth Four TurnsNewquay
36Brook House InnNewquay
37Whitegate Shopping CentreNewquay
38Kilbirnie HotelNewquay
39Tolcarne BeachNewquay
40Burger KingNewquay
41Marina CourtNewquay
42Windsor CourtNewquay
43Mount WiseNewquay
44Crantock StreetNewquay
45Bus StationNewquay